Sherborne and Yeovil Mercury 1806
1806 17Feb Abarrow Anthony - Temple Coombe Somerset died
1806 08Sep Abbot Charles - gent Longashton game certificate
1806 29Dec Abbott and Treffry - Plymouth shopman wanted for grocery business
1806 29Sep Abbott Joseph - Keyford Somerset gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Abbott Joseph - Frome Selwood Somerset gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Abbott Thomas - Monkton Dorset game Certificate
1806 29Sep Abbott William - Dinder Somerset gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Abbott William - Charlton Horethorne Somerset gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Abrahall J Hoskins - clk Temple Cloud game certificate
1806 04Aug Abraham John - North Curry fair notice
1806 08Sep Abraham John - gent Buckland Farm game certificate
1806 13Jan Abraham Mr - Ashburton
1806 27Oct Abraham Mr - Ashburton   Cockington farm sale
1806 06Jan Abraham R - Bampton
1806 09Jun Abraham Rob - clerk and treasurer Ashburton turnpike
1806 16Jun Abraham Rob - clerk and treasurer Keybury Bridge turnpike Devon
1806 06Oct Abraham Rob - clerk and treasurer Keyberry turnpike
1806 20Jan Abraham Thomas - White Lackington  Chilton Cantelo parsonage to let
1806 08Sep Abraham Thomas - Whitelackington game certificate
1806 15Sep Abraham William - gent Oakford game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Abrahams A - late master 'Jonge Brower' vessel sale
1806 20Oct Abrahams Elizabeth - clockmaker Yeovil  watchmakers wanted
1806 20Oct Abrahams Henry - clockmaker Sherborne  watchmakers wanted
1806 08Sep Ackerley John Hawksey - Downside House game certificate
1806 29Sep Ackerley John Hawksey - Bentre Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 13Oct Ackland Elizabeth  - widow Kenn appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 29Sep Ackland Hugh - trustee Holnicote Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 14Apr Ackland J P - Little Bray nr Southmolton  calves cordial
1806 16Jun Ackland John - nominated Bridgwater
1806 08Sep Ackland Sir Thomas Dyke - Holnicote game certificate
1806 29Sep Ackland Sir Thos Dyke - trustee Holnicote Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 23Jun Ackland Thomas - Sidbury apology by Benedict Toby
1806 15Sep Ackland Thomas Palmer - Little Bray game certificate Devon
1806 29Dec Acland Arthur - relict died age 77 Hazelgrove
1806 22Sep Acland John - chairman Bridgwater sessions
1806 29Dec Acland John - Fairfield Somerset mother died
1806 15Dec Acland Miss - award Bath and West society
1806 04Aug Acraman Edward - North Curry fair notice
1806 21Apr Acreman Daniel - Bristol iron trade meeting
1806 31Mar Acton Mr - officer HMS Donegal wounded
1806 10Nov Adair Robert - elected Camelford
1806 07Jul Adair William - masters mate killed HMS Sirius
1806 08Sep Adams Alexander - Belton game certificate
1806 08Sep Adams Charles - gent Holford game certificate
1806 15Sep Adams Edward H - gent Exeter game certificate Devon
1806 24Nov Adams Farmer Joseph - Poples Bridge Burnham
1806 24Nov Adams Mr - house sale Newland Sherborne
1806 27Jan Adams Mrs - Martock house to let
1806 15Sep Adams Nicholas - gent Marlborough game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Adams Stephen Lewis - clerk Blackawton game certificate Devon
1806 24Mar Adams T - Basingstoke agent Union Fire Office
1806 23Jun Adams Thomas Maxwell - 'Duryard Lodge' St David nr Exeter sale
1806 07Apr Adams Vincent - the Lodge nr Bridge Woodford Plympton oak sale
1806 19May Adams William - 'Court Barton' Charleton Devon to let
1806 14Jul Adams William - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 08Sep Adams William - gent Bicknoller game certificate
1806 10Nov Adams William - elected Totnes
1806 08Sep Addington Henry Unwin - Langford Court game certificate
1806 08Sep Addington John Haviland - Langford Court game certificate
1806 15Sep Adney Geo - Winterborne Whitchurch Dorset game Certificate
1806 05May Adney George - Brimley dau marr
1806 15Sep Adney John - Uplowman game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Adney Richard - gent Uplowman game certificate Devon
1806 04Aug Agamos Josef - Spanish prisoner aquitted of murder Exeter Assizes
1806 22Sep Agar C B - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 17Nov Agar Charles Bagnal - Lanhydrock Somerset sheriff
1806 15Dec Agar Charles B - Tregustick Cornwall game certificate
1806 03Feb Aichison Mr - Sturminster Newton Water Mill to let
1806 27Jan Ainslie R S - member for St Michaels Cornwall
1806 04Aug Ainsworth Thomas - burglary at St Budeaux
1806 31Mar Airey John - master HMS Donegal killed
1806 25Aug Albyn Launcelot St - Alfoxton clerk decd
1806 17Mar Aldred W - school Barnstaple formerly Tiverton
1806 15Dec Aldridge Richard - bankrupt rope manuf Temple Bristol sale
1806 13Oct Aldrit William - gent Fortnight game certificate Somerset
1806 31Mar Aleck Clemant - marine HMS Superb killed
1806 08Dec Alexander John - robbery Isle of Purbeck
1806 20Jan Alexander Mr - Menhinniot lost heifers
1806 25Aug Alford Rev Thomas - decd Ashill house sale
1806 08Sep Alford Samuel - clerk Hele House game certificate
1806 14Apr Allambridge George - widow died at Ryme Intrinseca
1806 06Oct Allen Edward - Poole agent British Fire Office
1806 08Sep Allen Henry Edmund - Bath Hampton game certificate
1806 03Nov Allen Jefferys - Bridgwater  Somerset game certificate
1806 29Sep Allen Jeffrys - Bawdrip Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 11Aug Allen John - leather notice Plymouth
1806 11Aug Allen John - Old Town Without  Plymouth factory sale
1806 08Sep Allen John - clerk Crewkerne game certificate
1806 08Sep Allen John - gent Burnham game certificate
1806 15Sep Allen John - gent Southmolton game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Allen John - Goathill Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Allen John - Stourton Caundle gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Allen John - Alweston gamekeeper Dorset
1806 10Nov Allen John - Plymouth independent freeholders
1806 10Nov Allen Joseph - Cannington
1806 15Sep Allen Michale - Coleridge House game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Allen Michael - Coleridge appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 20Jan Allen Rev I - Crewkerne Grammar school
1806 21Jul Allen Rev J - late Christchurch Oxford school Crewkerne
1806 15Sep Allen Richard - Little Canford Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Allen William - Dalwood Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Allin William - Thuborough game certificate Devon
1806 19May Allmond William - Cornish Arms Calstock
1806 17Mar Alridge John - Poole agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 18Aug Alsop James - brown stone potter Bristol partnership dissolved
1806 14Apr Alven Richard - North Petherton sale of houses
1806 21Apr Ames Jeremiah of Clifton marr Mary Pinney of Somerton Erle
1806 21Apr Ames Levi - Clifton 2nd son Jeremiah marr
1806 25Aug Amesbury John - sale of 'Helliars' Bleadon
1806 15Sep Amey William - Islington Dorset game Certificate
1806 21Jul Amor Mr - Whitlands nr Lyme
1806 02Jun Anderdon Mr - Henlade nr Taunton auction of sheep
1806 06Oct Anderson Lieut - wounded HMS Monarch
1806 15Sep Andrew Charles Foss - Ladock game certificate Cornwall
1806 08Dec Andrew Henry Prynn - Bodrean Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Andrew James - gent Redruth game certificate Cornwall
1806 28Jul Andrew Rev Archdeacon - Powderham dau Elizabeth marr at Exeter
1806 26May Andrew Richard - Trewithen St Wenn
1806 15Sep Andrew Richard Hamley - St Mabyn game certificate Cornwall
1806 31Mar Andrew William - tenant Trewithen and Lantuel St Wenn sale
1806 15Sep Andrew Zaccheus - gent Polsoe game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Andrews Edwin - Shroton Dorset game Certificate
1806 04Aug Andrews Geo - gaoler Dorchester gaol
1806 24Nov Andrews George - bankruptcy  Sherborne creditors
1806 13Oct Andrews Henry - Rimpton game certificate Somerset
1806 07Jul Andrews John - attorney Modbury
1806 15Sep Andrews John - Marnhull Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Andrews John - Shroton Dorset game Certificate
1806 13Jan Andrews Miss - ladies school at Sherborne
1806 24Nov Andrews Nicholas - 62 Queen St Dock coal quays to let
1806 06Oct Andrews R W - Dorchester agent British Fire Office
1806 24Nov Andrews R W - coroner  inquest at Abbotsbury
1806 16Jun Andrews Rev Archdeacon - dau Mary Ann marr at St Sidwells Exeter
1806 08Dec Andrews Rev - Honiton timber sale
1806 29Dec Andrews Samuel Mitchell - coroner Dorset resigning
1806 30Jun Angas Miss - boarding school Bridport
1806 07Jul Angas Miss - Bridport boarding school
1806 28Apr Angier Samuel - died Heavitree
1806 15Dec Angove E - merchant Warleggan and Trengrosse Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Angove Edward - agent Falmouth
1806 15Sep Angwin Robert H - Marychurch game certificate Devon
1806 07Jul Annear Samuel - Probus church town gelding strayed
1806 15Sep Anning Francis - gent Kilmington game certificate Devon
1806 20Oct Anning Solomon - Colyton testimony to medicine
1806 08Sep Anstice Robert - gent Bridgwater game certificate
1806 28Apr Anstice William of Shropshire marr Penelope Poole at Enmore
1806 15Sep Anstruther Lieut Philip - commander 'Harlequin'
1806 06Oct Ansty M - Tarrant Hinton notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 06Oct Anthony George - Littleham notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 15Sep Anthony Philip Light - Wembury game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Anthony William - surgeon Crediton game certificate Devon
1806 08Dec Antonio Joseph - ordinary seaman wounded in action
1806 15Sep Antrim Richard- Woodsford Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Aplin J S - Sutton Waldron gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Aplin James - Iwerne Minster gamekeeper Dorset
1806 30Jun Apter Mr - tenant 'Venton' Widdicombe sale
1806 28Apr Arbuthnott John - Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 15Sep Arbuthnott John - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Archer Addis - Leigham game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Archer Mr - lieu col Ermington batallion meal at London Inn Modbury
1806 15Sep Archer Samuel - Plympton game certificate Devon
1806 20Oct Arden Thomas - linman decd house sale at Lopen
1806 24Mar Areas Mariano - Spanish prisoner killed by J Perez  Devon Assizes
1806 02Jun Argyll John Duke of - died Inverary castle
1806 20Jan Ariel W - broker  sale of ship at Bristol
1806 22Dec Ariel W - broker Bristol auction
1806 19May Ariel William - broker Bristol sale of brig 'Mary'
1806 06Jan Armitage Miss - Castle Cary boarding school
1806 29Dec Armitage Miss - Castle Cary school
1806 30Jun Armstrong William - clothing machines Charlotte St Bristol
1806 08Sep Arnold George - gent Bath game certificate
1806 15Sep Arnold William - yeoman Iddesleigh game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Arrowsmith E - Great Canford notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 15Sep Arscott John - Plympton Earle game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Arscott John - yeoman Silverton gamekeeper Devon
1806 07Jul Arthur John - Seven Stars lane Plymouth house sale
1806 15Sep Arthur John - Plymouth game certificate Devon
1806 03Mar Arthur William - baker North Corner St Plymouth Dock messuage sale
1806 06Oct Arundell Henry Lord - Tollard Farnham notice  re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 06Oct Arundell J E - Wilde notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 15Sep Arundell James - gent Exeter game certificate Devon
1806 28Apr Ashburton Lady - sale of mansion house at Paignton
1806 06Oct Ashburton Lord - Spitchweek notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 08Dec Ashe Rev Samuel - rector Langley nr Chippenham dau marr
1806 15Sep Ashford Mark - gent Broadclist game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Ashford Mark - gent Broadclist Gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Ashford William - gent Broadclist game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Ashlet Messrs - Taunton music festival
1806 25Aug Ashley Charles - violincello Dock music festival
1806 29Sep Ashley George - Whitchurch Somerset gamekeeper
1806 25Aug Ashley J - organ Dock music festival
1806 10Nov Ashley Mr Cropley - Dorchester election
1806 31Mar Ashman Richard - seaman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 15Sep Ashton Lawrence - gent Bradworthy game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Askew Anth Adam - North Cadbury game certificate
1806 07Jul Aston Ann - drowned Richmond
1806 07Jul Aston Hannah - drowned Richmond
1806 07Jul Aston Mr - gunlock smith Robinson land Chelsea drowning accident
1806 15Sep Atchison James - Sturminster Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Atchison James - Shaftesbury agent British Fire Office
1806 08Sep Athay Thomas - gent Badgworth Farm game certificate
1806 24Nov Atkins John late Jamaica marr Miss White at Ashcott
1806 08Sep Atkins Morris - yeoman Paulton game certificate
1806 26May Atkins Mr - Sidmouth  governess wanted
1806 15Sep Atkins William - Dean Farm Dorset game Certificate
1806 14Jul Atkinson Rev - Howsham baptised 7 children from same family
1806 07Apr Auger widow - 'Cremenna Down' St Gennis tenement sale
1806 07Apr Auger George - age 40 'Cremenna Down' St Gennis tenement sale
1806 07Apr Auger George - Sladd Meadow St Gennis sale
1806 15Sep Austen John - clerk Blandford Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Austin William - gent Upottery game certificate Devon
1806 20Jan Aveling Frances - Ridgmount nr Woburn
1806 25Aug Avent James - messuage sale Galmpton Churston nr Brixham
1806 15Sep Avent John - gent Modbury game certificate Devon
1806 12May Avery Hannah - Yarcombe left husband  Samuel
1806 03Mar Avery John - Dartmouth  oak sale
1806 24Mar Avery John - ship builder Dartmouth  vessel for sale
1806 12May Avery Samuel - Yarcombe Devon cordwainer  wife left him
1806 29Sep Avis John - of Avil Mills age 48 died Minehead
1806 28Jul Axtens Richard - Rimpton nr Sherborne lost horse Combe St Nicholas
1806 15Sep Ayre Robert - gent Roseash game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Ayre William - gent Bishopsnympton game certificate Devon
1806 07Jul Ayres B - boarding school Trent Somerset
1806 23Jun Ayres Mr - Paris St Exeter tenement sale
1806 01Dec Ayres William - Puddletown Dorset game certificate
1806 15Sep Ayshford Thomas - gent Musbury game certificate Devon
1806 09Jun Babb Major Thomas - Haytor regiment of volunteer infantry
1806 21Apr Babb Thomas - tenant 'Ennerley' Washfield nr Tiverton to let
1806 23Jun Babb Thomas - lost mare Newton Abbot
1806 06Oct Babbage G Pridham - yeoman Burrington gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Babbage James - gent Burrington game certificate Devon
1806 03Mar Babbage John - Nettlecombe House Nettlecombe  land sale at Upton
1806 08Sep Backhouse John - gent Frome game certificate
1806 15Sep Bacon Harry - Wareham Dorset game Certificate
1806 30Jun Badcock Daniel - subscriber Taunton races
1806 15Sep Badcock Daniel - Bampton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Badcock Henry - gent Axminster game certificate Devon
1806 17Mar Badcock J & I - Taunton agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 21Apr Badcock Samuel Neale - Exeter surgeon bankrupt
1806 03Mar Badcocks Messrs - bankers Taunton  house to let
1806 21Apr Baddeley John Colwell - surgeon and apothecary decd Brixham house sale
1806 21Apr Baddeley John Colwell - Brixham surgeon died
1806 13Oct Badman William - huntsman Wedmore game certificate Somerset
1806 24Feb Bagg Hugh - Beaminster shopkeeper bankrupt
1806 17Mar Bagg Hugh - bankrupt house sale Market Place Beaminster
1806 28Jul Bagot Mr marr Miss Pole dau of W Pole
1806 10Mar Bagwell Lieut Col - 6th Dragoon Guards died riding accident Topsham
1806 15Sep Bagwell William - Ashcott Somerset game certificate Devon
1806 04Aug Bail Gawin - stole timber at Stoke Damerell
1806 08Sep Bailey J Gatcombe - gent North Petherton game certificate
1806 08Sep Bailey John - gent North Petherton game certificate
1806 29Sep Bailey Joseph - Frome Somerset gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Bailey Richard - Bruton Somerset gamekeeper
1806 30Jun Bailey Samuel - broke open cellar Fordington
1806 13Oct Bailey Solomon - Bridport quarter sessions stole from wreck Abbotsbury
1806 13Oct Bailward Thos Sherwell - Horsington game certificate Somerset
1806 31Mar Baily C - solicitor Frome
1806 31Mar Baily Zach - Tan Yard to let Keyford nr Frome
1806 06Oct Bain Andrew - MD Lancotts notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 06Oct Baird Sir David - freedom of city of London and sword
1806 13Oct Baker Edward - gent Broadway game certificate Somerset
1806 04Aug Baker Eprm - North Curry fair notice
1806 29Sep Baker Felix - Wookey Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Baker Frederick F - Apter notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 03Nov Baker G - decd widow died Frome St Quintin
1806 15Sep Baker George - clerk Denbury game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Baker Godfrey - Bath game certificate
1806 20Jan Baker J - clerk and treasurer Ilminster turnpike
1806 22Sep Baker J - clerk to the trustees Ilminster turnpike
1806 03Mar Baker John - age 28 eloped from master W Southcott builder Exmouth
1806 24Mar Baker John - Ridgeway robbed
1806 05May Baker John - 'Frosts' tenement Tiverton to let
1806 09Jun Baker John - Bridgwater jobber of cattle bankrupt
1806 08Sep Baker John - Wrington game certificate
1806 03Nov Baker John - gent Castle Cary  Somerset game certificate
1806 07Apr Baker M - auctioneer and appraiser opposite Antelope Inn Dorchester
1806 22Sep Baker Nicholas - Newton Abbot Devon
1806 06Oct Baker Nicholas - Newton Abbott Devon
1806 16Jun Baker P H - 3rd Lieut wounded on HMS Pique
1806 15Sep Baker P W - Ranston Dorset game Certificate
1806 22Sep Baker R - tailor Totness and London
1806 07Apr Baker Richard - Blackawton
1806 26May Baker Robert - Cullompton 'Pallesland' to let
1806 24Mar Baker Samuel - attorney Blagdon nr Bristol
1806 08Sep Baker Samuel - Dundry game certificate
1806 16Jun Baker Thomas - blacksmith Ashburton his apprentice ran away
1806 14Jul Baker Thomas - cottage sale Bowlish and Darshill
1806 21Jul Baker Thomas - Exeter  Bristol to Exeter carriers
1806 29Sep Baker Thomas - Chilcote Somerset gamekeeper
1806 12May Baker Tom - Nether Ford Jacobstone Cornwall sale
1806 06Jan Baker W - surveyor Bampton
1806 17Nov Baker W - surveyor Bampton
1806 17Feb Baker William - surveyor Bampton
1806 15Sep Baker William - clerk Gerrans game certificate Cornwall
1806 03Nov Baker William - Bampton sale of farms
1806 08Sep Balch George - St Audries game certificate
1806 29Sep Balch George - Nether Stowey Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Balch Harry - gent South Petherton game certificate
1806 24Mar Balch Joseph - tenant Cooks Farm Brewham Somerset timber sale
1806 13Oct Baldwin Fulford - Fulford appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Baldwin John - Child Okeford Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Bale Edward - servant Portledge gamekeeper Devon
1806 17Feb Ball Davies Vaughans and Co - St Stephens St Bristol wool auction
1806 15Sep Ball George - South Huish game certificate Devon
1806 09Jun Ball Henry - Bridgetown nr Totnes
1806 24Mar Ball J H - Tiverton agent Union Fire Office
1806 15Sep Ball John - clerk Langton Matraverse Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Ball John - Bath agent British Fire Office
1806 22Sep Ball N - 'Haynor Mill' Hennock sale
1806 22Sep Ball Nicholas - gamekeeper Treburthes Cornwall
1806 08Sep Ball Thomas - Bathwick game certificate
1806 06Jan Ball William - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 14Jul Ball Wm - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 13Jan Balle Nicholas - died age 80 former sadler Exeter
1806 06Oct Balle Nicholas - servant Birdwood Week Sowton gamekeeper Devon
1806 21Apr Baller Henry - Temple Somerset  is he alive
1806 29Sep Balm Jacob - Shorscombe and Piglinch Somerset gamekeeper
1806 03Nov Balson Edmund - Harris's and Pearce's tenements Fristlestock to let
1806 17Feb Balston Edward - wife died of cancer at Martinstown nr Dorchester
1806 15Sep Balston Edward jun - Martinstown Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Balston J G - Adminston and Southover gamekeeper Dorset
1806 16Jun Balston William - twine manufacturer Bridport his apprentices eloped
1806 05May Bamfield Daniel - Fenton Hall St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 15Sep Bamfylde Rd Warwick - clk Poltimore game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Bampflyde Sir Cha W - Polesloe appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 29Sep Bampfylde Sir C W - Buckland Denham Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Band Edward Wright - Wookey Hole game certificate
1806 08Sep Band Thomas Rogers - gent South Stoke game certificate
1806 10Feb Banfield Joseph - sale of prunes Falmouth
1806 01Sep Banfield John - decd relict died at Stoke Sub Hambdon
1806 21Apr Banger Alice - bastardy case Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 15Sep Banger Thomas - Waterston Dorset game Certificate
1806 27Oct Banger Thomas - freeholders of Dorset
1806 08Sep Banger William - Ilminster game certificate
1806 15Sep Bankes Henry - Kingston Hall Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Bankes Henry - Thompson notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 27Oct Bankes Henry - Kingston Hall Dorset election address
1806 17Nov Banks Mr - chymist Plymouth  apprentice wanted
1806 04Aug Bannister James - Amphitheatre Plymouth Dock his apprentice eloped
1806 15Sep Bant John - gent St Teath game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Jan Barber James - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 15Sep Barbor George - Fremington game certificate Devon
1806 10Mar Barby Thomas - Waldridge Wiveliscombe ewe
1806 08Sep Barclay Charles Maitland - Bath game certificate
1806 09Jun Bargaine Walter - sale of manor of Goveton in Charleton
1806 03Feb Barham Mr - tenant no 4 Jefferys Row St Sidwells sale
1806 06Oct Baring Alexander - canvassing at Taunton
1806 15Sep Baring Charles jun - Courtland game certificate Devon
1806 21Apr Baring John - president  lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 21Jul Baring John - chairman lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 15Sep Barker John - Wareham Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Barker Joseph - surgeon Bawdrip certificate
1806 22Dec Barker Lieut - perished HMS Atheniene
1806 13Oct Barker Sir William - bart Walcot game certificate Somerset
1806 27Oct Barlow Mr - solicitor Saltash
1806 08Sep Barnard John - Upton Noble game certificate
1806 08Sep Barnes Charles - gent Kenn game certificate
1806 03Feb Barnes Edward - baker Benne St Bath messuage sale
1806 15Sep Barnes Frederick - clerk Harberton game certificate Devon
1806 08Dec Barnes J - surgeon killed in action
1806 15Sep Barnes John - Sturminster Marshall Dorset game Certificate
1806 22Sep Barnes Mr - messuage sale 19 Royal Circus Bath
1806 29Dec Barnes Mrs - Honiton school for young ladies
1806 15Sep Barnes Thomas jun - Hawkchurch Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Barnes Thomas sen - Wilde Court Dorset game Certificate
1806 14Jul Barnet Elizabeth - robbed man at Fleet prison
1806 18Aug Barnet Elizabeth - wife of John Romney witness to forgery Wells Ass
1806 15Sep Barns Amos - gent Throncombe game certificate Devon
1806 24Mar Barns John - Stoke Damarell  his watches stolen  Devon Assizes
1806 01Sep Barns John - Truro mercer bankrupt
1806 15Sep Barnsley Samuel - gent St Tudy game certificate Cornwall
1806 02Jun Baron James - decd 'Perry Elm' Wellington sale
1806 17Feb Baron Mr - brazier Plymouth journeyman plumber wanted
1806 17Mar Baron Thomas - Bodmin fire insurance agent
1806 29Sep Baron Thomas - Bodmin agent Birmingham Fire Office
1806 06Oct Baron William - Plymouth cabinet makers wanted
1806 15Sep Barrett John - Yetminster Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Jan Barrett S - Wincanton agent of Sun Fire Office
1806 08Sep Barrett Thomas - Haselbury game certificate
1806 04Aug Barrington John - North Curry fair notice
1806 08Sep Barrow John - Wedmore game certificate
1806 16Jun Barry John - apprentice black boy Ivy Bridge ran away
1806 28Jul Bartar Stephen - library Yeovil
1806 15Sep Barter Charles - clerk Cornworthy game certificate Devon
1806 27Jan Bartlett Christopher - Bovey House
1806 06Oct Bartlett George - Lytchett Minster gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Sep Bartlett Joseph - gent East Chinnock game certificate
1806 15Sep Bartlett John Adams - gent Marychurch game certificate Devon
1806 24Nov Bartlett John Adams - St Mary Church town nr Newton Abbot
1806 21Jul Bartlett Nathaniel - East Chinnock schoolmaster wanted
1806 08Sep Bartlett Nathaniel - gent East Chinnock game certificate
1806 15Sep Bartlett Nathaniel - clerk Cosworth Somerset game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Bartlett Nicholas Adams - clerk Modbury game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Bartlett Roger - Minterne Magna Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Bartlett Roger - Minterne Magna Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Bartlett Robert - Axmouth game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Bartlett Roger - Cerne Abbas gamekeeper Dorset
1806 18Aug Bartlett Thomas - anniversary Kings School Sherborne
1806 15Sep Bartlett Thomas - Wareham Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Bartlett Thomas Oldfield - Wareham Dorset game Certificate
1806 14Jul Bartlett W A - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 08Sep Bartlett W Abraham - East Lambrook game certificate
1806 11Aug Bartlett William - Babcary house sale
1806 08Sep Bartlett William - gent East Chinnock game certificate
1806 15Sep Bartlett William - Bideford game certificate Devon
1806 24Mar Barton Nathaniel - Warminster  Wilts and Western Ass Soc
1806 16Jun Barton Nathaniel - Warminster
1806 06Oct Barton Nathaniel - Warminster agent for Salamander Fire Office
1806 15Sep Barton Robert - Northam game certificate Devon
1806 24Mar Barton W - Newport IOW agent Union Fire Office
1806 13Jan Barwis Mr - Bellevue school Penryn
1806 30Jun Barwis Mr - Bellevue House School Cornwall classical asst wanted
1806 24Feb Bascomb Mr - Dorchester won lottery
1806 10Feb Baskett John of North Curry marr Ann Totterdell of Westhatch
1806 15Sep Baskett Thomas - Wareham Dorset game Certificate
1806 10Nov Bass and Bishop - shipbuilders Topsham sale of stock
1806 15Sep Bass Edward - commander MH Brig 'Gannet'
1806 17Nov Basset Christopher - house to let Appledore
1806 24Nov Basset Joseph Davie - North Devon Agricultural Society
1806 28Jul Bassett Joseph Davie - steward Barnstaple meal
1806 15Sep Bassett Joseph Davie - Watermouth game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Bassett Joseph Davie - Berrinharbor notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 14Apr Bastable Mr - master White Hart Inn Exeter died
1806 15Sep Bastard Edmund - Sharpham game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Bastard Edmund P - Sharpham game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Bastard J Pollexen - Kitley game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Bastard John - clerk Blandford Dorset game Certificate
1806 13Oct Bastard John P - Shabbacombe appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 27Oct Bastard John Pollexfen - Kitley election notice
1806 15Sep Bastard T H - Charlton Marshall Dorset game Certificate
1806 13Oct Bastard Thos Chas - Charlton Musgrove game certificate Somerset
1806 27Oct Bastard Thomas H - freeholders of Dorset
1806 04Aug Bastin Lieut - injured HMS Blanche
1806 02Jun Bastone Francis - secretary Timberscombe Charity school
1806 25Aug Bastone Francis - clerk and treasurer Minehead turnpike
1806 08Sep Bastone Francis - gent Minehead game certificate
1806 24Nov Bastone Mr - solicitor Minehead
1806 28Apr Bastone William - tenement sale Axminster
1806 08Sep Batchelor Thomas - Bath game certificate
1806 07Apr Bath John - executors 'East Beeny' St Juliot sale
1806 08Sep Bath Thomas - gent Whitnell game certificate
1806 07Apr Bath William jnr - age 53 'East Beeny' St Juliot sale
1806 07Apr Bath William jnr - age 53 'Trevallett' St Thomas by Launceton sale
1806 04Aug Bathe John - North Curry fair notice
1806 20Oct Batholomew R - head master Free Grammar school Exeter
1806 06Oct Batson E B - Upwood notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 03Feb Batson Mr - attorney Sherborne
1806 22Sep Batson Mr - Sherborne
1806 15Sep Batt Mr - Chudleigh house sale  going to Lawell House
1806 08Sep Batt William - gent Wedmore game certificate
1806 22Sep Batt William - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 06Oct Batten Charles - Downton agent British Fire Office
1806 10Feb Batten E and J - Yeovil
1806 07Apr Batten E and J - Yeovil
1806 03Nov Batten E and I - solicitors Yeovil
1806 19May Batten Henry - New Park Trematon nr Saltash sale
1806 10Feb Batten Joseph - attorney Penzance
1806 15Sep Battishill John - gent Spreyton game certificate Devon
1806 01Dec Baugh Henry - commander HM gun Brig 'Rapid'
1806 06Jan Bavin G - Pencarrow sale of woods
1806 15Sep Bawden Humphrey John Norris - Southmolton game certificate Devon
1806 10Feb Bawden John - South Molton
1806 06Oct Bawden John - servant Tamerton Foliot gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Bawden John - Chard game certificate Somerset
1806 10Mar Bawden Joseph - Trevarbyn   St Neots timber sale
1806 15Sep Bawden Joshua - Southmolton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Bawden Richard - clerk Warkleigh game certificate Devon
1806 05May Bawden Thomas - Redruth draper bankrupt
1806 07Jul Baylay Henry Merryn - Saltash  new lead mine
1806 22Sep Baylay Henry Mervyn - address to freeholders of Saltash
1806 06Oct Baylay Henry Mervyn - Saltash meeting notice
1806 05May Baylay W F - Stokelake nr Chudleigh house sale
1806 22Sep Bayley Nehemiah - Sidbury
1806 21Jul Bayley Samuel - stole wine Dorchester Assizes
1806 04Aug Bayley Samuel - convicted stealing wine Fordington
1806 15Sep Bayly Edward - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Dec Bayly John B - Plymouth  cork for sale
1806 08Sep Bayly Nathaniel - Bath bankers bankrupt  creditors
1806 22Sep Bayly Nathaniel - Bath bankers comm of bankruptcy
1806 08Sep Bayly Zachary snr - Bath bankers bankrupt  creditors
1806 08Sep Bayly Zachary jnr - Bath bankers bankrupt  creditors
1806 22Sep Bayly Zachary snr - Bath bankers comm of bankruptcy
1806 22Sep Bayly Zachary jnr - Bath bankers comm of bankruptcy
1806 08Dec Bayton James - midshipman killed in action
1806 14Jul Bazeley Thomas - Fountain Inn Wadebridge
1806 28Jul Bazeley Thomas - Fountain Inn Wadebridge
1806 05May Bazely William - broker Padstow sale of schooner 'Revenge'
1806 12May Bazely William - Golden Lion Inn Padstow
1806 18Aug Bazely William - innkeeper Padstow
1806 19May Bazley Thomas - innkeeper Wadebridge
1806 03Mar Beadon Mr - Taunton
1806 08Sep Beadon Robert - Taunton game certificate
1806 08Sep Beadon William - Taunton game certificate
1806 08Sep Beague John - Dulverton game certificate
1806 08Sep Beague John jnr - gent Milverton game certificate
1806 08Sep Beak John - gent Lyncombe and Widcombe game certificate
1806 08Sep Beake Isaac - gent Twerton game certificate
1806 01Dec Beal Benjamin - sailmaker 'Alexandria' badly wounded
1806 13Oct Beale William - Prestleigh Doulton land sale
1806 14Apr Beales Miss - school the Close  Salisbury
1806 09Jun Beales Miss - Close of Salisbury  school
1806 20Oct Bean Mrs - died age 71 Stoke Sub Hamdon wid of Rev Reginald Bean
1806 22Sep Beard Mr - Haldon House
1806 10Mar Beard R - clerk to trustees Crewkenre turnpike
1806 18Aug Beard Ro - Crewkenre turnpike notice
1806 01Dec Beasley J - executed Newgate for returning from transportation
1806 15Sep Beaton John - Woodsford Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Jan Beaton Samuel - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 15Sep Beatty Vincent - Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 08Dec Beauchamp Joseph - Pengreep Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Beauchamp Wm - clk Sampford Courtenay game certificate Devon
1806 19May Beauford Henry - Calstock manor court meeting
1806 28Jul Beavis Henry - steward Barnstaple meal
1806 15Sep Beavis Henry - Goodleigh game certificate Devon
1806 24Mar Beck Launcelot - Bristol agent Union Fire Office
1806 15Sep Beckford Peter - Stepleton Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Beckford Peter - Stowerpaine notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 29Sep Beckford W - Witham Friary Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Beckford William - Truttoxhill Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 26May Beddek Richard - agent Royal Hospital Plymouth
1806 15Sep Beddek Richard - agent Royal Hospital Plymouth
1806 22Dec Beddek Richard - agent Royal Naval hospital Plymouth
1806 06Oct Bedford Duke of - Berwick notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 03Nov Bedford Rev Thomas - late rector of Philleigh dau Sophia marr
1806 06Oct Beedell John - servant Tiverton gamekeeper Devon
1806 03Nov Beer George - Dennis's tenement Fristlestock to let
1806 17Nov Beer Jacob - North Corner St Plymouth lost register
1806 07Jul Beer John - Ugborough
1806 11Aug Beer John - Ugborough
1806 24Nov Begbie William - porter to British linen co Leith stabbed
1806 15Sep Belfield Finney - Primley Hill game certificate Devon
1806 13Jan Bell George - HMS Victor
1806 08Dec Bell John - boatswains second mate killed in action
1806 15Sep Bell William - Gillingham Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Bellamy Francis - Beaminster Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Bellamy John - Cheddington Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Bellamy Richard - Chetnole Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Bellamy Robert - gent Wembdon game certificate
1806 15Sep Bellamy Thomas - clerk Chetnole Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Dec Bellett J - secretary Honiton freemasons
1806 24Feb Bellew Henry - surgeon and chief magistrate Barnstaple died
1806 20Jan Bellhouse and Hull - Falmouth sale of gunpowder
1806 08Dec Belling John jun - watchmaker Bodmin Cornwall game certificate
1806 06Oct Bellows William - Bere Regis agent British Fire Office
1806 04Aug Bellringer John - North Curry fair notice
1806 08Sep Belmont W - huntsman Bishops Lydeard game certificate
1806 20Oct Belsher Francis - witness to apology of J Redfrent of Bristol
1806 08Sep Belt Thomas - gent Haselbury game certificate
1806 09Jun Belvan Samuel - private 9th reg drowned Shillingston
1806 17Feb Benett P -commander 'Mayflower'
1806 29Sep Bengough Henry - Burnett Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Bennallick John F - gent Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 28Apr Bennet George - Bedminster dealer and chapman bankrupt
1806 28Apr Bennet James - Manchester dealer and chapman bankrupt
1806 28Apr Bennet John - Compton Martin dealer and chapman bankrupt
1806 21Jul Bennet John - auctioneer auction at Lawell House Chudleigh
1806 29Dec Bennet Mr - Week land sale South Brent Berrow and Mark
1806 16Jun Bennet Samuel - Winsham dau marr
1806 06Oct Bennet William - Salisbury agent British Fire Office
1806 08Sep Bennett Benjamin - gent Nempnett game certificate
1806 22Sep Bennett Edward - gamekeeper Shillingham and Trehan
1806 13Oct Bennett Edward - gent Compton Martin game certificate Somerset
1806 14Jul Bennett James - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 29Sep Bennett James - North Cadbury notice re his gamekeeper
1806 31Mar Bennett John - stole mare Taunton Assizes
1806 16Jun Bennett John - sale of mercery business Tavistock Devon
1806 15Sep Bennett John - gent St Stephens by Saltash game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Oct Bennett John - Little Kington notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 31Mar Bennett Joseph - his oxen stolen Taunton assizes
1806 07Apr Bennett Joseph - his oxen stolen Taunton Assizes
1806 15Sep Bennett Joseph jun - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 10Mar Bennett Rev Thomas - to rectories Boconnoc and Braddock Cornwall
1806 08Dec Bennett Robert - gent Camborne Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Bennett Thomas jun - London game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Bennett Thomas - gent Nicholas gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Dec Bennett Thomas - clerk Boconnoc Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Bennett William - gent Saltash game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Sep Bennett William - gamekeeper Trehimsey and Hammett Cornwall
1806 17Nov Bennicke J - clerk and treasurer Modbury turnpike
1806 14Jul Bennicke James - St Ive Cornwall debtors and creditors
1806 08Dec Bennicke James - secretary Liskeard annuitant society
1806 08Dec Bennicke Jo - clerk and treasurer Modbury turnpike
1806 28Apr Bennicke Mr - decd Grist Mills at St Ives to let
1806 15Sep Benson John - Napp House game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Bent Rev George - benefactor  lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 29Sep Bent W and Co - brewery fire Newcastle
1806 15Sep Bere Richard - clerk Morebath game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Berjew Charles - Up Cerne Dorset game Certificate
1806 29Sep Berjew John Payne - Bristol Free Grammar School meeting
1806 22Dec Berker Ensign - 37th reg perished HMS Atheniene
1806 29Sep Bernard James - Crowcombe Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Berry Edward - London game certificate Devon
1806 24Feb Berry Francis - Barnstaple
1806 28Apr Berry Mr - tanner Alphington his labourer murdered Mrs Rowe
1806 07Jul Berry Richard - able seaman killed HMS Sirius
1806 10Mar Berry Thomas - attorney Crediton
1806 24Nov Berry William - merchant Alphington sale of bacon
1806 20Jan Berryman Mr - attorney Dock
1806 01Sep Bertram Major - shipwreck of the 'Nias'
1806 06Oct Besant William - Marsh gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Besly B - Tiverton agent British Fire Office
1806 10Mar Best John - cabinet maker St Columb house to let
1806 17Mar Best John - St Columb fire insurance agent
1806 29Sep Best John - St Columb agent Birmingham Fire Office
1806 03Mar Best Samuel - age 27 cordwainer Shepton Beauchamp deserted family
1806 22Sep Best Thomas - Haselbury nr Crewkerne
1806 22Sep Bettinson William - gamekeeper Trethew and Bonsalva
1806 03Mar Bettle John - Bell and Hart Inn Old Town Plymouth
1806 10Nov Bewes Thomas - Plymouth independent freeholders
1806 08Sep Bewsey John - gent Cheriton game certificate
1806 08Sep Bewsey Lazarus - gent South Cheriton game certificate
1806 02Jun Bezley Agnes - Collumpton apprentice age 14 ran away
1806 15Sep Bibbins William - master brig 'Ann' Bridport wine
1806 29Sep Bibbins William - master brig 'Ann' wine from Oporto
1806 22Sep Bice Luke - gamekeeper Enys Gwarther Pencoose Gwellwest
1806 22Sep Bice Luke - gamekeeper Arrallas Cornwall
1806 06Oct Bickford Arscott - Dunsland notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 25Aug Bickford Mr - Rake nr Kingsbridge
1806 08Sep Bickham Charles - gent Elworthy game certificate
1806 08Sep Bickham George - gent Stogumber game certificate
1806 31Mar Bickhuss William - seaman HMS Donegal killed
1806 15Sep Bickle John - huntsman Launceston game certificate Cornwall
1806 21Apr Bickley Benjamin - Bristol iron trade meeting
1806 17Feb Bicknell John - Yeovil house sale
1806 14Jul Bicknell John - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 17Nov Bicknell John - Bradford Somerset  his apprentice eloped
1806 13Jan Bicknell Mary Anne - died age 72 Hurlots Hall Somerset
1806 08Sep Bicknell Thomas - gent Halse game certificate
1806 14Jul Bicknell William - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 06Oct Bidden Mr - midshipman  killed HMS Monarch
1806 15Sep Biddle Waring - Longham Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Bidgood Charles - Rockbear game certificate Devon
1806 22Dec Bidgood John - decd 'Ducksmoore' Tiverton to let
1806 10Mar Bidgood Thomas - Chivithorne Tiverton timber sale
1806 05May Bidlake Rev J - master of grammar school Plymouth HRH chaplain
1806 12May Bidlake Rev J - master Plymouth free grammar school  chaplain
1806 11Aug Bidlake Rev John - master Plymouth Grammar School
1806 21Apr Bidwell Joseph - Exeter agent Birmingham Fire Office
1806 29Sep Bidwell Joseph - Exeter agent Birmingham Fire Office
1806 07Apr Biffen Charles - stole wheat Taunton Assizes 6 months
1806 10Feb Bilbie Thomas - bell founder Cullompton new bells at Uplime
1806 06Oct Bill Charles - Kingston notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 08Sep Billet John - gent Pitminster game certificate
1806 15Dec Billet Richard - bastardy case St Peter Dorchester
1806 22Sep Billing Thomas - gamekeeper Tinten Cornwall
1806 24Nov Billing Thomas - 'Belliver' Jump tenement sale
1806 03Mar Billingsley John - chair Bath and West of England Society
1806 08Sep Billingsley John - esq Bath game certificate
1806 06Oct Bilsion James - servant Boringdon gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Bince James - gent Compton Dando game certificate
1806 12May Bindon Benjamin - 'Glasses' Old Cleeve tenement sale
1806 13Oct Bindon Henry - gent Bishops Hull game certificate Somerset
1806 08Sep Bindon James - gent Runnington game certificate
1806 07Apr Bindon John - robbed Taunton Assizes
1806 09Jun Binford John - Willand
1806 15Sep Binford William - Southmolton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Bingham Richard jun - Melcombe Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Binging Henry - Bourton Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Binns Jonathan - Looe lost register
1806 28Apr Bint Robert - Mt Edgcumbe  bailiff wanted
1806 21Jul Bint Robert - Mt Edgcumbe Devon
1806 01Dec Bint Robert - executor of Thomas Warne of Stonehouse
1806 01Dec Birch Charles - clerk Chesselbourne Dorset game certificate
1806 15Sep Bird Charles - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Jan Bird D D - Poole agent of Sun Fire Office
1806 08Sep Bird John - gent Nettlecombe game certificate
1806 24Mar Bird Thomas - Barnstaple agent Union Fire Office
1806 08Sep Bird Thomas jnr - gent Henstridge game certificate
1806 15Sep Bird Thomas - Sturminster Dorset game Certificate
1806 31Mar Bird William  - Shepton Mallet vintner bankrupt
1806 21Apr Bird William - bankrupt  furniture sale Bell Inn Shepton Mallet
1806 16Jun Birdwood Dr - decd Totnes widow died
1806 19May Birdwood R and P - merchants auction at Plymouth
1806 06Oct Birwood William - clerk Slpaton gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Bisdee William - Rolston game certificate
1806 08Sep Bisdee William - jnr gent Puxton game certificate
1806 07Apr Bishop Diana - robbed on turnpike road Taunton Assizes
1806 21Apr Bishop John - girth web manufacturer died Bridport
1806 14Jul Bishop John - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 18Aug Bishop John - notice re trespassing at Luppit
1806 08Sep Bishop John - gent Tolland game certificate
1806 15Sep Bishop John - Marldon game certificate Devon
1806 13Jan Bishop Mrs - died age 68 Mells wife of Rev Bishop
1806 14Jul Bishop Rhoda - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 04Aug Bishop William - North Petherton labourer insolvent debtor
1806 24Mar Bispham Robert - victualler Saltash Passage
1806 08Sep Biss William - yeoman Stringston game certificate
1806 15Sep Bissell James - Great Canford Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Bissell James - Merley gamekeeper Dorset
1806 03Mar Black Mr - surgeon Exmouth
1806 08Sep Blackall Dr of Totnes marr Laura Barnes dau of Archdeacon
1806 08Sep Blackborough John - gent Banwell game certificate
1806 22Dec Blackburne Mr - perished HMS Athene
1806 06Jan Blackburse Mr - shipbuilder Turnchapel
1806 29Sep Blacker Joseph - Babington Somerset gamekeeper
1806 11Aug Blackler Richard - Church House Inn Harberton 'Great Fordbarn' to let
1806 08Sep Blackmore Isaac - yeoman Ninehead game certificate
1806 24Mar Blackmore John - Thelbridge Estate Roborough timber sale
1806 28Apr Blackmore Richard - Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 15Sep Blackmore Richard - clerk Shaston Dorset game Certificate
1806 26May Blackmore T - Queen St Dock
1806 23Jun Blackmore Thomas - Liskeard Cornwall journeyman tanner wanted
1806 11Aug Blackmore T R - leather notice Plymouth
1806 15Sep Blackmore Thomas - gent Clayhidon game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Blackmore William - gent Ilfracombe game certificate Devon
1806 18Aug Blackwell Thomas - set fire to corn stacks Tickhill West Riding
1806 03Feb Blackwill John - died London native of Somerset
1806 17Feb Blackwood Henry - captain 'Euryalus'
1806 15Sep Blagdon Edward - Honiton game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Blagrave John - Barrow Gurney Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Blair Charles - Ensbury Dorset game Certificate
1806 31Mar Blake Brigadier General - 'Padnoller' Spaxton to let
1806 08Sep Blake Downing - gent Taunton St Mary game certificate
1806 24Feb Blake Dr - Taunton executor to W Hawker of Poundisford
1806 07Apr Blake John - the younger  shops to let nr Market Place Helston
1806 14Apr Blake John - Sherborne his ducks stolen
1806 08Dec Blake Messrs - brewers Sherborne
1806 18Aug Blake Mr - Blundells School Tiverton meeting
1806 27Oct Blake Rev William - decd Crewkerne dau marr
1806 31Mar Blake Richard - 'Bradaford' Pilton nr Barnstaple to let
1806 15Sep Blake Thomas - gent Plymtree game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Blake William - gent Trull game certificate
1806 08Sep Blakeney Robert - clerk Great Elm game certificate
1806 19May Blamey Thomas - 'Camels' farm Veryan Cornwall to let
1806 22Sep Blanc Capt Le - 71st regiment lost leg
1806 22Dec Blanchard R - clerk in dock yard Plymouth Dock died
1806 06Jan Blandford Henry - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 22Dec Blandford Henry - Weston Bampfylde South Cadbury estate sale
1806 06Jan Blandford Jonas - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 06Jan Blandford John - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 28Jul Blandford Jonas - Sutton Montis nr Queen Camel land sale
1806 08Sep Blandford Joseph - gent Sutton Montis game certificate
1806 20Jan Blandford Mrs - died Weston Bamfylde
1806 25Aug Blandford Mr - Sutton Montis sale of land
1806 06Oct Blandy John - Bradford Peveral gamekeeper Dorset
1806 20Jan Blaney Mr - Old Antelope Inn Poole
1806 29Sep Blathwayt Frances - Langridge Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 11Aug Blewett A G - commander 'Hero' private ship of war
1806 15Sep Blewett A G - commander 'Hero' private ship of war
1806 16Jun Blewett Aaron Groub - commander 'Hero' private ship of war
1806 22Sep Blewett H C - merchant  counting house Plymouth
1806 07Apr Blewett John - age 46 'Gerracot' Tremayne sale
1806 01Dec Blight John Martyn - executor of Thomas Warne of Stonehouse
1806 08Sep Blinkhorn William - gent Staplegrove game certificate
1806 09Jun Blinman Thomas - brass founders and clock manuf Bristol
1806 07Jul Blinman Thomas and Co - Bristol  braziers and brass founders wanted
1806 08Sep Blomberg Fred Wm - clk Shepton Mallet game certificate
1806 22Sep Bluett H C - merchant Plymouth
1806 15Sep Bluett Peter - Holcombe Court game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Bluett Peter - Holcombe Regis appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Bluett William - Tremlett House game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Blundell John - clerk Broomfield game certificate
1806 06Oct Bluveld Aaron Groube - commander 'Hero' private ship of war
1806 02Jun Board William - age 19 apprentice Comeytrow ran away
1806 06Oct Boase A - Tiverton agent British Fire Office
1806 04Aug Bobbett William - North Curry fair notice
1806 11Aug Boger J - solicitor Plympton
1806 15Sep Boger John - Smitham game certificate Devon
1806 25Aug Boger R rear admiral marr Mrs Drake at Plymouth
1806 31Mar Bokman Nicholas - seaman HMS Atlas killed
1806 22Dec Bolitho Simon - tanner died age 67 Helston
1806 14Apr Bolitho Stephen - tenement sale Kenwyn nr Truro
1806 21Apr Bolitho Stephen - Crofts West and Busvisack tenement sale Kenwyn nr Truro
1806 11Aug Bolitho Thomas and Sons - leather notice Plymouth
1806 02Jun Bollen Henry - Three Choughs Inn Yeovil creditors
1806 09Jun Bollen Henry - innholder Yeovil notice to creditors
1806 06Oct Bolton Duchess of - Winterborne Stepleton notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 22Sep Bolton Katherine Duchess of - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 07Jul Bommell Charles - marine killed HMS Sirius
1806 20Jan Bonbonous J - broker Bristol
1806 08Sep Bond James - gent Heathfield game certificate
1806 15Sep Bond John - Verst House Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Bond John - East Whiteway notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 06Jan Bond Mr - boarding school Chudleigh Devon
1806 10Feb Bond Mr - Axminster sale of mansion
1806 20Oct Bond Robert - midshipman 'Strenuous' wounded
1806 03Nov Bond Thomas - Liskeard hat makers  partnersip dissolved
1806 31Mar Bond William - seaman HMS Atlas killed
1806 06Jan Bone J G - tenant Landolph sale of Wayton farm
1806 27Jan Bone Mr - tenant Pennycross Devon
1806 22Sep Bone R - solicitor  creditors of Francis Drake of Plymouth Dock
1806 22Sep Bone Robert - solicitor St Aubyn St Dock
1806 24Feb Bonfield William - Dalwood Dorset his apprentice eloped
1806 27Jan Bools and Good - Bridport shipwroghts wanted
1806 03Mar Bools and Good - Bridport
1806 16Jun Boord and Ridpath - solicitors Bath
1806 24Nov Booth George - broker Small St Court Bristol mahogany sale
1806 06Jan Booth Rev Livingston - to Gwennap vicarage
1806 10Feb Booth Rev Livingstone - Alternon Cornwall
1806 13Oct Booth William - Fenchurch bldgs London game certificate Somerset
1806 07Apr Bordon Ann - 'Featherstones' tenement St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Bordon John - age 64 'Featherstones' tenement St Gennis sale
1806 06Oct Boringdon Rt Hon Lord - Boringdon notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 17Feb Borlase Mr - solicitor Wadebridge
1806 31Mar Born Robert - carpenter Coleridge  timber sale
1806 29Sep Borough William and Robert - sale of esatate Dunkeswell
1806 07Apr Borrow Jethro - age 41 'Trevorrick Mill tenement' St Issey sale
1806 16Jun Borrow John - Liskeard land sale
1806 07Apr Borrow Richard E - age 14 'Trevorrick Mill tenement' St Issey sale

1806 07Apr Borrow William - age 6 'Trevorrick Mill tenement' St Issey sale
1806 15Sep Boscawen Hon Edward - Tregothnan game certificate Cornwall
1806 18Aug Boswell Edward - clerk to the general meetings Dorchester
1806 27Jan Boswell Mr - Dorchester creditors of Mrs Carter
1806 24Mar Boswell Peter - Orchard Wyndham nr Watchett timber sale
1806 29Sep Boswell Peter - Aller St Decumens etc Somerset gamekeeper
1806 21Apr Botterell John - house sale Bull Post Liskeard
1806 10Mar Boucher John - died Ford House Drewsteignton
1806 24Nov Bough William - St Georges Pl East London lost portmanteau Exeter
1806 30Jun Boutcher Charles - brush manufactory Kings Alley Exeter
1806 06Oct Boutcher William - yeoman Broadclist gamekeeper Devon
1806 01Sep Bouverie Mr - died Bedford ROw Worthing
1806 17Mar Bovet Mr - Taunton house sale
1806 17Nov Bovet Mr - Taunton
1806 15Sep Bovey John - Baddaford game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Bowcher John - gent Exeter game certificate Devon
1806 03Mar Bowdage T - Monkton Devon oak sale on Hedge End esate
1806 15Sep Bowden John - gent Staverton game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Bowden Mary - age 73 died Bradninch wife of Henry
1806 20Jan Bowden Mr - Mary Church sale of trees nr Torquay
1806 17Mar Bowditch Richard - sadler  house sale Beaminster
1806 06Oct Bowen Henry Richard - Bath chinaman bankrupt
1806 06Oct Bowen J - Farringdon notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 08Dec Bowen John - 13 Portland Place Bath   Mudford tythes to let
1806 04Aug Bowen Matthew - North Curry fair notice
1806 08Dec Bowen Thomas - Helston Cornwall game certificate
1806 08Sep Bowen William Henry H - St Cuthbert Wells game certificate
1806 06Oct Bower T B - Iwerne Minster notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 27Oct Bower Thomas B - freeholders of Dorset
1806 15Sep Bower William - Dorchester Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Bower William - Chalmington notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 20Jan Bowler Mr - midshipman 'Mariamne' schooner
1806 06Jan Bowles C - Shaftesbury agent for Hants Sussex and Dorset Fire Office
1806 22Dec Bowles Charles - Shaftesbury
1806 03Feb Bowles Mr - writing clerk wanted for attorneys office Weymouth
1806 13Oct Bowman Mary - Bridgwater widow of William
1806 13Oct Bowman William - Bridgwater wine merchant decd debtors
1806 05May Bown John - Sheppards Tyning nr Waterlip West Cranmere land sale
1806 15Sep Bown Thomas - servant to F Gregor Trewarthennick game certificate Cornwall
1806 29Sep Bown W jun - Swell and Langport Somerset gamekeeper
1806 04Aug Bown William - North Curry fair notice
1806 15Sep Bowring Joseph - Tolpuddle Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Bowring William - attorney Exeter
1806 15Dec Box John - Warleggan and Trengrosse Cornwall game certificate
1806 06Jan Boyce Mr - bookseller Tiverton
1806 13Jan Boyles Capt - 'Windsor Castle' ship aground Falmouth
1806 08Sep Boys William - gent Bridgwater game certificate
1806 06Oct Boys William - Bridgwater agent British Fire Office
1806 16Jun Bradbury Jacob - Cocket writer  money to J Browne
1806 08Dec Bradbury Mr - Circus theatre  his bear broke loose
1806 23Jun Braddick William jnr - Sidbury apology by Benedict Toby
1806 15Sep Braddon John - Newcott game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Braddon Richard - gent Flexbury game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Braddon William - gent Treneglos game certificate Cornwall
1806 08Dec Bradford Ann - wife of William decd Kingsbury Episcopi coal merchant
1806 24Mar Bradford James - Crediton watchmaker his watches stolen Devon Assizes
1806 06Oct Bradford Michael - maltster Sheepwash gamekeeper Devon
1806 16Jun Bradford Rev J - rector Ideford Devon wife died
1806 17Mar Bradley Anthony - manslaugher Exeter Assizes
1806 14Jul Bradridge T - 'Kingston House' Steverton sale
1806 21Jul Bradridge T - age 70 Kingston house  grand niece marr
1806 23Jun Bradshaw A C - Honiton election
1806 14Jul Bragge John - Charmouth
1806 06Oct Bragge John - West Chelborough notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 15Sep Bragge William - Sadborrow game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Bragge William Tanner - Moretonhampstead game certificate Devon
1806 20Oct Brake David - collector of taxes for Nether Compton sale of goods
1806 15Sep Bramble J R jun - West Parley Dorset game Certificate
1806 03Feb Brand George - creditors of J Warren of Bridgetown Devon
1806 04Aug Brand Henry - decd Topsham dau marr at Exeter
1806 15Sep Brand John - secretary of Antiquarian Society died
1806 10Feb Brandt Hendrich - master 'Akerman Hans' Hamburgh
1806 28Apr Bransby James Hews - letter of Soc of Protestant Dissenters West Eng
1806 06Jan Branscomb Mr - bookseller Tiverton
1806 11Aug Branscombe James - elected sheriff for London
1806 15Sep Bransill Benjamin - Kenbury game certificate Devon
1806 07Apr Bray widow - Trengrare St Gennis sale
1806 05May Bray Ann - age 42 Trannack St Earth sale
1806 15Sep Bray Edward - Tavistock game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Bray Gabriel - Fowey game certificate Cornwall
1806 07Apr Bray John - age 65 'Penkuke' St Gennis tenement sale
1806 07Apr Bray John - age 65 East Park Pengoval St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Bray John - age 31 Camel alias Coney Parks St Gennis sale
1806 15Sep Bray John - gent Poughill game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Bray John - gent Launcells game certificate Cornwall
1806 07Jul Bray Joseph - armourer killed HMS Sirius
1806 07Apr Bray Lucy - age 60 Camel alias Coney Parks St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Bray Prudence - age 62 'West Mineering' St Gennis tenement sale
1806 07Apr Bray Prudence - age 62 tenement in West Minnering St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Bray Prudence - age 60 'Skare' 'Cross's' St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Bray Stephen - age 29 East Park Pengoval St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Bray Thomas - age 50 Trengrare St Gennis sale
1806 12May Brazil William - ordinary seaman wounded HMS London
1806 01Dec Breary Mr - gunner 'Alexandria' wounded
1806 15Dec Brend William - fish sale Dartmouth
1806 03Mar Brent Daniel - 'Pitstacott' Launcells Cornwall sale
1806 15Dec Brent Nicholas - Ashton Cornwall game certificate
1806 07Jul Brett James - master wounded HMS Sirius
1806 04Aug Brewer James - North Curry fair notice
1806 04Aug Brewer John - North Curry fair notice
1806 15Sep Brewer John - Witchampton Dorset game Certificate
1806 07Apr Brewer Mr - 'Treglennick' St Ervan tenement sale
1806 14Apr Brewer Phillippa - Padstow  creditors of Arscott Hutchings
1806 12May Brewer Richard - 'Trelother' Padstow farm sale
1806 24Feb Brewer Thomas - apprentice to J Melhuish shipbuilder Mevagissey eloped
1806 04Aug Brewer William - North Curry fair notice
1806 07Apr Briant John - age 51 Skare St Gennis sale  Prudence dau of lessee age 66
1806 29Sep Brice Edward - elected sheriff Bristol
1806 10Nov Brice Francis - land sale West Newton Farm North Petherton
1806 15Sep Brice George Tito - clerk Canford Magna Dorset game Certificate
1806 03Feb Brice James - Taunton wagons
1806 21Jul Brice James - Taunton  Bristol to Exeter carriers
1806 21Jul Brice John - Cullompton  Bristol to Exeter carriers
1806 13Oct Brice John - clerk Asholt game certificate Somerset
1806 08Sep Brice William - gent Charlinch game certificate
1806 10Nov Brice William - tenant 'Venn Farm' Halberton sale
1806 15Sep Brickdale John - Stoodley game certificate Devon
1806 24Nov Brickdale John - Dawlish sale of Manor of Dawlish
1806 27Jan Brickwood R - auctioneer  St Germans Cornwall auction
1806 31Mar Brickwood Robert - St Germans sale of stallion
1806 21Apr Brickwood Robert - secretary St Germans Annuitant society
1806 07Jul Brickwood R - St Germans academy
1806 15Sep Bride Augustus - West Lullworth Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Bridge John jun - Wonford Eagle Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Bridge Robert - Dorchester Dorset game Certificate
1806 01Dec Bridge Robert - Wonford Eagle gamekeeper Dorset
1806 07Apr Bridges Capt - house York Place Bideford to let
1806 24Feb Bridgman Dr - Plymouth his dau marr
1806 22Sep Bridgman J - attorney Dartmouth
1806 13Jan Bridgman Mr - attorney Dartmouth 'North Bugford' to let
1806 24Nov Bridgman S - Milbrook yeast
1806 15Sep Briggs John - Eggbuckland game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Bright Henry - Hamgreen game certificate
1806 17Mar Bright Maj Gen - Plymouth Division Royal Marines
1806 06Oct Brighter George - labourer Beer Ferris gamekeeper Devon
1806 11Aug Brinckman B - master 'Diana' Nantz to Staltern
1806 22Sep Brine Mr - meadow sale Sherborne
1806 08Sep Brine Robert - gent Temple Combe game certificate
1806 11Aug Brink P H - master Danish dogger St Andreas
1806 16Jun Bristow Samuel - Lincoln  used Spilsbury's Antiscorbic Drops
1806 17Mar Bristowe James - Poole auction
1806 08Sep Britte John - gent Temple Coombe game certificate
1806 08Sep Britten James - gent Bath game certificate
1806 07Apr Broad Elizabeth - age 48 'Tincreek' St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Broad John - 'Five Lanes' Alternon sale
1806 07Apr Broad John - age 48 quarter of Crannow St Gennis sale
1806 19May Broad John - Vos Chapple Trematon nr Saltash sale
1806 06Oct Broad Richard - servant Sydenham Raddon gamekeeper Devon
1806 07Apr Broad Robert - age 24 quarter of Crannow St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Broad Robert - 'Tincreek' St Gennis sale
1806 06Jan Brock John - London and Plymouth auction of ship
1806 24Feb Brock Miss - school at North Petherton
1806 29Dec Brock Miss - boarding school North Petherton
1806 15Sep Brock Richard - gent Drewsteignton game certificate Devon
1806 14Jul Broderip Edmund - Brue drainage
1806 06Oct Broderip Edmund of Wells marr Grace Greenhill of Stoneaston
1806 13Oct Broderip William - gent Stanton Drew game certificate Somerset
1806 07Apr Brodie Mrs - sale of house Salisbury
1806 26May Bromfield John - 'Little Rull' Uffculme sale
1806 01Dec Brook Arthur - died age 21 son of Mr Brook sadler of Lewes
1806 31Mar Brookbank John - seaman HMS Superb killed
1806 27Jan Brooke George - Honiton Assembly
1806 15Sep Brooke George - Wimple game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Brooke Henry - elected sheriff Bristol
1806 03Mar Brooke Mr - house sale Ottery St Mary
1806 29Sep Brooke Nicholas - 195 High St Exeter bootmakers wanted
1806 08Sep Brooke Richard - gent Walcot game certificate
1806 01Sep Brooken John - Greyhound Inn Broadmead Bristol sale of lease
1806 29Sep Brooken John - sale of lease Greyhound Inn Broadmead Bristol
1806 15Sep Brookes George - gent Cruwys Morchard game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Brookes John  - clerk Hinton Blewett game certificate
1806 24Mar Brookes William - private Worcester militia  robbery Alphington
1806 15Sep Brooking J Fortescue - Newton Ferrers game certificate Devon
1806 08Dec Brooking John - Greyhound Inn Broadmead Bristol sale
1806 30Jun Brooking Mr - 'Venton' Widdicombe sale
1806 15Sep Brooking Nicholas jun - Dartmouth game certificate Devon
1806 10Nov Brooking William - Modbury  organ repairs advert
1806 08Sep Brookman Thomas - gent Winscombe game certificate
1806 29Sep Brooks George - Compton Pauncefoot Somerset gamekeeper
1806 15Dec Brooks Mr - award Bath and West society
1806 16Jun Brooks Samuel - house sale Linkinghorne Liskeard
1806 17Mar Brooks William - highway robbery Exeter Assizes
1806 24Nov Brooks William - South and North Cadbury tenement sales
1806 08Sep Broom Arthur - gent Bath game certificate
1806 26May Broom Edmund - 'Pallesland' nr Cullompton to let
1806 06Oct Broom John - yeoman Ottery gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Dec Broom Mr - tanner Uffculm  journeyman tanner wanted
1806 10Feb Broome Amos - Melhuish's dairy house Broadhembury timber sale
1806 02Jun Broome Fanny - Collumpton apprentice age 18 ran away
1806 14Jul Broughton Baker - decd land sales Shepton Mallet
1806 06Oct Brouncker Henry - Boveridge notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 08Sep Brown Charles - clerk Shepton Mallet game certificate
1806 24Mar Brown Edward - stole butter  transportation Devon Assizes
1806 13Oct Brown Edward - clothier Wiveliscombe insolvent debtor
1806 10Nov Brown Elizabeth - widow of John of Bruton
1806 19May Brown Farmer - Week Farm nr Bruton
1806 25Aug Brown Francis - innkeeper Grampound Cornwall
1806 07Apr Brown George - 'Moiety of Tremblether' Davidstow sale
1806 08Sep Brown George  - gent Meare game certificate
1806 01Dec Brown George - Burton Bradstock Dorset game certificate
1806 08Dec Brown George F C - Tredidon Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Brown Henry - Child Okeford Dorset game Certificate
1806 29Sep Brown Henry - Brislington Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Brown Hugh - Upottery gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Dec Brown J - druggist Market Place Wells medicine
1806 06Jan Brown James - Dulverton
1806 06Jan Brown James - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 16Jun Brown James - age 10 Bridport apprentice absconded
1806 06Jan Brown John - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 24Mar Brown John - stole watches at Stoke Damarell  Devon Assizes
1806 31Mar Brown John - seaman HMS Atlas killed
1806 14Jul Brown John - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 25Aug Brown John and William - Henlade Ruishton estate sale
1806 08Sep Brown John - gent Long Sutton game certificate
1806 20Oct Brown John - seaman 'Sheldrake' killed
1806 10Nov Brown John - Bruton blacksmith decd debtors
1806 08Dec Brown John - witness to Bridport partnership dissolved
1806 08Sep Brown Joseph - gent Wedmore game certificate
1806 08Sep Brown Joseph - gent Swell game certificate
1806 10Nov Brown Joseph - Bridport druggists  partnership dissolved
1806 02Jun Brown Mary - age 7 stolen from parents door Montague Close  Borough
1806 12May Brown Mr - tanner Uffculme journeyman tanners wanted
1806 03Feb Brown Nicholas - Wincanton wagons
1806 12May Brown Richard - able seaman wounded HMS Amazon
1806 28Apr Brown Samuel - apprentice blacksmith age 17 Lostwithiel eloped
1806 17Mar Brown Thomas - highway robbery Exeter Assizes
1806 24Mar Brown Thomas - private Worcester militia  robbery Alphington
1806 01Dec Brown Thomas - Wareham Dorset game certificate
1806 12May Brown William - landman wounded HMS London
1806 26May Brown William - meadow sale Westhay Moor  Meare
1806 04Aug Brown William - North Curry fair notice
1806 04Aug Brown William - North Curry fair notice
1806 15Sep Brown William - gent Hollocombe game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Brown William - gent Fowey game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Browne F J - Frampton Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Browne F John - Frampton notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 31Mar Browne Francis John - wife died at Frampton House
1806 27Oct Browne Francis John - Frampton House Dorset election address
1806 15Sep Browne J H - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Browne J H - Raddipole notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 27Oct Browne J H - freeholders of Dorset
1806 06Oct Browne J H- Bradpole notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 28Apr Browne John Herbert - Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 16Jun Browne John - Kings Bench sentenced to 5 years
1806 08Sep Browne John - gent Shepton Mallet game certificate
1806 15Sep Browne John - Capton game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Browne John - Landwin Harberton appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 07Apr Browne Joseph - bastardy case to Castle Dorchester
1806 21Apr Browne Joseph - bastardy case Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 08Sep Browne Leonard - Dulverton game certificate
1806 14Jul Browne Mr - Chilthorne lost pointer bitch
1806 20Oct Browne Nicholas - Wincanton  debtors of G Hunt
1806 11Aug Browne Simon - Corfe Castle common carrier robbed at Stoborough
1806 15Sep Browne T W - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 17Mar Browne W - Fowey agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 06Jan Browne William - St Mary Church Devon dau Sarah marr
1806 01Sep Browne William - house sale Longbrooke St St David Exeter
1806 01Sep Browne William - 'Black Horse' sale Longbrooke St St David Exeter
1806 08Sep Browne William - gent Shepton Mallet game certificate
1806 15Sep Browning Mr - yeoman Venn Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Browning Thomas - gent Salford game certificate
1806 15Sep Browning William - gent Alphington game certificate Devon
1806 03Mar Brownjohn Mr - bailiff West Dean Wilts timber sale
1806 06Oct Browse Henry jun - Paignton gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Oct Browse Henry - gent Yalberton notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 07Jul Browse Thomas - sale of livestock Fallaton Barton
1806 25Aug Bruce Robert - Bristol auction of cargo
1806 12May Bruce William - private royal amrines slightly wounded HMS London
1806 08Sep Bruford Francis - gent Cheddon Fitzpaine game certificate
1806 08Sep Bruford Samuel - gent Cheddon Fitzpaine game certificate
1806 15Sep Bruinker H P - late master 'Jonge Cornelis' vessel sale
1806 06Oct Brumett Dowager - sevant Earl Fortescue  gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Brune Chas P - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 04Aug Bruton Mr - tenant  house sale Woodbury Devon
1806 09Jun Brutton Henry - secretary Grand Western Canal Cullompton
1806 06Jan Brutton Mr - attorney Exeter
1806 10Feb Bryan Mr - 'Broom Park' field sale South Molton
1806 15Sep Bryan Richard - clerk Southmolton game certificate Devon
1806 12May Bryan William - boy killed on HMS London
1806 25Aug Bryant Francis - Tiverton lost spaniel
1806 21Apr Bryant J - attorney Bishops Lydiard
1806 30Jun Bryant J - subscriber Taunton races
1806 03Mar Bryant John - Furze Park Stratton tenement sale Cornwall
1806 28Apr Bryant William - stole faggot of furze Helston
1806 15Sep Bryant William - clerk South Perrott Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Bryant William - Berwick gamekeeper Dorset
1806 15Sep Brydone Patrick - dau Mary marr at Lehnel House Scotland
1806 28Apr Bryer Mr - surgeon died Weymouth
1806 02Jun Bryer Thomas - Dorchester keep peace
1806 18Aug Bubbs Stephen - wounded HM Fire Brig Phosphorus
1806 29Sep Buck William - Henford Trent Somerset gamekeeper
1806 14Jul Buckingham Joseph - cordwainer Truro apology
1806 15Sep Buckingham James - clerk Burrington game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Buckingham John - gent Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 01Dec Buckland Richard - Shaston Dorset game certificate
1806 22Sep Buckley James - his fork stolen 15th light dragoons Dorchester
1806 06Oct Buckley Lieut Gen Felix - Tetcott notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 10Mar Buckley Mr - Devonshire draining of land
1806 08Sep Bucknell Robert - gent Crocombe game certificate
1806 04Aug Bucknole Samuel - North Curry fair notice
1806 29Sep Bucknole Samuel - West Hatch Somerset gamekeeper
1806 17Mar Budd Edward - Liskeard fire insurance agent
1806 29Sep Budd Edward - Liskeard agent Birmingham Fire Office
1806 15Sep Budd John - Willsby game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Budden Robert - Tarrant Launceton Dorset game Certificate
1806 25Aug Budge Peter - Camborne
1806 01Dec Bulcure Dennis - seaman killed in action
1806 29Sep Bull Elizabeth - North Court IOW  Cliston Broadclist enclosure
1806 08Dec Bull James jun - gent Falmouth Cornwall game certificate
1806 06Jan Bull Samuel - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 08Sep Bullen George - gent Stogursey game certificate
1806 10Mar Bullen Joseph - died age 63 Cathanger nr Taunton
1806 31Mar Bullen Joseph - midshipman HMS Superb wounded
1806 24Feb Bullen Mr - Charmouth house to let
1806 08Sep Bullen Robert Uttermare - gent Taunton game certificate
1806 27Oct Bullen Robert - butcher Weymouth bulls
1806 15Sep Bullen Simeon - Charmouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 05May Bullen Simon - Charmouth mill to let
1806 15Sep Bullen W F - Laverstock House Dorset game Certificate
1806 10Nov Buller Edward - elected East Looe
1806 22Sep Buller James - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 06Oct Buller James - Langacre notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 13Oct Buller James - Saltash lost gelding
1806 10Nov Buller James - elected West Looe
1806 01Dec Buller James - mandamus Saltash
1806 15Dec Buller James - Trowargie Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Buller John - Morval Cornwall dau marr
1806 22Sep Buller John - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 10Nov Buller John - elected East Looe
1806 08Dec Buller John - Morval Cornwall game certificate
1806 29Dec Buller Rev R - vicar Colyton and rector West Buckland died
1806 08Sep Buller Richard - Berrow land sale
1806 17Nov Bulley Jeffery - Broadhempston iron foundry partnership dissoved uncle
1806 30Jun Bullock Ferdinando - subscriber Taunton races
1806 08Sep Bullock George - gent Merriott game certificate
1806 03Mar Bulpin John - Horsey  Bridgwater elm sale
1806 08Sep Bulping William - gent Bridgwater game certificate
1806 08Sep Bult Francis - gent Kingston game certificate
1806 04Aug Bult Henry - North Curry fair notice
1806 08Sep Bult James - gent Taunton game certificate
1806 08Sep Bult John - gent Kingston game certificate
1806 18Aug Bulteel Capt - RN Plympstock
1806 15Sep Bulteel John - Fleet Damerel game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Bulteel John - Ermington notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 17Nov Bulteel John - Fleet  Devon sheriff
1806 20Oct Bunbridge William - seaman killed on the 'Constance'
1806 06Oct Buncom William - Fifehead Magdalen gamekeeper Dorset
1806 29Sep Buncombe and Pring - Taunton tile maker wanted
1806 06Jan Buncombe J - attorney Taunton
1806 04Aug Buncombe John - North Curry fair notice
1806 08Sep Buncombe John - gent Taunton game certificate
1806 04Aug Buncombe Richard - North Curry fair notice
1806 08Sep Buncombe Richard - gent Bishopshull game certificate
1806 08Sep Buncombe Thomas - gent Pitminster game certificate
1806 08Sep Buncombe William jnr - gent Pitminster game certificate
1806 22Sep Bunn James - Wedmore won single stick playing at Botley
1806 04Aug Bunn John - Uffculm late Wellington insolvent debtor
1806 01Dec Bunn Stephen - master  Teignmouth brig 'Unity' wrecked at Jura
1806 24Mar Bunn Thomas - Frome  Wilts and Western Ass Soc
1806 16Jun Bunn Thomas - Frome
1806 06Oct Bunn Thomas - Frome agent for Salamander Fire Office
1806 10Mar Bunt C - Liskeard  mills to let
1806 10Mar Bunt John - Looe Mills 9 mils from St Germans
1806 07Jul Bunter James - woollen draper Taunton drowned
1806 01Dec Bunts Mr - Cawsand
1806 29Sep Burcher John - Nether Stowey Somerset gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Burcher Rich - Kilve Somerset gamekeeper
1806 07Apr Burden John - 'Skare' 'Cross's' St Gennis sale
1806 15Sep Burden Stephen - Shaston Dorset game Certificate
1806 13Oct Burdon Abraham - IOW dau Elizabeth marr
1806 06Oct Burdon George - gent East  Teignmouth gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Burdon John Denis of Black Torrington marr Elizabeth Burdon IOW
1806 06Oct Burdon William - yeoman Frithelstock gamekeeper Devon
1806 03Feb Burell Mr - attorney Plymouth
1806 08Sep Burge Seth - gent Castle Cary game certificate
1806 06Oct Burge Syden - Godminston gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Burge Syden - Sydling St Nicholas gamekeeper Dorset
1806 15Sep Burge William - Stalbridge Dorset game Certificate
1806 24Mar Burgess Edward - tenant 'Coxbridge' West Pennard sale
1806 15Sep Burgess George - clerk Atherington game certificate Devon
1806 12May Burgess John - ordinary seaman wounded HMS London
1806 25Aug Burgess John - Raspscott Northmolton his apprentice ran away
1806 15Sep Burgess John - gent Southmolton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Burgess Robert - Muston Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Burgess W P - clerk Upway Dorset game Certificate
1806 10Mar Burlace William - Turnchaple Dock Plymouth  sale of brig 'Endeavour'
1806 06Oct Burland Anna - Leweston notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 06Oct Burlton John - Stower Preaux gamekeeper Dorset
1806 09Jun Burn and Son - habit makers and tailors 274 High St Exeter
1806 30Jun Burn and Son - Exeter moved 274 to 255 Fore St
1806 01Dec Burn Robert - executor of Thomas Warne of Stonehouse
1806 11Aug Burn W - Ilminster millwrights wanted
1806 19May Burnard John - Roose Laneast Cornwall sale
1806 08Sep Burnard Rd Nositer - surgeon Crewkerne game certificate
1806 15Sep Burne Edward - gent Northmolton game certificate Devon
1806 20Jan Burnell and Dyer - Plymouth groceries and provisions
1806 03Mar Burnell Edward - age 32 'Tozers' South Pethill Shaugh estate sale
1806 03Mar Burnell Hannah - age 52 'Tozers' South Pethill Shaugh estate sale
1806 03Mar Burnell Joseph jnr - age 31 'Tozers' South Pethill Shaugh estate sale
1806 03Mar Burnell Mr - North corner St Plymouth Dock
1806 08Sep Burnell Robert - gnet Cutcombe game certificate
1806 06Jan Burnet William - clerk of the peace Sherborne
1806 29Dec Burnet William - clerk of peace Sherborne
1806 08Sep Burridge Ph Doble - Stoke St Mary game certificate
1806 21Apr Burridge Richard - Exmouth lost pony
1806 03Mar Burridge William - Portsmouth auction
1806 30Jun Burridge William - merchants Portsmouth
1806 08Sep Burridge William - clerk Bradford game certificate
1806 06Oct Burrough John - Dartmouth agent British Fire Office
1806 15Sep Burrough Robert - Dunkeswell farm sale
1806 15Sep Burrough William - Dunkeswell farm sale
1806 02Jun Burrow Samuel - apprentice to tailor at Yeovil drowned at Pen Mill
1806 20Oct Burrowes Capt - 'Constance' killed by grape shot age 39
1806 14Jul Burrowes James - cottage sale Bowlish and Darshill
1806 06Oct Burston Ann - wife of Richard of Crowcombe ran away
1806 03Mar Burston James - Stone Farm Brompton Ralph timber sale
1806 06Oct Burston Richard - Crowcombe his wife Anne's debts
1806 01Dec Burt John - Gussage All Saints Dorset game certificate
1806 14Jul Burt Mr - attorney  Royal Exchange agent Lyme
1806 22Sep Burt Mr - solicitor Colyton Devon
1806 29Sep Burt Mr - solicitor Honiton house steward wanted
1806 06Oct Burt Rev Charles Henry - elected mayor of Bridgwater
1806 17Mar Burt William - Colyton agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 15Sep Burt William - Colyton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Bury Richard Incledon - Colleton game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Bury Richard Incledon - Colleton appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 20Oct Bury Thomas - factor Rock Lane Exeter
1806 17Nov Bussell Henry - carrier Axminster gun accident
1806 24Nov Bussell Mr - proprieter Wharflet Mills Dartmouth sale
1806 29Dec Busson John - land to be let Colyton
1806 31Mar Busto Richard - boatswains mate HMS Agamemnon wounded
1806 07Jul Butchel Dr Martin Van - Mount St  drowning accident Richmond
1806 07Jul Butchel Issac Van - Mount St  drowning accident Richmond
1806 06Jan Butcher Edmund - book Sidmouth to Chester
1806 08Sep Butcher John - labourer West Quantoxhead game certificate
1806 08Sep Butcher Mr - West Surrey Militia hid nr Dover
1806 17Mar Butchers William - carpenter Woodland timber sale Halfhanger and Ashburton
1806 15Sep Butler William - clerk Frampton Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Butter Bernard - gent Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 03Mar Butter Mr - Woodbury apothecary
1806 17Feb Butts Richard - house sale Rackleford Yeovil
1806 15Sep Byne Henry - Satterleigh House game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Byne Henry - Kingsnympton notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 22Dec Byron R - assitant surgeon 'Endymion' survived
1806 29Dec Byrt William - High St Shepton Mallet tenement sale
1806 12May Byshop Daniel - land sale Beaminster
1806 08Sep Cabbell John - clerk Pitminster game certificate
1806 03Mar Cadd Henry - 'Grimscott' Launcells Cornwall sale
1806 22Sep Caddy Farmer - sale of estate at Marshalsea Marshwood
1806 15Sep Caddy John jun - gent Buckland Brewer game certificate Devon
1806 19May Caines Mr - Langport apprentice apothecary wanted
1806 15Sep Caines Richard - Buckland Newton Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Caines Thomas - Clinger Farm Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Calcraft John - Rempston Hall Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Calcraft John - Worth Mantraverse notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 15Sep Calcraft Sir Granby - Rempston Hall Dorset game Certificate
1806 03Mar Calderon Louisa - tortured in Trinidad
1806 23Jun Call Sir William Pratt of Whiteford Cornwall marr Louisa Forbes
1806 17Nov Call Sir William Pratt - Whiteford sheriff
1806 15Dec Call Sir William Pratt - Stokeclimsland Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Callander Alexander - Swimbridge game certificate Devon
1806 27Jan Calley William - chemist Truro  apprentice wanted
1806 16Jun Calley William - secretary Totnes Annuitant Society
1806 15Sep Calley William - gent Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Calmady Cha Holmes - Langdon Hall game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Calmady Charles H - Langdon notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 17Mar Came Henry - Totnes glazier decd creditors
1806 22Dec Campbell Brigadier - survived HMS Atheniene
1806 11Aug Campbell Capt 9th regiment marr Miss Harrington at Tiverton
1806 02Jun Campbell Colin - died Roseneath
1806 17Feb Camplin Mrs - Combe Florey father W Hawker died
1806 08Sep Camplin Samuel - Cothelstone game certificate
1806 05May Candy Christopher - meadow sale Stoke Lane Somerset
1806 29Sep Candy Rich - Wanstrawe Somerset gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Candy Thomas - gent Mells game certificate
1806 15Sep Cann John - Spreyton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Cann John - gent Metton game certificate Devon
1806 17Mar Canney Johnson - stole promissory note Exeter Assizes
1806 22Dec Cannon M - masters mate  survived HMS Atheniene
1806 03Nov Capon John - Taunton woolstapler debts
1806 06Oct Capon Mr - woolstapler Taunton died
1806 06Oct Capron John - servant South Zeal gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Card John - gent Burnham game certificate
1806 08Sep Card John jun - gent South Brent game certificate
1806 29Sep Card William - letter carrier Bristol stole letter
1806 13Oct Card William - yeoman Norton Ferris game certificate Somerset
1806 05May Cardell Chr - Trannack St Earth sale
1806 05May Cardell Honor - age 40 Trannack St Earth sale
1806 08Sep Carew John - victualler Shepton Mallet game certificate
1806 04Aug Carew Reginald Pole - of Anthony Cornwall  dau Charlotte marr
1806 15Sep Carew Sir Henry - bart Haccombe game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Carew Sir Henry - Tiverton notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 13Oct Carew Sir Henry marr Miss Palk of Marley at Rattery
1806 17Nov Carew Sir H - Hatcombe  Devon sheriff
1806 01Dec Carey Daniel - seaman badly wounded
1806 15Sep Carjens I L - master 'Jonge Roelf Polman' captured Bordeaux Stettin
1806 15Sep Carlisle William - Pyworthy game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Carlyon Clement - M D Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Carlyon Philip - clerk Bratton Clovelly game certificate Devon
1806 08Dec Carlyon Thomas - Tregahan Cornwall game certificate
1806 28Apr Carlyton Dr of Truro marr Eliza Carlyton at Exeter
1806 28Apr Carlyton Thomas - Tregrehan  dau Eliza marr at Exeter
1806 16Jun Carmody Cornelius - landman killed on HMS Pique
1806 27Oct Carne John - Kings Arms tavern Fore St Dock sale
1806 13Oct Carne Mr - Plymouth Dock shop maid wanted
1806 13Oct Carne Mr - Penzance
1806 01Dec Carne Mr - Plymouth Dock  footman wanted
1806 26May Carne Richard - merchant Falmouth
1806 16Jun Carnes William - private of marines wounded on HMS Pique
1806 28Jul Carol John - private 88th regiment of foot shot nr Pimlico
1806 15Sep Carpenter Charles - Moditonham game certificate Cornwall
1806 03Mar Carpenter Farmer Thomas - White Horse Farm Bradford nr Taunton timber
1806 20Jan Carpenter John Phillips - Mount Tavy executor
1806 08Sep Carpenter James jnr - Beckington game certificate
1806 06Oct Carpenter John P - Chillaton notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 15Dec Carpenter Lieut Daniel - commander HM Cutter 'Viper'
1806 19May Carpenter Rev - Launceton wife died at Bath
1806 07Apr Carrington Miss - Stoke Canon house to let
1806 09Jun Carrington Mr Chancellor - decd Upton Hellons rectory
1806 15Sep Carrington Robert Palk - Bridford game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Carrington Robert Palk - clerk Bridford gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Carskell Charles Thomas - lieut 28th foot murdered
1806 13Oct Carslake John - Beer appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 21Jul Carswill Thomas - Pennycross nr Plymouth his apprentice eloped
1806 14Jul Carter and Son - upholders Exeter house wanted
1806 28Apr Carter Messrs - upholsterers Exeter  'Ford' mansion house to let
1806 01Sep Carter Mr - solicitor Bideford
1806 27Jan Carter Mrs - Antelope Inn Dorchester creditors
1806 15Sep Carter Nathaniel - gent Harpford game certificate Devon
1806 24Feb Carter Thomas - died Taunton  farrier
1806 15Sep Carter Thomas - gent Aylesbeare game certificate Devon
1806 22Dec Carthew E - Liskeard writing teacher wanted
1806 20Jan Carthew Edmund - solicitor in Liskeard case
1806 06Jan Cartwright Samuel - Exminster lost pony
1806 05May Cartwright Mr - Powderham castle
1806 22Dec Carvosso William - Gluvias mare strayed
1806 15Sep Carwithen Geo Terry - clk Ashprington game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Carwithen W - clk Chipstable Somerset game certificate Devon
1806 02Jun Cary Edward - 'Follaton' Totnes farm to let
1806 10Mar Cary George - Torr Abbey decd son Edward died age 31
1806 15Sep Cary George - Torr Abbey game certificate Devon
1806 14Jul Cary Henry - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 14Jul Cary Henry - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 14Jul Cary J B - tanner Shepton Mallet wife died
1806 06Oct Cary Jas B - Shepton Mallet agent British Fire Office
1806 17Mar Cary M & J - Shepton Mallett agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 23Jun Cary M - Shepton Mallet appentice printer wanted
1806 14Jul Cary Robert - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 22Sep Cary Thomas - Ansford Park nr Castle Cary quitting farm
1806 03Nov Cary Thomas - gent Ansford Park  Somerset game certificate
1806 06Jan Cary William - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 29Sep Cary William - Lymington Somerset gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Casberd Robert Matthew - Bristol Free Grammar School meeting
1806 15Dec Case Banjamin - carpenter Lyme Regis  bricks for sale
1806 15Sep Case Daniel - Bishop's Caundle Dorset game Certificate
1806 13Jan Case George - Lilsey Farm Charmouth lost colt
1806 01Sep Case James - Langport lost mare
1806 12May Castello Francis - ordinary seaman wounded HMS London
1806 08Sep Castle Robert - Long Ashton game certificate
1806 14Jul Castleman Mr - solicitor Wimborne
1806 29Sep Castleman Mr - solicitor Wimborne
1806 31Mar Cavanagh James - seaman HMS Agamemnon killed
1806 08Sep Cave John - Heatherston House game certificate
1806 28Jul Cavil J - sale of 'Baples' Knowstone
1806 21Apr Cawen William - merchant Gosport
1806 06Jan Cawley C - Lyme and Charmouth agent of Sun Fire Office
1806 27Jan Cawley John - lime kiln sale Beer
1806 21Jul Cawsey Robert - 'Furze Down' Atherington to let
1806 08Sep Cayme Giles of Yeovil marr Miss Lush of Berwick St John Wilts
1806 27Jan Cayme James jnr marr Grace Watts at Yeovil
1806 17Feb Cayme James - Milford Yeovil land sale
1806 08Sep Cayzer William - 'Trevenna' Mawgan for sale
1806 15Sep Chadder Joseph - gent Marlborough game certificate Devon
1806 18Aug Chaddos Charles - wounded HM Fire Brig Phosphorus
1806 24Mar Chafe Samuel - tenant Corndon timber sale
1806 26May Chaffey Benjamin - farmer died Stoke Under Ham left 12 children
1806 14Jul Chaffey Joseph - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 13Oct Chaffey Richard - Thorncombe game certificate Somerset
1806 14Jul Chaffey Robert - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 08Sep Chaffey Robert - gent Stoke Under Ham game certificate
1806 08Sep Chaffey Thomas - East Stoke game certificate
1806 15Sep Chafin William - clerk Tarrant Rawson Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Chafin William - Chettle notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 06Jan Chalker John - quarry Keinton Mandefield
1806 31Mar Challacombe Thomas - 'Heale' Parracombe to let
1806 31Mar Challacombe William - 'Blackmoors and Yellaways' West Down to let
1806 13Oct Chalmers George - Westcombe House game certificate Somerset
1806 21Apr Chalmers Mr - midshipman HMS Franchise
1806 29Sep Chamberlain W - Ditcheat Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Chamberlain James - Barnstaple auctioneer agent for Albion Fire Insurance
1806 10Mar Chambers Henry - garden to let Upper Easton nr Bristol
1806 31Mar Chambers Samuel - marine HMS Atlas killed
1806 30Jun Chambre Sir Alan - Western Circuit
1806 13Oct Champ James - Osmington assaulted
1806 15Sep Champernowne Arthur of Dartington marr Miss Buller
1806 27Jan Champion John - land sale East Brent
1806 08Sep Champneys Thomas Swymmer - Orchardleigh game certificate
1806 29Sep Champneys T S - Laverton Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 11Aug Chandler Benjamin - stole thread at Blandford to Dorchester Castle

1806 27Oct Chandler Farmer - 'Leaze Farm' Chilthorne Domer to let
1806 29Sep Chandler Jas - Chilthorne Vagg Somerset gamekeeper
1806 03Nov Chandler Mrs - of this town died
1806 06Oct Channing Richard - servant Clist Satchfield gamekeeper Devon
1806 14Apr Channon John - sale of 'Skinners' tenement Salcombe Regis
1806 13Oct Chapell and Hodge - sale of hemp Plymouth Dock
1806 11Aug Chaplain Nicholas - acquitted smuggling Bodmin assizes
1806 16Jun Chapman Edward - Stokeclimsland yeoman his apprentice eloped
1806 03Mar Chapman General - 'Loads House' Kingston nr Taunton to let
1806 13Jan Chapman Mr - Ivythorne auction of land
1806 08Sep Chapman Richard - Ansford game certificate
1806 08Dec Chapman Richard - sale of Pointington mill  creditors
1806 06Jan Chapman Thomas - ball at Exmouth
1806 18Aug Chapman W - witness to dissolved partnership Bristol
1806 08Sep Chapman William - gent Rodney Stoke game certificate
1806 02Jun Chappell James - tenant Milverton sale
1806 08Sep Chappell James - gent Milverton game certificate
1806 10Feb Chappell John - Bell Inn Shepton Mallet notice to creditors
1806 06Jan Chapple J - notice re idiot at Bodmin Bridewell
1806 08Sep Chard George - gent Pitney game certificate
1806 07Apr Chard John - stole rabbit Taunton Assizes 3 months
1806 08Sep Chard John - clerk Langport game certificate
1806 08Sep Chard William - gent Othery game certificate
1806 01Sep Charke Joseph - White Hart Horrabridge
1806 24Nov Charke Joseph - White Hart Horrabridge nr Tavistock
1806 24Feb Charker Mr - apothercary died  of this town
1806 31Mar Charker Mr - late apothecary Sherborne furniture sale
1806 21Apr Charker Mr - decd Sherborne  J Gill taken over
1806 24Feb Charker Thomas - Sherborne apothecary decd debtors
1806 13Jan Charks Mr - innkeeper Horrabridge
1806 30Jun Charles James - to Dorchester castle
1806 20Oct Charlotte John - seaman killed on the 'Constance'
1806 07Jul Chartens Jans C - master 'Juliana' Hamburgh to Bordeaux
1806 03Mar Charter Thomas - Bishops Lydiard house to let
1806 21Jul Charter Thomas - Bishops Lydiard
1806 08Sep Charter Thomas M - gent Bishops Lydiard game certificate
1806 15Dec Chartey Robert - West Pitt Halberton timber sale
1806 13Oct Chaundry John Amyatt - clk Chew Magna game certificate Somerset
1806 08Dec Chave James - printer Tavistock  farmhand wanted
1806 13Oct Chave John - soap house sale Bampton Devon
1806 29Dec Chave Richard - Morbath
1806 15Sep Chave William - capt N Devon Militia game certificate Devon
1806 28Jul Cheek Thomas - 'Keens' Kingsbrompton to let
1806 15Sep Chichester Charles - Hall game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Chichester Charles - Calverleigh game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Chichester John Palmer - Arlington notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 06Oct Chichester John P - Arlington notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 13Oct Chichester Charles - Little Hempston appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Chilcott J W - solicitor Truro
1806 15Sep Chilcott John Williams - gent Bosvigo game certificate Cornwall
1806 29Dec Child George Augustus - Bristol scrivener bankrupt
1806 10Mar Child Henry - forgery Dorchester Assizes
1806 24Mar Child Henry - base coins  assizes
1806 11Aug Child Samuel - stole thread at Blandford to Dorchester Castle
1806 17Mar Childs Joseph - Liskeard agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 17Nov Childs Joseph - letter re Liskeard election
1806 13Jan Childs Mr - attorney Liskeard
1806 03Mar Childs Mr - attorney Liskeard
1806 14Jul Chimg John - Slapton cellars Slapton
1806 03Nov Chin Charles - mason Camborne post mortem died apoplexy
1806 12May Ching John - Slapton Cellars
1806 01Sep Ching John - Slapton Sands tenement sale
1806 06Oct Ching Thomas - labourer Dunsland gamekeeper Devon
1806 01Dec Chinsen Charles - seaman 'Alexandria' killed
1806 06Oct Chipp Charles - Winterborne Stapleton gamekeeper Dorset
1806 15Sep Chisholm Robert - Ashmore Dorset game Certificate
1806 07Apr Chissem John - attorney Exeter died
1806 12May Chissem John - decd registrar Braunton
1806 08Sep Cholmeley Humphrey - Kings Coll Cambridge game certificate
1806 06Oct Cholmondeley Miss - died in accident at Mickleham Surrey
1806 13Oct Cholwich John B - Tiverton appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Oct Cholwich Thomas - Dock cabinet makers wanted
1806 08Sep Chorley Moses - gent Sampford Arundel game certificate
1806 15Sep Chown Edmund - gent Exmouth game certificate Devon
1806 10Feb Chown Mary - died age 87 farmer of Whitecombe Raleigh died Exmouth
1806 15Sep Chown Matthew - gent Exminster game certificate Devon
1806 08Dec Christian Frederick - seaman wounded in action
1806 06Jan Chudleigh W - Uffculm boarding school
1806 08Sep Church John - Frome game certificate
1806 30Jun Churchhouse Mr - Yeovil cook wanted
1806 15Sep Churchill George - Dorchester Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Dec Churchill Henry - baker wounded in action
1806 14Jul Churchill John - land sale Shepton Mallet
1806 15Sep Churchill William jun - Hembury Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Churchill W R - clerk Colliton Row game Certificate
1806 06Oct Churchill William - Henbury notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 27Oct Churchill W R H - freeholders of Dorset
1806 17Nov Churchward Mr - sale of 'Langcombe' farm Berry Pomeroy
1806 15Sep Clack Edward Robert - Moretonhampstead game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Clack Thomas - clerk Milton Damerel game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Clack William Charles - clerk Moretonhampstead game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Clack William - clerk Moretonhampstead gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Clapcott George Bunter - Whitchurch Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Clapcott John - Whitchurch Dorset game Certificate
1806 29Sep Clapp Benjamin - Chard executor for Sarah Keats
1806 09Jun Clapp Charles - ironmonger Exeter his widow marr at Bristol
1806 24Feb Clapp Farmer - seven mile stone Exeter to Sidmouth
1806 17Nov Clapp John - attorney Topsham
1806 14Jul Clark and Bugby - Cerne Abbas and Yeovil notice to linen manufacturers
1806 07Jul Clark Edward - quarter master wounded now dead HMS Sirius
1806 15Sep Clark Isaac - gent Ilfracombe game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Clark John Church - gent Wookey game certificate
1806 15Sep Clark John - gent Barnstaple game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Clark Joseph - Cheddar game certificate
1806 10Mar Clark Mr - sadler Honiton
1806 17Nov Clark Mr - bookseller Dorchester sale of post chaise
1806 15Sep Clark Peter - gent Budleigh game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Clark Peter - Langridge Somerset gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Clark Walter Hippisley - gent Wellow game certificate
1806 05May Clarke Catharine - house sale Market Strand Falmouth
1806 29Dec Clarke Charles - Bristol cornfactor bankrupt
1806 28Apr Clarke Francis - Ashcott his horse stolen
1806 05May Clarke Francis - Ashcott  his horse stolen
1806 13Oct Clarke Francis - gent Ashcot game certificate Somerset
1806 22Sep Clarke J R - clerk to the general meetings Chard
1806 06Jan Clarke John Reed - wife died Chard
1806 21Jul Clarke John - Ilfracombe donation to lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 15Sep Clarke John Mason - Ashreigny game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Clarke John Were - Bridwell game certificate Devon
1806 21Apr Clarke Manuel - stole wood and iron Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 28Apr Clarke Mr - Harberton Ford nr Totnes sale of Lower Poulston farm
1806 04Aug Clarke Mr - Marston Magne estate to let
1806 08Sep Clarke Mr - oil mills Lyme Regis
1806 09Jun Clarke Mrs - fire at the Key Hotel Chandos St St Martins Lane
1806 18Aug Clarke Peter - Plymouth Dock defrauded
1806 29Sep Clarke Richard - Yarnfield Somerset gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Clarke Samuel - Poole Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Clarke William jnr - Walcot game certificate
1806 15Sep Clavell Roger - clerk Manston Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Clavell William - Smedmore Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Clavell William - Smedmore notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 01Dec Clay Gustavus - Totnes carpenter bankrupt
1806 08Sep Clayfield Edward Rolle - Brislington game certificate
1806 13Jan Cleal Edward - West Chinnock on the run
1806 26May Cleather Mr - solicitor Plymouth
1806 01Sep Cleather Mr - solicitor Plymouth
1806 24Nov Cleather Mr - solicitor Plymouth
1806 10Mar Cleather T - birth of son at Plymouth
1806 20Oct Cleaver Dr William - bishop of Bangor
1806 21Jul Cleeve Abraham - Knightstone Ottery St Mary fractured skull
1806 11Aug Cleeve Abraham - decd Knightstone Ottery St Mary creditors
1806 01Sep Cleeve Abraham - decd  sale of farming stock at Ottery St Mary
1806 15Sep Cleeve Abraham - gent Upex game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Cleeve Henry - gent Silverton game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Cleeve John - servant Widecombe in the Moor gamekeeper Devon
1806 07Jul Clemence John Bicton - sale of West Bara Tenement Pillaton
1806 15Sep Clemens William - gent Liskeard game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Clements Peter - surgeon Wadebridge game certificate Cornwall
1806 14Jul Clements Richard - broke into shop at Soho
1806 05May Clemow Richard - house sale Falmouth
1806 29Dec Clerk Andrew - drowned on Fortrose ferry
1806 29Sep Clerke Thomas - Pilton and North Wootton Somerset gamekeeper
1806 21Apr Cleverton John - Plymouth sale
1806 15Sep Cleverton John - gent Plymouth game certificate Devon
1806 01Dec Cleverton John - Plymouth ship sale
1806 08Sep Clevland John - Tapley
1806 13Oct Clevland John - Dolton appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Cliffe Col Walter - Wilton game certificate
1806 06Oct Clifford Lord - West Teingmouth notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 08Sep Clifford Peter - Brislington game certificate
1806 15Sep Clifford Rt Hon - Ugbrook game certificate Devon
1806 18Aug Clift Joseph - Whitchurch robbed  Wells Assizes
1806 15Sep Clinton Lord - Heanton Court game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Clinton Lord - Broompark notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 17Feb Clitsome John - died Taunton
1806 24Feb Clitsome John - Taunton sale of hay
1806 24Nov Clitsome John - Taunton merchant  sale of malt
1806 15Sep Clode John Cox - Sidbury game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Clode William - Skisdon Lodge game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Oct Clogg James - Liskeard agent British Fire Office
1806 03Nov Clogg James - Liskeard hat makers  partnersip dissolved
1806 09Jun Cloke Elizabeth - 'Over the Bridge' tenement Kingcarswell sale
1806 08Sep Clothier Henry - gent Burnham game certificate
1806 09Jun Clothier Israel - Stourton Caundle mare stolen
1806 08Sep Clothier James - gent Burnham game certificate
1806 04Aug Clothier Robert alias Smith - bought sheep stolen Wilts acquitted Dorchester
1806 22Sep Cloudin Frederick - master 'Adler' taken St Thomas to Bremen
1806 15Dec Clutsom Hester - award Bath and West society
1806 15Dec Clutsom Sarah - award Bath and West society
1806 24Mar Clutterbuck Thomas - Bradford  Wilts and Western Ass Soc
1806 24Mar Clutterbuck C C - North Cadbury
1806 16Jun Clutterbuck Thomas - Bradford  Wilts and West Ass Soc
1806 25Aug Clutterbuck Thomas - attorney Truro
1806 15Sep Clutterbuck Mr - Watford shot lots of game
1806 06Oct Clutterbuck Thomas - Bradford agent for Salamander Fire Office
1806 24Nov Clutterbuck Mr - solicitor North Cadbury
1806 24Feb Clutton Lieut Col - Worcestershire militia died
1806 15Sep Clyde John jun - Monkleigh game certificate Devon
1806 02Jun Coa.e Thomas - 'Seymours' Huntspill land to let
1806 16Jun Coade Mrs - died age 85 Charmouth sistaer of Samuel Coade of Lyme
1806 04Aug Coate William - North Curry fair notice
1806 22Dec Coates Charles - Osmington money
1806 08Sep Coates Thomas - Stanton Drew game certificate
1806 08Sep Coates Thomas - gent Stanton Prior game certificate
1806 01Sep Coath William - Liskeard lost spaniel
1806 09Jun Cobbett Mr - candidate for Honiton
1806 09Jun Cobbett William - Botley Southampton
1806 15Sep Cobley Thomas jun - gent Colebrook game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Cock George - St Ive game certificate Cornwall
1806 03Mar Cock John - age 30 'Huxton' Shaugh estate sale
1806 03Mar Cock John - age 30 'Tozers' South Pethill Shaugh estate sale
1806 10Nov Cock Richard - Plymouth independent freeholders
1806 06Oct Cock Roger - yeoman Meshaw gamekeeper Devon
1806 17Nov Cock Samuel stationer Plymouth Dock marr Elizabeth Bradlick
1806 20Oct Cock W - sadler Falmouth  journeyman sadler wanted
1806 28Apr Cockburn Col - cottage sale nr Taunton
1806 08Sep Cockburn James - gent Wrington game certificate
1806 24Nov Cockburne Sir James - Collipriesthouse nr Tiverton sale
1806 15Sep Cocke Josias - surgeon Camborne game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Oct Cockeram Thomas - lost gelding Cerne Abbas
1806 15Sep Cockerill John - Moreton Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Cockey William - clerk Ashburton game certificate Devon
1806 09Jun Cockman Zachariah - 'Country Hotel' Whimple to let
1806 09Jun Cocks Mr - occupier 'Capton' Dittisham to let
1806 17Feb Coffin Rev James - nr Callington
1806 03Nov Coffin Thomas - Cory Barton West Putford house to let
1806 24Nov Coffin Thomas - builder decd sale of house Exeter
1806 03Mar Cogan John - Kingston nr Taunton
1806 08Sep Cogan John - gent Kingston game certificate
1806 21Apr Cogan William - Staplegrove nr Taunton  journeyman tanner wanted
1806 14Jul Coggan James - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 14Jul Coggan Thomas - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 20Oct Coglan Luke - seaman 'Constance' died of wounds
1806 15Sep Coham William Holland - clerk Coham game certificate Devon
1806 20Oct Coke Rev T - reopening of Methodist chapel Cullompton
1806 21Apr Coke Thomas William - MP Norfolk dau marr
1806 15Sep Coke Thomas - gent Kilkhampton game certificate Cornwall
1806 08Sep Coker William Young - clerk Taunton game certificate
1806 15Dec Colbourne Mr - Henstride bankruptcy examination adjourned
1806 27Oct Colbourne Thomas - Henstridge linen manufacturer bankrupt
1806 03Nov Colby Thomas - surgeon Goose Green nr Torrongton land to let
1806 15Sep Cole Isaac - Marnhull Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Cole Isaac - Hides gamekeeper Dorset
1806 05May Cole John - age 38 Parkan Ythan St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 16Jun Cole John - Bosnieves  Withiel lost pony
1806 06Oct Cole John - Buckfastleigh sale of water grist mills
1806 01Dec Cole Nicholas - Lanhydrock house wood sale
1806 06Oct Cole Rich C - Milborne St Andrew notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 08Dec Cole Richard - yeoman Moorwinstow Cornwall game certificate
1806 11Aug Cole Robert - Buckfastleigh spinning yarn sale
1806 25Aug Cole Robert - macinery sale Buckfastleigh
1806 08Sep Cole Thomas - gent Bridgwater game certificate
1806 27Oct Cole Thomas - carpenter Yeovil  hothouse glass for sale
1806 17Feb Cole William - Penwine Saint Mabyn
1806 07Jul Coleman Richard - Donyat lost mare
1806 06Oct Colenso J W - St Austell agent British Fire Office
1806 13Oct Colenso Mr - innkeeper Penzance
1806 03Nov Coleridge Rev Edward - Ottery St Mary pupils
1806 03Nov Coleridge Rev G - school Ottery St Mary
1806 22Dec Coleridge Rev Edward - retiring Ottery St Mary
1806 08Sep Coles Henry jnr - gent North Petherton game certificate
1806 08Sep Coles I Deacon - gent Cheddon Fitzpaine certificate
1806 13Jan Coles James snr - bailiff wanted Whitheridge Devon
1806 08Sep Coles James - clerk Taunton Lodge game certificate
1806 27Jan Coles John - house sale Alphington Terrace nr Exeter
1806 14Jul Coles John - Bosnieves Withiel Cornwall lost mare
1806 05May Coles William of Brickhouse nr Tiverton marr Miss Duckham
1806 12May Coles William of Brickhouse nr Tiverton marr Miss Duckham
1806 08Sep Coles William - Cannington game certificate
1806 28Jul Collard George - age 16 Tiverton apprentice plumber eloped
1806 09Jun Collard Joseph - cordwainer 'Kings' Goldenhill Wiveliscombe sale
1806 06Jan Collard William - Wiveliscombe music
1806 24Feb Collard William - Fountain Inn Wiveliscombe to let
1806 04Aug Colleton Charles Garth of Berks marr Charlotte Jemima Pole Carew
1806 06Jan Collier and Durnford - coopers Plymouth
1806 16Jun Collier George - supernumary killed on HMS Pique
1806 17Nov Collier J - Plymouth sale of wines
1806 24Mar Collier J and W - Plymouth oranges sale
1806 09Jun Collier John and William - sale of cheese Plymouth
1806 15Sep Collier John - gent Plymouth game certificate Devon
1806 10Nov Collier John - Plymouth independent freeholders
1806 15Sep Collier Richard - Burlestone Dorset game Certificate
1806 07Apr Collier William - auctioneer at Brixham
1806 06Oct Collier William - Brixham Devon agent British Fire Office
1806 17Mar Colling John - solicitor Okehampton
1806 06Jan Colling Mr- solicitor Okehampton
1806 03Feb Colling Richard - Lewannick Church Town mare stolen
1806 17Feb Collings Edward - Guernsey
1806 06Jan Collings Robert - tenement sale Lyme Regis
1806 08Sep Collins Bonner - Hatch Beauchamp game certificate
1806 08Sep Collins Charles - Ilminster game certificate
1806 23Jun Collins Edward - Truthan nr Truro
1806 15Sep Collins Edward - Truthan game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Collins Edward jun - Truthan game certificate Cornwall
1806 12May Collins George - Ham House Pennycross nr Plymouth
1806 06Oct Collins George - servant Berrinharbor gamekeeper Devon
1806 29Sep Collins H - Old Sock and Mudford Somerset gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Collins H P - Seaborough House game certificate
1806 22Sep Collins John - farmhouse to let Bishops Caundle
1806 27Oct Collins John marr Miss Blake at Crewkerne
1806 27Oct Collins John - Horton son John marr at Crewkerne
1806 07Jul Collins Miss - servant age 20 Kinsington Sq drowned
1806 15Sep Collins Richard - yeoman Morval game certificate Cornwall
1806 29Sep Collins Sir John - late residence Axon Devonshire nr Wellington
1806 06Oct Collins Sir John - sale of 'Axon' farm nr Uffenhan
1806 12May Collins Thomas - Halberton pony found
1806 03Mar Collins William - surgeon Kenton
1806 08Dec Collins William - Blisland Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Colmer John - clerk Askerswell Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Colmer Robert - Chard game certificate
1806 08Sep Colmer Robert - gent Chard game certificate
1806 08Sep Colston W Hungerford - clk West Lydford game certificate
1806 13Oct Colthurst Robert - gent Nort Petherton game certificate Somerset
1806 04Aug Colthurst Thomas - North Curry fair notice
1806 08Sep Colthurst T Colmer - gent North Petherton game certificate
1806 25Aug Colton C - meal at Angel Inn Tiverton
1806 08Sep Combe Edward - clerk Earnshill game certificate
1806 08Sep Combe Geo Wood - gent North Petherton game certificate
1806 29Sep Combe R T - Earnshill Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 20Jan Combe Richard Thomas - Brue drainage
1806 06Oct Comer Hugh - servant Arlington gamekeeper Devon
1806 31Mar Comer Mr - midshipman HMS Northumberland injured
1806 10Feb Coming John - salmon fishery Bridgetown Totnes
1806 15Sep Comins John - clerk Rackenford game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Compton Thomas - Forthington Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Comyn Henry - Lupton House game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Comyns John - clerk Wood House game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Comyns John - Bishopsteignton appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Comyns William - Woolfardisworthy game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Condy Daniel - gent Lamerton game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Coney Thomas - clerk Batcombe game certificate
1806 20Oct Congdon Mr - 52 Fore St Plymouth Dock
1806 22Dec Congdon Mr - printer Dock
1806 15Sep Conn Henry - Liskeard game certificate Cornwall
1806 18Aug Consolva Anthony - landsman mortally wounded HM Fire Brig Phosphorus
1806 10Mar Conway John - clerk to the trustees Wells
1806 26May Conway John - clerk Somerset sewers
1806 08Sep Conway John - clerk Somerset Sewers
1806 15Sep Conway Robert - Chantry House Dorset game Certificate
1806 01Dec Conway William - Cerne Abbas Dorset game certificate
1806 15Sep Conyers Thomas Carter - Woodlands Dorset game Certificate
1806 07Apr Cooch William - builder Axminster carpenters wanted
1806 24Mar Coode Edward - Clerk of the Peace Cornwall
1806 28Apr Coode Edward jnr - sale St Austell  Rashleigh v Graves
1806 05May Coode Edward - Easter Session Accounts Cornwall
1806 24Feb Coode Mr - St Austell  under sheriff
1806 21Jul Coode S - Charmouth house sale
1806 15Sep Cook Edward Forward - clerk Axminster game certificate Devon
1806 14Jul Cook Hender Cotton - commander 'Lively' private ship of war
1806 08Sep Cook Jesse - gent Badgworth game certificate
1806 01Dec Cook John - Emmanuel College Dorset game certificate
1806 15Sep Cook Thomas - gent Tiverton game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Cook Thomas - Lympsham Somerset gamekeeper
1806 13Oct Cooke Elizabeth - Taddiport appointed her gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Cooke George - Langley game certificate Devon
1806 25Aug Cooke James - parchment maker Grampond Cornwall journeymen wanted
1806 15Sep Cooke James - gent Stratton game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Cooke John - gent Witheridge game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Cooke John - gent Tiverton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Cooke Joseph George - Barnstaple game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Cooke Mr - corn mills Milbank Battersea almost destroyed by fire
1806 22Dec Cooke Thomas - seaman  executed on board Princess Royal
1806 15Sep Coombe Bryan - clerk Charmouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 30Jun Coombe Miss - boarding school Crewkerne
1806 22Sep Coombe Richard Tho - chairman Bridgwater sessions
1806 10Nov Coombe Thomas - land sale West Newton Farm North Petherton
1806 12May Coombe William - Wainhouse Corner Inn Jacobstone Cornwall sale
1806 17Feb Coombes Daniel - Painsford Mills nr Totnes sale
1806 29Sep Coombes Geo - Camerton and Darcot Somerset gamekeeper
1806 24Mar Coombs Benjamin - Potters Holwell tree sale
1806 24Mar Coombs John - tree sale Holwell Somerset tree sale
1806 13Oct Coombs John - gent Batcombe game certificate Somerset
1806 07Apr Coombs Joseph - Temple and Abbas Coombe lost mare
1806 16Jun Coombs Thomas - the younger Cerne Abbas case of Walter Kiddle
1806 24Mar Coombs William - Buckshaw tree sale
1806 15Sep Cooper Blakeley - clerk Yetminster Dorset game Certificate
1806 29Sep Cooper John - private 30th foot explosion at Battle Sussex
1806 06Oct Cooper John - Hilfield gamekeeper Dorset
1806 28Jul Cooper Mr - surgeon Prince of Wales packet dau Agnes marr at Falmouth
1806 29Sep Cooper Robert - Street and Leigh Somerset gamekeeper
1806 14Jul Cooper William Henvil - son of Henry Cooper of Leigh died
1806 06Oct Cooper William - Turnwood gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Sep Cooth Edmund - dep reg Blandford
1806 14Jul Cope Rev R - Launceton academy
1806 15Dec Cope Rev R - Launceton academy
1806 15Sep Copleston John Gains - clerk Offwell game certificate Devon
1806 08Dec Copley Sir Joseph - bart Bake Cornwall game certificate
1806 10Mar Coppin Thomas - Cardinham nr Bodmin timber sale
1806 15Sep Coppock John jnr - East St Bridport twine manuf decd messuage to let
1806 15Sep Coppock John jnr - twine manuf messuage to let East St Bridport
1806 15Sep Coppock Mrs - Bridport widow
1806 08Sep Cordwent Thomas - gent Trull game certificate
1806 02Jun Cordwint Robert - Comeytrow Trule his apprentice ran away
1806 26May Corham Francis - Plymouth
1806 15Sep Corham Francis - Plymouth game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Cork and Orrery Rt Hon Edmund - Marston Bigot game certificate
1806 29Sep Cork Rt Hon Lord - Marston Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Cornelius Richard - servant Exminster gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Oct Cornelius William - servant Cheverstone gamekeeper Devon
1806 19May Corney Philip - Bore St Bodmin borough house sale
1806 05May Cornish Eliz - age 21 Churchway Fields St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 13Oct Cornish George - Salcombe appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 10Feb Cornish Hubert and George - bill of exchange lost
1806 08Sep Cornish John - gent Kingston game certificate
1806 27Jan Cornish Mr - 26 Clare St Bristol schoolmaster wanted
1806 27Jan Cornish Mr - builder Exeter
1806 02Jun Cornish Mr - attorney Totnes
1806 14Jul Cornish Mr - builder Exeter sale of oak
1806 08Sep Cornish Mr - builder Exeter  lathmaker wanted
1806 22Sep Cornish Mr - builder  house sale Exeter
1806 29Sep Cornish Rich - Downhead Somerset gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Cornish Thomas - gent Gwennap game certificate Cornwall
1806 05May Cornish William - age 22 Churchway Fields St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 06Oct Cornish William - yeoman Crediton gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Corp James - gent North Ferris game certificate
1806 15Sep Correll Richard - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Corringdon Rev George - resigned Penzance
1806 10Feb Corry John - tenant 'Gads' 'Chamberlains' Burlescombe to let
1806 12May Cory Henry - Butts Jacobstone Cornwall sale
1806 08Dec Cory Richard - clerk St Keyne Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Cory Samuel - Holsworthy game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Coryndon George - Plymouth agent British Fire Office
1806 22Sep Coryton J Tillee - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 15Sep Coryton John Tillis - Crocadoq game certificate Cornwall
1806 13Oct Coryton John Tillie - Colebrooke appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 17Nov Coryton John Tillie - Crocadon Somerset sheriff
1806 15Sep Cosens Arthur - Yetminster Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Cosens Arthur - Hilfield notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 17Nov Cosens Arthur - Yetminster  Dorset sheriff
1806 18Aug Cosens Rev William - Bruton Somerset curate wanted
1806 29Sep Cosh Edward - Truttoxhill Somerset gamekeeper
1806 02Jun Cosnett Richard - messuage sale St Marys lane Tewkesbury
1806 15Sep Cosserat George - clerk Exeter game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Cosserat James N P - gent Torquay game certificate Devon
1806 30Jun Cosserat Rev George Pelanquin - chaplain fellow of Exeter Coll Oxford
1806 14Jul Cossins James - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 14Jul Cossins Richard - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 15Dec Cossins William - burglary at Charmouth
1806 09Jun Coster Robert - East Teignmouth gent
1806 06Oct Cotsford Edward - Clist St Mary notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 28Apr Cottel Mr - tenant Church St Crewkerne
1806 27Oct Cottley John - Chumleigh dau Thomasin marr
1806 08Dec Cotton Samuel - yeoman Dosdsdown Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Cotton William - Muccleton lunatic tree sale
1806 23Jun Couch Mr - builder Axminster carpenters wanted
1806 14Apr Couch William - builder Axminster  carpenters wanted
1806 15Sep Coumbe William - victualler Jacobstow game certificate Cornwall
1806 24Nov Coumbe William - Resare Lezant sale of trees
1806 07Apr Counsel George - stole oxen Taunton Assizes
1806 31Mar Counsell George - stole oxen Taunton assizes
1806 13Oct Courtenay George - Molland appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 07Apr Courtenay John - 'Fernham' tenement sale Bratton Fleming
1806 06Oct Courtenay Lord - Bovey Tracey notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 15Sep Courtenay Rt Hon - Powderham Castle game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Courtenay Rt Hon Lord - Exminster notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 23Jun Courtenay W - Honiton election
1806 15Sep Courtenay William - Walreddon House game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Courtenay William - Walreddon appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 09Jun Courtice Elizabeth - 'Over the Bridge' tenement Kingcarswell sale 45
1806 29Sep Courtice William - 'Botarhan' farm South Petherwyn to let
1806 24Mar Courtis Thomas jun - Poole agent Union Fire Office
1806 18Aug Courtney George - assault at Osmington to Dorchester castle
1806 18Aug Courtney Thomas - assault at Osmington to Dorchester castle
1806 18Aug Courtney Thomas jnr - assault at Osmington to Dorchester castle
1806 01Sep Courtney Thomas - on bail Osmington
1806 04Aug Cousens William - North Curry fair notice
1806 31Mar Couttee John - seaman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 15Sep Cove John - gent Exeter game certificate Devon
1806 24Mar Cove Mr - Castle St Exeter 'Wayhouse' Holcombe Burnell to let
1806 20Jan Coward Rev Coplestone - rector of Thurlestone died
1806 15Sep Cowd Gilbert - gent Budleigh game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Cowd Henry - gent East Budleigh game certificate Devon
1806 13Jan Cowland Rev W - Launceton grammer school
1806 14Apr Cowlard Rev W - Launceston Free Grammar School
1806 15Sep Cowlen John - gent Sampford Peverel game certificate Devon
1806 15Dec Cowling William  - Mithian Cornwall game certificate
1806 01Dec Cox Bernard - Symondsbury Dorset game certificate
1806 09Jun Cox Charles and William - sale of farm nr Holway
1806 15Sep Cox Daniel - Beaminster Dorset game Certificate
1806 31Mar Cox Edward - Taunton coach stole from coach
1806 07Apr Cox Edward - coachman stole notes Taunton Assizes to be transported
1806 06Oct Cox Enoch - Holnest gamekeeper Dorset
1806 15Sep Cox George - Fifhead Magdalen Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Cox George - Fifehead Magdalen notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 09Jun Cox James - son of Mrs Cox 'Kings' Wiveliscombe sale
1806 11Aug Cox James - 'Saunders' tenement sale nr Wiveliscombe
1806 08Sep Cox James - gent Wiveliscombe game certificate
1806 08Sep Cox James - gent Winsham game certificate
1806 06Oct Cox James - Morden gamekeeper Dorset
1806 24Feb Cox John - Kings Arms Inn Bruton
1806 10Mar Cox John - miller Penzlewood Somerset comm of bankruptcy
1806 10Mar Cox John - Penzlewood Somerset miller bankrupt
1806 14Jul Cox John - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 08Sep Cox John - gent Wiveliscombe game certificate
1806 05May Cox John jnr - linen manuf  house sale Millhams Close Courton sale
1806 14Jul Cox Joseph - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 06Jan Cox Mr - surgeon Bridgwater house to let Norton Under Hambdon
1806 07Apr Cox Mr - surgeon Bridgwater
1806 06Jan Cox Mr - South Petherton house to let Norton Under Hambdon
1806 09Jun Cox Mrs - 'Kings' Goldenhill Wiveliscombe sale  age 73
1806 15Sep Cox R A - Piddletrenthide Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Cox R Albion - Puddletrenthide notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 08Sep Cox Richard - gent Bridgwater game certificate
1806 27Oct Cox Robert Albion - freeholders of Dorset
1806 05May Cox S - mason house sale Gillingham Dorset
1806 15Sep Cox Samuel - Beaminster Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Cox Samuel - Horn Park gamekeeper Dorset
1806 12May Cox Thomas - private royal amrines slightly wounded HMS London
1806 08Sep Cox Thomas - tanner Wrington game certificate
1806 09Jun Cox William - clothier  factory sale nr Wilveliscombe
1806 09Jun Cox William - son of Mrs Cox 'Kings' Wiveliscombe sale
1806 09Jun Cox William jnr - 'Saunders' tenement Wiveliscombe sale
1806 11Aug Cox William - clothier Wiveliscomeb house and factory sale
1806 11Aug Cox William - 'Saunders' tenement sale nr Wiveliscombe
1806 11Aug Cox William jun - 'Saunders' tenement sale nr Wiveliscombe
1806 01Sep Cox William - wiveliscombe clothier creditors notice
1806 15Sep Cox William Hody - Stockland Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Cox William - clerk Langton Herring Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Dec Coxwell James - chief officer wounded in action
1806 04Aug Cozens Robert - North Curry fair notice
1806 08Dec Cozwell James - chief officer wounded in action
1806 08Dec Cozwell James - chief officer wounded in action
1806 08Dec Cozwell James - chief officer wounded in action
1806 16Jun Craig W H - lieut of marines wounded on HMS Pique
1806 29Dec Crandon William - South Brent land sale
1806 11Aug Crane John - master 'William' voyage from Baltimore
1806 02Jun Crane Peter - age 21 apprentice to Axbridge surgeon absconded
1806 15Sep Crane Samuel - Cerne Abbas Dorset game Certificate
1806 12May Cranford Geo J - Teignmouth  stationers stock to be disposed of
1806 24Nov Crang and Abraham - surgeons Dunster
1806 08Dec Crang and Abraham - surgeons Dunster assistant wanted
1806 20Oct Crang Mr - surgeon Henbury nr Bristol lost mare
1806 08Sep Cranmer Bishop - gent Wiveliscombe game certificate
1806 07Apr Cranstone William - sgt 9th reg of foot assaulted at Fiddleford
1806 10Mar Crapp Charles - St Neots timber sale
1806 06Oct Crapp Charles - innkeeper St Neot
1806 07Apr Crapp John - age 51 Skate alias Roseskare St Gennis sale
1806 01Dec Crawley Daniel - seaman 'Alexandria' killed
1806 04Aug Crawley Lieut James - 1st Lieut HMS Eagle injured
1806 18Aug Craydon Mr - Lyme
1806 05May Creaser Thomas - Bath letter re Jenner and smallpox at Stogursey
1806 29Sep Creed John - West Pennard Somerset gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Creed William - gent Abbotskerswell game certificate Devon
1806 08Dec Cregoe Edward - gent Bodmin Cornwall game certificate
1806 08Dec Cregoe John - clerk St Ewe Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Cregoe Matthew Garland - Gerrans game certificate Cornwall
1806 05May Cresdee Charles - West Holme farm nr Wareham  sale of cows
1806 24Mar Crews Mr - attorney Hembal nr St Austell
1806 26May Crews Mr - attorney Hembal
1806 30Jun Crickland John - subscriber Taunton races
1806 03Nov Criddle William - 'Rowdon' farm sale Stogumber
1806 08Sep Cridland John - Spring Grove game certificate
1806 03Feb Crispin Joseph - Blackford Lodge  Blackford Farm to let
1806 15Sep Croacker Stephen - Fremington game certificate Devon
1806 13Jan Crobrow C - relict died at Wales House Queen Camel
1806 20Oct Crocker Abraham - land surveyor Frome
1806 20Jan Crocker John - sale of Knighton farm East Allington
1806 09Jun Crocker John - sale of 'Knighton' East Allington
1806 09Jun Crocker John - tenant  sale of 'Over Hamlet' St Neot
1806 24Nov Crocker John - South and North Cadbury tenement sales
1806 28Jul Crocker Sampson - East Dunwell farm sale Ugborough
1806 06Oct Crode Henry - Westbrooke and Elwell gamekeeper Dorset
1806 12May Crode Mr - Preston dau marr at Weymouth
1806 17Feb Croft Jonathan - decd Ilminster sale of house and workshops
1806 24Feb Croft Mr - tallow chandler decd  his apprentice at Ilminster
1806 20Oct Croft Mr - Lanarth nr Monmouth  sale of estates
1806 18Aug Croker William - Tavistock turnpike notice
1806 23Jun Croker Wm - clerk to trustees Tavistock turnpike
1806 10Feb Cromwell Henry - Muntham can use surname Frankland
1806 20Jan Crook John - sermon at Charmouth
1806 15Sep Crook Mr - Tytherton mare sale
1806 28Apr Crookman Henry - wounded HMS Pallas
1806 24Mar Croote John - land surveyor died Chulmleigh
1806 17Feb Crosby Thomas - Beddington sailor Britannia battle of Trafalgar killed
1806 15Sep Cross Coplestone - Duryard game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Cross Edward - gent Halberton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Cross Francis - Crediton game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Cross George L - Milverton Court game certificate
1806 03Feb Cross James - Cucklington Somerset meadow sale
1806 08Sep Cross James - Bath bankers bankrupt  creditors
1806 15Sep Cross John Templer - Duryard game certificate Devon
1806 18Aug Cross Mr - Wincanton  his watch stolen
1806 24Nov Cross Mr - solicitor Crediton sale of 'Walson Barton'
1806 03Feb Cross Robert - farmer 'Bridge Close' meadow Stoke Trister sale
1806 08Sep Cross Thomas - Bath bankers bankrupt  creditors
1806 22Sep Cross Thomas - Bath bankers comm of bankruptcy
1806 08Sep Crosse Andrew - Broomfield game certificate
1806 29Sep Crosse Andrew - Broomfield Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 13Oct Crosse Edward - clerk Pawlet game certificate Somerset
1806 15Sep Crosse Henry - Cullompton game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Crosse John - gent Woolavington game certificate
1806 29Sep Crosse Louisa - spinster Battleborough Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Crosse R M - clerk Blandford Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Crosse Richard - Thurloxton game certificate
1806 08Sep Crosse Richard - gent Woolavington game certificate
1806 29Sep Crosse Richard - Bloxhold Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Crosse William - Langton Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Crossman John - gent Eggbuckland game certificate Devon
1806 10Nov Crowe Capt - Plymouth 'Thornborough privateer wrecked drowned
1806 10Nov Crowe Capt - Plymouth 'Thornborough privateer wrecked
1806 10Nov Crowe Capt - Plymouth 'Thornborough privateer wrecked
1806 29Dec Crowe Mr and Mrs - to Fleet Prison libel
1806 07Apr Crowgey Robert - sale of olives at Falmouth
1806 08Dec Crowther Rev - wife died Alphington Exeter
1806 30Jun Cruckshank John - subscriber Taunton races
1806 08Sep Cruckshank Wm - Broomfield Hall game certificate
1806 08Sep Cruickshank James - gent Yeovil game certificate
1806 28Jul Cruse John - age 19 parish apprentice Stowe nr Stratton eloped
1806 06Oct Cruttwell James - Sherborne agent for Salamander Fire Office
1806 15Sep Cruttwell William - Sherborne Dorset game Certificate
1806 17Mar Crutwell T M - Bath agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 08Sep Crutwell Thomas Macaulay - Bath game certificate
1806 22Sep Cudlipp George - clerk to the general meetings Stannaries of Devon
1806 19May Cudlipp R C - Calstock manor court meeting
1806 08Sep Cuff John - gent Bath game certificate
1806 13Oct Cuff Joshua - Combpyne appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 28Jul Cuff Mr - Combe St Nicholas lost horse
1806 20Oct Culbert John - seaman 'Sheldrake' wounded
1806 05May Cull Thomas - Bloxworth Farm nr Bere Regis  quitting farm
1806 08Sep Culliford W - gent Lydeard St Lawrence game certificate
1806 26May Culverwell Mr - Taunton
1806 15Sep Cumming Hugh - Woodbury Cottage game certificate Devon
1806 25Aug Cundee James - Ivy Lane
1806 11Aug Cundy Daniel - 'Blackedon' Lewannick tenement sale
1806 08Dec Cundy Daniel - gent Lewannick Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Dec Cungenven Richard - Tretheake Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Dec Cunning John - Trelawney Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Cunningham Alexander - Folke Dorset game Certificate
1806 18Aug Cupelo Mrs - decd sale of household goods Hinton St George
1806 03Feb Curgenven Richard - sale of Nansavallan Wood
1806 16Jun Curtis Fanny - age 13 Bridport apprentice absconded probably Portsmouth
1806 23Jun Curtis J - brass and copper founder 32 Highwe Broad St Plymouth
1806 12May Curtis Jonathan - able seaman wounded HMS Amazon
1806 31Mar Cuthbertson James - lieutenant of marines HMS Spencer injured
1806 15Sep Cutler G H - gent Upton House game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Cutler Sarah - widow Upton appointed her gamekeeper Devon
1806 14Apr D'Esterre Monsieur marr Miss Gloyns at Tiverton
1806 15Sep Dale James - Glanville's Wootton Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Dalton John - Pitcombe game certificate
1806 28Jul Dalton Mr - to Exeter prison
1806 08Sep Dalton Nathaniel - Shanks House game certificate
1806 06Oct Dalton Nath - Buckborne Weston gamekeeper Dorset
1806 19May Daly John - Calstock manor court meeting
1806 21Apr Daly Mr - midshipman HMS Franchise
1806 13Oct Damarel John - gent Eaton appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Damer the Hon Lionel - Came Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Damer Hon Lionel - Bincombe gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Damer Hon L - Winterborne Came notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 23Jun Damon John - fisherman Fleet Dorset pardon
1806 08Sep Dampier John - clerk Bruton game certificate
1806 15Sep Dampier John - clerk Langton Maltraverse game Certificate
1806 08Sep Danbury Geo Wm - North Bradley game certificate
1806 01Dec Dance George Michael - attorney  libel case against Sir M M Lopes
1806 29Sep Daniel Ed jun - Portbury and Portishead Somerset gamekeeper
1806 17Mar Daniel Edward and son - attornies Bristol
1806 12May Daniel Edward and Son - solicitors Bristol
1806 08Sep Daniel John - Yeovil game certificate
1806 07Apr Daniel Mary - age 33 'Castle Millford Mills' Tremayne sale
1806 24Mar Daniel Mr - miniature painter died age 43 Plymouth
1806 17Mar Daniel P - assignee to H Bagg bankrupt Beaminster
1806 08Dec Daniel Ralph Allen - Truro Cornwall game certificate
1806 23Jun Daniel Samuel - Sidbury apology by Benedict Toby
1806 07Apr Daniel William - 'Castle Millford Mills' Tremayne sale
1806 20Jan Daniell Dr - physician Lunatic Asylum nr Exeter
1806 10Nov Daniell R A - elected West Looe
1806 25Aug Daniels Joseph Elkins - Coleman St Jewish stock jobber defrauded dealers
1806 15Sep Daniels Mr - Jew defraud on stock exchange
1806 15Sep Dansey Charles Hutton - Looseley game certificate Devon
1806 06Jan Dantzey James - sale of land Keinton Mandefield
1806 29Sep Danvers Butler - second in duel at Blackheath
1806 29Sep Darby Thomas - West Monkton Somerset gamekeeper
1806 14Jul Darby William - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 13Oct Darch James - gent Clatworthy game certificate Somerset
1806 08Sep Darch William - clerk Milverton game certificate
1806 15Sep Dardis George - Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Dare Charles Holcombe - gent Milverton game certificate
1806 29Sep Dare Gideon - Exeter house sale
1806 24Nov Dare Gideon - hot presser Idol Lane Exeter errata  NOT Daw
1806 04Aug Dare John - North Curry fair notice
1806 08Sep Dare John - gent Stoke St Gregory game certificate
1806 04Aug Dare Lar - North Curry fair notice
1806 07Jul Dare Mary - decd Cannon St Taunton house sale
1806 05May Dare Mrs Uriah - Charmouth mill to let
1806 04Aug Dare William - North Curry fair notice
1806 24Mar Darley Richard - tenant Sconner Sheviock timber sale
1806 30Jun Dart William - tenant West Lee Coleridge sale
1806 06Oct Dascomble Greg - maltster Bishopsnympton gamekeeper Devon
1806 29Sep Daster John - Twerton Somerset gamekeeper
1806 25Aug Date Mr - sale of pilchard oil Plymouth
1806 24Mar Daubeny Frederic - son of George died
1806 02Jun Daubeny George - alderman Bristol died
1806 03Feb Daubeny Joseph - generous to people of Ibberton nr Sturminster Newton
1806 03Mar Daubeny Mary - died Buckshow house dau of George
1806 08Dec Daubuz Lewis Charles - Truro Cornwall game certificate
1806 03Nov Dauvenett Col - royal artillery Ringmer Sussex died
1806 15Sep Davey B - clerk Bampton game certificate Devon
1806 16Jun Davey John and James - 'Kempes Tenement' sale Linkinghorne Liskeard
1806 06Oct Davie Dame Anne - Langacre notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 31Mar Davie Messrs G - brewers Lyme Regis  George Inn to let
1806 11Aug Davie Mr - Lyme Regis baths
1806 08Dec Davies Edward - 3rd officer wounded in action
1806 29Sep Davies Eliz - widow Priston Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 19May Davis Charles - mercer decd Dartmouth shop sale
1806 08Sep Davis Chas - gent Lyncombe and Widcombe game certificate
1806 05May Davis Henry - solicitor Bristol  sale of Herriots Mill West Harptree
1806 16Jun Davis Henry - private of marines wounded on HMS Pique
1806 08Sep Davis Henry - clerk Somerton game certificate
1806 06Oct Davis Henry - Swyre gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Jan Davis John - seaman wounded on HMS Egyptienne
1806 21Apr Davis John - Birdsmoregate Broadwinsor wheelwright  his apprentice eloped
1806 11Aug Davis John - East Lydford
1806 08Sep Davis John - Oakhill game certificate
1806 15Sep Davis Mark - Holnest Lodge Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Davis Mark - Turnwood notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 13Oct Davis Miss- murdered Brandon Hill nr Bristol
1806 06Jan Davis Morgan - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 03Mar Davis Mr - 'Gingells Farm' Pucklechurch sale
1806 21Apr Davis Mr - Horningsham nr Warminster Wilts
1806 04Aug Davis Rev H vicar of Somerton marr Anna Barrett of Charlton Adam
1806 01Dec Davis Samuel - Silton Dorset game certificate
1806 12May Davis T - Martock Inclosure
1806 03Feb Davis Thomas - commissioner for Charlton Inclosure
1806 02Jun Davis Thomas - commisioner Broadmaine enclosure
1806 04Aug Davis Thomas - commissioner Martock enclosure
1806 18Aug Davis Thomas - his oasthouse burnt Stanton Week
1806 08Sep Davis Thomas - gent Lydiard St Lawrence game certificate
1806 06Oct Davis Thomas - Winksworth gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Davis Thomas - Hinton Parva gamekeeper Dorset
1806 20Jan Davis William - apothecary Lunatic Asylum nr Exeter
1806 17Feb Davis William - Winterborne nr Maiden Newton sale at Shatcombe Farm
1806 08Sep Davis William - liet Oxfordshire militia game certificate
1806 01Dec Davis William - Winterborne Stepleton Dorset game certificate
1806 01Dec Davison Adam - seaman wounded
1806 15Sep Davy Hugh - gent Lapford game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Davy James - gent Raddington game certificate
1806 15Sep Davy James - Topsham game certificate Devon
1806 09Jun Davy Rev John - to rectory Upton Hellions instead of Rev Wm Wellington
1806 15Sep Davy Thomas - surgeon Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 17Nov Daw Gideon - hotpresser Idol lane Exeter auction
1806 21Apr Daw John - house sale Bull Post Liskeard
1806 31Mar Daw Richard - Melbury Osmond miller creditors
1806 05May Daw Richard - Melbury Osmond sale of household furniture and effects
1806 04Aug Daw Samuel - Taunton sale of inn
1806 08Sep Dawbin James - Stowell game certificate
1806 08Sep Dawbin John - gent Stowell game certificate
1806 13Oct Dawbin John - gent Puriton game certificate Somerset
1806 22Dec Dawbin Lieut - Poldown captured French prisoners
1806 15Sep Dawbney Henry - gent Sampford Peverel game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Dawe Hill - Ditcheat game certificate
1806 29Sep Dawe Hill - Ditcheat Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 17Mar Dawe Mr - Post Office Taunton
1806 15Sep Dawe W N - Dorchester Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Dawe William - West Chelborough Dorset game Certificate
1806 11Aug Dawson James - age 24 at 18 to St Barts and St Thos hospital
1806 20Oct Dawson James - age 24 Soho Square dispensary  medicine advert
1806 13Oct Dawson Joseph - assaulted J Champ of Osmington
1806 15Sep Day Edward - gent Ayshford game certificate Cornwall
1806 31Mar Day Emanuel - his pocket picked Taunton Assizes
1806 15Sep Day Francis Newcombe - Kenton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Day George - Southmolton game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Day James Handford - gent Milverton game certificate
1806 19May Day Mr - Blindwell nr Stowey
1806 23Jun Day Mr - Paris St Exeter tenement sale
1806 14Jul Day Peter - Trenowth House nr St Columb
1806 28Jul Day Peter - 'Trenowth' St Ervan sale
1806 08Sep Day S Skurray - Charterhouse Hinton game certificate
1806 23Jun Day Samuel - Charterhouse Hinton died age 50 injury Bridgwater
1806 15Sep Daykin William Philip - Montgomery militia game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Dayman Charles - clerk Poundstock game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Dayman Charles jun - gent Poughill game certificate Cornwall
1806 24Mar Dayman Mr - attorney Padstow
1806 18Aug Dayman Mr - attorney Padstow
1806 12May De L'Isle William - Salcombe Cottage nr Kingsbridge to let
1806 15Sep Deane Jan - master 'Petronilla' captured
1806 14Apr Deane John - died South Chard
1806 13Oct Deane John - Parick's Lodge game certificate Somerset
1806 06Jan Deane Mr - landlord White Horse Inn Wincanton to let
1806 27Jan Deane Mr - landlord White Horse Inn Wincanton
1806 17Mar Deane Thomas - Wincanton agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 26May Deane Thomas of Tatworth marr Miss LEat of Chardstock
1806 10Mar Dear John - master brig'Friends' driven onto Hara Bank sale
1806 08Sep Deeble Arthur - salmon fishery to let Calstock Wear rvr Tamar
1806 15Sep Deering William - Hilfoeld Dorset game Certificate
1806 28Jul Delacombe Mr - Stonehouse nr Plymouth wine sale
1806 26May Delafield James - land sale Plympton
1806 27Jan Delagair Mrs - house sale Alphington Terrace nr Exeter
1806 29Dec Delahoy Mr - to Fleet Prison printing libel
1806 03Nov Delbridge Thomas - Hemmock and Moors Atherington to let
1806 15Sep Demster Jan - master 'Jonge Berend Von Olst' captured
1806 15Sep Dene John - clerk Horwood game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Denman John - North Cadbury Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Denman John - Puddletown gamekeeper Dorset
1806 15Sep Denner Thomas - gent Honiton game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Denniford Geo - Wootton Fitzpaine gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Denniford Geo - Wilde gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Denniford Geo - Abbotts Wootton gamekeeper Dorset
1806 05May Denning Thomas - Three Ashes Stoke Lane Somerst house sale
1806 03Mar Dennis Capt - died age 55 Falmouth
1806 31Mar Dennis John - Pottington meadow Pilton nr Barnstaple to let
1806 01Sep Dennis John - St Sidwells Exeter house sale
1806 06Oct Dennis John - Penzance agent British Fire Office
1806 06Oct Dennis John - Littleham gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Dennis Thomas - gamekeeper Kerrybullock Cornwall
1806 28Jul Denny Mr - Spinning Abb Mill Tiverton sale
1806 08Sep Densham John - gent Upton game certificate
1806 15Sep Densham Thomas - gent Upton Pyne game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Dent Mr - Angel Inn Tiverton
1806 03Nov Dent W - Angel Inn Tiverton advert
1806 19May Derham Mr - proprieter 'Castle' nr Wiveliscombe let
1806 18Aug Derham Mr - furniture sale Wiveliscombe
1806 04Aug Derham William - North Curry fair notice
1806 02Jun Derry James - Totnes carpenter decd notice to creditors
1806 02Jun Derry Mary - widow of James of Totnes notice to creditors
1806 10Nov Devaynes William - letter to Barnstaple electors
1806 15Sep Devenish Robert - Charminster Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Devenish William - Sydling St Nicholas Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Dever Edward - servant Lupton gamekeeper Devon
1806 29Sep Deverell Robert - MP Bristol Free Grammar School meeting
1806 07Apr Devonshire Duchess of - died age 49 Picadilly
1806 15Sep Devonshire John F - Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 11Aug Dexter Thomas - stole thread at Blandford to Dorchester Castle
1806 15Sep DeDunstanville Lord - Trehidy Park game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Sep DeDunstanville Fras Lord - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 07Apr Dibbell Thomas - convicted robbery Taunton Assizes
1806 15Dec Dibben John - Sixpenny Handley poaching
1806 14Jul Dibble Isaac - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 08Sep Dibble Isaac - gent Chiselborough game certificate
1806 14Jul Dibble James - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 08Sep Dibble James - gent Chiselborough game certificate
1806 14Jul Dibble William - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 12May Dicken Mary - died age 75 Tiverton
1806 12May Dicken William - coal merchant Tiverton mother died
1806 20Oct Dickenson Mr - Somerset candidate
1806 31Mar Dicker Edward - Bugwells Barnstaple to let
1806 15Sep Dicker William jun - gent Upton Hellions game certificate Devon
1806 01Dec Dickey Alexander - seaman badly wounded
1806 03Nov Dickinson Benjamin - died Tiverton
1806 28Apr Dickinson William - King Weston nr Somerton wife died London
1806 02Jun Dickinson William - died Harley St London MP Somerset
1806 08Sep Dickinson William - Kingsweston game certificate
1806 29Sep Dickinson W - Kingweston Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Dickson Michael - clerk Pitminster game certificate
1806 15Sep Dienkman H - late master 'Barbicheon' vessel sale
1806 08Sep Digby Charles - clerk Kilmington game certificate
1806 08Sep Digby Charles - clerk Discove game certificate
1806 06Oct Digby Earl - Alweston notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 21Apr Digby Henry RN marr Viscountess Andover at Westminster
1806 15Sep Digby Henry - Forston House Dorset game Certificate
1806 17Nov Digby Henry - Forstein  Dorset sheriff
1806 17Nov Digby Lady Elizabeth Theresa - died age 26 Russel Square
1806 08Sep Digby Mr - Sherborne Castle notice
1806 15Sep Digby Robert - Minterne Magna Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Jan Diggins Stephen - carpenter Doddiscombsleigh quarry to let
1806 14Jul Dight Edward - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 08Sep Dight James - gent Ilton game certificate
1806 14Jul Dight John - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 30Jun Dight Mark - house sale Creech St Michael
1806 14Jul Dillon Rev Arthur Richard - died Portman Sq
1806 15Sep Dillon William Edward - clk Grampound game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Oct Dimmer Asher - Fifehead Neville gamekeeper Dorset
1806 04Aug Dinger John - St Budeaux burglary of his house
1806 15Sep Dingle Jeffery King - gent Callington game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Oct Dingle Joseph - Dock cabinet makers wanted
1806 24Nov Dingle William - Exeter flour merchant bankrupt
1806 15Dec Dingle William - 'Lower Duryard' farm 'Dingles' Exeter to let
1806 15Sep Dinham William - gent Camelford game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Oct Disney John - DD Corscombe notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 15Sep Distin John - gent Paignton game certificate Devon
1806 03Feb Dix Thomas - overseer St Cuthbert Wells
1806 23Jun Dod and Haymans - Sidmouth millinary
1806 12May Dod H - acting partner coal yard St James St  Newport and Taunton coal
1806 08Sep Dod H - Newport and Taunton coal company
1806 27Jan Dod Mrs - Fore St Taunton millinery apprentices wanted
1806 10Mar Dod Mrs - Taunton millinary assistant wanted
1806 08Sep Dod Mrs - Taunton millenery advert
1806 17Nov Dod Mrs - 5 Unity St Bristol and Taunton advert
1806 22Sep Dodd John - gamekeeper Tregothnan Fentongollan and Lamorran Cornwall
1806 15Dec Dodd John - Trowargie Cornwall game certificate
1806 01Sep Dodd Miss - 11 Charles St Strand suicide
1806 23Jun Dodge John - Hingsdon Farm Netherbury pony found
1806 17Mar Dodge Mrs - St Sidwell Exeter  lady companion wanted
1806 03Mar Dodge William - 'Mengerne' farm to lease Wendron
1806 15Sep Doidge Richard jun - gent Callington game certificate Cornwall
1806 19May Doidge Samuel - Calstock manor court meeting
1806 15Sep Doidge Thomas - yeoman Tavistock game certificate Devon
1806 17Mar Dolling George - secretary Devonshire Annuitant Society
1806 06Jan Dolling Mr - attorney Chudleigh
1806 15Sep Dolling Mr - attorney Chudleigh
1806 29Sep Dolling Mr - Chudleigh house sale
1806 10Mar Dolling Thomas Augustus - shopkeeper Stonehouse Devon bankrupt
1806 17Mar Dolling Thomas Augustus - Stonehouse Devon comm of bankruptcy
1806 29Sep Domett Matthew - farm house sale Buckland St Mary
1806 18Aug Domett Rev J - Blundells School Tiverton meeting
1806 18Aug Domett Samuel - notice re trespassing at Luppit
1806 15Sep Dommett Joseph - clerk Bovey Tracey game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Dommett William - clerk Hawkchurch Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Donisthorpe George - Evershot Dorset game Certificate
1806 13Oct Donne Geo - steward Crewkerne school meeting
1806 15Sep Donne John - Puddletown Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Dorchester George Earl of - Milton Abbey Dorset game Certificate
1806 24Nov Dore P of Watchet marr Miss Boswel of Orchard Wyndham
1806 10Feb Dormer John - Dartmouth creditors of Richards Cockey and Dormer
1806 29Sep Dorrington J - Halswell Goathurst Somerset gamekeeper
1806 10Feb Douglas Catherine - died Bristol
1806 21Apr Douglas Lieut P J - HMS Franchise
1806 03Mar Douglas Sarah Jane - died Bristol dau of Dr Douglas
1806 11Aug Dove William - leather notice Plymouth
1806 15Sep Dovell John - clerk Ilfracombe game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Dovell William - yeoman Parracombe game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Dover John - gent Lyncombe and Widcombe game certificate
1806 08Sep Doveton John Frederick - clerk Blagdon game certificate
1806 04Aug Dowde Peter - stole pocket book Kingsbrige no bill
1806 15Sep Dowding Thomas - Fifehead Magdalen Dorset game Certificate
1806 18Aug Dowding William jnr - Henstridge Somerser dealer bankrupt
1806 22Dec Dowding William - land surveyor West Stower Dorset
1806 01Sep Dowell John - Bristol partneship dissolved
1806 01Sep Dowell William - Bristol partneship dissolved
1806 28Apr Dowland James - Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 16Jun Dowland James - clerk JP Dorset
1806 08Sep Dowling R Blenman - gent Chew Magna game certificate
1806 10Mar Down Henry - Sandford Orcas house to let plus mills
1806 04Aug Down John - Glastonbury
1806 29Sep Down John - Sandford Orcas Somerset gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Down John - Sandford Orcas Somerset gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Down John jur - gent Glastonbury game certificate
1806 10Mar Down Richard - Sandford Orcas house to let plus mills
1806 25Aug Down Richard - iron foundry Sherborne Dorset
1806 08Sep Down Stephen - gent Walton game certificate
1806 21Jul Down William snr - Highbickington
1806 11Aug Downing Rev H - Wiveliscombe curate wanted
1806 27Oct Downman Mr of Town Malsing Kent marr Miss Jackson at Exeter
1806 14Jul Doyle Bartholomew - Bristol
1806 11Aug Doyle Christopher - acquitted smuggling Bodmin assizes
1806 23Jun Drake F - late Plymouth Dock baker creditors
1806 09Jun Drake Francis - Plymouth Dock baker bankrupt
1806 21Jul Drake Francis - Plymouth Dock bankrupt auction of furniture
1806 08Sep Drake Francis - baker Plymouth Dock comm of bankruptcy
1806 22Sep Drake Francis - bankrupt house sale 40 Pembroke St Plymouth Dock
1806 08Dec Drake Francis - Plymouth Dock baker  creditors  comm of bankruptcy
1806 15Sep Drake George - Ipplepen game certificate Devon
1806 24Feb Drake Henry - attorney Barnstaple died
1806 29Sep Drake Mary - decd house sale Gold St Tiverton
1806 24Mar Drake Thomas - robbed at Alphington
1806 15Sep Drake Zachary H - Moorwinstow game certificate Cornwall
1806 08Sep Draper Benjamin - gent Mudford game certificate
1806 08Sep Draper James - clerk Crewkerne game certificate
1806 08Sep Draper Joseph - gent North Down game certificate
1806 20Jan Draper Mr - Henton Farm Mudford timber sale
1806 05May Draper Rev William of Corton Denham died
1806 08Sep Drayton Samuel - yeoman Barrington game certificate
1806 07Apr Drew Elizabeth - robbed on turnpike road Taunton Assizes
1806 28Apr Drew John - Ham Mills nr Taunton
1806 12May Drew John - Ham Creech St Michael 'Nan Faceys' sale
1806 15Sep Drew Philip - St Columb game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Sep Drew Stephen - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 27Oct Drew Stephen - proprieter Saltash
1806 29Dec Drew Stephen - Stoketon nr Saltash to let
1806 28Apr Drew T - linen drapery 39 High St Exeter
1806 10Nov Drew T - 39 High St St Martins St Exeter linen drapery
1806 02Jun Drew Thomas - apprentice tailor Plympton age 14 eloped
1806 04Aug Drew W - North Curry fair notice
1806 06Jan Drew William - Ham sale of 'Nan Faceys Three Acres'
1806 06Oct Drewe Edward - clerk Broadhembury gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Drewe Herman - clerk Abbots game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Drewe James - Wimborne Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Drewe John - gent Littleham game certificate Devon
1806 01Dec Drewe John - Shaston Dorset game certificate
1806 06Oct Drewe Robert - tanner Bradninch gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Drewe Thomas Rose - Wootton Fitzpaine Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Drewe Thomas Rose - Wootton Fitzpaine notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 06Oct Drewe Thomas Rose - Broadhembury notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 06Oct Drewe Thomas Rose - Kerswell cum Dulford notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 15Sep Drewe William - gent Broadhembury game certificate Devon
1806 31Mar Driscoe James - seaman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 06Oct Drummett William - Crewkerne agent British Fire Office
1806 16Jun Drury John - Lincoln
1806 18Aug Dubbs A - stole gold watch from Mr Cross of Wincanton
1806 01Sep Ducarel Philip John - resigned Lieut yeoman of the guard
1806 08Sep Ducarel Philip - Welford game certificate
1806 01Dec Ducham Noble - seaman wounded
1806 23Jun Duckham J - Falmouth English academy
1806 02Jun Duckham John - 'Perry Elm' Wellington sale
1806 13Oct Duckworth Sir J T - Wear appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Duckworth Vice Admiral Sir J T - 'Royal George' sailing
1806 13Jan Dudley Robert - Castle Hill House Shaftesbury
1806 06Oct Duffy Mr - boatswain wounded HMS Monarch
1806 12May Dulforce John - able seaman wounded HMS London
1806 04Aug Dulhunty John - promoted from Paignton Hospital
1806 13Jan Dumaresq Dr - St Andrews Wells decd
1806 06Oct Dundridge Baldwin - servant Fleet Damerel gamekeeper Devon
1806 05May Duniam John - house sale Myrtle Hill East Teignmouth
1806 15Sep Dunn James - gent Butlescomeb game certificate Devon
1806 07Jul Dunn John - pursers steward wounded HMS Sirius
1806 06Oct Dunnign James Cornish - Southtawton notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 15Sep Dunning John - tanner Winckley game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Dunning John - Chalmington gamekeeper Dorset
1806 09Jun Dunning Richard - secretary Dock Jennarian Soc
1806 15Sep Dunning Richard - gent Pilton game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Dunning Richard - yeoman Southtawton gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Oct Dunning Thomas - Bubdown gamekeeper Dorset
1806 15Sep Dunsford Henry jun - gent Tiverton game certificate Devon
1806 28Apr Dunsford Jabez - Plymouth cutler  his apprentice ran away
1806 08Dec Dunster T - Somerton  apprentice plumber wanted
1806 10Nov Dunsterville Thomas - broker Plymouth
1806 29Sep Dunstone Henry - Puriton Somerset gamekeeper
1806 28Apr Dunstone Thomas - stole brush Helston
1806 10Nov Duntze J N - died Hensly House Tiverton  age 12
1806 10Nov Duntze James N - son died Tiverton
1806 10Nov Duntze Lady - died Tiverton  wife of Sir John Duntze
1806 06Oct Duntze Sir John - son born at Tiverton
1806 08Sep Durbin Drax - clerk Walton game certificate
1806 29Sep Durbin Rev Drax - Bristol Free Grammar School meeting
1806 08Sep Durden J - Blandford lottery
1806 06Oct Durden J - Blandford lottery tickets
1806 01Dec During Lewis - Dorchester Dorset game certificate
1806 05May Duristone Mr - 'Sevorgan' Constantine Cornwall sale
1806 06Oct Durnford Jos - Bussey Stool gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Sep Durston George  - gent East Brent game certificate
1806 08Dec Durston William - South Brent land sale
1806 21Jul Dyer and Co - Radcliffe St Bristol
1806 17Mar Dyer Arthur - stealing HM stores Exeter Assizes
1806 24Mar Dyer Arthur - stole cordage at Hamoaze harbour  Devon Assizes
1806 14Jul Dyer Gilbert bookseller Exeter marr Miss Gillard of London
1806 04Aug Dyer James - Bishops Hull formerly Milverton scrivener insolvent debtor
1806 07Jul Dyer John - 'Pitsant' messuage sale Ritson Otterton
1806 04Aug Dyer John - North Curry fair notice
1806 04Aug Dyer John - formerly Weston late Monckton Coombe maltster insolvent debtor
1806 08Sep Dyer John - gent Thorn Falcon game certificate
1806 10Nov Dyer John - land sale West Newton Farm North Petherton
1806 13Jan Dyer Richard - 'Bon Alva' St Germans to let
1806 29Sep Dyer Richard - mason inquest Exeter fell from house in the Mint
1806 08Sep Dyer Thomas - gent Creech St Michael game certificate
1806 13Oct Dyer Thomas jun - gent Creech St Michael game certificate Somerset
1806 27Oct Dyer Thomas of Bishops Lydiard marr E Venn of Woodford
1806 08Sep Dyer William - gent Creech St Michael game certificate
1806 06Jan Dyke John - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 22Dec Dym Lieut - survived HMS Atheniene
1806 06Oct Dymond Samuel - servant Northtawton gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Oct Dymont Thomas - servant Shobrooke gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Dyne Edward - gent Bruton game certificate
1806 05May Dyne Mr - solicitor Bruton sale of blacksmiths shop
1806 15Sep Dyneley Birt - Falmouth game certificate Cornwall
1806 28Jul Dynely Capt marr Agnes Cooper at Falmouth
1806 24Mar Dyre John - carpenter Buckeral Devon timber sale
1806 03Feb Eagles Fisher and Co - Canons Marsh Bristol mahogany sale
1806 11Aug Eales Joseph - leather notice Plymouth
1806 25Aug Eales Miss - house sale Totnes
1806 01Sep Eales R - Clerk of the Peace  Exon Castle
1806 06Oct Eales Richard - Willestrew  notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 16Jun Eales William - Liskeard land sale
1806 14Jul Eales William - clerk to the trustees Liskeard turnpike
1806 08Sep Eames John - yeoman Ilton game certificate
1806 08Sep Eason John - Bridge Farm game certificate
1806 15Sep Eastcott John - yeom Broadwood widger game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Easterbrook James - servant Lizwell gamekeeper Devon
1806 05May Eastlake H - secretary  Strangers Friends Society Exeter
1806 29Sep Eastlake Mr - solicitor Plymouth
1806 06Oct Eastlake Mr - solicitor Plymouth
1806 11Aug Eastlake William - steward Plmyouth Grammar School anniversary
1806 19May Eastment John - Halstock ran away from wife to Dorchester Castle
1806 30Jun Eastment S - parish officer Yetminster
1806 06Jan Eastment Samuel - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 23Jun Eastment Samuel - Trent died
1806 08Dec Easton John - timber sale Duddlestone and Cornishs farms Pitminster
1806 03Mar Easton Mr - land and timber surveyor Bradford nr Taunton
1806 21Apr Eaton George - Bristol iron trade meeting
1806 24Mar Eaymes Jonathan - post office Tenby
1806 02Jun Ebdon Thomas - tenant 'Ridgway' Ottery St Mary sale
1806 15Sep Ebrington Hugh Viscount - Castle Hill game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Edbrook Nathaniel - gent Carhampton game certificate
1806 13Oct Edbrooke Nathaniel - gent Cutcombe game certificate Somerset
1806 17Mar Eddy William - tenement sale Trevarrick Goran
1806 06Oct Eden Sir John - Chardstock notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 22Sep Edgar Richard - Pighill Lane house sale Sherborne
1806 22Sep Edgar Sarah - Pighill Lane house sale Sherborne
1806 07Apr Edgcumbe John - age 56 'Trelays' Davidstow sale
1806 24Mar Edgcumbe Mrs Plunkett - visiting Bath from 10 Poland St London
1806 07Apr Edgcumbe William - age 54 'Trelays' Davidstow sale
1806 15Sep Edgecumbe Arthur - gent Buckland Monachorum game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Edgecumbe Edward - gent Tavistock gamekeeper Devon
1806 29Sep Edgecumbe F - Kingsbrompton Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Edgecumbe Richard - Middle Edgecumbe notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 29Sep Edgecumbe W - Pixton Brushford Somerset gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Edgell H F - Bulbury Cottage Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Edmonds Edward - clerk Woodleigh game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Edmonds Edward - Yetson game certificate Devon
1806 26May Edmonds Mr - Ashburton
1806 31Mar Edmonds Rev E - Hendham house Woodleigh Devon to let
1806 15Sep Edmonds William - Stockwood Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Edols John - gent Backwell game certificate
1806 08Sep Edols Richard - gent Brislington game certificate
1806 08Sep Edols Richard jun - gent Brislington game certificate
1806 21Jul Edwards C marr Miss Allen at Steverton
1806 08Sep Edwards Charles jun - Chard game certificate
1806 15Sep Edwards Charles - Steverton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Edwards Charles - solicitor Chard enclosure of Wambrook
1806 13Oct Edwards Charles - Combpyne appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Jan Edwards D - clerk of peace Chard
1806 24Mar Edwards Elizabeth - stole clothes Devon Assizes
1806 20Oct Edwards J jnr - chairman Cornwall promissory notes
1806 06Oct Edwards James jun - Lyme agent British Fire Office
1806 21Jul Edwards Jeffery - son marr at Staverton
1806 20Jan Edwards John - East Brent pasture sale
1806 14Apr Edwards John - attorney Truro
1806 07Jul Edwards John - draper Stonehouse Devon bankrupt
1806 04Aug Edwards John - Redruth to Penzance tunrpike road meeting
1806 25Aug Edwards John - Redruth to Penzance turnpike road
1806 15Sep Edwards John jun - gent Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 01Dec Edwards John - Hayle Copper House Cornwall creditors of W Tremayne
1806 14Jul Edwards Joseph - attorney Truro
1806 25Aug Edwards Joseph - Redruth to Penzance turnpike road
1806 13Oct Edwards Mary - ironmogery Yeovil retiring
1806 08Sep Edwards Morgan - gent Freshford game certificate
1806 15Sep Edwards Philip - Blagdon game certificate Devon
1806 09Jun Edwards Rev J - rector of Berry
1806 29Sep Edwards Rob - Beckley Somerset gamekeeper
1806 02Jun Edwards T - messuage sale High St Bristol
1806 02Jun Edwards T L - messuage sale High St Bristol
1806 06Jan Edwards Thomas of Kame Place Cornwall marr Sarah Browne
1806 21Apr Edwards Thomas jnr - colliery Newport Monmouth
1806 15Sep Edwards Thomas - gent Buckfastleigh game certificate Devon
1806 22Dec Edwards Thomas - Compton Dundon
1806 17Mar Edwards William - stole lead Exeter Assizes
1806 24Mar Edwards William - stole lead  Devon Assizes
1806 02Jun Edwards William - decd messuage sale High St Bristol
1806 08Sep Edwards William - clk Bedminster Lodge game certificate
1806 13Oct Edwards William -son of Mary  ironmogery Yeovil
1806 08Dec Edwick John - purser  killed in action
1806 24Feb Edye John - Tidwell Hse nr Exmouth executor to W Hawker of Poundisford
1806 24Nov Edye John - Pinney nr Lyme  shepherd wanted
1806 17Mar Edyvean John - Bodmin agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 07Apr Edyvean William - age 51 'Esslins' St Eval tenement saler
1806 31Mar Eeg M I - master 'Andrea Margaretha' ship detained
1806 16Jun Egber John - age 16 apprentice Stokeclimsland absconded
1806 14Jul Eggerton Edward - broke into shop at Soho
1806 28Apr Ekins Mr - decd Hatchland House Netherbury auction of goods
1806 15Sep Eld John - Captain royal West Middlesex game certificate Devon
1806 17Feb Eldridge Mr - postman Hammersmith Post Office
1806 13Oct Eldridge Mr - post man Post Office Hammersmith
1806 02Jun Elems Isaac - house sale 'Paradise' Glastonbury
1806 11Aug Elenson Capt - 'Minerva' L'Orient to St Petersburg
1806 22Sep Elford J - Plymouth Dock sale of Mills at Bradwoodwidger Devon
1806 09Jun Elford Jonathan - president Dock Jennarian Soc
1806 15Dec Elford Michael - Simonward tree sale
1806 13Jan Elford Mr - Plymouth Dock
1806 06Oct Elford Stephen - Winterborne Whatcombe gamekeeper Dorset
1806 24Mar Elgar Robert - Wells agent Union Fire Office
1806 22Sep Eliot John - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 07Apr Eliot Lady Georgiana - died Madeira sister of Marquis of Stafford
1806 10Nov Eliot William - Liskeard letter
1806 14Apr Elkins Harvey - decd late Bere Regis widow Elizabeth Ellen died Netherbury
1806 15Sep Ellard John - gent Axminster game certificate Devon
1806 31Mar Ellender John - boatswains mate HMS Northumberland injured
1806 08Sep Ellice Ellice James - Bathwick game certificate
1806 08Sep Ellicombe Mr - solicitor Exeter
1806 28Apr Ellicombe Richard - Kingscarswell House to let nr Newton Abbott
1806 29Sep Elliot M - Preston St Exeter sale
1806 15Sep Elliott Abraham - gent Cullompton game certificate Devon
1806 23Jun Elliott Augustine - fisherman Fleet Dorset pardon
1806 16Jun Elliott Charles - Ashburton
1806 15Sep Elliott Gilbert marr Mary Brydone at Lehnel House Scotland
1806 06Oct Elliott Henry - servant Wembury gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Elliott James - Plymouth game certificate Devon
1806 20Jan Elliott John - Bickington nr Ashburton
1806 15Sep Elliott John - gent Rockbear game certificate Devon
1806 17Nov Elliott M - tenant  house sale Preston St Exeter
1806 13Jan Elliott Mr - Bickington
1806 24Feb Elliott Mr - surveyor Bickington
1806 17Nov Elliott Richard - Yeate Torbrayan
1806 26May Elliott Thomas - apprentice Cawsand Rame age 20 eloped
1806 15Sep Elliott Thomas jun - gent Bigbury game certificate Devon
1806 14Jul Elliott Wm - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 29Sep Ellis J - Ashburton waggoner wanted
1806 06Oct Ellis J - Ashburton waggoner wanted
1806 15Sep Ellis John jun - Lupton House game certificate Devon
1806 30Jun Ellis Mr - 'Cotterbury' Blackawton to let
1806 27Oct Ellis Mr - 'Cotterbury' Blackawton sale
1806 01Sep Ellis Thomas - 'Alston' Slapton Sands tenement sale
1806 07Apr Elson Henry - age 50 Barton Coombe St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Elson Henry - son age 18 Barton Coombe St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Elson John - lessee age 60 Penkuke St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Elson John - age 51 Penkuke St Gennis sale
1806 08Dec Elson Mr - tide surveyor Topsham
1806 08Sep Elswood Azariah - gent Chard game certificate
1806 13Oct Elswood Mr - attorney Chard marr Miss Stuckey
1806 22Sep Elton A - chairman Bridgwater sessions
1806 20Jan Elton A - Brue drainage
1806 29Sep Elton Henry - Winford Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 13Oct Elton Henry - Winford House game certificate Somerset
1806 15Sep Elton Isaac - Down House Dorset game Certificate
1806 29Sep Elton Isaac - Whitestaunton Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 28Jul Elver John - Wear sale of land
1806 15Sep Elworthy Thomas - gent Witheridge game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Endacott Stephen gent Ideford game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep England Edward - Misterton game certificate
1806 23Jun England Lieut Gen - Western district
1806 04Aug England Lieut Gen - C in C Plymouth garrison  son born
1806 07Jul England Miss - school Haselbury nr Crewkerne
1806 14Jul England Robert - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 08Sep England Robert - gent Burrow game certificate
1806 14Jul England Stephen - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 09Jun English George - Boyshill nr Sherborne fire
1806 15Sep Ensor Edward - Forthington Dorset game Certificate
1806 21Jul Ensor John - house sale Sherborne bankrupt
1806 24Feb Ensor Mr - of this twon died age 60
1806 01Dec Ensor Thomas - Sherborne Dorset game certificate
1806 22Sep Enys Francis - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 22Sep Enys Francis - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 28Jul Epps William - Deal mariiner shot at HM Customs boat
1806 27Oct Escot Hugh - Alcombe nr Minehead  Dunster house to let
1806 08Sep Escott Francis - gent North Petherton game certificate
1806 13Oct Escott Francis - gent Allcombe game certificate Somerset
1806 08Sep Escott Hugh - gent Dunster game certificate
1806 08Sep Escott John - gent Carhampton game certificate
1806 13Oct Escott Thomas - gent Withycombe game certificate Somerset
1806 08Sep Esdaile Edward Jeffries - Terhill game certificate
1806 03Nov Essery Mary - Brick Field Torrington to let
1806 03Nov Estlin Joseph brandy merchant Bristol marr Miss Stuckey
1806 28Jul Eustace R - exam at Rev Dr Jones's school Redland nr Bristol
1806 15Sep Evans Daniel - clerk St Issey game certificate Cornwall
1806 11Aug Evans Hugh - acquitted smuggling Bodmin assizes
1806 15Sep Evans Humphrey - clk Glanville Wootton Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Jan Evans James - marine wounded on HMS Egyptienne
1806 17Mar Evans John - shipbuilder Salcombe sale of vessel
1806 07Apr Evans John - 'Maltson' Sherford Devon to let
1806 19May Evans John - proprieter Bicketon Broadhempston nr Ashburton
1806 15Sep Evans John - gent Broadhempston game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Evans John - lieut 3rd dragoon guards game certificate Devon
1806 30Jun Evans Lieut William of Worcs Militia marr Melene Lawrence at Exeter
1806 24Feb Evans Miss - sale of shop Kingsbridge
1806 23Jun Evans Miss - school Sidmouth
1806 29Dec Evans Miss - Sidmouth ladies school
1806 23Jun Evans Mr - school Sidmouth
1806 29Dec Evans Mr - Sidmouth school
1806 03Feb Evans Mrs - tenant no 2 Jefferys Row St Sidwells sale
1806 15Dec Evans Mrs C A - furniture sale Lyme Dorset
1806 13Jan Evans Rev - Coulstons Parade Bristol
1806 18Aug Evans T - Market St Plymouth  apprentice ironmonger wanted
1806 24Feb Evans Thomas - merchant Minehead sawyers wanted
1806 08Sep Evans Thomas - clerk Seavington game certificate
1806 18Aug Eveleigh Henry - notice re trespassing at Luppit
1806 06Oct Eveleigh John - servant Bridestowe gamekeeper Devon
1806 18Aug Eveleigh Richard - notice re trespassing at Luppit
1806 22Sep Evelyn George - Viscount Falmouth  Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 13Jan Evens Mr - Abbotskerswell
1806 08Sep Evered John - Hill game certificate
1806 08Sep Evered Robert - Bridgwater game certificate
1806 15Sep Everett William - Shaston Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Everitt Tho Cooper - Langdon Hall game certificate Devon
1806 21Apr Extence Mary - stole wood and iron Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 06Jan Eyre Capt - Wilts militia birth of dau at Stonehouse Devon
1806 14Apr Eyteman Capt D - 'Zufrudenheit' Bremen Brig
1806 29Dec Ezekiel C and A - sisters to E A Ezekiel optician 179 Fore St
1806 22Dec Ezekiel E A - engraver Exeter died age 48 dropsy
1806 12May Faddy William - lieutenant dangerously wounded HMS London
1806 05May Falck Frances - widow Crill Bodock house sale
1806 01Sep Falck John - gent 2nd Lieut Pendennis Artillery Volunteers
1806 08Sep Falkiner Riggs - Walcot game certificate
1806 04Aug Fallon J W barrister marr Miss Brand at Exeter
1806 15Sep Fane Francis - Spettisbury Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Fane Francis - Buckborne Weston notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 06Oct Fane Francis - Lydlich notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 15Sep Fane Henry - Fulbeck Lincs  Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Fane Hon Thomas - Brympton game certificate
1806 06Oct Fane Hon Thomas - Bradford Abbas gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Fane John - Buckborne Weston notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 11Aug Fane Thomas - notice re poaching at Brympton House
1806 30Jun Fanshawe Commander - Plymouth yard  old stores sale
1806 17Feb Fanshawe John Charles of Franklyn marr Frances Delia Carrington of Ide
1806 15Sep Fanshawe John - clerk Franklyn game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Fanshawe John - clerk Franklyn gamekeeper Devon
1806 17Nov Farley Daniel - Kingswear fined for letting horses
1806 01Dec Farley George - Witchampton Dorset game certificate
1806 29Sep Farmer Robert - Stockland Dorset freehold estate sale
1806 17Nov Farquharsin J J - Langton  Dorset sheriff
1806 15Sep Farquharson James John - Littleton Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Farquharson J J - Bussel Stool notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 15Sep Farr George Bere - Topsham game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Farrant J B - gent Hemyock game certificate Devon
1806 06Jan Farrant John - Culm pyne house  Collumpton Court to let
1806 13Jan Farrant John - Culm Pine House Devon dau marr
1806 15Sep Farrant John - gent Cleyhidon game certificate Devon
1806 14Jul Farwell Arthur - Totnes dau marr
1806 15Sep Farwell Arthur - clerk Totnes game certificate Devon
1806 14Apr Fau Capt Thomas - Embden  Prussian Brig 'Vrow Maria'
1806 15Sep Fawconer Edward - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Fear Thomas - gent Sutton Mallet game certificate
1806 06Jan Feaver John - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 06Oct Feaver John - Sparkford Farm Somerset sale of stock
1806 06Jan Feaver Jonas - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 05May Feaver Rev George marr Miss Adney of Brimley at Beaminster
1806 06Jan Feaver Thomas - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 24Mar Feavor Jonas - Sparkford Farm Somerset to let
1806 21Jul Feavor Mr - Sparkford South Cadbury farm sale
1806 15Sep Fellowes the Right Newton - Eggerford game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Fellowes John - Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Fellowes Newton - Burrington notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 15Sep Fellowes William - Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Fellowes William Henry - Tetcott notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 03Feb Feloar Mr - Nansavallan sale of wood
1806 10Nov Feltham Joseph - Hinton St George Somerset
1806 12May Felylen Henry Van - killed on HMS London
1806 15Sep Fen T - master 'Vrouw Maria' captured on voyage to Bayonne
1806 13Oct Fennell John - flour mill sale Penzance
1806 15Sep Fergusone William - gent Tiverton game certificate Devon
1806 07Apr Ferrett Henry - age 55 'Trebrake' Treneglos sale
1806 07Apr Ferrett Phillippa - age 57 'Trebrake' Treneglos sale  wife of Henry
1806 13Oct Ferris W - Tidaford public house
1806 01Sep Ferrys John - Bathwick tailor bankrupt
1806 24Nov Field George - Bath hatter bankrupt
1806 08Sep Field John - gent Shepton  Montacute game certificate
1806 28Jul Field Samuel - bankrupt  house sale at Mutton Cove Plymouth Dock
1806 04Aug Field Simon - bankrupt house sale Mutton Cove Plymouth Dock
1806 06Oct Field William - yeoman Staverton gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Fielder Charles - Walcot game certificate
1806 10Feb Figes R - Salisbury ironmonger executor of J Loveless
1806 21Jul Filkins Thomas Price - decd Padstow merchant partnership dissolved
1806 13Jan Fillis E - fruit Plymouth
1806 07Apr Fillis Elizabeth - Plymouth widow wine merchant partnerhip dissolved
1806 13Oct Fillis Mr - merchant Plymouth  foreman wanted
1806 07Apr Fillis Richard - son of Elizabeth wine merch Plymouth pship dissolved
1806 06Oct Filliter George - Bradle gamekeeper Dorset
1806 03Mar Fincher and Jewell - paper makers Plymouth mill sale
1806 15Dec Findley Charlotte - to Dorchester castle illegitmate children Weymouth
1806 06Jan Finnimore Mr - Halberton  house to let nr Tiverton
1806 30Jun Fish farmer - Stoke Canon house to let
1806 31Mar Fish James - Stoke Canon house to let
1806 15Sep Fisher H E - Lyme Regis Dorset game Certificate
1806 31Mar Fisher John - Pottington Seven Fields Pilton nr Barnstaple to let
1806 31Mar Fisher Mr - surgeon 6th regiment duel at Chelmsford
1806 06Oct Fisher Mr - solicitor Langford nr Bristol
1806 28Jul Fisher Rev Dr - confirmed 578 males and 924 females at Exeter
1806 15Sep Fisher Robert - Blandford Dorset game Certificate
1806 30Jun Fisher T F - subscriber Taunton races
1806 08Sep Fisher William - gent Batheaston game certificate
1806 16Jun Fitze Joseph - Liskeard land sale
1806 22Dec Fitzgerald Mr - perished HMS Athene
1806 23Jun Fitzharris Viscount marr Miss Dashwood at St Martins Church
1806 12May Fitzpatrick Patrick - quarter gunner wounded HMS London
1806 15Sep Flamanck William - clerk Washbourne game certificate Devon
1806 08Dec Flamank Robert - gent Bodmin Cornwall game certificate
1806 13Oct Flashman Mr - sale of house South St Exeter
1806 15Sep Fleet Christopher - clerk Durweston Dorset game Certificate
1806 04Aug Fleet Rev Edward - house sale Hanley nr Woodyates
1806 21Apr Fleming Lieut John - HMS Franchise
1806 06Oct Fletcher Thomas - Apter gamekeeper Devon
1806 18Aug Flood C - Blundells School Tiverton meeting
1806 29Dec Flood Christopher - Honiton
1806 27Oct Flood Mrs H - Honiton executrix of J Wescombe
1806 11Aug Florkin N - master 'Zwey Freunder' Bordeaux to Hamburg
1806 08Sep Flower John - gent Bath game certificate
1806 06Oct Floyer William - West Knighton notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 14Jul Fluck Ann - Radipole wanderings
1806 25Aug Foale George - messuage sale Galmpton Churston nr Brixham
1806 10Feb Fogwill John - coal merchant Totnes dissolution of partnership
1806 25Aug Foley Lord marr Lady Cecilia Fitzgerald at Boyle Farm
1806 05May Follett Abraham - Sidmouth
1806 20Oct Follett B and Co - Topsham cargo of Riga timber
1806 14Apr Follett Mr - Sidmouth
1806 30Jun Follett Mr - ship builder Totness
1806 12May Folly Richard - Sowacott Jacobstone Cornwall sale
1806 06Oct Fontas P - servant Coxpit gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Fookes Henry - Wolveton Dorset game Certificate
1806 22Sep Fookes Thomas - gamekeeper Bocconoc and Bradoc Cornwall
1806 15Sep Fookes William - Duloe game certificate Cornwall
1806 27Jan Fooks James - builder Weymouth  carpenters wanted
1806 08Sep Fooks John  - gent Shepton Mallet game certificate
1806 10Feb Fooks Mr - attorney Shepton Mallet
1806 24Nov Fooks Mr - sale of freehold estate Sherborne
1806 22Dec Fooks Thomas marr Miss Woodforde at Castle Cary
1806 29Sep Fooks William - age 24 Symondsbury missing
1806 05May Foot Betty - threatened Wimborne Minster
1806 15Sep Foot George - Buckland Newton Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Foot J jun - Bradford Bryan gamekeeper Dorset
1806 23Jun Foot James - Sturminster Newton estate sale
1806 06Oct Foot James - Stoke Wake gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Dec Foot John - gent Linkinhorne Cornwall game certificate
1806 30Jun Foot Mr - Armswell farm Dorset sale of stock
1806 19May Foot Robert - Bulywood Buckland Dorset sheep for sale
1806 03Mar Foot Thomas - Armswell Farm Buckland Newton quitting
1806 27Jan Foot William - solicitor Plymouth Dock
1806 17Nov Foot William - solicitor Plymouth Dock
1806 15Sep Foote Henry - gent Southmolton game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Foote John - clerk Babcary game certificate
1806 15Sep Foote Samuel - royal Cornish militia game certificate Devon
1806 14Apr Foott Edward - North Hill Church town nr Launcetown greyhound sale
1806 09Jun Forbes Capt - Shrewsbury decd dau Anna marr At Stokenham
1806 07Jul Forbes Chalres - midshipman Renommee and Nautilus wounded
1806 12May Force John - registrar Braunton
1806 07Apr Ford Aaron - Norton Under Hambdon house sale
1806 28Jul Ford David - sheep stealing death sentence Wiltshire Assizes
1806 06Oct Ford George - yeoman Chittlehampton gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Ford Gray - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Ford J jun - park keeper Plympton St Mary gamekeeper Devon
1806 11Aug Ford John - Cross Tenement Cornwood to let
1806 08Sep Ford John - Walcot game certificate
1806 15Sep Ford John - gent Branscombe game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Ford John - Writhlington and Holcombe Somerset gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Ford John - Radstock Somerset gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Ford John - Wraxall Somerset gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Ford John - Long Ashton Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Ford John - labourer Morchard Bishop gamekeeper Devon
1806 27Jan Ford Mr - Ley South Brent
1806 29Sep Ford Richard - Charlton Mackrell Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 05May Ford Sir Richard - died age 49 Sloane St Chief Magistrate Middx
1806 15Sep Ford Thomas - gent South Brent game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Ford William - gent Bridgwater game certificate
1806 24Nov Forster John - Plymouth Dock wife died
1806 13Jan Forster Rev Benjamin - Carheyes decd
1806 03Mar Forster Rev Benjamin - decd creditors
1806 15Sep Forster Samuel Peter - RN Plympton game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Fortescue Earl - notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 13Oct Fortescue Edmund N W - East Allington appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Fortescue Hon Matthew - Holnicote game certificate
1806 15Sep Fortescue Hugh Earl - Castle hill game certificate Devon
1806 28Jul Fortescue John Inglett - defrauded Exeter
1806 15Sep Fortescue John - Broadclist game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Fortescue J I - Broompark notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 13Oct Fortescue J I - Heanton appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Fortescue J Inglett - Dawlish appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Fortescue William - Lostwithiel game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Oct Fortescue W H - Viscount and Baron of Clermont died
1806 06Oct Fortescue W C - successor of Viscount WC Fortescue Baron of Clermont
1806 10Nov Fortune Mary - wife of John of Middleton St Goerge nr Darlingtom
1806 29Sep Foss Henry - Kelston Somerset gamekeeper
1806 10Mar Foss Mr - tenant 'Bowbridge' Ashrington nr Totnes estate to let
1806 17Mar Foss Peter - Wholesome in Dipford
1806 03Nov Fosse Peter - collector of customs Ilfracombe died
1806 22Sep Fosse William - apprentice ropemaker Ilfracombe absconded
1806 04Aug Foster F - North Curry fair notice
1806 08Sep Foster John Hopkins - gent North Curry game certificate
1806 04Aug Foster Philip - North Curry fair notice
1806 02Jun Foster Richard - 'Overshaugh' nr Plymouth sale
1806 11Aug Foster Richard - leather notice Plymouth
1806 15Sep Foster Richard - Lostwithiel game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Foster Thomas - gent Lostwithiel game certificate Cornwall
1806 04Aug Foster Willam D - North Curry fair notice
1806 07Jul Fothergill William - Bristol  braziers and brass founders wanted
1806 08Sep Fothergill Thomas D D - Twerton game certificate
1806 15Sep Foulkes John Davy - Tiverton game certificate Devon
1806 30Jun Fouracre H - Heathfieled  his dau marr
1806 21Jul Fournier Mrs - Lawell House Chudleigh school to 3 Lansdown Cres Bath
1806 06Oct Fowell J Digby - clerk Crabaton notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 08Sep Fowler Charles - Walcot game certificate
1806 08Sep Fowler Francis - gent Chew Magna game certificate
1806 31Mar Fowler John - Cullompton house sale
1806 08Sep Fowles Joseph - gent Walcot game certificate
1806 13Oct Fownes Rev Thomas - benefactor  lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 27Oct Fox Anthony junior - sherry sale Falmouth
1806 17Mar Fox B and T - soliciotrs Beaminster
1806 20Jan Fox Dr - Bristol
1806 24Feb Fox Edward - nurseyman nr Penzance advert
1806 02Jun Fox Edward - Gonvens nr Wadebridge
1806 29Sep Fox Edward - Gonvena nr Wadebridge
1806 17Nov Fox Edward - nurseryman nr Penzance sale of trees
1806 19May Fox Elizabeth - age 50 died Exeter  lunacy
1806 24Feb Fox John - nurseyman nr Penzance advert
1806 12May Fox John - ships corporal wounded HMS Amazon
1806 06Oct Fox John - Stowerpaine gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Fox John - Hanford gamekeeper Dorset
1806 17Nov Fox John - nurseryman nr Penzance sale of trees
1806 03Mar Fox Rev T - Mapperton house to let
1806 15Sep Fox Thomas - clerk Mapperton Dorset game Certificate
1806 24Nov Fox William - sail maker Lyme Regis  his apprentice ran away
1806 30Jun Foy Capt - subscriber Taunton races
1806 08Sep Foy Capt - gent Trull game certificate
1806 14Apr Foy Fitz - widow Mrs Fow died age 75 Castle Hill
1806 08Sep Foy John Henry - gent Taunton game certificate
1806 15Sep Foy Thomas - Hockworthy game certificate Devon
1806 06Jan Frampton G - Dorchester and Weymouth agent of Sun Fire Office
1806 20Jan Frampton G - bookseller Dorchester advert
1806 28Apr Frampton James - Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 06Oct Frampton James - Moreton notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 27Oct Frampton James - freeholders of Dorset
1806 08Sep Franceis Thomas - gent Tintinhull game certificate
1806 22Dec Francis J - midshipman  survived HMS Atheniene
1806 21Apr Francis Jane - stole bread Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 15Sep Francis John Turner - gent Crediton game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Francis John Turner - Ford Interlake Neopardy notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 04Aug Francis Mr - lost colts Broadhempston
1806 06Jan Francis Thomas - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 03Mar Francis William - Broadhempston nr Ashburton cart sale
1806 02Jun Francis William - Broadhempston nr Ashburton journeymen tanners wanted
1806 11Aug Francis William - leather notice Plymouth
1806 15Sep Francis William - gent Shubrooke game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Francis William - gent Crediton gamekeeper Devon
1806 19May Franklin James - Calstock manor court meeting
1806 01Dec Franklin John - seaman 'Alexandria' badly wounded
1806 20Oct Fraser Henry - master 'Sheldrake' missing
1806 08Sep Fraunceis William - Taunton game certificate
1806 05May Frauncies William - Staplegrove Place Taunton Dean sale
1806 14Apr Freeman William - Horwood barton timber sale
1806 15Sep Freke Freeman - clerk Clanaborough game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Freke Nicholas Thomas - clerk Loddiswell gamekeeper Devon
1806 14Jul Freke Thomas - Shaftesbury thatcher   murder at house
1806 15Sep Freke Thomas - clerk Southtawton game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct French Miles Mundy - Walcot game certificate Somerset
1806 08Sep French William - gent Merriott game certificate
1806 21Jul Fricker John - secretary Dorset Provincial Grand Lodge meeting Weymouth
1806 29Sep Fripp William - elected mayor of Bristol
1806 15Sep Frome George C - clerk Folke Dorset game Certificate
1806 01Dec Frome George - clerk Little Cheney Dorset game certificate
1806 06Oct Frome R - Folke and Butterwick gamekeeper Dorset
1806 15Sep Frome Robert - clerk Folke Dorset game Certificate
1806 29Dec Frost C - engraver Preston St Exeter advert
1806 08Dec Frost John - seaman  killed in action
1806 31Mar Frost William jnr - 'Patehole' farm Kentisbury to let
1806 15Sep Froude John - clerk Knowstone game certificate Devon
1806 25Aug Froude Rev - Knowstone Devon decd dau died
1806 31Mar Fry Joanna - widow of R Fry of St Giles in the Heath
1806 29Sep Fry John - Chard executor for Sarah Keats
1806 20Oct Fry John - Chsrd new agent for Phoenix fire office
1806 08Sep Fry Peter - Compton Bishop game certificate
1806 26May Fry Rachel - dau of Thomas Rutter brush making Castle St Bristol
1806 31Mar Fry Richard - decd merchant St Giles in Heath Devon debtors
1806 26May Fry Richard - merchant 'Chapmanwell' St Giles Devon to let
1806 26May Fry Robert - Hemiock land sale
1806 08Sep Fry Robert - gent Winscombe game certificate
1806 21Jul Fryer W - Wimborne 'Frith Farm' Stalbridge to let
1806 15Sep Fryer William - St Thomas game certificate Devon
1806 03Feb Fuge Mr - surgeon  house sale Higher Broad St Plymouth
1806 05May Fuge Robert of Plymouth marr Louisa Phillott
1806 16Jun Fuge Robert and Son - merchants Plymouth
1806 10Nov Fuge Robert - treasurer Plymouth independent freeholders
1806 15Sep Fulford Baldwin - Fulford House game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Fullerton Weston - Gillingham notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 13Oct Furber John - Bath tallow chandler bankrupt
1806 13Oct Furber Robert - Bitten Glocs bankrupt
1806 13Oct Furber William - Bitten Glocs bankrupt
1806 06Oct Furmedge John - Lancotts gamekeeper Dorset
1806 25Aug Furneaux C - house sale Buckfastleigh
1806 15Sep Furnell Tizard - Okeford Fitzpaine Dorset game Certificate
1806 02Jun Furrel Mary - idle and disorderly person Weymouth and Melcombe Regis
1806 06Oct Fursdon Geo Sydenham - South Zeal notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 06Oct Furse John jun - gent Kingsnympton gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Oct Furse John - gent Broomham in Kingsnympton notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 15Sep Furtado Charles Abraham - Withecomeb House game certificate Devon
1806 02Jun Furzhard John - trespassed at Misterton
1806 08Sep Fussell Henry - gent Frome game certificate
1806 08Sep Fussell James jun - gent Mells game certificate
1806 05May Gadley Martha - age 36 Trannack St Earth sale
1806 04Aug Gage George - formerly Newton St Loe now Twerton miller  insolvent debtor
1806 10Feb Gage Samuel - churchwarden Uplime new bells
1806 08Sep Gale John - clerk Angersleigh game certificate
1806 20Oct Gale Pascho - nurseryman Beeraliton Beerferris
1806 06Oct Gale William - Great Bedwyn agent British Fire Office
1806 01Dec Gallen Mrs - tenement sale Crediton
1806 01Dec Galloway John - quartermaster 'Alexandria' badly wounded
1806 03Mar Galpin W - Phoenix Inn Dorchester  mare stolen
1806 15Sep Galpine James - Marnhull Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Galpine John - Marnhull gamekeeper Dorset
1806 15Sep Galpine Matthew - Yetminster Dorset game Certificate
1806 13Jan Galpine Miss - boarding school Stalbridge
1806 14Jul Gamlen Thomas - Hayne House Tiverton
1806 15Sep Gamlen Thomas - gent Tiverton game certificate Devon
1806 31Mar Gammon James - 'Thornland' Bratton Fleming to let
1806 27Oct Gamon Lady Amelia - died Farnham Surrey
1806 29Sep Gane Nimrod - Mells Somerset gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Gapper Bernard - gent Winsham game certificate
1806 13Jan Gapper John - Henstridge
1806 09Jun Gapper John - age 46 Henstridge died
1806 11Aug Gapper Mr snr - died Winsham
1806 14Apr Gapper Rev Edmund - Charlton Adam sale of live stock etc
1806 08Sep Gapper William - Winsham game certificate
1806 29Sep Gapper William - Winsham Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Gapper William - Balsam House Wincanton tree sale
1806 05May Gard William - hatter  house sale Falmouth
1806 03Nov Gardiner Robert - Langford Budville  Somerset game certificate
1806 06Jan Gardiner William - decd Leigh and Higher Goosemoor Farms Kingsbrompton sale
1806 31Mar Gardner John - seaman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 08Sep Gardner Sarah - Berrow land sale
1806 15Sep Gardner Thomas - gent Marldon game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Garland John - Roake Farm Dorset game Certificate
1806 10Mar Garland Jos - sale of butter Poole
1806 15Sep Garland Joseph - Wareham Dorset game Certificate
1806 31Mar Garland W - late coach master Bath to Cannards Grave Inn
1806 16Jun Garret James - age 9 Bridport apprentice absconded parents at Compton
1806 14Jul Garrett Elizabeth - suspected of killing child at Shaftesbury
1806 21Jul Garrett Elizabeth - to Dorchester Assizes
1806 04Aug Garrett Elizabeth - tried for murder at Shaftesbury acquitted
1806 08Sep Garrett Thomas - gent Wincanton game certificate
1806 01Sep Garrick Nathan Egerton - Lieut of yeoman of the guard
1806 15Sep Garth Thomas - Puddletown Dorset game Certificate
1806 14Apr Garthshore William - age 42 MP for Weymouth died Paddington
1806 12May Garthshore William - Weymouth and Melcombe Regis member decd
1806 08Sep Gatcombe Joseph - gent North Petherton game certificate
1806 03Feb Gatehouse John - Buckhorn Weston
1806 02Jun Gates Horatio - died age 78 nr New York  lieut gen
1806 13Oct Gattery Joseph - Clist St Lawrence appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 02Jun Gatty Mr - Great Trinity lane Cheapside fire
1806 24Feb Gawler George - timber sale Stalbridge Common
1806 28Apr Gawler Robert P - Nimmer in Chard
1806 15Sep Gawthrop T H - clerk Stower Provost Dorset game Certificate
1806 13Oct Gay Elizabeth - George Nympton appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Gay Nicholas - clerk Upottery game certificate Devon
1806 07Jul Geake Thomas - St Germans Cornwall lost mare
1806 09Jun Geare Mr solicitor Exeter marr Charlotte Gullet  Exeter
1806 15Sep Geare Nicholas - gent Exeter game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Geary Mr - midshipman wounded HMS Monarch
1806 09Jun Gedye Joseph - proprieter Landazar  sale of tenements at St Neot
1806 08Sep Gee George - Greendown cottage game certificate
1806 21Jul Gego Mr - Allenshay nr Ilminster died age 69
1806 06Oct Gell John - Admiral of the White died Crickhowell
1806 17Mar Genever William - stole 50 pounds Exeter Assizes
1806 06Jan Genge Edward - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 04Aug Genge Edward - Hardington nr Yeovil pointer for sale
1806 08Sep Genge Edward - Hardington game certificate
1806 08Sep Genge Richard - gent East Chinnock game certificate
1806 15Sep Gennys Edmund Henn - Whitleigh House game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep George Geo Mawhood - Frome game certificate
1806 07Apr George George Chapman - sale of furniture Penryn
1806 08Sep George George - Frome game certificate
1806 12May George James - King St Bristol
1806 22Sep George John - Tetcott House sale of Mills at Bradwoodwidger
1806 29Sep George John - Carhampton Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct George John - yeoman Tetcott gamekeeper Devon
1806 21Apr George Philip - Bristol iron trade meeting
1806 17Feb George Rev William - North Petherton sale of house at Cannington
1806 12May George Rev James - decd Fryern St Bridgwater auction of house
1806 06Oct George Richard - St Columb agent British Fire Office
1806 15Sep Germon John - gent Moretonhampstead game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Germon Rich - tanner Moretonhampstead gamekeeper Devon
1806 24Nov Gibbons John - Abbotsbury drowned
1806 29Sep Gibbons Joseph - Claverton Somerset gamekeeper
1806 21Apr Gibbons Mr - chairman Bristol iron merchnants meeting
1806 24Mar Gibbons Thomas - Bath agent Union Fire Office
1806 21Apr Gibbons William jnr - Bristol iron trade meeting
1806 18Aug Gibbons William and Co - Bristol
1806 08Sep Gibbs Charles - gent Bishops Lydiard game certificate
1806 08Sep Gibbs Charles - gent Wembdon game certificate
1806 13Jan Gibbs Henry - Coombe Florey house formerly White Lion Inn to let
1806 08Sep Gibbs W Withycombe - gent Bagborough game certificate
1806 15Sep Gibson William - Bodmin game certificate Cornwall
1806 08Dec Giddons Thomas - robbery Isle of Purbeck
1806 28Apr Giddy Davies - retired Helston election
1806 25Aug Giddy Davies - Redruth to Penzance turnpike road
1806 28Apr Gidley Courtenay - attorney Honiton
1806 07Jul Gidley John - 'Late Pethebridges' Buckfastleigh house sale
1806 15Sep Gidoin J Prestwood - clerk Lympstone game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Gidoin J Prestwood - clerk Lympston gamekeeper Devon
1806 28Jul Gidoin Rev John P - Lympston
1806 15Sep Gifford Charles - gent Exeter game certificate Devon
1806 06Jan Gifford George - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 30Jun Gifford Jacob - labourer Yetminster  baby left at door
1806 13Oct Gifford James - gent Lopen game certificate Somerset
1806 15Sep Gifford Robert - Middle Temple game certificate Devon
1806 06Jan Gifford Samuel - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 06Jan Gifford Thomas - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 08Sep Gifford William jnr - gent South Petherton game certificate
1806 01Dec Gigger James Mace - he appointed a gamekeeper Byeastwall Dorset
1806 20Oct Gilbert Dr C S - 73 High St Exeter
1806 05May Gilbert Edmund - Easter Session Accounts Cornwall
1806 15Sep Gilbert Henry - clerk Holway game certificate Devon
1806 08Dec Gilbert John Pomery - clerk Bodmin Cornwall game certificate
1806 08Dec Gilbert Walter Raleigh - Priory House Cornwall game certificate
1806 31Mar Giles Ann - the Old Bell Inn Cullompton sale
1806 20Oct Giles James - marine 'Constance' died of wounds
1806 13Jan Giles John - carpenter Walkhampton nr Horrabridge
1806 01Dec Giles John - Mark decd dau marr
1806 06Jan Giles Thomas - farmer Charlton Shep Mall farm sale
1806 17Mar Giles William - Dartmouth fire insurance agent
1806 29Sep Giles William - Dartmouth agent Birmingham Fire Office
1806 12May Gill Anthony - gamekeeoer Bishops Lydeard gun accident
1806 26May Gill Anthony - gamekeeper Bishops Lydiard gun accident
1806 21Apr Gill J - chemist Sherborne taken over from Mr Charker
1806 10Mar Gill John - Somerton 'Upper Charlton' farm to let
1806 19May Gill John - Calstock manor court meeting
1806 30Jun Gill John - Somerton  notice to creditors of J Sansom
1806 08Sep Gill John - Shortland House game certificate
1806 06Oct Gill John - Bridport gamekeeper Dorset
1806 15Dec Gill John - Tregustick Cornwall game certificate
1806 29Sep Gill John William - Sherborne druggist agent Albion Fire
1806 06Oct Gill John William - Sherborne druggist agent for Albion Fire Insurance
1806 22Dec Gill John William - Sherborne druggist agent for Albion fire
1806 06Jan Gill Mr - bookseller Colyton
1806 06Oct Gill Robert W - Totness agent British Fire Office
1806 08Sep Gill Roger - 'Treneage' St Breock sale
1806 08Sep Gill Thomas - cottage at Upton life age 65
1806 15Sep Gill William - gent Upottery game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Gillam John - Honiton game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Gillard George - Pulworthy appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 07Apr Gillard Henry - 'Pengennow' St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Gillard Henry - Barton Hill St Gennis sale
1806 15Sep Gillard Henry H - gent Warbstow game certificate Cornwall
1806 27Jan Gillard John - Well House sale of land Dodbrook nr Kingsbridge
1806 14Jul Gillard John - brazier Brixham quay  declining business
1806 25Aug Gillard Mr - Brixham sale of farm at Lympston
1806 22Dec Gillard Nicholas - died Brixham
1806 12May Gillard William - 'Cleave House' Charleton to let
1806 15Sep Gillard William - Brixham game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Gillett Jos - Bradford Dorset game Certificate
1806 20Oct Gillford John - quartermaster  killed on the 'Constance'
1806 27Jan Gilling John - farm sale Rooksbridge East Brent
1806 27Jan Gilling Richard jnr - farm sale Rooksbridge East Brent
1806 13Oct Gilling Samuel jun - gent Cheddar certificate Somerset
1806 24Feb Gilling William - Northover Glastonbury house sale
1806 06Oct Gillingham Mr  market baot sunk in the Wareham channel
1806 13Oct Gillingham John - burglary at Ibberton
1806 01Dec Gillingham David - Shaston Dorset game certificate
1806 08Sep Ginger Lieut - 81st foot battle of the plains of Euphemia
1806 08Sep Glanvill Roger - Grendon Farm nt Tavistock to let
1806 21Apr Glanville F - trustee St Germans Annuitant society
1806 15Sep Glanville Francis - Catchfrench game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Sep Glanville Fras - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 15Dec Glanville John - Ellenglaze Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Glanville Thomas - gent Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 31Mar Glass Nicholas - Webbers Chestwood Bishopstawton to let
1806 29Sep Glastonbury Rt Hon Lord - Burleigh Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 17Feb Glen Mr - piano repairer visitong Exeter
1806 28Apr Glen Nesbit - HM gun brig 'Clinker' sale at Gosport
1806 16Jun Glencross Mrs - Liskeard land sale
1806 08Sep Glossop Francis - gent Henstridge game certificate
1806 17Mar Gloyn Mr - academy Tiverton
1806 14Apr Gloyns Francis - mater Tiverton academy dau marr French prisoner
1806 10Mar Glubb Mr - solicitor Liskeard
1806 25Aug Glubb Mr - Liskeard executor for Mr Hawkins
1806 07Jul Glubb Peter G - steward Liskeard
1806 15Sep Glubb Peter - clerk Torrington game certificate Devon
1806 31Mar Glubb W G - attorney Torrington
1806 15Sep Glubb William - gent Torrington game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Gluyas Oliver - Marazion
1806 06Oct Glyn Sir Richard Carr - Hinton Parva notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 15Dec Glynn Edm John - Cardinham Cornwall game certificate
1806 24Mar Glynn John - Dartmouth agent Union Fire Office
1806 29Sep Goddard Henry - Keinton Mandeville Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Goddard Samuel - Bothenhampton Dorset game Certificate
1806 02Jun Goddard Thomas - tenant Northcott Ashbrittle sale
1806 29Dec Godfree Thomas - Combe Raleigh barton nr Honiton
1806 08Sep Godfrey John - Walcot game certificate
1806 15Sep Godwin Edward - Gillingham Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Godwin William - Gillingham Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Godwin William jun - Gillingham gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Sep Goldesborough John - clerk Bruton game certificate
1806 08Sep Goldfinch John - capt Oxfordshire Militia game certificate
1806 08Sep Golding Benjamin - gent Monkton Combe certificate
1806 29Sep Golding Benj - Priston Somerset gamekeeper
1806 24Nov Goldsworthy Thomas - decd Calstock creditors
1806 06Oct Goldsworty Rob - yeoman Clist St George gamekeeper Devon
1806 02Jun Gollop John - farm sale Axnoller Beaminster
1806 28Jul Gollop Mr - exam at Rev Dr Jones's school Redland nr Bristol
1806 06Oct Gollop T - trustees South Bowood notice re gamekeepers Dorset

1806 15Sep Gollop William - Caundle Marsh Dorset game Certificate
1806 13Oct Gollop William - Caundle Marsh lost horse
1806 03Mar Gonsales Carlos - Trinidad theft
1806 02Jun Good John - Axbridge surgeon  his apprentice eloped
1806 08Sep Good Thomas - gent Puriton game certificate
1806 15Sep Goodden J C - clerk Nether Compton Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Goodden Robert - Over Compton notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 20Oct Goodden William - Wells apprentice sadler wanted
1806 15Sep Goodenough Joseph - Frampton Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Goodfellow John - Tarrant Monckton Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Goodford John - Yeovil game certificate
1806 08Sep Gooding George - gent Wootton Courtenay game certificate
1806 08Sep Gooding John - gent Durleigh game certificate
1806 06Oct Gooding John - Pixton
1806 28Jul Gooding Mr - Kingsbrompton house to let
1806 06Jan Goodland Benjamin - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 06Jan Goodland William - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 04Aug Goodland William - North Curry fair notice
1806 24Mar Goodman James - Northleach agent Union Fire Office
1806 29Sep Goodman Rob - Keinton Mandeville Somerset gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Goodman Rob - Kingweston Somerset gamekeeper
1806 22Sep Goodman Samuel - sale of Mills at Bradwoodwidger Devon
1806 28Jul Goodrich Mr - exam at Rev Dr Jones's school Redland nr Bristol
1806 28Apr Goodridge John - Paignton
1806 13Oct Goodson Thomas - gent Baltonbury game certificate Somerset
1806 22Dec Goodwin Mr - purser survived HMS Atheniene
1806 15Sep Gordon Charles - Aylesbeare game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Gordon James - Portbury Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Gordon John - Aylesbeare game certificate Devon
1806 01Dec Gordon Robert - Leweston Dorset game certificate
1806 08Sep Gordon Thomas - Middleton Hall game certificate
1806 29Sep Gore Thomas - Monckton Home Somerset gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Gore William - Brislington game certificate
1806 29Sep GoreLangton W - Brislington Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Gorwin John L - gent Crediton notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 15Sep Gorwyn Geo Lambert - gent Spreyton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Gorwyn John - gent Crediton game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Gosling Fra - Gillingham notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 14Jul Goss J - Kings Arms Totnes advert
1806 15Sep Goss James - surgeon Dawlish game certificate Devon
1806 20Jan Goss John - Kings Arms Inn Totnes
1806 23Jun Goude F - Kings Arms Fore St Plymouth Dock
1806 16Jun Goude Francis - Kings Arms Plymouth Dock
1806 27Jan Goude Mr - Kings Arms Inn Fore St Plymouth
1806 10Feb Goude Mr - Old Kings Arms Fore St Dock  Plymouth Dock Annuitant Soc
1806 12May Gough Mrs - sale of orchard nr Slade Lane Shute and Colyton
1806 08Sep Gould Henry - clerk Butleigh game certificate
1806 12May Gould James - sale of inn and land Rumwell Bishopd Hull
1806 15Sep Gould James - gent Southmolton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Gould John - Fleet House Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Gould John jun - gent Farway game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Gould John jun - Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Oct Gould John - Fleet notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 01Dec Gould Mr - glazier Alphington St St Thomas  house sale
1806 13Oct Gould William Baring - Lew Trenchard appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 16Jun Gourd Elizabeth - 'Coombe Park'  sale Linkinghorne Liskeard
1806 16Jun Gourd William - Liskeard land sale
1806 26May Govier John - housebreaking Burton Bradstock
1806 21Jul Govier John - burglary Dorchester Assizes
1806 04Aug Govier John - burglary Burton Bradstock  Dorchester Assizes
1806 13Jan Govier Thomas - Sidmouth house sale
1806 03Feb Govis John - Pound St Lyme sale of post chaise
1806 06Oct Gowans George - gardener Creedy gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Grabham John - gent Bridgwater game certificate
1806 08Sep Grabham Thomas snr - gent Bridgwater game certificate
1806 03Nov Graddon James - Bartridge Farm Atherington to let
1806 17Mar Graham J Kelley - ship insurance Threadneedle St London advert
1806 17Mar Graham Thomas - sheriff Cornwall
1806 03Nov Graham Thomas - sheriff Cornwall notice
1806 17Nov Grand John - Ashbrittle lost pony
1806 08Dec Grandi Sebastian - trial at Old Bailey for murder of W Broad
1806 15Sep Granger William - RN  game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Grant Charles - RN Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Grant Charles - Holcombe notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 28Apr Grant Henry - tenant 'Greenway' Churston Ferrers to let
1806 08Sep Grant James - gent Charterhouse Hinton game certificate
1806 07Apr Grant John Russ - his mare stolen Taunton Assizes
1806 14Apr Grant John - Tiverton shoemaker his apprentice ran away
1806 05May Grant Thomas - Chettiscombe Barton Tiverton to let
1806 06Jan Granvil William - Eastallington survey
1806 22Sep Grave J Sawle - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 25Aug Gravenor Langley - Alfoxton Somerset royal licence
1806 25Aug Gravenor St Albyn - father of Langley of Alfoxton
1806 25Aug Gravenor William - late Bristol merchant grandfather of Langley
1806 27Jan Graves Admiral Rd - Honiton Assembly
1806 31Mar Graves John - seaman HMS Atlas killed
1806 06Oct Graves Lord - Clist Satchfield notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 24Feb Graves Richard - tree sale nr Exeter
1806 15Sep Graves Rt Hon Lord - Bishops Court game certificate Devon
1806 15Dec Gray James - Stokeclimsland Cornwall game certificate
1806 08Sep Gray John snr - gent Chew Stoke game certificate
1806 20Oct Gray Jonathan - Henstridge  debtors of G Hunt
1806 02Jun Gray William - tenant 'Lulworthy Farm' Shaugh nr Plymouth sale
1806 06Oct Gray William - servant Tavistock gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Greathed Edward - Uddens Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Greathed Edward - Hampreston notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 30Jun Greedy William marr E Fouracre at Heathfield
1806 22Sep Green James - gamekeeper Launceston lands Cornwall
1806 06Oct Green James - Kingston gamekeeper Dorset
1806 17Mar Green Miss - house sale High St Poole
1806 05May Green Miss - High St Poole house sale
1806 06Jan Green Robert - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 17Mar Green Thomas - 'The Ship' Totnes
1806 20Jan Green William - Simonward lost heifers
1806 31Mar Green William - his mare stolen Taunton assizes
1806 13Jan Greene A T - grammar school Liskeard
1806 28Jul Greene Rev A T - St Johns Coll Cambridge now Liskeard Grammar school
1806 22Dec Greene Rev A T - Liskeard writing teacher wanted
1806 08Sep Greenhill Benjamin - Ston Easton game certificate
1806 08Sep Greenhill Benjamin - Ston Easton game certificate
1806 08Sep Greenhill John Dory - Gurney Court game certificate
1806 29Sep Greenhill John Dory - Writhlington Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Greenhill W Moore - Puriton Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 13Oct Greenhill William Moore - Puriton game certificate Somerset
1806 08Sep Greenslade William - gent Wootton Courtney game certificate
1806 24Nov Greenway Mr - tenement and blacksmiths shop sale Jump
1806 07Apr Greenwood Jane - age 67 'Mills House' St Juliot sale
1806 06Oct Greenwood John - servant Harberton gamekeeper Devon
1806 14Jul Gregerson H H - master 'Johanna' brig captured Cette to Magdeburg
1806 03Nov Gregor E - Trewarthennick election notice
1806 15Sep Gregor Francis - Trewarthennick game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Oct Gregory George - clerk Dunsford gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Oct Gregory George - Doccombe notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 04Aug Gregory James - formerly Frome late Lypyot ropemaker insolvent debtor
1806 03Mar Gregory Lieut - Plymouth  'Contest' gun brig
1806 05May Grenfell Rich - House and Gardens Marazion sale in demesne
1806 06Oct Grenville Baroness Ann - Tarrant Keinton notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 22Sep Grenville Lady Ann - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 08Dec Greville James - surgeons mate wounded in action
1806 19May Grey Charles - seaman wounded East India Co ship 'Admiral Gardiner'
1806 15Dec Grey Charles Gordon - award Bath and West society
1806 08Sep Grey William - Bath game certificate
1806 16Jun Gribbel Samuel - apprentice blacksmith age 17 Ashburton eloped
1806 15Sep Gribble Joseph - gent Ashburton game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Gribble Jos - Ashburton agent British Fire Office
1806 17Mar Gribble Messrs - Barnstaple agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 01Sep Grice Rev Charles le - Bury St Edmonds dau Sophie marr
1806 04Aug Gridley Jos - North Curry fair notice
1806 04Aug Gridley Samuel - North Curry fair notice
1806 08Sep Griffin Benjamin - gent Dundry game certificate
1806 10Feb Griffin Clement - Sarcombe Luppit timber sale
1806 18Aug Griffin Clement - notice re trespassing at Luppit
1806 22Dec Griffin Mr - surgeon perished HMS Atheniene
1806 15Sep Griffith Charles - colonel of the staff game certificate Devon
1806 20Oct Griffith Edmund - timber sale St Nicholas and Lancawen
1806 03Feb Griffiths Evan - Gelly nr Newbridge Glamorgan timber auction
1806 28Jul Griffiths James - watch stealing death sentence Wiltshire Assizes
1806 01Dec Griffiths Mr - coxswain killed on gun boat
1806 12May Griffiths William - private marine killed on HMS London
1806 13Oct Grigg Emanuel - bookseller Exeter died London in great distress
1806 30Jun Grigg Nathaniel - Fore St Dock gardener wanted
1806 21Jul Grigg W - Twerton narrow weavers wanted
1806 13Oct Grigg William - Twerton nr Bath weavers wanted
1806 14Jul Grigory Charles - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 13Jan Grills Mr - Shilston timber sale
1806 10Nov Gristock George - land sale West Newton Farm North Petherton
1806 08Sep Gristock Thomas - gent North Petherton game certificate
1806 08Sep Gristock William - gent North Petherton game certificate
1806 07Apr Groggan Thomas and William - auction at Penryn
1806 02Jun Grose John - 'Treliggen and Tretoil' Lanivet nr Bodmin sale
1806 20Jan Grose Richard - sail lofts Foxhole St Plymouth
1806 08Dec Grose Richard - jun gent St Kew Cornwall game certificate
1806 02Jun Grose Walter - 'Treliggen and Tretoil' Lanivet nr Bodmin sale
1806 29Sep Grose Walter - 'Treliggan' Cornwall to let
1806 28Jul Grosett Mr - exam at Rev Dr Jones's school Redland nr Bristol
1806 15Sep Grosvenor R E D - Charborough Dorset game Certificate
1806 29Sep Grosvenor Rich Erle Drax - Swell Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Grosvenor R E D - Morden notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 06Oct Grosvenor R E D - Bere Regis notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 27Oct Grosvenor R E Drax - freeholders of Dorset
1806 27Jan Grove Mary Ann - age 13 Fern House Shaftesbury died dress caught fire
1806 27Jan Grove Thomas - Fern House nr Shaftesbury dau died
1806 15Sep Grove W F - clerk Melbury Abbas Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Groves John - Worgrett Dorset game Certificate
1806 04Aug Grubb Charles - formerly Chelsea late Bridgwater confectioner insolvent debtor
1806 15Sep Grubb John - Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Grylls Humphrey M - gent Helston game certificate Cornwall
1806 17Mar Grylls J - Helston agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 08Sep Grylls Rev R G - steward Helston school meeting
1806 01Sep Gubb Mr - house sale St Sidwells Exeter sale
1806 09Jun Gullet Christopher - decd  dau Charlotte marr Exeter solicitor
1806 01Sep Gullett John - secretary West Wonford Game Association
1806 29Dec Gullett John - secretary West Wonford Game Association
1806 15Sep Gullett Mr - attorney Circus Exeter
1806 24Nov Gullett Mr - attorney Circus Exeter
1806 12May Gulliver Mr - tenant  Farm sale East Orchard vale of Blackmore
1806 17Nov Gully William Slade - Trevennen nr Mevagissey
1806 08Dec Gully William Slade - Trevennen Cornwall game certificate
1806 10Mar Gummer R - Allington nr Bridport house sale
1806 29Sep Gummer R jun - Bridport greyhound found 'Admiral Digby'
1806 15Sep Gummer Robert jun - Bridport Dorset game Certificate
1806 28Jul Gundrey Radford - died batchelor Dewlish
1806 28Jul Gundrey Thomas - Dewlish Dorset heir wanted
1806 30Jun Gundry and Co - Bridport hemp stolen
1806 08Dec Gundry Samuel - Bridport sail cloth manuf  partnership dissolved
1806 12May Gundy William - seaman killed HMS Amazon
1806 08Sep Gunning John Francis - Farmborough game certificate
1806 14Jul Gunning Mr - land sale Cowl St Shepton Mallet
1806 08Sep Gunning Peter - clerk Bathwick game certificate
1806 06Oct Guppy Mary - Whitchurch Canonicorum notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 13Jan Guppy Miss - West Colwell House Offwell boarding school
1806 30Jun Guppy Samuel - 34 Queen Sq Bristol sale of French burr stones
1806 02Jun Guppy William - Farway nr Honiton
1806 15Sep Guppy William - gent Farway game certificate Devon
1806 25Aug Gurney Rev Samuel - Redruth to Penzance turnpike road
1806 15Sep Gurney Samuel - clerk Redruth game certificate Cornwall
1806 01Dec Gustaff John - seaman badly wounded
1806 08Sep Gutch Robert - Bath bankers bankrupt  creditors
1806 22Sep Gutch Robert - Bath bankers comm of bankruptcy
1806 29Sep Guy Andrew - Exton Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 18Aug Guy Mrs - 'Belle Vue Cottage' Southbrook nr Starcross sale
1806 06Jan Guy William - Devizes tinman bankrupt
1806 06Jan Guyer William - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 15Sep Gwatkin Robert Lovell - Killiow game certificate Cornwall
1806 27Oct Gwennap John - Falmouth decd  dau Lydia marr at Stoke church
1806 27Oct Gwennap Rev Joseph - Walworth Surrey niece Lydia marr
1806 15Sep Gwyn John Frauncies - Ford Abbey game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Gwyn John Francis - Heale Payne notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 13Oct Gwyn John F - Ford Abby appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 18Aug Gyde Richard of Painswick marr Martha Loveridge of Chard
1806 10Nov Habberfield William - land sale West Newton Farm North Petherton
1806 05May Habgood Mr - Stoke Lane Somerset
1806 07Apr Hacker Phillipa - age 49 'Warristone' St Gennis sale
1806 06Oct Hadder Joseph - servant Harford gamekeeper Devon
1806 01Dec Haddock John - seaman wounded now dead
1806 08Sep Haddon Christopher - gent Fitzhead game Certificate
1806 03Nov Haddon Christopher - gent Fitzhead  Somerset game certificate
1806 06Oct Haddon John - Bridport agent British Fire Office
1806 01Dec Hadland Charles - Silton Dorset game certificate
1806 22Dec Hagerty Mr - murdered Mr Steele to Public Office Worship St
1806 01Dec Haggard Richard - Bradford Abbas Dorset game certificate
1806 24Mar Haines Edward - Stroud agent Union Fire Office
1806 16Jun Hake Christopher - supernumary wounded on HMS Pique
1806 20Jan Hale Ann - Ingldon legacy to Lunatic Asylum nr Exeter
1806 15Sep Hale William - Racedown Lodge game Certificate
1806 31Mar Hales Ann - Islington Devon widow decd  case Pooley v Carpenter
1806 16Jun Hales Ann - Ilsington widow died January 1805
1806 06Oct Haley Philip - Dock cabinet makers wanted
1806 24Mar Halfcombe Joseph - Halfcombe Farm Kings Brompton yeoman timber sale
1806 10Nov Hall Benjamin - elected Totnes
1806 11Aug Hall Charles - Fordland Tiverton sale of sheep
1806 08Sep Hall Charles - gent Inglishbach game Certificate
1806 16Jun Hall Daniel - able seaman wounded on HMS Pique
1806 01Dec Hall Dr - Bodmin decd creditors
1806 08Sep Hall George - gent Whitchurch game certificate
1806 04Aug Hall Giles - Walcot carpenter and joiner insolvent debtor
1806 06Oct Hall H - Broompark notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 13Oct Hall H - Heanton appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Hall Humphrey - Petrockstowe appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 26May Hall John - 'Ridge Farm' Stockland Dorset sale
1806 08Sep Hall John - Dorking Surry small house wanted
1806 08Sep Hall John - clerk Chew Magna game certificate
1806 15Sep Hall John - Dorking Surry house wanted nr Exeter
1806 08Sep Hall Samuel - Leigh Cross game Certificate
1806 08Sep Hall Thomas - gent Whitchurch game certificate
1806 01Dec Hall William - gunners mate 'Alexandria' killed
1806 19May Hallet John - left master  Marshwood  husbandry
1806 15Sep Hallet R Hothershall - clerk Stadcombe game certificate Devon
1806 14Jul Hallet Thomas - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 02Jun Hallett John - Misterton trespass
1806 08Sep Hallett John - Misterton game certificate
1806 31Mar Hallett R - painter Bridport  journeyman painter wanted
1806 03Nov Hallett R and T - wine merchants Axminster  cyder casks
1806 06Oct Hallett Richard Hothersall - Axmouth notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 15Sep Hallett Robert - merchant Axminster game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Hallett Samuel - gent Bath game Certificate
1806 22Sep Halliday assistant surgeon - St Helena regiment missing
1806 06Jan Halliday E T - Bishops Lydeard
1806 17Nov Halliday Edmund Trowbridge - Bishops Lydiard Somerset sheriff
1806 17Mar Halse James - Truro agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 15Sep Halse James - gent St Ives game certificate Cornwall
1806 16Jun Halse Richard - blackmith Ashburton his apprentice rana away
1806 29Sep Halsey Henry - Chilthorne Vagg Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Halsey Joseph - East and West Pulham notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 06Oct Ham Matthew - innkeeper Totnes gamekeeper Devon
1806 18Aug Ham William - son of Matthew Ham of Totnes died of consumption
1806 08Sep Ham William - West Coker game Certificate
1806 15Sep Hambly Abraham - Endellion game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Hambly William - gent St Germans game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Hames Richard - Sturminster Dorset game Certificate
1806 30Jun Hamet J - steward Taunton races
1806 24Mar Hamilton an dBreeds - Hastings ship yard sale
1806 15Sep Hamilton Charles - Huish Cottage game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Hamilton Charles - Instow gamekeeper Devon
1806 27Oct Hamilton Lady - the Retreat nr Exeter died in Charlotte St London
1806 21Apr Hamilton Mr - midshipman HMS Franchise
1806 24Nov Hamilton Robert - Stalbridge linen draper comm of bankruptcy
1806 24Nov Hamilton Robert - Stalbridge linen draper Dorset bankrupt
1806 08Sep Hamilton William - land sale Berrow
1806 15Sep Hamlyn Calmady Pollexsen - Leawood game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Hamlyn Christopher - Alvington notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 13Oct Hamlyn Christopher - Patchoe appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 17Mar Hamlyn Mr - mercer Windmill Northam Devon for sale
1806 15Sep Hamlyn Richard - Callington game certificate Cornwall
1806 14Jul Hamlyn Robert - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 15Sep Hamlyn Robert - gent Bideford game certificate Devon
1806 10Feb Hammick Mr - Compton village sale of farm Marldon
1806 17Mar Hammick S L - Plymouth appointed Surgeon to Royal Highness
1806 04Aug Hammick Stephen Love - first surgeon RN Hospital Plymouth
1806 08Sep Hammill Maj - Royal reg Malta wounded battle of the plains of Euphemia
1806 06Oct Hancock Edward - Pilton sale of 'Frankmarsh' tenement Barnstaple
1806 20Oct Hancock Edward - Pilton  'Frankmarsh' nr Barnstaple to let
1806 21Apr Hancock Harry - Wiveliscombe linen shop sale
1806 08Sep Hancock Jasper - gent Lympsham game Certificate
1806 06Jan Hancock John - Brean sale of tan yard
1806 17Mar Hancock John - native of Plymouth post mortem Penryn
1806 10Nov Hancock John - Moretonhampstead 'Yalworthy' tenement sale
1806 17Nov Hancock John - Courtenay Arms Moretonhampstead
1806 22Sep Hancock Mr - 'Green Dragon' Saltash
1806 01Dec Hancock Mrs - Sign of the Barley Sheaf Catherine St Plymouth Dock
1806 08Sep Hancock Philip - tihes of Upton nr Dulverton
1806 06Oct Hancock Philip jun - Ford nr Wiveliscombe agent British Fire Office
1806 13Jan Hancock William and Philip - dispensary Wiveliscombe
1806 15Sep Hancox Skinner - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Handcock Robert - gent Lydiard St Lawrence game certificate
1806 01Dec Handcock W - seaman 'Alexandria' badly wounded
1806 06Jan Handefield Lieut P C - HMS Egyptienne
1806 24Mar Handfield Philip Crosby - HM Egyptienne
1806 20Jan Handford and Chappell - Milverton timber sale
1806 08Sep Handford Thomas - Milverton game certificate
1806 04Aug Handole Edward - North Curry fair notice
1806 15Sep Handy Benjamin - gent Ilfracombe game certificate Devon
1806 17Feb Hanfield Lieut Philip Casely - commander 'Egyptienne'
1806 13Oct Hanford John - gent Beaford appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 01Sep Hanham J - South Cadbury Farm sale
1806 06Jan Hanham John - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 21Jul Hanham Mr - South Cadbury farm sale
1806 15Sep Hanham Rev Sir James - Dean's Court Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Hanham Rev Sir James - Winksworth notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 06Oct Hanham Rev Sir James - Wimborne Deanery notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 17Mar Hanham Sir James - Bart died age 80 Deans Court
1806 27Jan Hannaford and Skelton - sale of houses South Brent
1806 02Jun Hannaford Elizabeth - Abbottscarswell eloped from husband John
1806 17Mar Hannaford G - Totnes agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 14Apr Hannaford John - Buckland  Thurlestone land sale
1806 05May Hannaford John and Richard - Widicombe their apprentice ran away
1806 02Jun Hannaford John - Abbottscarswell wife Elizabeth eloped
1806 24Nov Hannaford William jun - secretary Totnes Annuitant Society
1806 15Sep Hanne J A - Benville Park Dorset game Certificate
1806 14Apr Hanneford Mr - 'Wontons' South Brent to let
1806 15Sep Hannen Charles - Shaston Dorset game Certificate
1806 29Dec Hannen Charles - Shaftesbury wants coroners job
1806 28Jul Hanning William - Dillington House Ilminster 'Barrington Ct' to let
1806 22Dec Hansford William - yeoman land sale nr Coppleridge Motcombe
1806 15Sep Hansom William - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 29Sep Harbert Eleanor - Newlyn Church Town
1806 24Nov Harbin Mr - attorney Sherborne
1806 27Oct Harbin Rev - rector of Hampreston died age 72 Wimborne
1806 13Oct Harbin Robert - clerk Newton House game certificate Somerset
1806 15Sep Harbin William - Sherborne Dorset game Certificate
1806 22Sep Hardiman J - Sadborow House
1806 29Sep Harding Anne - Bristol haberdasher bankrupt
1806 06Jan Harding Geo - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 08Sep Harding James - Milton Clevedon game Certificate
1806 03Mar Harding John - 'Towan' St Austell farm sale
1806 14Jul Harding Joseph - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 15Sep Harding Richard - Coombmartin game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Harding Robert - Mount Sanford game certificate Devon
1806 26May Harding Thomas - Rutter and Harding brush making Castle St Bristol
1806 15Sep Harding Thomas - Ilfracombe game certificate Devon
1806 06Jan Harding William - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 15Sep Hardy John - Portesham Dorset game Certificate
1806 27Oct Hardy Joseph - freeholders of Dorset
1806 24Feb Hardy Sir Thomas Masterman - arrived Dorchester
1806 30Jun Hare George - post master Taunton died
1806 22Sep Hare Vere - painter and glazier Taunton
1806 21Apr Harford James - chairman Bristol iron trade meeting
1806 20Oct Harford John S - Blaize Castle lost horse
1806 21Apr Harford Samuel - Bristol iron trade meeting
1806 29Sep Harker Thomas - appointed steward Exeter
1806 12May Harman Stephen - Modbury shopkeeper bankrupt
1806 15Sep Harness Samuel - clerk Sydenham game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Harness Samuel - clerk South Sydenham gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Harness William Harris - gent Tavistock game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Harold Edward - Marlborough agent British Fire Office
1806 06Oct Harris Andrew - labourer Mount Tavy gamekeeper Devon
1806 24Mar Harris Christopher - 'Higher Penrose' Sithney nr Helston to let
1806 04Aug Harris Edward - runaway apprentice Plymouth Dock
1806 17Feb Harris Elizabeth - widow of George formerly of Somerton died Norton Fitzwarren
1806 22Sep Harris George - gamekeeper Trethern and Gerrance Cornwall
1806 15Sep Harris Isaac - Donnithorne Hayne game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Harris J G  - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 31Mar Harris James - lieutenant HMS Spencer injured
1806 19May Harris James - Torbryan Devon   'Tor Court' to let
1806 17Mar Harris John - Falmouth agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 01Sep Harris John jnr - executor of T Lockyer of Plymouth
1806 15Sep Harris John jun - Radford game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Harris John - Radford game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Harris John - gent Northcombe gamekeeper Devon
1806 24Mar Harris Mary - stole clothes Devon Assizes
1806 13Oct Harris Mary - widow Liston appointed her gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Harris Mary - window Bridge Bullerbear appointed her gamekeeper Devon
1806 10Feb Harris Mr - Nags Head Inn Cerne Dorset to let
1806 03Mar Harris Mrs Elizabeth - Norton Fitzwarren decd creditors
1806 24Nov Harris Nicholas - Totnes house sale
1806 17Feb Harris R - carpenter Denbury timber sale
1806 21Jul Harris Robert - tenant 'Pitfords' Riddlecombe Rings Ash to let
1806 22Sep Harris Robert - 'Hurthams' Chard sale
1806 24Nov Harris Robert - Dartmouth apprentice wanted  drapery business
1806 27Jan Harris Thomas - attorney Kingsbridge Devon
1806 24Mar Harris William Lambell - stole butter  transportation Devon Assizes
1806 30Jun Harris William - Plymouth tin plate worker creditors
1806 04Aug Harris William - Redruth to Penzance tunrpike road meeting
1806 15Sep Harris William - gent Plymtree game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Harris William - gent Plymouth game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Harris William - yeoman Crediton gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Oct Harris William - servant Arlington gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Harrison Admiral - 'Lower Leigham' Eggbuckland to let
1806 15Sep Harrison Edward - Count Honiton game certificate Devon
1806 28Apr Harrison James jnr - secretary Totnes Second Annuitant Soc
1806 15Sep Harrison R John - Montgomery militia game certificate Devon
1806 16Jun Harrison Ralph - able seaman wounded on HMS Pique
1806 11Aug Harrison Robert - commander 'Betsey' private sloop of war
1806 22Sep Harrison Rob - commander private ship of war 'Betsy'
1806 24Feb Harrold Daniel - chariot sale St Sidwells Exeter
1806 08Dec Harry James - druggist Bodmin Cornwall game certificate
1806 14Apr Harry Mr - Truro lottery tickets
1806 06Oct Harry William - Truro agent British Fire Office
1806 20Jan Hart Benjamin - Navy Post Office Plymouth
1806 17Nov Hart David - late Beckford Arms Witham Friary creditors
1806 14Jul Hart Francis - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 08Sep Hart R - Falmer nr Lewes sale of ewes
1806 10Feb Hart Rev Samuel - vicar of Merton to Alternon Cornwall
1806 19May Hart Rev Samuel vicar Alternon Cornwall marr Ann Cory of Holsworthy
1806 15Sep Hart Richard - gent Launcells game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Hart William jun - gent Launcells game certificate Cornwall
1806 14Apr Hartmann Capt Julius - Kings German Legion
1806 12May Hartnell John - slates nr Tontine Warehouse Bristol
1806 22Dec Hartnole Mr - decd land sale Wrangway nr Wellington
1806 06Oct Hartnoll Philip - yeoman Swymbridge gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Oct Harvey Audley - Chippenham agent British Fire Office
1806 06Oct Harvey George - Wimborne Deanry gamekeeper Dorset
1806 01Dec Harvey George - Wimbourne Minster Dorset game certificate
1806 20Jan Harvey John - Weymouth ink
1806 17Mar Harvey John - woodman IOW timber
1806 15Sep Harvey John - gent Dawlish game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Harvey John - Weymouth agent British Fire Office
1806 01Dec Harvey John - Truckells sale of timber
1806 06Jan Harvey Mr - bookseller Dorchester
1806 13Jan Harvey Mr - druggist Penzance fire 14 children
1806 15Sep Harvey Peter - gent Penryn game certificate Cornwall
1806 19May Harvey Samuel - broker Lyme Regis
1806 27Jan Harvey Thomas - Plymouth grocery man wanted
1806 15Sep Harvey Thomas - gent Helston game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Oct Harvey Thomas - Iwerne Minster gamekeeper Dorset
1806 24Nov Harvey Thomas - Plymouth oranges sale
1806 08Sep Hasell James - gent Littleton game Certificate
1806 13Oct Hassell William - tanner Burrow game certificate Somerset
1806 08Sep Haswell William Jepson - clerk Lympsham game Certificate
1806 29Sep Hatfield J W - Falmouth and Penryn agent Birmingham Fire Office
1806 15Dec Hatfield J W - Falmouth appraiser and auctioneer
1806 17Mar Hatfield John W - Falmouth fire insurance agent
1806 24Mar Hathaway Mr - arrived Taunton waxwork exhibition
1806 15Sep Hatherleigh W Henry - Shebbertown game certificate Devon
1806 14Apr Hatswill John - apprentice shoemaker age 18 eloped Tiverton
1806 15Sep Hawken Thomas - gent St Merryn game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Sep Hawker J - present mayor of Plymouth
1806 06Jan Hawker John - merchant Plymouth sale of ships stores
1806 13Jan Hawker John - Swedish Vice Consul Plymouth ship sale
1806 24Feb Hawker Lieut Col - Prince of Wales royal Plymouth volunteers
1806 17Feb Hawker Miss - Poundsford Park father died
1806 17Feb Hawker William - died Poundsford Park Pitminster
1806 24Feb Hawker William - decd Poundisford Somerset debtors
1806 22Dec Hawkes George - Longfleet Gt Canford tanner comm of bankruptcy
1806 22Dec Hawkes George - Great Canford Dorset tanner bankrupt
1806 15Sep Hawkes John - gent Oakhampton game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Hawkey Anthony - 'Treludderow' Newlyn to let
1806 29Sep Hawkey Anthony - 'Treludderow' Newlyn to let
1806 22Sep Hawkey James - gamekeeper Gwarneck Cornwall
1806 06Jan Hawkin Nicholas - sale of Restronget Mills Mylor Bridge Cornwall
1806 08Sep Hawkings Sir J Caesar - bart Kelston game Certificate
1806 08Sep Hawkins E Smithfield - surgeon Wedmore game Certificate
1806 24Mar Hawkins Edward - tenant 'Ford and Wayhouse' Holcombe Burnell to let
1806 15Sep Hawkins Edward - Wyke Farm Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Jan Hawkins Elias - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 06Jan Hawkins Elisha - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 06Oct Hawkins J Adair - Lewell notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 15Sep Hawkins James - Dorchester Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Hawkins John - Moretonhampstead game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Hawkins Jos - Smedmore gamekeeper Dorset
1806 12May Hawkins Mr - proprieter sale of Farm of Flear Eastallington
1806 18Aug Hawkins Mr - youth  highway robbery Barnet road
1806 25Aug Hawkins Mr - surgeon Hatt nr Saltash decd creditors
1806 13Jan Hawkins Rev Edward - died age 54 Kelston rector of Bisley
1806 11Aug Hawkins Samuel Holditch marines marr Miss Hayne at Islington
1806 08Sep Hawkins Sir C - St Ives candidate
1806 29Sep Hawkins Sir J C - Kelston Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 17Nov Hawkins Sir John - Kelson Somerset sheriff
1806 15Dec Hawkins Sir C  - Mithian Cornwall game certificate
1806 17Feb Hawkins William - sale of farming stock Portesham quitting farm
1806 08Dec Hawkins William Gilbert royal marines marr Sarha Ashe at Langley
1806 18Aug Hawks Mr - Three Tuns Inn Tiverton  groom wanted
1806 08Sep Hawksley James - gent Crewkerne game certificate
1806 20Oct Hawsell W - attorney Cross Somerset
1806 17Feb Hawton William - late Stoke Climsland Cornwall innkeeper creditors
1806 24Feb Haydon M - drug and medicine warehouse Fore St Taunton sister of R Haydon
1806 24Feb Haydon R - decd chemist Taunton
1806 26May Haydon Thomas - house New Quay Dartmouth sale
1806 08Sep Hayes William jnr - gent Broadway game Certificate
1806 28Apr Hayman John - West Teignmouth
1806 06Oct Hayman John - servant Kilmington gamekeeper Devon
1806 17Nov Hayman Messrs - 5 Unity St Bristol advert
1806 27Jan Hayman Miss - 7 Unity St Bristol millinery apprentices wanted
1806 17Nov Hayman Robert - tenement sale Axminster
1806 15Sep Hayne John - Dorchester Dorset game Certificate
1806 11Aug Hayne Jonathan - London dau marr at Islington
1806 15Sep Hayne Samuel Holditch - Hayne game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Haynes James - gent Hartland game certificate Devon
1806 21Jul Haynes Mr - St Augustines Pl Bristol
1806 07Apr Haynes Stephen - stole mare Taunton Assizes
1806 17Feb Hays Edward - servnat to J Clitsome of Taunton left some money
1806 06Oct Hays Treby Hele - Cornwood notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 13Oct Hays Treby Hele - Southpool appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 11Aug Hayter William - leather notice Plymouth
1806 17Mar Hayward Benjamin - highway robbery Exeter Assizes
1806 24Mar Hayward Benjamin - private Worcester militia  robbery Alphington
1806 21Apr Hayward Elizabeth - stole wood and iron Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 21Apr Hayward Grace - stole wood and iron Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 06Jan Hayward John - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 06Jan Hayward Oliver - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 08Sep Hayward Oliver - gent Mudford game Certificate
1806 30Jun Hayward Sarah - to castle Dorchester stole hemp at Bridport
1806 15Sep Haywood Arthur - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Hazel Mrs - Bridport cook wanted
1806 06Oct Hazell Michael - servant Kerswell cum Dulford gamekeeper Devon
1806 24Feb Head Jeremiah - tenant 'Hill Tenement' Lee Mill Bridge Plympton St Mary
1806 06Oct Head Jeremiah - yeoman Plympton St Mary gamekeeper Devon
1806 19May Head Philip - master Union cutter London to Lyme Regis
1806 22Dec Head William - Seaton coal merchant partnership dissolved
1806 06Oct Heal Thomas - timber yard at Burrow Bridge in Lyng
1806 17Nov Hearder Jonathan - Plymouth cabinet maker  creditors dividend
1806 03Nov Hearder Mr - house sale Plymouth
1806 15Sep Hearle Robert - Fowey game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Oct Hearle Robert - commander revenue cutter 'Cormorant'
1806 08Sep Hearn Benjamin - gent South Petherton game Certificate
1806 08Sep Hearn Thomas - gent North Newton game Certificate
1806 24Mar Heath James - ship builder East Teignmouth Devon sawyers wanted
1806 10Mar Heathfield Thomas - Nutwell Devon died
1806 06Oct Heathfield Lord - Lympstone notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 03Nov Heathfield Lord - Yarcombe game destroyed
1806 24Feb Heaton Mrs - Uplyme house to let
1806 08Sep Heaven James - Walcot game Certificate
1806 26May Hebditch Charles - his wood stolen Sherborne
1806 22Dec Heccle Mr - perished HMS Athene
1806 14Jul Helliar Mr - currier of this twon
1806 08Sep Hellier James - gent Dundry game Certificate
1806 13Oct Hellier John - Nimlett game certificate Somerset
1806 27Oct Hellier Mrs - Ansford Inn  Brook House nr Castle Cary to let
1806 26May Hellier Thomas - 'Shattocks' Uffculme sale
1806 22Dec Hellier Thomas - his servant at Osmington took money
1806 15Sep Hellings James - 17th dragoons game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Hellings John - gent Stawley game certificate
1806 17Nov Hellings Mr - Stawley
1806 08Sep Hellyar Henry - yeoman Montacute game certificate
1806 07Apr Hellyar Mr - 'High Parks' St Ervan tenement sale
1806 07Apr Helps Rev W - Corsham nr Bath education
1806 04Aug Helps William - Bath poulterer  insolvent debtor
1806 26May Helyar James - Burton Bradstock robbed
1806 15Sep Helyar John jun - Sherborne Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Helyar John - Tollard Farnham gamekeeper Dorset
1806 17Feb Helyar Mrs - Coker father W Hawker died
1806 06Oct Helyar W - Knighton notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 22Sep Helyar Weston - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 15Dec Helyar Weston - Dunnerdrake Cornwall game certificate
1806 08Sep Helyar William - East Coker game certificate
1806 08Sep Helyar William jun - East Coker game certificate
1806 13Oct Helyar William - Christowe appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Hemborough Robert - gent Bicknoller game Certificate
1806 21Apr Hender John - field sale nr Lake Liskeard tenant
1806 29Sep Hender John - Kenners House South Petherwyn
1806 29Sep Henderson Anthony - MP Bristol Free Grammar School meeting
1806 08Dec Hendy Joseph - gent Gunwallo Cornwall game certificate
1806 29Sep Heneage John W - Twerton Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Henley H H - Colway notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 29Sep Henley H Holste - Street Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 03Feb Henley William - auction of ship Plymouth
1806 24Mar Henna John - Rice nr Garran Haven
1806 15Sep Hennah Joseph - gent Tregony game certificate Cornwall
1806 25Aug Hennel Samuel and Robert - Foster lane  made silver bread basket
1806 29Sep Henniker John Lord - Compton Martin Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 20Jan Henning Ann - Poole linen draper commission of bankruptcy
1806 20Jan Henning Ann - Poole linen draper bankrupt
1806 17Mar Henning Ann - comm of bankruptcy Poole
1806 08Sep Henning Geo - MD Eddingworth House game Certificate
1806 15Sep Henning George - Clifton  Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Henning James - Poxwell gamekeeper Dorset
1806 31Mar Henning John - attorney Weymouth
1806 01Dec Henning John - Weymouth Dorset game certificate
1806 01Dec Henning Mr - Weymouth lost ten pounds
1806 03Nov Henning Mrs - Wyke Farm Wyke Regis lost pony
1806 06Oct Henning Robert - gent Alton Pancras notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 06Oct Henning W - Froome notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 15Sep Henning William - Froome Whitfield Dorset game Certificate
1806 31Mar Henry Thomas - marine HMS Superb killed
1806 15Sep Henty Samuel - Anderstone Dorset game Certificate
1806 31Mar Henvill Richard of Mountradford nr Stoke marr M Smith
1806 15Dec Henwood Nicholas - Cabilla Cornwall game certificate
1806 08Dec Henwood Peter - gent Penryn Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Dec Henwood Roger - Tremoor Cornwall game certificate
1806 19May Herbert Andrew - lieut and paymaster Dorset militia died Exeter
1806 08Sep Herbert Capt son of Earl of Caernarvon marr Miss Head
1806 26May Herbert Eleanor - Newlyn Church Town Cornwall auction
1806 11Aug Herbert G - steward Plmyouth Grammar School anniversary
1806 17Feb Herd James - timber sale Westnarth Duloe nr Looe
1806 06Oct Herd James - Duloe sale of coppice wood
1806 07Apr Herd Nicholas - age 63 'South Berry' St Gennis sale
1806 13Oct Herdsman Rev Richard of South Petherton marr Mrs Mogg
1806 15Sep Hern James - Alphington lost mare
1806 15Sep Herring John - clerk Bideford game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Herring Matthew - gent Ilminster game Certificate
1806 14Jul Heskell Elizabeth - Radipole wanderings
1806 18Aug Hesler Thomas - second master wounded HM Fire Brig Phosphorus
1806 17Feb Hewish Edward - sale of estate at Pool in Cheriton Fitzpayne
1806 15Sep Hewitt James - yeoman Stokenham game certificate Devon
1806 24Mar Hewlet Robert - tenant Broadmayne nr Dorchester estate sale
1806 06Jan Hewlett Miss - Taunton school
1806 15Sep Hext John - Restormel Park game certificate Cornwall
1806 16Jun Hext Mr - tenant 'Horseyhill' Ashburton to let
1806 08Sep Hext Richard - gent Whitelackington game Certificate
1806 06Oct Heysett John - Bovacott gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Heywood Richard - gent Sowton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Hichens Almond - gent Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 16Jun Hickley John A - broker Gosport
1806 22Sep Hicks Barnabas - tenant East Parley Farm Christ Church Hants
1806 19May Hicks Charles - Calstock manor court meeting
1806 22Sep Hicks Humphrey - gamekeeper Pettigrew Nampitty Cornwall
1806 07Apr Hicks Mark - convicted robbery Taunton Assizes
1806 01Sep Hicks Mr - builder St Sidwells Exeter house sale
1806 03Nov Hicks Mr - auctioneer Exeter
1806 29Dec Hicks Mr - sale of farm at Pilton
1806 10Mar Hicks Mrs - Honiton school assitant wanted
1806 15Sep Hicks Thomas - gent Bodmin game certificate Cornwall
1806 08Sep Hicks William - Nettleford field Berrow sale
1806 01Dec Hide Joseph - Shipton Gorge gamekeeper Dorset
1806 12May Hide Joshua - house sale High St Honiton
1806 08Sep Higgins Thomas - gent Hornblotten game Certificate
1806 27Jan Higgs Samuel - maltster Fowey house to let
1806 25Aug Higgs Samuel - maltster Fowey house to let
1806 08Sep Highmore James Noake - gent Milborne Port game certificate
1806 06Oct Higman Thomas - Kingsbridge agent British Fire Office
1806 16Jun Higman William - secretary Plymouth Dock Annuitant Soc
1806 08Sep Higman William - Plymouth Annuitant Society
1806 15Sep Hilborne James - Sydling St Nicholas game Certificate
1806 10Feb Hilbourne James - Sidling Dorset   inn to let
1806 08Sep Hiles John - gent Hatch Beauchamp game Certificate
1806 20Jan Hiles William - Milverton
1806 17Mar Hiley Charles - house sale Poole
1806 15Sep Hiley Charles - Hampreston Dorset game Certificate
1806 01Dec Hiley William - Keynston Dorset game certificate
1806 15Sep Hill Christopher - Cudnell Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Hill Francis - gent Netherex game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Hill Geo Snell - yeoman Zeal Monachorum gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Hill George - gent Paulton game certificate
1806 08Sep Hill Giles - clerk Hemington game certificate
1806 30Jun Hill James - iron warehouse Foxhole St Plymouth creds of W Harris
1806 18Aug Hill James - landsman wounded HM Fire Brig Phosphorus
1806 29Sep Hill James - Somerton Erle Somerset gamekeeper
1806 13Oct Hill James - Withypool game certificate Somerset
1806 13Jan Hill John - Abbots Coomb mansion to let
1806 03Feb Hill John - tenement for sale nr Fish Market Totnes
1806 31Mar Hill John - tenant sale of 'Bourn' Launcels Cornwall
1806 09Jun Hill John - Exeter apprentice to surgeon wanted
1806 07Jul Hill John - druggist Exeter
1806 08Sep Hill John - gent Henstridge game Certificate
1806 06Oct Hill John - gent Barnstaple gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Hill John Bickford - Diptford game certificate Devon
1806 02Jun Hill Joseph - messuage sale High St and Wadleys Alley Tewkesbury
1806 20Oct Hill Mr - druggist Exeter apprentice wanted
1806 17Nov Hill Mr - sadlers shop sale Axminster
1806 01Sep Hill Mr - St Sidwells Exeter house sale
1806 15Sep Hill Richard - Dorchester Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Hill Simon - gent Paulton game certificate
1806 18Aug Hill Thomas jnr - assaulted at Osmington yeoman
1806 01Sep Hill Thomas - died age 89 Topsham
1806 08Sep Hill Thomas Ames - gent Paulton game certificate
1806 04Aug Hill Uriah - North Curry fair notice
1806 12May Hill William - 'Lower Ham' Pennycross nr Plymouth to let
1806 08Sep Hill William - gent Long Ashton game Certificate
1806 15Sep Hill William - Tarrant Hinton Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Dec Hill William - printer Ilminster
1806 29Sep Hillard Samuel - Earnshill Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Jan Hilley Andrew of Kinterbury House marr Clarissa Montague Weir
1806 13Jan Hilliar John - Red Lion Shaftesbury to let to Warminster
1806 17Feb Hillman William - Lewes sailor Britannia battle of Trafalgar killed
1806 29Sep Hilman J jun - Clutton Somerset gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Hinam John - gent Dulverton game Certificate
1806 24Feb Hinchet Lieut HM Virago marr Miss Bridgman at Plymouth
1806 01Dec Hindam John - West Teignmouth sale of houses
1806 17Mar Hine T - assignee to H Bagg bankrupt Beaminster
1806 17Mar Hingston John - St Ives agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 07Apr Hingston Laz - broker Falmouth
1806 22Sep Hingston Laz - Falmouth agent
1806 27Jan Hingston Mr - Dartmouth
1806 24Mar Hingston R L - broker Dartmouth cheese sale
1806 11Aug Hingston R L - broker Dartmouth auction
1806 15Sep Hingston R Langworthy jun - gent Dartmouth game certificate Devon
1806 24Nov Hingston R L - broker Dartmouth
1806 03Feb Hingston Richard L - broker Dartmouth auction of brig
1806 06Oct Hinxman Henry - Iwerne Minster notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 09Jun Hippisley Sir John Cox - bart Ston Easton house not candidate
1806 29Sep Hippisley Sir John Cox - Ston Easton Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 09Jun Hippisley Wiliam - Shepton Mallet shopkeeper comm of bankruptcy
1806 08Sep Hippisley William - gent East Horrington game certificate
1806 13Oct Hirtzel and Sons - merchants Exeter
1806 08Sep Hiscock Aaron Baker - gent Westmonkton game Certificate
1806 19May Hiscocks Zachariah - Bristol draper bankrupt
1806 15Sep Hitchcock John - gent Exeter game certificate Devon
1806 17Mar Hitchcock Mark - parish apprentice Luppitt age 20 ran away from W Holway
1806 12May Hitt Mr - Osmington dau died
1806 01Sep Hitt T jnr - Osmington assaulted
1806 22Sep Hitt William - house sale Waytown Netherbury
1806 06Oct Hix Philip - Northlew Cheriton Fitzpaine gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Hoare Charles - Luscombe game certificate Devon
1806 09Jun Hoare Henry - Brixham sale of manor of Goveton
1806 07Jul Hoare Mr - baker Cullompton fire
1806 22Sep Hoare Mr - Long St house sale Sherborne
1806 27Oct Hoare Mr - 'Weldon' St Stephens Saltash sale
1806 21Apr Hoare Robert - age 17 Birdsmoregate apprentice wheelwright eloped
1806 29Sep Hoare Sir R C - Holwell Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Hoare Sir R Colt - Bruton Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Hoare Sir R C - Kilmington Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Hoare Sir R C - Stourton Caundle notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 22Sep Hobbart Mr - Kings Arms Inn Teignmouth
1806 06Oct Hobbart Mr - Kings Arms Inn Teignmouth sale
1806 19May Hobbs Charles - carpenter died Exeter fell from house
1806 11Aug Hobbs Samuel - Bath grocer bankrupt
1806 08Sep Hobbs Thomas - clerk Cossington game Certificate
1806 15Sep Hobbs Thomas - Exmouth game certificate Devon
1806 24Nov Hobhouse Benjamin - president Bath and West of England Soc
1806 14Apr Hobhouse H of Hadspen House marr Harriet Turton at Chiswick
1806 26May Hobling Mr - tan yard to let Liskeard Cornwall
1806 15Dec Hoblyn Robert - clk Trerose Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Hobson Thomas - clerk Pentridge Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Dec Hoburg J - boatswains first mate  wounded in action died
1806 15Sep Hocken Harry - gent St Tudy game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Hocken Henry - gent Michaelstow game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Hocken John - gent Michaelstow game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Hocken John - yeoman Michaelstow game certificate Cornwall
1806 02Jun Hocken Rev W jnr - vicarage of Lanteglos
1806 15Sep Hocken William jun - clerk Phillack certificate Cornwall
1806 17Mar Hockens Giles - carpenter Court Cott Stoodley nr Tiverton timber sale
1806 25Aug Hocker Rev William jnr rector St Mewan marr Maria Wreford
1806 10Mar Hockey T - auction at Stockland Dorset
1806 31Mar Hockey William - Cheriton  Windmill Inn to let
1806 06Oct Hockin George - Dipper Mill notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 15Sep Hockin John Pearce - clerk Lanteglos game certificate Cornwall
1806 04Aug Hockin William - Redruth to Penzance tunrpike road meeting
1806 15Sep Hockin William - gent Dartmouth game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Hodder John - Frampton and Up Sydling gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Hodder John - Whitchurch Canonicorum gamekeeper Dorset
1806 07Jul Hodder S - 'Lower Bowcombe' Ugborough to let
1806 13Jan Hodding Messrs - solicitors Salisbury
1806 27Oct Hoddinott James - farmer of this town died age 53
1806 17Nov Hoddinott James - Sherborne gent  estate creditors
1806 24Nov Hoddinott James - decd sale of houses Sherborne
1806 22Sep Hode Ann - spinster Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 03Mar Hodge B - surgeon Clyst Honiton
1806 15Sep Hodge Benj - surgeon Honiton Clist game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Hodge Charles jun - Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Hodge John Davey - clerk Crowcombe Port game certificate
1806 15Sep Hodge John - gent St Germans game certificate Cornwall
1806 09Jun Hodge Mrs - land to lease Sidmouth
1806 12May Hodge Philip - tenant 'Cawlehayes' Tedburn St Mary sale
1806 14Jul Hodges James - decd Luppit dau Sarah marr
1806 24Feb Hodges John alias Chappel - apprentice age 16 eloped Dalwood Dorset
1806 31Mar Hodges John - Crewkerne thread spinner partnership dissolved
1806 30Jun Hodges John - 'Town Meadows' Sidbury sale
1806 13Oct Hodges John - Bratton game certificate Somerset
1806 14Jul Hodges Mr - cottage sale Bowlish Shepton Mallet
1806 10Mar Hodges R - currier Poole currier  apprentice wanted
1806 12May Hodges Richard - private royal marines wounded HMS London
1806 23Jun Hodges Thomas - witness to Flett fishermens apology
1806 10Mar Hodges William - Fountain Inn Liskeard
1806 17Mar Hodges William - Sherborne agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 15Sep Hodges William - gent Dunkeswell game certificate Devon
1806 07Apr Hoff Joseph - stole sack from R Judd of Weymouth
1806 21Apr Hoffe Joseph - stole bag Dorset Quarter Sessions acquitted
1806 19May Hogg John - St Leonard Devon merchant bankrupt
1806 09Jun Hogg John - St Leonard Devon merchant bankrupt Newtown Poppleford mills
1806 16Jun Hogg John - St Leonard merchant  worsted spinner creditors
1806 14Jul Hogg John - bankrupt sale of yarn manuf Newton Poppleford
1806 01Dec Hogg Thomas - master of Free Grammar School Truro  book ad
1806 17Mar Holberton Mary - wife of Nicholas of Totnes eloped
1806 17Mar Holberton Nicholas - Totnes shopkeeper wife Mary eloped
1806 15Sep Holberton Thomas jun - Yealmbridge game certificate Devon
1806 20Oct Holcombe Charles - Fitzhead wife died
1806 15Sep Holditch John - gent Cornworthy game certificate Devon
1806 24Mar Holdsworth A and co - Dartmouth cheese sale
1806 28Apr Holdsworth Hy - trustee of J H Southcote of Stokefleming
1806 02Jun Holdsworth Arthur - Dartmouth sale of barley
1806 11Aug Holdsworth Arthur - Dartmouth auction
1806 15Sep Holdsworth Robert - clerk Widecombe game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Holdsworth Robert - Dartmouth game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Holdsworth Arthur H - Stokenham Priory appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Oct Hole George - Littleham gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Hole James - gent Wootton Courtney game Certificate
1806 02Jun Hole John - Collumpton his apprentices ran away
1806 25Aug Hole John - apprentice age 19 Raspscott Northmolton eloped
1806 15Sep Hole John - clerk Woolfardisworthy game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Hole John - clerk Woolfardisworthy appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Hole Mary - Satterleigh appointed her gamekeeper Devon
1806 24Nov Hole Michael - tenant 'Fire Beacon' nr Tiverton sale
1806 03Mar Hole Rev Robert - house to let Chilton on Polden Hill
1806 06Oct Hole Richard jun - Bow gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Oct Hole Richard - Bow notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 08Sep Hole Robert jun -  gent Timberscombe game certificate
1806 08Sep Hole Thomas - gent Carhampton game certificate
1806 15Sep Hole Thomas - clerk Doddinscombleigh game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Hole Thomas - clerk Northtawton notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 06Jan Hole William - Watchett partnership dissolved coal merchants
1806 06Jan Hole William - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 21Jul Holebrooke Frederick - commission in Dorsetshire Militia
1806 06Oct Holland Chas - Over Compton gamekeeper Dorset
1806 16Jun Holland Henry - masons wanted Dartmoor
1806 15Sep Holland John - clerk Spreyton game certificate Devon
1806 31Mar Hollis Robert - seaman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 06Jan Holloway H - Bridgwater agent of Sun Fire Office
1806 22Dec Holloway Mr - murdered Mr Steele to Public Office Worship St
1806 13Oct Hollway Thomas - gent Midsomer Norton game certificate Somerset
1806 08Sep Hollyman John - gent Clevedon game Certificate
1806 02Jun Holman James - trespassed at Misterton
1806 02Jun Holman John - trespassed at Misterton
1806 08Sep Holman John - gent Glastonbury game Certificate
1806 02Jun Holman Joseph - trespassed at Misterton
1806 17Nov Holman Mrs John - birth of daughter Cheapside London
1806 08Sep Holman Richard - gent Butleigh game Certificate
1806 15Sep Holman William - gent Whitstone game certificate Devon
1806 24Mar Holmes Sarah - stole coat Devon Assizes
1806 06Oct Holmyard Humphry - servant Axmouth gamekeeper Devon
1806 17Mar Holway William - Luppitt  his apprentice ran away
1806 30Jun Holwell Edward John - Sidbury farm sale
1806 15Dec Holwell James Martin - Charmouth japan waiter his knives stolen
1806 08Sep Homer James Edward - gent Backwell game certificate
1806 29Sep Hompesch Baron - duel on Blackheath
1806 21Jul Hone N - Exeter wife died
1806 31Mar Honey Jeremiah - secretarys clerk HMS Northumberland injured
1806 29Sep Honeybone E - North Perrott Somerset gamekeeper
1806 14Jul Honeywood Rev Dr - sermon Blundell's school Tiverton
1806 08Sep Honeywood Rev Dr - Blundells Tiverton sermon
1806 15Sep Hony Peter Fry - Liskeard game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Honywood Edward - D D Honiton game certificate Devon
1806 27Jan Honywood Miss - Honiton Assembly
1806 07Apr Honywood Sir John - died Bath  MP for Honiton
1806 08Dec Hood Samuel - Bridport sail cloth manuf  partnership dissolved
1806 06Oct Hooper George - East Whiteway gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Sep Hooper James - Walcot game certificate
1806 08Sep Hooper James - gent Walcot game Certificate
1806 08Sep Hooper John - Yeovil game Certificate
1806 29Sep Hooper John - Henford Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 28Apr Hooper Mr - Dartmouth Inn Galmpton
1806 15Sep Hooper Richard - Coombmartin game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Hooper Thomas - Berrow land sale
1806 01Dec Hooper Thomas - Canford Magna Dorset game certificate
1806 08Sep Hooper William - gent Wellow game certificate
1806 08Sep Hooper William - gent Walcot game certificate
1806 15Sep Hooper William - Puddletown Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Hooper William - huntsman Trevayler game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Sep Hooper William - gamekeeper Penlean Swannacott Cornwall
1806 15Sep Hoose John - gent Burtlescombe game certificate Devon
1806 08Dec Hope William - 6th officer wounded in action
1806 15Sep Hopkins M U - clerk Stoke Abbott Dorset game Certificate
1806 03Nov Hopkins Mr - servant to miller at Upway mill crushed
1806 06Oct Hopkins O - Bradford Wilts agent British Fire Office
1806 14Jul Hopkins Rev M U - Stoke Abbot Dorset
1806 15Sep Hopkins William - Wareham Dorset game Certificate
1806 29Sep Hopkinson J - widow Manor of Blagdon Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 17Mar Hopwood James - shop sale Market Place St Austell
1806 15Sep Hore Edward jun - gent St Thomas game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Hore Simon Smalridge - gent St Thomas game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Horlock Isaac jun - Blandford agent British Fire Office
1806 29Sep Hornblower E F - Penzance agent Birmingham Fire Office
1806 13Jan Horner Mrs - Mells Park sister died
1806 14Jul Horner T S - farm sale Prestly Hill Doulting
1806 13Oct Horner T Strangways - Mells Park game certificate Somerset
1806 05May Horner Thomas - land sale Doulting Somerset
1806 29Sep Horner Thomas Strangways - Mells Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 30Jun Hornsey W - brush manufactory Kings Alley Exeter
1806 14Jul Hornsey William - grocer shop sale High St Exeter
1806 24Feb Horsey T - partneship with M Haydon of Taunton
1806 20Oct Horsey William - Lopen house sale
1806 06Jan Horsford Joseph - merchant Weymouth sale
1806 20Jan Horsford Joseph - commissioner Weymouth auction
1806 07Jul Horsford John - sale at Weymouth
1806 17Nov Horsford Joseph - Weymouth warehouse sale of wreckage
1806 29Dec Horsford John - Weymouth schooner auction
1806 13Oct Horsley Dr Samuel - died age 70 Brighthelmston
1806 08Dec Horswill William - Diptford  Mill House to let
1806 20Jan Horton John - tenant Notts Farm Cornwood Devon sale
1806 31Mar Horton John Hosking - tenant Notts Farm Cornwood Devon sale
1806 03Feb Horton Philip - Blackford House  Cornwood and Harford tree sale
1806 14Jul Horwood George - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 14Jul Horwood John - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 11Aug Horwood John - Kingsbury Episcopi disturbed worship at Martock
1806 20Oct Hoser Joseph - Poole linen draper bankrupt
1806 08Sep Hosey John - gent Walcot game Certificate
1806 15Dec Hosken John - Ellenglaze Cornwall game certificate
1806 07Apr Hoskin Henry - age 61 'Tremblether' Davidstow sale
1806 19May Hoskin Richard - Calstock manor court meeting
1806 07Apr Hoskin Thomas - age 46 'Vellhays' Davidstow sale
1806 07Apr Hoskin Thomas - age 31 'Tremblether' Davidstow sale
1806 22Sep Hosking Henry jun - gamekeeper Ludgvanleaze Cornwall
1806 07Apr Hoskins Henry - executors  quarter of Crannow St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Hoskins Henry - age 61 East Crannow St Gennis sale
1806 08Sep Hoskins Thomas - North Perrott game Certificate
1806 29Sep Hoskins W - North Perrott Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Hoskins William - North Perrott game Certificate
1806 15Sep Hotchkys Charles Henry - Prospect game certificate Devon
1806 13Jan Hotton John - tenant Notts Farm Cornwood Devon sale
1806 08Sep Houlton John - Hungerford Fairleigh game Certificate
1806 29Sep Houlton John - Hungerford Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 28Jul Hounsell farmer - East Chinnock land sale
1806 15Sep Hounsell John - Bridport Dorset game Certificate
1806 01Dec Hounsell William - Chilcombe Dorset game certificate
1806 14Jul House John - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 15Sep House John - Thomson Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep House Joseph - gent Ashwick game Certificate
1806 06Oct House R - Trevemper Bridge Cranstock sale of 'Shepherds' farm
1806 29Sep House Richard - Trevemper Bridge Crantock
1806 04Aug House Thomas - North Curry fair notice
1806 04Aug House W - North Curry fair notice
1806 18Aug House William - maintenance of bastard child to Dorchester castle
1806 25Aug House William - Ashill house sale
1806 04Aug How Charles - North Curry fair notice
1806 03Mar How Mr - tenant Shopnoller and Holford timber sale
1806 29Sep How Mr - Colyton House nr Axminster
1806 28Apr How Samuel - Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 29Sep How Shuck - Mear Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 08Sep How Shuckborough - Mear game certificate
1806 20Oct Howard James - timber sale St Nicholas and Lancawen
1806 27Oct Howard William - apprentice druggist Plymouth age 18 absconded
1806 28Jul Howe Joseph - Tiverton plumber and glazier his apprentice eloped
1806 29Sep Howe Robert - Exton Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Howe Samuel - servant Mamhead and Ashcombe gamekeeper Devon
1806 16Jun Howell Mary - tailor St Mary St Exeter
1806 14Apr Howell Thomas - Swan Tavern Exeter died
1806 08Sep Howell William - gent Bath game Certificate
1806 14Jul Howton Sarah - Bell Inn Shepton Mallet
1806 14Apr Hoxland E - Plymouth Dock lottery tickets
1806 14Apr Hoxland E - stationer and printer Plymouth Dock mother died
1806 12May Hoxland E - stationer Plymouth Dock  bookbinder wanted
1806 19May Hoxland E - stationer Plymouth Dock  bookbinder wanted
1806 14Apr Hoxland Johanna - died age 96 Exeter
1806 02Jun Hubbard Mrs - house sale West Teignmouth
1806 02Jun Hubbard Susannah - London Hotel West Teignmouth
1806 05May Hucklebridge Robert - Staplegrove house sale
1806 21Jul Huddlestone John - Bridgwater canvassing
1806 25Aug Huddy Charles - tenant 'Gargus' Cuby Cornwall to let
1806 15Sep Huddy William - yeoman Probus game certificate Cornwall
1806 29Sep Hues John - Witham Friary Somerset gamekeeper
1806 21Apr Huet Henry - breach of peace Dorset Quarter Sessions acquitted
1806 06Oct Huggins William - yeoman Shobrook gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Hugh Henry - surgeon Thorverton game certificate Devon
1806 17Nov Hughes Hugh - master brig 'New Syren' Caetnaum wrecked Portland beach
1806 18Aug Hughes Lieut W J - wounded HM Fire Brig Phosphorus
1806 21Apr Hughes Rev Robert - Toller Procorum  his barley stolen
1806 15Sep Hughes Robert - clerk Great Toller Dorset game Certificate
1806 07Jul Hughes William - apprentice Shoreditch nr Taunton eloped
1806 30Jun Hugo John - Newton Bushel Annuitant Society
1806 23Jun Hugo Mr - surgeon Heavitree
1806 23Jun Hugo Mr surgeon Crediton marr Miss Phillip at Heavitree
1806 15Sep Hugo Richard - gent Feock game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Hugo Stephen - gent Feock game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Hugo Thomas - gent St Winnow game certificate Cornwall
1806 24Mar Hugoe William - Ship Inn Gorran Haven Gorran pier sale
1806 13Oct Huish Francis - clerk Clisthydon appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Huish John - clerk Tallaton game certificate Devon
1806 08Dec Hull Charles - Dowlish farm Dowlish nr Ilminster to let
1806 17Feb Hull William - glove and breeches manufacturer Yeovil
1806 27Oct Hume John - brother of Joseph of Ninewells shot himself
1806 15Sep Humphrey George - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 27Jan Humphreys Daniel - ensign 3rd Battalion Dorset Volunteers
1806 31Mar Humphries John - seaman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 28Apr Hunt Ar - trustee of J H Southcote of Stokefleming
1806 20Oct Hunt Edward - seaman 'Sheldrake' wounded
1806 17Mar Hunt George - Plymouth agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 18Aug Hunt George - Stalbridge linen draper creditors
1806 01Sep Hunt George - linen draper Stalbridge comm of bankruptcy
1806 08Sep Hunt George - Stalbridge linen draper bankrupt
1806 22Sep Hunt George - linen draper Stalbridge sale of stock in trade
1806 20Oct Hunt George - Stalbridge linen drapery  estate debtors
1806 01Dec Hunt George - Stalbridge sale of furniture
1806 08Dec Hunt George - Stalbridge linen draper  commission of bankruptcy
1806 08Sep Hunt J Hubert - Compton Pauncefoot game Certificate
1806 02Jun Hunt John - Black Dog Broadmaine
1806 02Jun Hunt John - butcher High St Glastonbury house sale
1806 15Sep Hunt John - East Stower Dorset game Certificate
1806 29Sep Hunt John - Compton Pauncefoot Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Hunt John - Abbottsbury gamekeeper Dorset
1806 05May Hunt Joseph - paper hanging manufactory Exeter  taking on nephew
1806 06Oct Hunt Joseph - Langacre notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 23Jun Hunt Mr - surgeon Little Martin's lane London
1806 25Aug Hunt Mr - sale of stock Chissenbury Farm Salisbury Plain
1806 29Sep Hunt Thomas - Charlton Mackrell Somerset gamekeeper
1806 17Mar Hunt William - gent decd Ilminster house to let
1806 29Sep Hunt William - Newton St Loe Somerset gamekeeper
1806 04Aug Hunter John - stole watches Plymouth
1806 12May Hurcombe Jonathan - private royal marines wounded HMS London
1806 25Aug Hurdacre Anthony - sale of 'Helliars' Bleadon
1806 08Dec Hurdon Peter - gent Egloskerry Cornwall game certificate
1806 30Jun Hurford Thomas - glazier Taunton his apprentice eloped
1806 16Jun Hurley Mr - Gaddon nr Cullompton
1806 15Sep Hurley Richard - surgeon Cullompton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Hurley William jun - gent Uffculm game certificate Devon
1806 21Jul Hurman John - marshland sale  auction at Stogursey
1806 04Aug Hurman Thomas - North Curry fair notice
1806 04Aug Hurman William - North Curry fair notice
1806 15Sep Husband Thomas - Northam game certificate Devon
1806 10Nov Huskisson William - Liskeard letter
1806 28Jul Hussey G E - sale of brewery Wimborne
1806 04Aug Hussey John - house sale Hanley nr Woodyates
1806 06Oct Hussey John - Marnhull notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 10Mar Hussey William - auction of Winscombe Park farm nr Honiton
1806 14Jul Hussey William of Gittisham auctioneer marr Sarah Hodges of Luppitt
1806 29Sep Hussey William - Furlane Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Hussey William - Mosterton notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 14Apr Hutchings Arscott - Padstow decd  creditors
1806 08Dec Hutchings Bethuel - gent Moorwinstow Cornwall game certificate
1806 13Oct Hutchings Charles - Yeovil game certificate Somerset
1806 06Jan Hutchings John - decd Yeovil dau Mrs Poole died
1806 24Mar Hutchings John of Yeovil marr E C Savery of Bristol
1806 06Oct Hutchings John - servant Eggesford gamekeeper Devon
1806 10Nov Hutchings John - auctioneer Lyme
1806 06Jan Hutchings Mr - auctioneer Lyme
1806 10Feb Hutchings Mr marr Miss Pring at Upottery
1806 06Jan Hutchings Rev John - Brixham dissenters apology
1806 08Sep Hutchings Robert - gent Pitminster game certificate
1806 08Sep Hutchings Thomas - Seavington Abbot game certificate
1806 17Nov Hutchings Thomas - apprentice age 15 Bradford Somerset eloped
1806 08Sep Hutchings William - Seavington Abbot game certificate
1806 27Oct Hutchins David - tenant Gammons Corner Chute sale
1806 22Sep Hutchinson Thomas - gamekeeper Trelothan Cornwall
1806 20Oct Hutchinson Rev W - Heavitree nr Exeter  school
1806 27Oct Hutchison Rev W - Heavitree pupils
1806 10Nov Hutton William jun - Fremington Devon limeburner bankrupt
1806 04Aug Huxham John - sale of 'Higher Coombe' Diptford
1806 04Aug Huxham William - iron foundry Ewings Lane Exeter workmen wanted
1806 17Mar Huxtable John - Southmolton agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 07Apr Huxtable John - 'Fernham' tenement sale Bratton Fleming
1806 31Mar Huxtable Roger - Hillawell field Pilton nr Barnstaple to let
1806 06Jan Hyatt and Maskell - Shepton Mallet
1806 14Jul Hyatt Benjamin - tenement sale Town Lane Shepton Mallet
1806 14Jul Hyatt William - clerk Shepton Mallet turnpike
1806 11Aug Hyde Elizabeth - her male bastard child chargeable to Sherborne
1806 15Sep Hyde George Hooton - clerk Wareham Dorset game Certificate
1806 02Jun Hyde Mr - coach maker Honiton sale of gig
1806 13Oct Hyde Thomas - gent Cheddar game certificate Somerset
1806 28Apr Hynes Dr - sale of mansion house at Paignton
1806 15Sep I'ans J Rowleigh - clk North Tamerton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep I'Ans Wrey - gent Polperro game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Ilbert Peter - Horsewell game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Ilchester Earl of - Melbury Park Dorset game Certificate
1806 01Dec Iles Stephen - Puddlehinton Dorset game certificate
1806 15Sep Iliff Edward - Exmouth game certificate Devon
1806 14Jul Iliff Mrs - wife of Edward died Exmouth
1806 22Sep Inch Armenell - widow Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 08Sep Indoe Edward - gent Barton St David game Certificate
1806 30Jun Ingram Charles - age 19 apprentice tailor Totnes eloped
1806 06Oct Ingram James - Farringdon gamekeeper Dorset
1806 15Sep Ingram Nicholas - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Ingram Robert - Galton Dorset game Certificate
1806 20Oct Ings William - Horsington farm house sale
1806 17Mar Inman William - Bridgwater agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 24Nov Innes Lieut Gen - died Store St Bedford Sq late Chatham marines
1806 03Mar Innes Sir James Northcliffe - manor sale Huish nr Hatherleigh
1806 09Jun Innis James - deserted fron 1st batallion  to Dorchester castle
1806 04Aug Innoles William - North Curry fair notice
1806 10Feb Ireland William - Aunk Clifthydon timber sale
1806 08Sep Ireland William - clerk Frome game Certificate
1806 27Jan Irish John - woodsman Hinton St George   timber sale
1806 11Aug Irwin Nicholas - commander 'Happy Return' private sloop of war
1806 13Oct Irwin Nicholas - commander 'Happy Return' private ship of war
1806 21Jul Isaac B - bajer Honiton journeyman baker wanted
1806 10Mar Isaac John - innkeeper Cardinham nr Bodmin
1806 16Jun Isbell James - Stonehouse masons wanted
1806 14Apr Ives Mr - keeper of the prison  Richard Patch executed
1806 04Aug Jacka Jos - Wendronn best hog ram Cornwall Ag Soc
1806 13Oct Jackman William - servant Liston appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 24Mar Jackson Clement - Looe lost stamps
1806 15Sep Jackson George - gent Paignton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Jackson J Terry - clerk Burlescombe game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Jackson John Churchward - gent Stoke Gabriel game certificate Devon
1806 16Jun Jackson Rev Timothy Terry jun - clerk BA Payhembury  chaplain
1806 10Mar Jackson Samuel - Axminster sale of furniture  going to London
1806 31Mar Jackson Thomas - midshipman HMS Superb wounded
1806 10Mar Jackson William - sheriff Devon
1806 05May Jackson William - Penryn
1806 15Sep Jackson William Bickford - Exeter game certificate Devon
1806 27Oct Jackson William - Exeter decd  dau marr
1806 15Sep Jacob Edward - clerk Shillingstone Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Jacob Edward - Folke and Butterwick notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 13Oct Jacob Rev J H - to rectory Mamhead Devon
1806 10Mar Jacobs Abraham - forgery Dorchester Assizes
1806 24Mar Jacobs Abraham - assizes  admitted Kings evidence
1806 04Aug Jacobs John - North Curry fair notice
1806 10Feb Jacobs Mrs - widow sale of houses Penzance
1806 05May James Amelia - age 27 part of Middle Down St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 01Sep James Dinah - Gluvias Street Penryn house sale
1806 20Oct James Earl James - witness to apology of J Redfrent of Bristol
1806 07Apr James Edward - age 30 'High Parks' St Ervan tenement sale
1806 07Apr James Elizabeth - age 60 'High Parks' St Ervan tenement sale
1806 05May James Elizabeth - widow Gwallon and Higher Down St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 05May James Elizabeth - widow age 58 Longstone Meadows St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 29Sep James Geo jun - Leighland and Old Cleeve Somerset gamekeeper
1806 07Apr James Jenefer - age 29 'High Parks' St Ervan tenement sale
1806 05May James John - age 32 Gwallon and Higher Down St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 05May James John - age 32 Gweal Tommy St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 15Sep James John - West Moors Dorset game Certificate
1806 29Sep James John - Radstok Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 08Dec James John - Rosemundy Cornwall game certificate
1806 25Aug James Joseph - meal at Angel Inn Tiverton
1806 07Apr James Richard - age 31 'Treglennick' St Ervan tenement sale
1806 18Aug James Robert Jaques - bigamous wife Guildford Assizes
1806 15Sep James Robert - Stalbridge Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct James Samuel - Leweston gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct James Samuel - Knighton gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Sep James Thomas - gent Failand game Certificate
1806 06Jan James W - Chard and Ilminster agent of Sun Fire Office
1806 08Sep James William - Forton game Certificate
1806 08Sep James William Coxeter - Timsbury game Certificate
1806 22Sep Jane John - gamekeeper Rosecraddock Treworrick Cornwall
1806 22Sep Jane John - gamekeeper West Newton Cornwall
1806 16Jun Jansen Capt Peter - 'Waldringmanden' cargo
1806 21Jul Jardine Mrs - house sale West Well St Plymouth
1806 30Jun Jarman William - brazier Cheese Market Bridgwater house sale
1806 15Sep Jeanes James - Stalbridge Dorset game Certificate
1806 03Feb Jeanes John - auction at Wincanton
1806 25Aug Jeanes Samuel - sale of 'Helliars' Bleadon
1806 21Jul Jeanes Thomas - Long Sutton farm sale
1806 04Aug Jeans James - North Curry fair notice
1806 13Oct Jeans Philip - yeoman Modbury appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Jeboult Mr - High St Taunton sale of harp
1806 05May Jefferies William - Foss Stoke Lane Somerst stables sale
1806 03Feb Jeffery Edmund - house sale Strand Dawlish
1806 30Jun Jeffery Elizabeth - disorderly woman Fordington
1806 08Sep Jeffery James - gent Huntspill game Certificate
1806 08Sep Jeffery Joseph - Bridgwater game Certificate
1806 02Jun Jeffery Samuel ironmonger of this town marr Miss Ball
1806 31Mar Jeffery Thomas - stole mare Taunton assizes
1806 08Sep Jeffery Thomas - York Inn Butchers Lane Plymouth
1806 01Sep Jefferys H - 4 Augusta Place Weymouth linen draper advert
1806 28Apr Jeffires Joseph - decd High St Taunton house sale
1806 29Sep Jeffries Edward - Cothelston Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 21Apr Jeffries Joseph - messuage sale High St Taunton
1806 22Sep Jeffry Thomas - York Inn Butcher Lane Plymouth
1806 08Sep Jego Norris - gent Ilminster game Certificate
1806 20Oct Jego Norris - Ilminster   South Perrott messuage to let
1806 08Sep Jekyll John - Wells game Certificate
1806 18Aug Jekyll Rev George - anniversary Kings School Sherborne
1806 19May Jellard William - 'Mill Grounds' Charleton Devon to let
1806 04Aug Jemhenson Joseph - received stolen deal boards Stoke Damerell r Bodmin
1806 11Aug Jemmison Joseph - received stlen property Exeter gaol
1806 13Oct Jenisch Mr - bookseller Augsburgh imprisoned
1806 01Dec Jenkin William - Redruth
1806 21Apr Jenkins Alderman - contribution to lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 28Jul Jenkins Alexander - History of Exeter
1806 01Sep Jenkins Alexander - house sale Longbrooke St St Sidwells Exeter
1806 24Mar Jenkins H - Christchurch agent Union Fire Office
1806 15Sep Jenkins Henry - Hammoon Dorset game Certificate
1806 24Mar Jenkins John - sale of livestock Sidmouth
1806 15Sep Jenkins John - Child Okeford Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Jenkins Joseph - Sidbury game certificate Devon
1806 10Feb Jenkins Mr - Chetnole Farm Dorset sale of stock
1806 19May Jenkins Rev William - Sidmouth his apprentice eloped
1806 10Feb Jenkins Thomas - Watchet partnership dissolved
1806 15Sep Jenkins Thomas - Sidmouth game certificate Devon
1806 10Feb Jenkins William - Watchet partnership dissolved
1806 15Sep Jenkins William - clerk Melbury Osmond Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Jenkins William - Sidmouth game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Jenkins William - Uplyme game certificate Devon
1806 04Aug Jennings Aaron - Grovsenor Sq late Wellington soap boiler insolvent debtor
1806 09Jun Jennings John of Evershot marr Ann Crew of Abbotsbury
1806 15Sep Jerrard John - Rodden Dorset game Certificate
1806 10Mar Jerritt John - Upper Easton nr Bristol 'Upper Charlton' farm to let
1806 17Mar Jesse John - Ilminster house to let
1806 06Oct Jesse John - Blynfields gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Jesty Benjamin - Worth Matraverse gamekeeper Dorset
1806 07Apr Jewell George - age 22 Skare alias Roskare St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Jewell Grace - age 20 Skare alias Roskare St Gennis sale
1806 02Jun Jewell Henry - shoemaker Ashburton died
1806 07Apr Jewell Humphrey - age 29 'Tremenna' St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Jewell John - 'Prusts Tenement' St Gennis tenement sale
1806 07Apr Jewell John - Skare St Gennis sale
1806 15Sep Jewell John - gent Northtawton game certificate Devon
1806 07Apr Jewell William - age 30 Skare alias Roskare St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Jewell William - age 31 Sladd Meadow St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Jewell William - age 64 West Crannow St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Jewell William - age 70 'Lambsticks' St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Jewell William - age 31 'Skare' 'Cross's' St Gennis sale
1806 15Sep Jillard Rev P - Bishops Hull house sale
1806 10Mar Job Mr - Polperro  Cornwall tree sale
1806 15Sep Job Zephaniah - gent Polperro game certificate Cornwall
1806 20Oct John Evan - St Lythans timber sale
1806 05May John Francis - age 79 Trannack St Earth sale
1806 15Sep John George - Penzance game certificate Cornwall
1806 26May John Richard - commander 'Dolphin' revenue cutter
1806 15Sep John Richard - commander HM revenue cutter 'Dolphin'
1806 21Apr Johns Ben - secretary Plymouth Fifth Hundred Annuitant Society
1806 15Sep Johns John - gent Crantock game certificate Cornwall
1806 14Jul Johns Richard - victualler Truro accused
1806 15Sep Johns Richard - Trewince game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Sep Johns Richard - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 06Oct Johns S J - Penryn agent British Fire Office
1806 10Feb Johns Samuel - auctioneer Callington
1806 18Aug Johnson James - theft at Whitchurch  Wells Assizes
1806 15Sep Johnson John Tossel jun - Ashreigny game certificate Devon
1806 24Mar Johnson Mr - Craven St London  cornetcy of Light Dragoons sale
1806 24Nov Johnson Mr - farm to let South Barrow
1806 13Oct Johnson William P B - Corpus Christi Coll Oxford game certificate Somerset
1806 23Jun Johnstone George - MP for Heydon
1806 13Jan Joll Mrs - Kings Arms Bodmin
1806 12May Joll Mrs Elizabeth - Kings Arms Inn Bodmin to let
1806 19May Joll W - pawnbroker Dock
1806 07Apr Jolliffe Elizabeth - age 60 'Castle Millford' Tremayne sale
1806 08Sep Jolliffe George - surgeon Crewkerne game Certificate
1806 07Apr Jolliffe Joan - age 32 'Castle Millford' Tremayne sale
1806 07Apr Jolliffe Samuel - 'Castle Millford' Tremayne sale
1806 29Sep Jolliffe Thomas Samuel - Kilmersdon Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 07Apr Jollowe Samuel - 'East Beeny' St Juliot sale
1806 07Apr Jollowe William - age 58 'East Beeny' St Juliot sale
1806 09Jun Jones and Ash - attornies Bristol
1806 04Aug Jones Bowen - stole money at Plymouth
1806 28Jul Jones Edward - London Inn Taunton relative of S Jones of Salisbury
1806 30Jun Jones Geo - clerk of the course Taunton races
1806 06Oct Jones George - Bere Regis gamekeeper Dorset
1806 21Jul Jones H - Twerton nr Bath sale of worsted machinery
1806 15Sep Jones Henry - gent Plympton Easle game certificate Devon
1806 20Oct Jones Henry - Dule's Garden Priory St Carmarthen letter
1806 01Dec Jones Isaac - seaman 'Alexandria' killed
1806 08Sep Jones John - gent Brislington game Certificate
1806 21Apr Jones Louis - gate Plymouth
1806 03Nov Jones Louis - turnpike gate nr Plymouth
1806 28Apr Jones Morgan - Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 25Aug Jones Mr - Wellington given silver bread basket
1806 03Mar Jones Mrs - Chilton on Polden Hill house to let
1806 06Jan Jones Rev Cadwallader - vicar St Ives died
1806 08Dec Jones Rev Cadwallader - decd  rectory of St Ives Cornwall
1806 24Mar Jones Richard - stole watches at Stoke Damarell  Devon Assizes
1806 28Jul Jones S - Antelope Inn Salisbury
1806 10Mar Jones Thomas - Catcot nr Ashcot 'Upper Charlton' farm to let
1806 31Mar Jones Thomas - sgt of marines HMS Northumberland injured
1806 11Aug Jones Thomas A - master 'Betsy' captured Philadelphia to Antwerp
1806 08Sep Jones Thomas - gent Lyncombe and Widcombe game Certificate
1806 08Sep Jones Thomas - gent Catcott game Certificate
1806 29Sep Jones Thomas - Bristol Free Grammar School meeting
1806 15Sep Jones Vaun - Yetminster Dorset game Certificate
1806 03Mar Jope Rev George - appointed chaplain RN hospital Plymouth
1806 01Sep Jope Rev George - house sale 23 St Aubyn St Plymouth Dock
1806 08Dec Jope Rev John - to rectory of St Ives Cornwall
1806 06Jan Jordan James - Cross Compton Bishop maltster and brick maker creditors
1806 20Jan Jordan James - Cross Compton Bishop notice to creditors
1806 14Jul Jordan Martha - farm sale Prestly Hill Doulting
1806 02Jun Jordan Robert - West Teignmouth
1806 06Oct Jordan Robert - Teignmouth agent British Fire Office
1806 15Sep Jordan William - Falmouth sale of cargo
1806 15Dec Jordan William - Dunnerdrake Cornwall game certificate
1806 21Apr Jordt Hans Jansen - master  ship 'Freys' Amsterdam detained
1806 07Apr Jory John - age 29 'Vellhays' Davidstow sale  son of Thomas
1806 07Apr Jory Thomas - age 53 'Vellhays' Davidstow sale
1806 15Sep Jose John Vicary - gent Poughill game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Jan Joseph Joseph - Barbacan Plymouth
1806 06Oct Joseph Joseph - Plymouth agent for Albion Fire Insurance
1806 13Oct Joyce Reuben - Knoyle House game certificate Somerset
1806 07Apr Joyce Thomas - stole silver watch Taunton Assizes 6 months
1806 15Dec Joyce Thomas - award Bath and West society
1806 07Apr Judd Richard - Weymouth  his sack stolen
1806 13Oct Julian Humphrey - clerk Kingston appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 03Nov Julian Mr - attorney Plymouth
1806 05May Julyan Reginald - tenant Plume and Feathers Falmouth sale
1806 17Nov Julyan Thomas - 'Trevissick' St Austell to let
1806 12May Jummers William - private marine killed on HMS London
1806 16Jun Justins James - age 13 Bridport apprentice absconded
1806 15Sep Karslake John Burgess - clerk Filleigh game certificate Devon
1806 03Mar Kates Mr - tenant Battleborough timber sale
1806 17Nov Kearslake Martin - accident at Axminster
1806 08Dec Keast Mr - Bake trees for sale
1806 15Sep Keast William jun - gent St Germans game certificate Cornwall
1806 24Feb Keats Rev Richard - parsonage Bideford rectory sale
1806 03Mar Keats Sarah - Chard shop in Holy Rood St to let
1806 29Sep Keats Sarah - Chard decd creditors
1806 29Sep Keedwell James - Barrow Gurney Somerset gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Keedwell Thomas - gent Long Ashton game Certificate
1806 08Sep Keele John - gent Lympsham game Certificate
1806 07Jul Keenor John - wine merchant Plymouth age 63 died Stonehouse
1806 15Sep Keigwin James Jemkins - clerk Camborne game certificate Cornwall
1806 29Sep Kekewich Sam - Grenton Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 13Oct Kekewich Samuel - Stokeinteignhead appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Kelland John - yeoman Sandford appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Kellaway John jun - Buckland Ripers Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Kellaway W H F - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 17Nov Kelley Mr - tenant  house sale Preston St Exeter
1806 03Feb Kellond George - 'Prince Eugene' Totnes
1806 07Apr Kellow John - surveyor Membury
1806 15Sep Kelly Arthur - Kelly game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Kelly Arthur - Kelly Dunterton appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 29Sep Kelly Mr - Preston St Exeter sale
1806 10Nov Kelly Samuel - tenant East Lydford land sale
1806 08Sep Kelson John jun - gent Stoke Lane game Certificate
1806 08Sep Kelson Thomas - gent Lyncombe and Widcombe game Certificate
1806 08Sep Kelson William - Midsomer Norton game Certificate
1806 29Sep KemeysTynte J - Halswell Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 18Aug Kemp Elizabeth - ravished Wells Assizes
1806 06Jan Kemp W - Exeter agent of Sun Fire Office
1806 13Jan Kempe Arthur - Polsue Cornwall
1806 15Sep Kempe Arthur - Polsue game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Kempe Charles - clerk St Mabyn game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Kempe John - clerk St Mabyn game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Kempe John - Crugsillack game certificate Cornwall
1806 13Jan Kempe Rev Charles Trevanion - instituted to Carheyes
1806 12May Kempson T - clerk of the course Totnes races
1806 24Mar Kendall Capt - RN died Ipplepen
1806 17Mar Kendall Mrs - bake house sale Poole
1806 08Dec Kendall Nicholas jun - clerk Penlyn Cornwall game certificate
1806 17Feb Kendall Rev Charles - vicar of Tolland died
1806 24Mar Kendall Rev Nicholas jnr - to vicarage of Talland Cornwall
1806 31Mar Kenefick Patrick - private marine HMS Donegal killed
1806 24Mar Kennaway Robert - Exeter cottage sale at Talaton
1806 13Oct Kennaway Robert - benefactor  lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 27Jan Kennaway Sir John - bart Honiton Assembly
1806 15Sep Kennaway Sir John - bart Escott House game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Kennaway Sir John - Coxpit notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 05May Kennaway William - Exeter iron presses for sale
1806 31Mar Kennedy John - seaman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 28Jul Kennedy Patrick - deserted from 88th foot shot soldier
1806 07Apr Kenney Ann - Bristol milliner bankrupt
1806 07Apr Kenney Ann - Bristol milliner bankrupt
1806 28Jul Kenny James - deserted from 88th foot shot soldier
1806 26May Kent John - steward Royal Hospital Plymouth
1806 15Sep Kent John - steward Royal Hospital Plymouth
1806 22Dec Kent John - steward Royal Naval hospital Plymouth
1806 02Jun Kent Thomas - 'Willis Hayes' Morebath Devon sale
1806 10Feb Kent William - fire preventitive candlesticks 54 Strand London
1806 15Sep Kenyon John - Ilfracombe game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Kerly John - Whitestaunton Somerset gamekeeper
1806 21Jul Kern Gerd - master Oldenburgh galliot Unurnheming  Bordeaux to Lubeck
1806 16Jun Kernick John - Liskeard land sale
1806 15Sep Kerr Lieut C - Maria schooner wounded in leg
1806 13Oct Kerswell William - servant Rattery appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Kettlewell and Mallett - joiners Plymouth Dock their apprentice eloped
1806 20Oct Keverne Richard - first lieut HMS Sheldrake
1806 10Feb Kevill Mary - widow Union Hotel Chapel St Penzance sale
1806 04Aug Kevill Thomas - Redruth to Penzance tunrpike road meeting
1806 08Dec Keville Thomas - Trevenson Cornwall game certificate
1806 04Aug Kewer Jacob - North Curry fair notice
1806 28Jul Key Sylvester - tenant 'Trenowth' St Ervan sale
1806 04Aug Kiddle John - North Curry fair notice
1806 16Jun Kiddle Walter - committed to castle Dorchester  keep peace Cerne Abbas
1806 08Sep Kilvert Francis - gent Lyncombe and Widcombe game Certificate
1806 29Sep Kimber John - collector of customs Fowey
1806 06Oct Kimber John - Collector of Customs Fowey
1806 04Aug Kimberley John - North Curry fair notice
1806 20Jan Kincaid Patrick - Exeter
1806 21Jul Kincaid Patrick - treasurer lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 08Dec King Admiral Sir Richard - died Devonshire Place
1806 13Oct King Cha - Lieut 11th light dragoons game certificate Somerset
1806 15Sep King Charles - West Hall Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep King Henry - clerk West Hall Dorset game Certificate
1806 31Mar King Hugh - 'Loveacott' Fremington to let
1806 03Mar King J T - clerk and treasurer Blandford  Harnham Turnpike notice
1806 17Mar King James - Highbickington  timber sale
1806 29Sep King James - Knowle Park Somerset gamekeeper
1806 08Sep King John - gent Bawdrip game Certificate
1806 29Sep King John - 'Leighs Court' Donhead St Andrew sale
1806 13Oct King John - gent Huish appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 01Dec King John - Winterborne Zelstone Dorset game certificate
1806 06Jan King M - Yeovil agent of Sun Fire Office
1806 03Mar King Mr - Glastonbury  farm to let
1806 15Sep King Nicholas - yeoman Lower St Columb game certificate Cornwall
1806 04Aug King R - North Curry fair notice
1806 29Sep King Richard - Melcombe Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 13Oct King Richard - Fowlescombe appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep King Roe - clerk Witchampton Dorset game Certificate
1806 24Mar King Sarah - stole Shaftesbury 5 pound note
1806 08Sep King Thomas - Walcot game Certificate
1806 06Jan King William - Sandford Orcas estate sale
1806 25Aug King William - Napp Inn Winsham Somerset cook wanted
1806 06Oct King William - Yeovil agent British Fire Office
1806 13Oct King William - servant Winsham appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Kingdon Francis - Torrington game certificate Devon
1806 26May Kingdon Richard - butcher sale of field Plympton St Mary
1806 05May Kingdon T M - paper hanging manufactory Exeter with uncle J Hunt
1806 14Jul Kingdon Thomas - Thorverton nr Exeter his apprentice eloped
1806 04Aug Kinglake John - North Curry fair notice
1806 03Mar Kinglake W - clerk and treasurer Taunton turnpike
1806 05May Kingwill Thomas - 'Butterford' North Huish Devon to let
1806 12May Kinnaird Lord marr Lady Cecilia Olivia Fitzgerald
1806 29Sep Kinsman John - Callington Cornwall dau Mary Ann marr
1806 10Feb Kinsman William - witness to dissolution of partnership of J Fogwill
1806 19May Kirk Thomas - seaman wounded East India Co ship 'Admiral Gardiner'
1806 15Sep Kirkman James - Bideford game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Kitching George - gent Milton game Certificate
1806 08Sep Kitching Stephen - gent Milton game Certificate
1806 10Mar Kite W - Stockland Dorset timber sale
1806 11Aug Kite William - Stockland Dorset agent for Imperial Insurance
1806 03Nov Kite William - Stockland Dorset sale of 'Furlongs' tenement
1806 25Aug Kitson Charles - Shiphay nr Totnes
1806 15Sep Kitson John Lane - Ashburton game certificate Devon
1806 16Jun Kitson Rev Walter jun marr Mary Ann Andrews at St Sidwells Exeter
1806 15Sep Kitson Walter - clerk Staverton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Kitson William - clerk Shiphay game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Kivger F and Son - merchants Plymouth
1806 05May Knatchbull Charles - land sale Stoke Lane Somerset
1806 01Sep Knatchbull Edward marr Miss Honeywood at Meopham Church Kent
1806 29Sep Knatchbull Chas - Babington Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 21Jul Kneebone John - attorney Westcott Linkinhorne
1806 29Sep Knight Geo - Taunton Priory Somerset gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Knight John - Anderstone Dorset game Certificate
1806 18Aug Knight Mrs - Bucklands Farm sale Buckland St Mary
1806 15Sep Knight Robert - Chideock Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Knight Thomas - gent Kingston game Certificate
1806 27Jan Knight W - Horsington tile and pavement quarry
1806 06Jan Knight William - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 21Apr Knight William - Talbot Inn Liskeard
1806 13Oct Knight William - Combpyne appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 20Oct Knight William - Horsington house sale
1806 03Nov Knight William - Horsington quitting premises
1806 20Jan Knighton John Moore - Grenofen House nr Tavistock died
1806 21Jul Knopps Lieut - commander HM gun brog 'Defender'
1806 01Dec Knott Ambrose - sale of house Sturminster Newton Castle
1806 15Sep Knott Thomas - Stockland Dorset game Certificate
1806 27Oct Knott W S - vicar of Bishops Lydiard to rectory Bawdrip
1806 10Nov Knowles Sgt - at Five Bells Shaftesbury
1806 29Sep Kock J C - Plymouth Inn St Thomas Exeter advert
1806 11Aug Krow J - master 'Minerva' Malaga to Emden
1806 31Mar Kynaston Charles H - midshipman HMS Donegal killed
1806 08Sep Labat John Francis - gent Taunton game Certificate
1806 13Oct Labbott William - servant Buckland appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Jan Lacheur James Le - master 'Lord Nelson' Guernsey
1806 06Oct Lacy James jun - Blandford agent for Albion Fire Insurance
1806 22Dec Lacy James jun - Blandford agent for Albion fire
1806 14Jul Laffer Rev of Redruth marr Miss Jenkins daun of Alderman Jenkins
1806 22Dec Laffer Rev - AB Penzance grammar school
1806 23Jun Lake John - commander HMS Surinam
1806 14Apr Lakeman and Wheaton - brewers Brixham
1806 13Oct Lakeman James - Marlborough appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 14Apr Lakeman Thomas - lessee 'Collyton' Halwell Devon to let
1806 12May Lakeman Thomas - sale of stock Grimston Farm Blackawton
1806 02Jun Lakeman Thomas - 'Grimpston' Blackawton to let
1806 15Sep Lakes Henry - St Austell game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Lamaorate Thomas - gent Whitstone game certificate Devon
1806 31Mar Lamb George - quarter master HMS Northumberland injured
1806 21Apr Lamb Mr - midshipman HMS Franchise
1806 17Nov Lambale Thomas - Dawlish fined for letting horses
1806 13Oct Lambert Edward - land sale Stoke Lane
1806 13Oct Lambert John - Prestleigh Doulton land sale
1806 28Jul Lambert Mr - exam at Rev Dr Jones's school Redland nr Bristol
1806 03Mar Lambert Robert - clerk and trustee Dorset Western turnpike
1806 15Sep Lambert Thomas - Lydlinch Dorset game Certificate
1806 24Feb Lamble Mr - Bovey timber sale
1806 31Mar Lamble Mr - Bovey timber sale
1806 15Sep Land William - Hayne game certificate Devon
1806 30Jun Lander John - Collector of HM Customs   Poole
1806 07Apr Lane George alias Wyatt - stole horse Taunton Assizes
1806 22Sep Lane George - Marshalsea Marshwood
1806 15Sep Lane Richard - Bristol ship joiner bankrupt
1806 15Sep Lane Richard - clerk Mothecombe game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Lane Richard - Bristol shipjoiner
1806 30Jun Lane Samuel - tailor Totnes his apprentice ran away
1806 15Sep Lane Thomas - Cossleet game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Lane Thomas - Furlane Somerset gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Lane Thomas - Cudworth Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Lane Thomas - Dibberwood gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Lane Thomas - Mosterton gamekeeper Dorset
1806 12May Lane William - ordinary seaman wounded HMS Amazon
1806 15Sep Lane William - gent Liskeard game certificate Cornwall
1806 29Sep Lane William - Crewkerne Somerset gamekeeper
1806 18Aug Lang David - tobacconist Gretna Green marriage
1806 24Feb Lang G - apprentice tallow chandler Ilminster advert
1806 15Sep Lang John - Tavistock game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Lang Nicholas - servant Pynes appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 21Jul Langdon James - printer Sherborne
1806 15Sep Langdon James - Sherborne Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Langdon John - gent Tedburn St Mary game certificate Devon
1806 06Jan Langdon Mr - bookseller Sherborne
1806 13Oct Langdon Rev - steward Crewkerne school meeting
1806 16Jun Langeford John - Liskeard land sale
1806 08Sep Langford Edward - Bath game Certificate
1806 06Jan Langford Mr - solicitor Hallatrow nr Old Down Somerset
1806 21Jul Langford Robert - forgery Dorchester Assizes
1806 08Sep Langford Robert - gent Timsbury game Certificate
1806 08Sep Langley Humphrey - surgeon Wellington game Certificate
1806 08Dec Langman Digory jun - Leinewth Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Langman Edward - gent Otterham certificate Cornwall
1806 13Jan Langman Hugh - 'Penfoot' Southpetherwin tenement sale
1806 16Jun Langmead John - Liskeard house sale
1806 24Feb Langmead Major - first batallion Plymouth volunteers
1806 27Jan Langmead Mr - Mary Church Devon sale of trees
1806 10Mar Langmead P - borough of Plymouth
1806 07Apr Langmead Philip - barton at Sherford to let
1806 27Oct Langsford Joseph builder Exmouth marr Ann Portbury
1806 24Feb Langsford R - Gosford Dairy Ottery St Mary timber sale
1806 21Jul Langston John - Bridgwater canvassing
1806 13Oct Langston Samuel jun - Exeter appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 31Mar Langston Thomas - merchant his notes stolen Taunton coach
1806 29Sep Langton W G - Newton St Loe Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 18Aug Langton William Gore - Newton Park Somerset
1806 08Sep Langton William Gore - Newton Park game Certificate
1806 08Sep Langton William Gore jun - Newton Park game Certificate
1806 29Sep Langton Wm Gore - Bedminster Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 01Dec Languis Charles Louis - executed Newgate for forgery
1806 09Jun Langworthy George - surgeon Modbury house sale
1806 08Sep Langworthy Vincent - gent Ilminster game Certificate
1806 15Sep Langworthy George - surgeon Modbury game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Lano R - auction at Portland
1806 29Sep Lano R - Portland sale of lugger 'Princess Caroline'
1806 17Mar Lansdown Joseph - bookseller St John St Bristol advert
1806 31Mar Lape Louis - French pilot HMS Northumberland injured
1806 21Apr Lapp Matthew Robert - Rose and Crown Old Town Plymouth  Annuitant Soc
1806 03Mar Lark John - 'Shorts tenement' Launcells Cornwall sale
1806 08Dec Larkins Capt Thomas - Commander killed in action
1806 27Oct Larkworthy Mr - chemist Weymouth  apprentice wanted
1806 08Dec Lasky John - gent Gerrans Cornwall game certificate
1806 06Oct Lathy John - Honiton agent British Fire Office
1806 29Sep Laura E countess Waldegrave - E Harpty Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 31Mar Laurence Jeremiah - supernumary midshipman HMS Northumberland injured
1806 13Oct Lavender and Co - solicitors Evesham
1806 06Oct Lavender James - Puddletrenthide gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Sep Laver Elias - gent Long Sutton game Certificate
1806 01Dec Lavers William - Washbrooke house sale nr Kingsbridge
1806 13Oct Lavie Thomas - commander HMS Iris
1806 15Dec Lavis Edward - Raphiel Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Law John - gent Bishopstawton game certificate Devon
1806 09Jun Law Mr - land steward Littleham nr Exmouth
1806 22Sep Law Mr - land steward Littleham nr Exmouth
1806 13Oct Law Mr - land steward Littleham nr Exmouth Devon
1806 05May Lawdor Hannah - threatened Wimborne Minster
1806 15Sep Lawrence Humphrey - Launceston game certificate Cornwall
1806 10Nov Lawrence Humphrey - Launceton Cornwall now Whiteley House creditors
1806 15Sep Lawrence John - gent Camelford game certificate Cornwall
1806 08Dec Lawrence Richard - yeoman Perran arwothall Cornwall game certificate
1806 19May Lawrence William - Rodden Common nr Abbotsbury struck by lightning
1806 23Jun Lawson Sir Wilfred - age 43 Brayton House Cumberland died
1806 22Sep Lawstorne Lawrence - Col royal Lancashire militia game certificate Devon
1806 17Nov Lax George snr - Wells  sale of estates at Shipton Beauchamp
1806 08Sep Lax Robert - Wells game Certificate
1806 24Feb Lax William snr - attorney Wells
1806 12May Lay John - killed on HMS London
1806 08Dec Laybourne Phatham - seaman  killed in action
1806 08Sep Lea John - Lambridge game Certificate
1806 01Dec Lea William - watchman Newgate prison killed
1806 15Sep Leach Elias - gent Black Torrington game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Leach George jun - gent Plymouth game certificate Devon
1806 10Nov Leach George - treasurer Plymouth independent freeholders
1806 06Jan Leach James - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 08Sep Leach James - Sutton Montis game Certificate
1806 04Aug Leach Mr - house sale George St Plymouth
1806 06Jan Leach Robert - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 14Jul Leach Robert - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 08Sep Leach Robert - Sutton Montis game Certificate
1806 23Jun Leak Lieut T - commander Cracker gun brig
1806 17Mar Leaker Charles - late Fleur De Lys Inn Bridgwater creditors
1806 17Mar Leaker John - Bridgwater effects of C Leaker
1806 04Aug Leakey John - North Curry fair notice
1806 22Sep Lean Chr jun - gamekeeper Cassacawen Cornwall
1806 22Dec Lean Mr - of the Bergesse survived HMS Atheniene
1806 12May Leander Horter - ordinary seaman wounded HMS Amazon
1806 08Sep Leane John - gent Wiveliscombe game Certificate
1806 03Nov Lear John - carpenter Christow
1806 06Oct Lear Thomas - Hazard notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 22Dec Leathern George - Topsham shipbuilder bankrupt
1806 24Feb Leckey and Mark - Cork loading the brig Jupiter
1806 30Jun Lee and Guppy's - school West Colwell House Offwell
1806 04Aug Lee Capt of Barnstaple marr Miss Sampson at Colyton
1806 17Mar Lee Edward - Minehead agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 24Mar Lee Harry - battle with Mendoza at Grimstead Green nr Bromley
1806 06Oct Lee J and W - builders Honiton
1806 15Sep Lee James - yeoman Tavistock game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Lee James - gent Holwells appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Lee John - All Saints Dorchester charge of bastardy
1806 11Aug Lee John Ellis - Ottery St Mary
1806 15Sep Lee John Ellis - Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Lee Josias - Wear game certificate Devon
1806 27Oct Lee Matthew - Somerset scrivener bankrupt
1806 13Jan Lee Miss - West Colwell House Offwell boarding school
1806 24Mar Lee Mr - theatre Taunton
1806 17Feb Lee Nathaniel V - Danish Vice Consul Ilfracombe
1806 06Oct Lee Richard - Crediton agent British Fire Office
1806 21Jul Lee Thomas Huckle - Ebford donation to lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 22Sep Leest M C - master 'St Peter' taken Trieste to Copenhagen
1806 31Mar Legard Isaac - seaman HMS Superb killed
1806 28Jul Legassicke Mr - solicitor Modbury
1806 15Sep Legassicke Henry - Ringmore game certificate Devon
1806 10Feb Legg Henry - auction of Thorn Coffin estate
1806 08Sep Legge George - gent Crowcombe game Certificate
1806 15Sep Legge William - Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 08Sep Leigh George Henry - clerk Dunster game Certificate
1806 25Aug Leigh Mr - Exeter vet wife died after fall
1806 27Oct Leigh Mr - attorney sale of 'Valiant Soldier' Old Cleeve
1806 14Apr Leigh Mrs - Slade in Salcombe
1806 08Sep Leigh Robert - gent Allerford game Certificate
1806 08Sep Leigh Thomas - gent Dulverton game Certificate
1806 08Sep Leigh Thomas B - gent Luxborough game Certificate
1806 06Oct Leigh Thomas - Dulverton agent British Fire Office
1806 31Mar Leigh William - solicitor Cullompton
1806 29Dec Leighton Mrs - land sale Colyton
1806 08Sep Leir Paul - clerk Ditcheat game Certificate
1806 08Sep Leir William - clerk Ansford game Certificate
1806 15Sep Leitch W N - Radipole Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Leman William - gent Wrington game Certificate
1806 08Dec Lemon Charles - Carclew Cornwall game certificate
1806 27Oct Lemon Colonel Sir William - Royal Cornwall militia marched to Liverpool
1806 13Oct Lemon Jacob - yeoman Clifthydon appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Oct Lemon Sir W - Langacre notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 15Dec Lemon Sir W - Restrongett Cornwall game certificate
1806 13Oct Lemon Thomas - labourer Dartmoor appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 17Mar Lemon Walter - stealing HM stores Exeter Assizes
1806 24Mar Lemon Walter - stole metal plate from HM shipyard Stoke Damarell
1806 03Nov Lemon William - Carelew election notice
1806 04Aug Lenthall William - North Curry fair notice
1806 12May Lester Sir John - knt decd Poole widow remarried
1806 06Jan Lethbridge Mr - town clerk Launceton
1806 17Mar Lethbridge C - Launceton agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 09Jun Lethbridge Christopher - treasurer  meeting of Launceton Annuitant Society
1806 23Jun Lethbridge Thomas Buckler - elected MP Somerset
1806 08Sep Lethbridge Sir John - bart Sandhill Park game Certificate
1806 08Sep Lethbridge Thomas Buckler - Sandhill Park game Certificate
1806 15Sep Lethbridge Geo - surgeon Oakhampton game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Lethbridge John - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 29Sep Lethbridge Sir John - Ash Priors Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Lethbridge Sir John - Cheriton Fitzpaine notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 08Dec Lethbridge Sir John - bart dau marr at Sandhill Park
1806 13Oct Letheren Wm Bradford - gent Winkleigh appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Leversedge William - gent Taunton game certificate Somerset
1806 20Oct Leviston Benjamin - sjt of marines ukilled on the 'Constance'
1806 27Oct Lewarne J - yarn maker Horrabridge Devon partnership dissolved
1806 14Jul Lewis C Hurchins - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 06Jan Lewis David - Fort House Southmolton sale
1806 07Jul Lewis David - 'Fort House ' messauge Southmolton sale
1806 29Sep Lewis George - Keynsham Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Lewis John E - Wells agent British Fire Office
1806 01Dec Lewis Joseph - first lieutenant 'Alexandria' wounded
1806 15Sep Lewis Lewis - clerk Clovelly Parsonage game certificate Devon
1806 24Feb Lewis Miss - of this town died
1806 07Apr Lewis Mrs - sale of land nr Salisbury
1806 27Jan Lewis Rev - Honiton Assembly
1806 06Oct Lewis Rev - debts of James Tucker of Honiton
1806 15Sep Lewis Rev T F - steward Langport School meeting
1806 15Sep Lewis Robert - Ash Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Lewis Thomas - gent Lyncombe and Widcombe game Certificate
1806 13Oct Lewis Thomas Frye - clerk Curry Mallet game certificate Somerset
1806 17Nov Lewis William - Stourton Caundle executor of J Hoddinott
1806 08Dec Ley Francis Stephens - gent St Ives Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Ley George - gent Cockington game certificate Devon
1806 14Jul Ley H - town clerk Exeter
1806 17Nov Ley H - town clerk Exeter  St Nicholas fair
1806 15Sep Ley Henry - clerk Kenn game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Ley Henry - Zeal Monachorum notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 15Sep Ley James Smith - gent Bideford game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Ley John - gent Highweek game certificate Devon
1806 16Jun Ley Mr - Bradley nr Newton
1806 31Mar Ley Richard - 'North Aylscott' West Down to let
1806 13Oct Ley Thomas - Oldridge appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Ley William - Trehill game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep LeGrice Charles V - Trereise House game certificate Cornwall
1806 08Sep LeGrice Rev Frederick Valentine - perpetual caurate of Penzance
1806 06Oct Liddell James - Bosmin agent British Fire Office
1806 06Oct Liddon Ann - widow Charmouth notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 21Apr Liddon John - the Cottage nr Axminster lost dog 'Carlo'
1806 15Sep Liddon John - gent Axminster game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Liddon William - clerk Chard game Certificate
1806 15Sep Lidstone John - gent South Huish game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Lidstone William - gent South Huish game certificate Devon
1806 16Jun Lill Richard - committed to Dorchester castle to keep peace
1806 03Mar Lillicrap John - tenant at will 'Huxton' Shaugh estate sale
1806 24Mar Lillicrap John - stole geese Devon Assizes
1806 05May Lillingston A S - Lyme subscription
1806 15Sep Lillington Robert Ekins - Stockley Dorset game Certificate
1806 14Jul Lilly John - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 27Jan Linard John - Bridgwater dealer  commission of bankruptcy
1806 03Feb Linard John - bankrupt meeting postponed Wells
1806 28Jul Lincoln Elizabeth - pauper in workhouse ravished Hertford Assizes
1806 15Sep Ling John Southcomb - surgeon Southmolton game certificate Devon
1806 07Jul Link John - Bristol  braziers and brass founders wanted
1806 15Sep Linnington Richard - Sutton Point Dorset game Certificate
1806 07Jul Linstone Mrs - Buckfastleigh
1806 03Mar Lintern Elizabeth - Greyhound Inn Wincanton
1806 29Sep Lintern Peter - Houndstreet Somerset gamekeeper
1806 12May Linthorne Benjamin marr Lady Lester at Bath
1806 15Sep Linthorne Benjamin - Dean's Leaze Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Lintott William - Southampton hemp sale
1806 30Jun Lippincott Sir H C - subscriber Taunton races
1806 19May Litten William - master of brig 'Mary' sale at Bristol
1806 22Dec Little James - survived HMS Atheniene
1806 17Feb Little Robert - St Shertins timber sale at Appledore
1806 10Mar Little Robert - timber surveyor Hessenford St Martins
1806 01Dec Little Robert - land and timber surveyor Hessenford St Martins Cornwall
1806 22Dec Little Thomas - seaman  executed on board Princess Royal
1806 08Sep Littlejohns Mr - cottage to let Woolfardisworthy
1806 15Dec Littleton Hugh - gt Drozel Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Dec Littleton Thomas - gt Drozel Cornwall game certificate
1806 03Feb Litton Mrs - Dawlish
1806 29Dec Lloyd John - clerk of the cheque Plymouth died at Pound age 80
1806 10Feb Lloyd Miss - St Thomas Exeter died age 99
1806 07Jul Lloyd Mr - midshipman wounded HMS Sirius
1806 15Sep Lloyd William - surgeon Seaton and Beer game certificate Devon
1806 20Oct Lloyd William - South Brent libelled
1806 08Sep Lloyde Mr - surgeon house sale Beer
1806 08Sep Loader Caleb - gent Cadbury game Certificate
1806 22Sep Loader James jnr - Sherborne house sale
1806 13Oct Loader James - gent Pointington game certificate Somerset
1806 08Sep Lock John - gent Porlock game Certificate
1806 15Sep Lock John - Countisbury game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Lock John - Powderham game certificate Devon
1806 01Dec Lock Peter - house sale Sheep Market Dodbrooke
1806 22Sep Lock Walter - Ilfracombe sale of New Mill estate Linton
1806 20Oct Lock Walter - Ilfracombe sale of brig 'Ilfracombe'
1806 21Apr Lock William - stole hay Dorset Quarter Sessions no bill
1806 20Jan Lockett Elizabeth - Dorchester ink
1806 01Dec Lockier Joseph - struck by lightning  book
1806 21Apr Lockyer Edmund - sale at Plymouth
1806 21Jul Lockyer Edmund - George St Plymouth
1806 01Sep Lockyer Edmund - executor of T Lockyer of Plymouth
1806 04Aug Lockyer John - North Curry fair notice
1806 06Oct Lockyer Jos - Almer gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Lockyer Jos - Thompson gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Sep Lockyer Mr - George St Plymouth house sale
1806 06Jan Lockyer Thomas - broker Plymouth
1806 18Aug Lockyer Thomas - age 50 died at Plympstock fell from gig
1806 01Sep Lockyer Thomas - decd Plymouth merchant creditors
1806 08Sep Lockyer Thomas - Wembury House game notice Manor of Wembury
1806 15Sep Lockyer Thomas - Wembury House game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Lockyer Thomas - merchant Plymouth
1806 22Sep Lockyer Thomas - merchant decd auction of goods Tates Hill Plymouth
1806 22Sep Lockyer Thomas - elected mayor of Plymouth
1806 06Oct Lockyer Thomas - sworn in as mayor of Plymouth
1806 25Aug Loder J - 2nd violin Dock music festival
1806 31Mar Lodrigues Benito - seaman HMS Donegal killed
1806 15Sep Loftus W F B - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Lome Thomas - gent Sickenham game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Long Lady Catherine Tylney - Adminston notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 20Oct Long Mr - midshipman Plymouth post mortem after duel
1806 04Aug Long R L - North Curry fair notice
1806 08Sep Long Robert L - gent North Curry game Certificate
1806 24Mar Long Susanna - stole clothes Devon Assizes
1806 29Sep Long Walter - Shorscombe Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 04Aug Long William - North Curry fair notice
1806 08Sep Longford Richard - yeoman Redlynch game Certificate
1806 06Oct Longman James - Sandyhills Challow gamekeeper Dorset
1806 22Sep Longman John - Angel Inn Sherborne
1806 16Jun Longmead John - tenant Liskeard land sale
1806 05May Loosmore Mrs S - 'Nether Holwells' farm Broadclist sale
1806 11Aug Lopez Biscente - executed Exeter pow Spain murder at Mill prison Plymouth
1806 15Sep Loring Capt - 'Niobe' sailed for Brest
1806 24Feb Loring H of Awliscombe marr M Layman of Buckrell
1806 16Jun Loring J W - commander HMS Niobe
1806 01Sep Loscombe Wintringham capt 18th royal Irish marr Catherine Russell
1806 27Jan Lott H - Honiton Assembly
1806 17Mar Lott H B - Honiton agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 12May Lott H B - son born Tracey House
1806 01Dec Lott H B - tenant Tracey House nr Honiton lease
1806 08Sep Lott J H - gent Stockland game Certificate
1806 12May Lott S - surveyor to GPO grandson bron Tracey House
1806 03Mar Louch Charles - Curry Rivel estate of E Harris
1806 15Sep Louch Charles - auction at Huish Barton
1806 08Sep Louch John - gent Hambridge game Certificate
1806 03Mar Louis Pedro - house robbed Trinidad
1806 02Jun Lovatt Thomas - house sale Glastonbury
1806 01Sep Love B - Pen Lymbrys and Dunnings Farms Whitchurch Canonicorum to let
1806 08Sep Love Joseph - gent Portbury game Certificate
1806 19May Love Mr - midshipman wounded East India Co ship 'Admiral Gardiner'
1806 15Sep Loveband Thomas - gent Bishopsnympton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Lovegrove Robert - Brockington Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Lovelace John - Alton Pancras gamekeeper Dorset
1806 10Feb Loveless John - decd Three Swans Inn New Sarum  creditors notice
1806 08Sep Lovell Joseph Lovell - Stockwood House game Certificate
1806 29Sep Lovell Joseph - Wells Somerset gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Lovell Joseph Lovell - Chilcote Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Lovell Robert - gent Henstridge game Certificate
1806 08Sep Lovell William - gent Walton game Certificate
1806 08Sep Lovell William jun - gent Walton game Certificate
1806 06Oct Lovell William - Tarrant Keinston gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Sep Loveridge William - Forton game Certificate
1806 15Sep Lovering Thomas Heyman - clerk Pinhoe game certificate Devon
1806 04Aug Lovibond R P - North Curry fair notice
1806 15Sep Lowe John - capt 3rd royal Lancs Militia game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Lowman John - gent Clapham game certificate Somerset
1806 26May Lowther William - shipbuilder Bridgwater  brig for sale
1806 27Jan Loyde Richard - decd farm sale at Beer
1806 08Sep Lucas Stucley - Kingsbrompton game Certificate
1806 06Jan Lucas Thomas - seaman wounded on HMS Egyptienne
1806 07Apr Lucas Thomas - sale of fulling mill West Harnham nr Fisherton
1806 07Apr Lucas Thomas - 'Trevallett' St Thomas sale
1806 06Oct Lucas Thomas - Dunster agent British Fire Office
1806 08Sep Lucas William - Stoberry Hill game Certificate
1806 05May Luccraff Richard - apprentice age 20 Widicombe eloped
1806 15Sep Luce Daniel - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 28Jul Luce Mr - Weymouth father in law of S Jones of Salisbury
1806 12May Luce Mr master Kings Head Inn Weymouth marr Miss Crode of Preston
1806 06Oct Luckham George - Raddipole gamekeeper Dorset
1806 15Sep Luckham John - Tincleton Cottage Dorset game Certificate
1806 27Jan Luckombe John - house sale Alphington Terrace nr Exeter
1806 21Jul Luckwell William - 'Bothmeston' 'Bonson' farm  auction at Stogursey
1806 04Aug Ludwell Henry - North Curry fair notice
1806 08Sep Luff John - gent Shepton Mallet game Certificate
1806 02Jun Luger James - Plympton tailor his apprentice eloped
1806 28Jul Luke John - ironmonger Exeter house sale
1806 15Sep Luke John - Penzance game certificate Cornwall
1806 08Dec Luke John - Exeter  'Aller' estate Tedburn St Mary to let
1806 04Aug Luke Stephen - Falmouth Dr of Physic
1806 07Apr Luke Thomas - 'Church Park' St Wenn tenement sale
1806 15Sep Lukey Joseph of Moorwinslow marr Ann Vellacott of Heanton
1806 05May Luly Ann - age 69 Clies Field and PArkan Kabban St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 21Apr Lury John jnr - Bristol iron trade meeting
1806 14Apr Luscombe Alex Popham - agent to Union Fire Office Totnes
1806 21Apr Luscombe Alex Popham - surgeon Buckfastleigh declining business
1806 08Sep Luscombe Alex P - Totnes journeyman plumbers wanted
1806 15Sep Luscombe Alex P - Totnes Devon journeyman plumber wanted
1806 22Sep Luscombe J L - Coombe Royal nr Kingsbridge to let
1806 17Mar Luscombe John - Painston Wood North Huish timber sale
1806 15Sep Luscombe John Luscombe - Coomb Royal game certificate Devon
1806 13Jan Luscombe Mr - Fardle
1806 01Sep Luscombe Mrs - Totnes house to let
1806 28Jul Luscombe Nicholas - Ipplepen land sale
1806 08Sep Lush Leonard - huntsman Wells game Certificate
1806 29Sep Luther Levian - widow  Grove Chiswick  Cliston Broadclist enclosure
1806 11Aug Lutley Eleazar - 'Saunders' tenement sale nr Wiveliscombe
1806 08Sep Luttrell John Fownes - Dunster Castle game Certificate
1806 08Sep Luttrell John Fownes jnr - gent Dunster Castle game Certificate
1806 29Sep Luttrell John F - Carhampton Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 13Oct Luttrell John Fownes - Kingswear appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 16Jun Luttrell Richard - parish apprentice age 17 blackmith Ashburton eloped
1806 07Apr Luxan Moses - 'Moity of Pengoval' St Gennis tenement sale
1806 06Oct Luxmoore Coryndon - Bridestowe notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 24Feb Luxmoore T B - solicitor Okehampton timber sale
1806 08Sep Luxmore Henry - MD Dulverton game Certificate
1806 07Apr Luxon Charles - age 52 'Pengennow' St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Luxon Charles - age 33 Barton Hill St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Luxon Charles jnr - age 50 Skare St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Luxon Charles - age 48 'West Hill' St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Luxon John - age 55 'Pengennow' St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Luxon John - age 55 Skare St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Luxon John - age 58 'West Hill' St Gennis sale
1806 13Oct Luxton John - clerk Abbotsham appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Luxton L H - clerk Ashpriors game Certificate
1806 10Feb Luxton Mrs - widow age 76 died Whiteridge
1806 13Oct Luxton Robert jun - gent Brushford appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Luxton Robert - Abbotsham appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Luxton Thomas - clerk Brushford game certificate Devon
1806 06Jan Lyddon John - auctioneer Southmolton
1806 07Jul Lyddon John - auctioneer Southmolton
1806 13Oct Lyddon Robert - gent Winsford game certificate Somerset
1806 20Jan Lyde P - Ipplepen timber sale
1806 13Oct Lyle James - gent Colyton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Lyle Rt Hon Lord - Arlington game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Lynch Patrick - Churston Ferrers notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 15Sep Lyne Charles - clerk Mevagissey game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Jan Lyne Edward - Plymouth schooner sale
1806 24Mar Lyne Edward - Antony House  Antony timber sale
1806 08Sep Lyne Edward - Keynsham game Certificate
1806 29Sep Lyne Edward - Keynsham Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Lyne Philip - St Austell game certificate Cornwall
1806 17Nov Lyne Philip - 'Trevissick' St Austell to let
1806 15Dec Lyon John - Exeter barrister died Lisbon
1806 05May Lyon Mrs - Doington Ipplepen messuage sale
1806 07Jul M'Ansland Mr - pilot Catwater gun accident
1806 07Jul M'Comack Neil - able seaman killed HMS Sirius
1806 18Aug Maber Charles - bailiff Leweston
1806 10Mar Maber William - White Lackington dairy house  bull sale
1806 22Sep Mabyn John - yeoman Sherford game certificate Devon
1806 07Apr Macartney Earl - died age 69 Curzon St
1806 01Sep Macey J - Plymouth lottery tickets
1806 12May Macey John - agent for Sherborne Mercury dau died
1806 08Sep Macey Joseph - gent Congresbury game Certificate
1806 06Jan Macey Mr - bookseller Plymouth
1806 13Oct Macey Thomas - gent Congresbury game certificate Somerset
1806 04Aug Macey William - burglary at St Budeaux
1806 08Dec Mackay John - seaman wounded in action
1806 01Dec Mackenzie Alexander - executed Newgate for forgery
1806 06Jan Mackenzie Peter - Parkhouse Farm Bishopsnympton sale
1806 15Sep Mackerill William - Sturminster Marshall Dorset game Certificate
1806 16Jun Mackintosh Alexander - yeoman killed on HMS Pique
1806 06Oct Mackintosh John - decd Islington dau marr at Exeter
1806 25Aug Mackrell Thomas - Bell Inn Newton Abbott house to let
1806 17Nov Madge S - coal merchant Topsham land sale
1806 05May Maesfield Capt - 'Atlante' 18 guns  with Prussian brig
1806 29Sep Magleitz Jacob Friedrick - master galliass 'Johanna Charlotta'
1806 06Oct Maglietz Jacob Friedrick - master galiass 'Johanna Charlotta'
1806 22Sep Magor Reuben - gamekeeper Cozwarth and Treveglos Cornwall
1806 13Oct Maguire John - Sidmouth appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 25Aug Mahon J - clarinet Dock music festival
1806 06Jan Maidman W W - Fareham agent for Hants Sussex and Dorset Fire Office
1806 08Dec Maingy Nicholas - St Austell Cornwall game certificate
1806 08Sep Maitland Capt Frederick Lewis - La Loire 48 son died Plymouth
1806 15Sep Maitland Capt F L - 'La Loire' sailed for the Nore
1806 08Sep Maitland Charles - Bath game Certificate
1806 16Jun Maitland F L - commander HMS Loire
1806 17Feb Maitland Frederick Lewis - commander 'La Loire'
1806 10Nov Maitland Lord - elected Camelford
1806 12May Major Eleanor - Creech St Michael executor of Sarah Parsons
1806 07Jul Major William - wheelwright Newton Abbot wheelers wanted
1806 21Apr Makeig John - Bristol linen draper bankrupt
1806 06Jan Maker John - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 14Jul Male John - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 01Dec Male Mr - auctioneer Yeovil
1806 06Oct Maling T I - commander HMS Diana
1806 06Oct Mallett Digory - brother of Hugh of Liskeard wheelwright
1806 17Mar Mallett Hugh - Callington agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 06Oct Mallett Hugh - Liskeard wheelwright declining business
1806 13Oct Mallett Hugh - Ash appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Mallett John - Berry game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Mallock Rawlin - gent Axminster game certificate Devon
1806 17Mar Mallock Richard - Axminster agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 22Sep Mallock Samuel - gent royal marines game certificate Devon
1806 29Dec Malver William - drowned on Fortrose ferry
1806 07Jul Man Mr - pilot Catwater gun accident
1806 24Feb Manfield John Callard - brother in law of T Hardy  Dorchester
1806 02Jun Manfield John Callard - Dorchester list of claims
1806 15Sep Manfield John Callard - Dorchester office
1806 27Oct Manfield John C - freeholders of Dorset
1806 29Sep Manfield Mr - solicitor Dorchester
1806 14Apr Mangles Thomas - died age 85 Plymouth
1806 21Apr Mangles Thomas - decd Old Town Plymouth house sale
1806 22Sep Manley Abraham - yeoman Halberton game certificate Devon
1806 21Jul Manley Capt John - Moreton Hampstead Devon sale of furniture
1806 02Jun Manley Henry - Sidmouth
1806 22Sep Manley Henry - Sidmouth game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Manley J Pearse - DD Craddock House game certificate Devon
1806 02Jun Manley Rev Dr - Craddock House Uffculme
1806 22Sep Manley Rev Dr - Craddock House nr Cullompton
1806 12May Manley William - house to let nr Stokefleming
1806 28Apr Mann Joseph - wheelwright Ashburton his apprentice eloped
1806 11Aug Mann William - leather notice Plymouth
1806 25Aug Manner John esq MP for Ilchester marr Duchess of Roxburgh
1806 20Jan Manning James - vice president Lunatic Asylum nr Exeter
1806 21Apr Manning John Edye - contribution to lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 24Feb Manning Rev James - Exeter executor to W Hawker of Poundisford
1806 11Aug Manning Robert - Kingsbury Episcopi disturbed worship at Martock
1806 22Dec Manning T - midshipman survived HMS Atheniene
1806 15Sep Manning Thomas - Poole Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Mansell John - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Mantell John - Tarrant Crawford gamekeeper Dorset
1806 01Dec Manuel George - Bloxworth Dorset game certificate
1806 22Sep Mapleton W D - gent Kingsteignton game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Mapowder John W - North Hood notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 17Feb March Matthias - broker Gosport
1806 01Sep March Matthias - borker Gosport
1806 12May Marcus George - quarter master wounded HMS Amazon
1806 17Feb Mardon Mr - Pullabrook House South Bovey timber sale
1806 01Sep Mare Samuel - malt house sale St Sidwells Exeter
1806 03Feb Margann Thomas - master 'Peggy' Guernsey to Exeter wrecked nr Abbotsbury
1806 06Jan Margrie Mr - bookseller Bridport
1806 07Apr Mark Prudence - age 62 'Penkuke' St Gennis tenement sale
1806 08Sep Marke John sen - gent Pitminster game Certificate
1806 13Jan Marker Mr - Carddock nr Collumpton
1806 10Feb Marker Mr - Craddock nr Cullompton
1806 26May Marker Mr - solicitor Craddock in Uffculme
1806 18Aug Marker Mr - solicitor Craddock Uffculm
1806 08Sep Marker Mr - Craddock in Uffculme
1806 17Nov Marker Mr - Craddock nr Cullompton
1806 21Apr Marker Rev H jnr - Aylesbear lost pony
1806 24Mar Markford H - drowned in fishing boat Brighthelmston
1806 31Mar Marrett Lieyt Joseph - commander gun brig 'Martial'
1806 03Mar Marsh John - 'Loads House' Kingston nr Taunton to let
1806 22Sep Marsh Thomas - gent Plympton game certificate Devon
1806 16Jun Marshal William - boatswains mate wounded on HMS Pique
1806 19May Marshall and Wickery - Totnes apprentice apothecary wanted
1806 02Jun Marshall and Wilkey - Totnes apprentice apothecary wanted
1806 07Apr Marshall Digory - age 63 'Skare' St Gennis sale
1806 19May Marshall George - Calstock manor court meeting
1806 07Apr Marshall Jacob - age 75 Penkuke St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Marshall Joseph - age 33 son of Digory 'Skare' St Gennis sale
1806 12May Marshall John - Penpethy Jacobstone Cornwall sale
1806 16Jun Marshall John - decd dau F Marshall marr at Lyme
1806 08Sep Marshall John - gent Winford game Certificate
1806 13Oct Marshall John - gent Paschoe appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 01Dec Marshall Mr - midshipman 'Alexandria' badly wounded
1806 14Jul Marshall Richard MD Totnes marr Miss Farwell
1806 07Apr Marshall Roger - age 15 Tavon alias Green Parks St Gennis sale
1806 06Jan Marshall Stowell - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 15Sep Marsham Lord Viscount marr Miss Pitt at Stinsford Dorset
1806 01Dec Marslin William - seaman killed in action
1806 19May Martin and Co - Bath successors to Mr Williams  waggon
1806 15Sep Martin Charles - Hull nr Horsington
1806 22Sep Martin Edward - Bickington game certificate Devon
1806 05May Martin James - 'Higher Trewince' Stitians Cornwall sale
1806 05May Martin James - confectioner East Teignmouth
1806 13Oct Martin John - carpenter Tiverton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Dec Martin John - gent Callington Cornwall game certificate
1806 22Sep Martin Lydia - Alhampton sale of Ditcheat house
1806 05May Martin Michael - 'Lower Trewince' Stitians Cornwall sale
1806 12May Martin Peter - Horsington dau marr at Marston nr Frome
1806 15Sep Martin Peter - estate sale at Wilkinthroope Horsington
1806 27Oct Martin Rear Admiral - his lady died Hampton Court
1806 22Dec Martin Stephen - yeoman Ham Common Gillingham land sale
1806 08Sep Martin William - gent Henstridge game Certificate
1806 20Oct Martin William - 'Sparnon' Budock to let
1806 08Dec Martin William - gent Budock Cornwall game certificate
1806 03Mar Martyn Rev W - 'Coomb Park' Poughill Cornwall sale
1806 08Dec Martyn Thomas Waddon - clerk Liston Cornwall game certificate
1806 08Dec Martyn William - gent Crantock Cornwall game certificate
1806 29Sep Marwood J T B - Avishays Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 03Nov Masefield John - commander HMS L'Atalante
1806 31Mar Mason Lennard - seaman HMS Donegal killed
1806 22Dec Mason Mr - ball at Dock
1806 13Oct Mason Thomas - labourer Dunterton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 24Feb Massant Thomas - Devon yeomanry won medal
1806 22Sep Massey Cromwell - colonel Sidmouth game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Masters John - gent Bathwick game Certificate
1806 24Nov Masters Sampson - Lawbitton sale of trees
1806 31Mar Mathers Mrs - South Combe nr Chard  house to let
1806 01Sep Matsell Philip - executed Birmingham for shhoting watchman
1806 22Sep Matthew Henry - gent Clisthydon game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Matthew John - Stockland Dorset game Certificate
1806 24Mar Matthewman John - assizes  admitted Kings evidence
1806 27Oct Matthews Mrs - tenant 'Southcombe' house to let 5 miles from Chard
1806 07Apr Matthews T - Bedminster Somerset tailor bankrupt
1806 07Apr Matthews T - Bedminster Somerset tailor bankrupt
1806 10Feb Matthiason John - secretary Plymouth Dock Annuitant Society
1806 05May Maugham Amy - Parkan Ythan St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 22Sep Maunder George - gent Cruwys Morchard game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Maunder Robert - Exeter merchant agent for Albion Fire Insurance
1806 31Mar Maxwell James - boatswains mate HMS Northumberland injured
1806 14Apr Maxwell Keith - capt HMS Arab
1806 22Sep May Edward Thompson - clk Fremnington game certificate Devon
1806 06Jan May H - academy Gittisham
1806 15Sep May J - Cullompton
1806 29Sep May J - Cullompton clothiers notice
1806 22Sep May Nicholas - gamekeeper Penrice and Lanestock Cornwall
1806 08Dec May Rev J B - Ashbrittle private tuition
1806 07Jul May William - Ship and Castle Inn Falmouth
1806 22Sep Maye John - Staverton game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Mayell William jeweller London marr Anne Dinneford of Exeter
1806 30Jun Maynard Mr - White Hart Taunton sale of gig and harness
1806 08Sep Maynard Richard - game Certificate
1806 08Sep Maynard Robert - gent Bedminster game Certificate
1806 12May Mayne Mr - Brook Farm Sidbury Devon sale of timber
1806 29Sep Mayne Roger - 'Lower Bulstone' Branscombe Devon to let
1806 13Oct Mayne Thomas - yeoman Sidbury appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 24Feb Mayo Farmer - Motcombe timber sale
1806 10Mar Mayo Farmer - Motcombe Farm nr Shaftesbury timber sale
1806 06Jan Mayo George - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 08Sep Mayo George - gent Yeovil game Certificate
1806 15Sep Mayo George - Nether Compton Dorset game Certificate
1806 05May Mayson Charles - Easter Session Accounts Cornwall
1806 21Apr Maze Peter - Bristol iron trade meeting
1806 20Oct McAndrew Thomas - marine 'Constance' died of wounds
1806 20Oct McCawley Daniel - boatswain 'Constance' badly wounded
1806 06Oct McClare J - master American ship 'Hougen'
1806 22Sep McDermot Thomas - Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 10Mar McDonald James - Irish seaman MH sloop Fly deserted  Falmouth
1806 28Apr McDonald John - wounded HMS Pallas
1806 19May McDougall John - seaman wounded East India Co ship 'Admiral Gardiner'
1806 08Sep McGregor ensign Peter - 78th foot battle of the plains of Euphemia
1806 08Sep McGregor Capt D - 78th foot battle of the plains of Euphemia
1806 06Jan McGuire James - marine wounded on HMS Egyptienne
1806 20Oct McIreson John - quartermaster  killed on the 'Constance'
1806 08Sep McKay Lieut James - 78th foot battle of the plains of Euphemia
1806 08Sep McKenzie ensign Colin - 78th foot battle of the plains of Euphemia
1806 31Mar McKenzie Kenneth - seaman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 27Oct McLean Miss - dau of Dublin dentist suicide
1806 08Sep McLeane Capt - 20th foot killed battle of the plains of Euphemia
1806 08Sep McLeod Lieut Col - 78th foot battle of the plains of Euphemia
1806 15Sep McMahon John - Thornhill Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct McMahon John - Lydlinch gamekeeper Dorset
1806 22Dec McMillan Fifth Lieut - perished HMS Atheniene
1806 22Sep McNamara Michael - Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep McPherson Capt D - 78th foot battle of the plains of Euphemia
1806 15Dec McPherson William - St Winnow Cornwall game certificate
1806 06Jan Mead Henry - Shave Farm nr Stourhead sale
1806 14Jul Mead Isaac - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 04Aug Mead James - North Curry fair notice
1806 06Jan Mead Sgt Isaac - deserted at Berry Head flax dresser Yeovil
1806 13Oct Meade Richard - Taunton agent for Albion Fire Office
1806 01Dec Meadon John - Bourton Dorset game certificate
1806 14Jul Meaker George - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 14Jul Meaker John - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 07Apr Medland Jane - age 50 'Skare' St Gennis sale
1806 22Sep Medland John - gent Dock game certificate Devon
1806 04Aug Medlycott Mrs Coles - birth of son Ven House Somerset
1806 08Sep Medlycott William Coles - Ven House game Certificate
1806 17Nov Medway John - late Rawson Dorset yeoman commission of bankruptcy
1806 27Oct Meech Giles - freeholders of Dorset
1806 15Sep Meggs Harry - Puddlehinton Dorset game Certificate
1806 27Oct Meggs T - freeholders of Dorset
1806 07Jul Melas General - died at Vienna
1806 06Jan Melhuish J - decd Tiverton surgeon
1806 22Sep Melhuish J B - clerk Sandford game certificate Devon
1806 24Feb Melhuish James - ship builder Mevagissey his apprentice eloped
1806 22Sep Melhuish Richard - gent Witheridge game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Melhuish Thomas jun - gent Ashwater game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Melhuish Thomas - gent Sandford game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Melhuish Thomas A - land surveyor Cullompton game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Melhuish William - yeoman Broadclist appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Melliar John - Sherborne Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Melliar William - Wells game Certificate
1806 22Dec Melliar William - Wells dau died Penzance
1806 03Feb Melmoth G jnr - son drowned in pond.
1806 20Oct Melmoth J P - Dorset taxes
1806 22Sep Melton Edward - gent Bampton game certificate Devon
1806 01Dec Membry John - Winsham estate sale
1806 21Apr Mends Lieut - marines HMS Franchise
1806 09Jun Menhinnick George - Hendra Farm St Teath and Endellion sale
1806 01Dec Mercer John - Halstock Dorset game certificate
1806 31Mar Merchant Charles - picked pocket Taunton assizes  acquitted
1806 29Sep Merchant Jas - Bentre Somerset gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Merchant Jacob - Buckland Denham Somerset gamekeeper
1806 26May Merrifield Robert - 'Bartlets Tenement' Trendean Newlyn sale
1806 18Aug Merrifield John - agent Plymouth
1806 13Oct Merryman James - servant Brymore game certificate Somerset
1806 15Sep Merryweather John - Mere Park Dorset game Certificate
1806 13Oct Merson Philip - Clayhanger appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Merson William - gent Bampton game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Merton Francis - gent Northmolton game certificate Devon
1806 14Apr Messenger Rev James - Callington   Lord Aylmers domestic chaplain
1806 13Jan Messiner Mrs - Abbots Coomb mansion to let
1806 08Sep Messiter George - gent Wincanton game Certificate
1806 14Apr Messiter Henry - assistant surgeon 26th Reg of Foot
1806 03Mar Messiter R - clerk to the trustees Wincnaton turnpike
1806 22Sep Messiter Richard - treasurer county of Somerset
1806 29Sep Messiter Richard - Lymington Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Messiter Richatd - Hides notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 13Oct Messiter Urian - Bayford Lodge game certificate Somerset
1806 08Sep Metford Ellis Button - MD Taunton game Certificate
1806 08Sep Metford Joseph - Tickenham game Certificate
1806 08Sep Metford William - gent Taunton game Certificate
1806 29Sep Methuen P Cobb - Beckington Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Metling D H - master Oldenburgh galiote De Vrouw Hendricks
1806 11Aug Meyer M - 'Fraw Caroline' Emden to Bordeaux
1806 16Jun Meyler Matthew - able seaman killed on HMS Pique
1806 14Apr Meyler W - Bath lottery tickets
1806 06Oct Meyler William - Orange Grove Bath lottery tickets
1806 15Sep Michel James - clerk Sturminster Newton Castle Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Michel Simon - Aller Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Michell C N - clerk Bruton game Certificate
1806 08Sep Michell Charles - gent Langport game Certificate
1806 24Feb Michell Daniel alias Board - apprentice age 18 eloped Dalwood Dorset blacksmith
1806 30Jun Michell David Robert - decd Dewlish Dorset  his dau Ann marr
1806 04Aug Michell Henry Chichley - died Teignmouth House Devon
1806 15Sep Michell Henry - gent Gwennap game certificate Cornwall
1806 05May Michell James - age 22 House and Garden Marazion sale
1806 08Dec Michell James - gent Bodmin Cornwall game certificate
1806 05May Michell John - age 20 House and Garden Marazion sale
1806 06Oct Michell John - Langport harriers wanted
1806 27Oct Michell John - Langport harriers wanted
1806 15Sep Michell Joseph - Haselbury Brian Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Dec Michell Matthew - Hengar Cornwall game certificate
1806 16Jun Michell Melusina - died at Cotleigh dau of Rev James Michell
1806 06Jan Michell Mr - house sale Thurloxton
1806 08Sep Michell Octavius - Langport game Certificate
1806 01Sep Michell Rev C N - tuition Bruton Somerset
1806 27Oct Michell Rev C N - private tuition at Bruton
1806 15Sep Michell Robert Davey - gent Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 05May Michell William - age 25 House and Garden Marazion sale
1806 08Sep Michell William - clerk Huish Episcopi game Certificate
1806 30Jun Michelmore Mr - Kingston house nr Ashburton sale of manor of Steverton
1806 14Jul Michelmore P - tenant 'Kingston and Abrahams' Staverton sale
1806 25Aug Michelmore Mr - Kingston House Staverton sale
1806 22Sep Michelmore Philip - gent Cockington game certificate Devon
1806 24Mar Middleditch John Richard - decd Bratton Clovelly tenements sale
1806 16Jun Middleton Daniel - Bradninch lost mare
1806 17Mar Middleton Mr - tenant  house sale St James St Taunton
1806 08Sep Midlane John - West Camel game Certificate
1806 13Jan Miffin Mrs - wife of carpenter Shoe Lane drowned Westminster
1806 25Aug Mignan Col - 'Oakfield Lodge' Buckerell sale
1806 27Jan Mignan Colonel - Honiton Assembly
1806 29Sep Mildmay Sir Hen - Wanstrawe Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 08Dec Miles John - ordinary seaman  killed in action
1806 01Dec Miles Thomas jun - Bloxworth Dorset game certificate
1806 21Jul Milford Richard - Bath donation to lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 12May Milford S F - Exeter  'Upper Nutwell' to let
1806 24Mar Milford Samuel - Truro agent Union Fire Office
1806 21Apr Milford Samuel Frederick - chairman  lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 21Jul Milford Samuel Frederick - president lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 13Oct Milford Samuel Frederick - Exeter sale of 'Upper Nutwell' nr Topsham
1806 13Oct Milford Samuel Frederick - president  lunatice asylum nr Exeter
1806 31Mar Mill Captain - Rock House Eggbuckland sale of household furniture
1806 07Apr Mill Edward - age 45 'Penkuke' St Gennis tenement sale
1806 07Apr Mill Isaac - age 64 quarter of Tremenna St Gennis sale
1806 22Sep Mill John - Bideford game certificate Devon
1806 07Apr Mill Mary - age 31 East Park Pengoval St Gennis sale
1806 22Sep Mill Nicholas - clerk Bideford game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Mill Thomas - clerk Bideford game certificate Devon
1806 08Dec Millard Ann -age 5 dau of trunk maker Maudlin Lane Bristol accident
1806 23Jun Millard James - Shepton Mallet mill to let
1806 13Oct Millard Stephen - gent Batcombe game certificate Somerset
1806 31Mar Millard W - midshipman HMS Northumberland injured
1806 11Aug Miller Capt H F - 'Triton' Galipoli to Staltero
1806 20Oct Miller Capt Jacob  ship 'Active' marr Sarah Randle at Totness
1806 08Dec Miller George - seaman wounded in action
1806 15Sep Miller John - Mappowder Dorset game Certificate
1806 01Dec Miller John - Plush Dorset game certificate
1806 01Dec Miller John - Mappowder gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Sep Miller Matthias - gent Walcot game Certificate
1806 27Jan Miller Thomas - agent Plymouth victualling office
1806 08Dec Miller William - ordinary seaman  killed in action
1806 05May Millet Jane - age 54 Sich in Jeffrys field St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 05May Millet Richard O - Sich in Jeffrys field St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 05May Millett Ann - age 16 Popes Head St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 31Mar Millett Capt - East India Co director  mother died at Helston
1806 31Mar Millett George - decd widow died age 82 Helston
1806 15Sep Millett John jun - gent Paul game certificate Cornwall
1806 05May Millett Mary - age 20 Popes Head St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 05May Millett Robert - age 18 Popes Head St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 15Sep Millett William - Liskeard game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Millett William - gent Fowey game certificate Cornwall
1806 31Mar Millichamp John - private marine HMS Donegal killed
1806 22Sep Millman James - gent Buckland Filleigh game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Mills Andrew Moffatt - Handley Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Jan Mills James - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 04Aug Mills James - Redruth to Penzance tunrpike road
1806 08Sep Mills James - gent Lymington game Certificate
1806 22Sep Mills John - Preston House game certificate Devon
1806 16Jun Mills Jumes - able seaman wounded on HMS Pique
1806 22Sep Mills William - gent Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Mills William - yeoman Warkley appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 18Aug Milsom Henry - stole at Frome Selwood
1806 13Jan Milton J - Windsor Academy nr Looe Cornwall
1806 29Dec Milton Mr - Windsor Academy nr Looe
1806 14Jul Milton Viscount marr Miss Dundas
1806 17Mar Milton William - Sandhill Park  Bishops Lydiard fair
1806 29Sep Milton William - Ash Priors Somerset gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Milward Benjamin - Keynsham game Certificate
1806 09Jun Milward Richard of Uffculm mealman marr Mary Clapp of Exeter
1806 08Dec Mineham Robert - Hurpson Isle of Purbeck  his house burgled
1806 22Sep Minifie John - Pighill Lane house sale Sherborne
1806 22Dec Minton Lieut - perished HMS Atheniene
1806 07Apr Minty Alexander - sale of corn mill Fisherton nr Salisbury
1806 16Jun Mitchell Charles - Liskeard house sale
1806 17Mar Mitchell James - highway robbery Exeter Assizes
1806 22Sep Mitchell James - Venn game certificate Devon
1806 02Jun Mitchell Matilda - wife of William gunner HMS Latona Plymouth
1806 13Oct Mitchell Moses - fuller Exeter dau marr
1806 12May Mitchell Mr - tenant  Farm sale East Orchard vale of Blackmore
1806 19May Mitchell Mrs - millinery Yeovil
1806 10Nov Mitchell Mrs - Yeovil linen draper advert
1806 04Aug Mitchell Phocion - North Curry fair notice
1806 22Sep Mitchell Philip - gent Offwell game certificate Devon
1806 06Jan Mitchell Richard - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 06Oct Mitchell Thomas - Fleet Tatton gamekeeper Dorset
1806 31Mar Mitchell William - New Hotel Chissel Portland sale
1806 02Jun Mitchell William - gunner HMS Latona wifes debts Plymouth
1806 22Sep Mitchell William - clerk Cotleigh game certificate Devon
1806 10Feb Moake Mrs - Stockbridge Farm nr Longburton stock sale
1806 28Jul Mocher John - Portland greyhound found
1806 25Aug Moens A - Bristol auction of cargo
1806 06Oct Moger George - Cranborne gamekeeper Dorset
1806 13Oct Mogford Mr fuller marr Miss Mitchell of Exeter
1806 15Sep Mogg Jacob - St Ives game certificate Cornwall
1806 13Oct Mogg Rev Thomas - High Littleton decd widow remarried
1806 08Dec Mole Nicholas - gent St Teath Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Molesworth John - clerk St Breock game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Oct Molesworth Ladt Caroline Treby - Tetcott notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 05May Mollart William - age 60 Gwallon Arlow St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 18Aug Moller Capt Frederick - brig 'Triton' Gallipoli to Stettin
1806 14Apr Mollony J - butcher Market house lane Limerick killed by pigs
1806 28Apr Molloy Michael - lost both arms HMS Pallas
1806 07Jul Molton Mr - horse dealer Kensington drowned in Serpentine
1806 22Sep Momtagu George - Knowle House game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Moncrieffe David Stewart - clerk Loxton game Certificate
1806 08Sep Monkhouse Isaac - clerk Holwell game Certificate
1806 13Oct Monkton Capt - steward Crewkerne school meeting
1806 26May Monson Lord - died age 53 Seymour Place
1806 08Sep Montgomery Col - St Ives candidate
1806 08Sep Moody Aaron - Somerton game Certificate
1806 29Sep Moody Aaron - Kingsdon Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Moody James - East Pennard Somerset gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Moon Edward - mason St Germans game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Dec Moon Joseph - Liskeard decd creditors
1806 19May Moon Richard - Calstock manor court meeting
1806 09Jun Moon Theo - auctioneer Liskeard
1806 15Sep Moone William - gent Callington game certificate Cornwall
1806 07Jul Mooney Edward - ordinary seaman killed HMS Sirius
1806 07Jul Moor Mr - preparatory school Sidmouth
1806 22Sep Moore Aaron - Spraydon House game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Moore Abraham - gent Kingsbrompton game Certificate
1806 09Jun Moore Charlotte - to castle Dorchester left child to parish Marnhull
1806 13Oct Moore Christian - Taddiport appointed her gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Moore Crosby - Teignmouth game certificate Devon
1806 17Feb Moore Dr - elected physician to Devon and Exeter hospital
1806 22Sep Moore George - clerk Sowton game certificate Devon
1806 08Dec Moore George - clerk Grampound Cornwall game certificate
1806 08Sep Moore Henry - East Coker game Certificate
1806 20Jan Moore John - attorney Plymouth agent to Union Fire Office
1806 24Mar Moore John - stole watches Devon Assizes
1806 24Mar Moore John - Corsham agent Union Fire Office
1806 12May Moore John - landman killed on HMS London
1806 25Aug Moore John Russell - meal at Angel Inn Tiverton
1806 22Sep Moore John Hartnoll - Tiverton game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Moore John - yeoman Southtawton Pynes appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Moore John Russell - Cadeley appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Moore Lieut Col - 23rd lt dragoons battle of the plains of Euphemia
1806 06Jan Moore Miss - Teignmouth school
1806 22Dec Moore Miss - ball for young ladies Hotel Exeter
1806 03Feb Moore Mr - Sturminster Newton Water Mill to let
1806 07Apr Moore Mr - shipbuilder Plymouth  schooner for sale
1806 29Dec Moore Mrs - decd Lovaton South Tawton sale
1806 20Oct Moore Rev Archdeacon - Exeter
1806 15Sep Moore Richard - Sturminster Dorset game Certificate
1806 18Aug Moore Samuel - wounded HM Fire Brig Phosphorus
1806 15Sep Moore Thomas - Sturminster Dorset game Certificate
1806 13Oct Moore Thomas - East Ash appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 31Mar Moore William - private marine HMS Donegal killed
1806 11Aug More Richard - Kingsteignton house sale
1806 02Jun Morey William - imprisoned to keep peace Dorchester
1806 13Oct Morgan Arabella - Dowrich appointed her gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Morgan Francis Byrt - gent Merriott game Certificate
1806 22Sep Morgan Jonas - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 22Sep Morgan Jonas - Woodovis game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Morgan Jonas - Willestrew  notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 13Oct Morgan Jonas - Woodovis appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 18Aug Morgan Michl - brown stone potter Bristol partnership dissolved
1806 20Oct Morgan Morgan - St Lythans timber sale
1806 11Aug Morgan Mr - false imprisonment Cuckfield   Lewes trial
1806 22Sep Morgan Mr - sale of estate at Marshalsea Marshwood
1806 01Dec Morgan Owen - seaman badly wounded
1806 01Dec Morgan Rev M - executor of Dr Hall of Bodmin
1806 29Sep Morgan T W - Weston in Gordano Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 31Mar Morgan William - marine HMS Superb killed
1806 22Sep Morgan William - Woodovis game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Morison Thomas H - Alwington appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 04Aug Morley George - marine injured HMS Blanche
1806 08Sep Morley John - gent Bath game Certificate
1806 13Oct Morrey George - yeoman Topsham appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Oct Morris John - Kingston Lacy gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Morris Louisa - Thomas's wife Bradle notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 29Dec Morris Mary - suicide Plymouth Dock
1806 30Jun Morris Mr - land surveyor Poplar Cottage St Sidwell's Exeter
1806 06Oct Morris Thomas - Bradle notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 08Sep Morris William - Norton St Philip game Certificate
1806 10Nov Morrish Christopher - tenant 'Tanners Corner' sale Wincanton
1806 08Sep Morrish Francis - gent Cheddon Fitzpaine game Certificate
1806 22Sep Morrish John - huntsman Grange game certificate Devon
1806 17Mar Morrish W - school Barnstaple sold
1806 31Mar Morrison James - seaman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 22Dec Morrison Mr - perished HMS Athene
1806 22Sep Morshead Frederick Treise - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 22Sep Morshead Henry Anderson - Widey game certificate Devon
1806 23Jun Morshead Rev Ed - Calstock
1806 22Sep Morshead Sir J - bart Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 06Oct Morshead Sir John - bart Duloe sale of estates
1806 15Sep Morshead William - Lavethan game certificate Cornwall
1806 13Oct Mortamore John - servant Coleridge appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 26May Mortimer Hugh - house sale Uffculme
1806 08Sep Mortimer Hugh - 'Rull' farm Uffculme to let
1806 22Sep Mortimore William - gent Silverton game certificate Devon
1806 20Oct Morton William - marine 'Constance' badly wounded
1806 21Apr Moses Mark - tenant Loveton estate Meavy Devon sale
1806 08Dec Moss John - stole poles at Brianston  to Dorchester Castle
1806 22Dec Moss Lieut - perished HMS Atheniene
1806 29Sep Moss Matthew - West Pennard Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 09Jun Mossart William - Queen St Long Acre iron monger bankrupt
1806 01Dec Motton Mr - tenant house sale Parsons St West Teignmouth
1806 08Sep Mountford Thomas - Haselbury game Certificate
1806 31Mar Mowbray W - master HMS Atlas wounded
1806 30Jun Mower Mr - George inn Bridgwater stable sale
1806 24Nov Mower Mr - Bridgwater lost trunk
1806 01Sep Moxon John Dowell - Bristol partneship dissolved
1806 20Jan Moyle John - broker  sale of brig at Portsmouth
1806 05May Moyle Richard - Clies Field and Parkan Kabban St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 22Sep Moysey P - broker Foxhole Quay Plymouth
1806 03Nov Moysey P - broker Plymouth
1806 22Sep Moysey Richard - gent Modbury game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Mudge Samuel - gent Kingsteignton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 11Aug Mudge Thomas - leather notice Plymouth
1806 08Sep Mules John jnun - clerk Ilminster game Certificate
1806 29Sep Mules Robert of Stourport marr Mary Ann Kinsman at Callington
1806 29Sep Mullens William - Henstridge Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Jan Mullett John - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 06Jan Mullett William - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 30Jun Mullings W - boarding school Exeter
1806 31Mar Mullins George - 'Yelland' Fremington to let
1806 08Sep Mullins Richard - gent Goathurst game Certificate
1806 08Sep Mullins Thomas jun - gent Goathurst game Certificate
1806 15Sep Munday James - Motcombe Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Munden John - LLD Corscombe Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Munro William - Edmondsham Dorset game Certificate
1806 24Feb Murch James - Totnes sale of trees at Dartington
1806 24Feb Murch John - Honiton  apprentice watch maker wanted
1806 03Feb Murch Mr - 'Globe' Plymouth new hearse
1806 08Sep Murless Barnard - Ash game Certificate
1806 04Aug Murless Bernard - North Curry fair notice
1806 04Aug Murless John - North Curry fair notice
1806 03Mar Murlin Richard - 'Trenowth' farm to let Probus Cornwall
1806 08Sep Murly Edward - gent Merriott game Certificate
1806 08Sep Murly John - gent Merriott game Certificate
1806 12May Murphy James - killed on HMS London
1806 10Nov Murray Mrs - land sale West Newton Farm North Petherton
1806 08Sep Murray Thomas - gent Cannington game Certificate
1806 13Oct Murrin William - labourer Hatherleigh appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 24Mar Musgrove William - Liskeard lost stamps
1806 15Sep Musgrove William P - mercer Liskeard game certificate Cornwall
1806 03Nov Musgrove William - Liskeard hat makers  partnersip dissolved
1806 08Dec Musselwhite John Brown - Wareham Dorset butcher  comm of bankruptcy
1806 01Dec Mutelwaite James - seaman 'Alexandria' badly wounded
1806 31Mar Mutr John - seaman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 06Oct Mutton William - 'Treverbin Mills' St Neot sale
1806 21Jul Muyen Cornelius Van - stole linen Dorchester Assizes
1806 20Jan Mylenbrock Jacobus - Prussian brig Erwarting
1806 01Dec Nagle Edmund - second lieutenant 'Alexandria' wounded
1806 13Oct Naish Edmund - tanner Bourton game certificate Somerset
1806 08Sep Naish John - gent Churchill game Certificate
1806 15Sep Nankivell Edward - clerk Sithians game certificate Cornwall
1806 08Dec Nankivell Thomas - gent Probus Cornwall game certificate
1806 29Sep Napier B - minor  East Pennard Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Napier John Tregonwell - Tarrant Rawson Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Dec Nardi John Antonio - trial at Old Bailey for murder of W Broad
1806 13Oct Narramore Thomas - yeoman Bishopsteignton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 31Mar Naseby John - seaman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 29Sep Nash Isaac - Bristol Back agent for Luckcock soda water
1806 06Jan Nation Miss - decd Ninehaed school
1806 13Jan Nation Miss - school at Monehead to be run by her sisters
1806 07Jul Nattle Jacob - sale of 'Lidwell' Stoke Climsland
1806 17Feb Nattle William - Cadson timber sale at Appledore
1806 21Apr Neale Mary - mother of Samuel of Toller Procorum stole barley
1806 21Apr Neale Samuel - miller Toller Procorum stole barley
1806 31Mar Nearne W - midshipman HMS Spencer injured
1806 15Sep Neave William - Longham Dorset game Certificate
1806 28Jul Needham G - exam at Rev Dr Jones's school Redland nr Bristol
1806 08Sep Needham John - Bickham game Certificate
1806 28Apr Neels John - apprentice wheelwright Ashburton ran away
1806 24Mar Nehane James - stole watch Devon Assizes
1806 11Aug Neighbour Jos - Maiden Bradley Wilts sale of pointers
1806 24Mar Neill Nathaniel - stole silver spoons Devon Assizes
1806 06Oct Neiskill Capt Jorgan - 'Harmonien' captured Malaga to Bremen
1806 13Oct Neiss Michael - Berry Pomeroy appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Nelder John - gent Ermington game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Nelmes Guy - Chewton Keynsham Somerset gamekeeper
1806 20Oct Nepean Brig Gen - birth of son at Saltash
1806 01Dec Nepean Molyneaux Hyde - Loders Dorset game certificate
1806 28Jul Neptune Mr - Nag's Head Oxford robbed
1806 15Sep Nesham Christopher - Thankes game certificate Cornwall
1806 31Mar Netherton John - Hendham house Woodleigh Devon to let
1806 22Sep Netherton John - Bowden House game certificate Devon
1806 27Oct Netherton Thomas - Plymouth lost mare
1806 22Dec Netteleton P - 57 Markey St Plymouth lost pocket book
1806 01Sep Nettleton P - printer Market Place Plymouth
1806 24Mar Neuenstadt Geo - master 'Eiche' detained Nantes to Lisbon
1806 24Mar Nevill W - Brighthelmstone baker froze to death
1806 31Mar Neville John - seaman HMS Atlas killed
1806 06Jan Nevle Mr - Comb Estate Eastallington survey
1806 14Jul Newall John - bankrupt Bristol auction
1806 13Oct Newberry Robert - lost draft between Chard and Taunton  Weymouth
1806 01Dec Newberry Thomas - Great House Farm sale Musbury
1806 06Oct Newcombe Robert L - Penson notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 07Apr Newman F - Sparkford Farm Somerset sale
1806 21Jul Newman F - age 46 life interest on Sparkford Souht Cadbury farm
1806 08Sep Newman J Payne - gent Glastonbury game Certificate
1806 11Aug Newman John of Barwick marr Miss Rodbard of Evercreech
1806 08Sep Newman John - Berwick game Certificate
1806 13Jan Newman Mr - schoolmaster wife died at Trent
1806 10Mar Newman Mr - Trent Somerset schoolmaster died
1806 21Apr Newman Mr - Kilmington nr Axminster house to let South St Axminster
1806 22Dec Newman Mr - perished HMS Athene
1806 24Mar Newman Robert - decd schoolmaster printer Trent Somerset sale of goods
1806 12May Newman Robert - sale of house Stoke Fleming
1806 24Mar Newman Rt - Dartmouth wine sale
1806 22Sep Newman Samuel - gent Kilmington game certificate Devon
1806 24Mar Newman Thomas - Cheltenham agent Union Fire Office
1806 13Oct Newman Thomas - servant Plympton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 26May Newman William of Dartmouth marr Miss Sharland of Teignmouth
1806 24Nov Newman William - Dartmouth sale of brig
1806 08Sep Newport Edward - Keyford House game Certificate
1806 24Nov Newport George - South and North Cadbury tenement sales
1806 20Jan Newton B W - Irish Linen Warehouse Plymouth Dock
1806 23Jun Newton B W - Liskeard and Plymouth Dock warehouse
1806 22Sep Newton John - Bridestowe game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Newton John - gent Carhampton game certificate Somerset
1806 13Oct Newton John - Blatchford appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Newton William - clerk Old Cleeve game Certificate
1806 01Sep Neyle William - Piddletown Dorset
1806 12May Nias William - linen draper  facing Cornhill Bridgwater
1806 08Sep Nicholas Charles - huntsman Ston Easton game Certificate
1806 11Aug Nicholetts Edwin - witness to apology by R Manning of Kingsbury E
1806 19May Nicholls Catharine - widow Werry's tenement Penhale St Breock house sale
1806 08Dec Nicholls Mr - Chester snuff manufactory fire
1806 13Jan Nicholls Robert - 'Trebulwin' Alternon tenement sale
1806 17Mar Nicholls Thomas - Axbridge agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 15Sep Nicholls Thomas - Cruxton Dorset game Certificate
1806 17Mar Nicholls William - stealing HM stores Exeter Assizes
1806 13Oct Nichols Gregory - yeoman Whitechurch appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Nichols Jeremiah - gent Pawlet game Certificate
1806 25Aug Nichols Mr - Heanton Court nr Barnstaple
1806 08Sep Nichols Robert - gent Saltford game Certificate
1806 22Sep Nicolls Samp Wood - Larkbear House game certificate Devon
1806 07Apr Nisbett Alexander - maj 31st regiment of foot  died Tiverton
1806 22Sep Nisbett Sir John - Virbear House game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Noad Humphrey M - Road game Certificate
1806 15Sep Noake Geo - Inner Temple London   Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Noake John - Wraxall Dorset game Certificate
1806 17Nov Noake John - Oborne executor of J Hoddinott
1806 13Oct Noales W - labourer Woolfardisworthy appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 18Aug Noble Mark - suspected arson at Stanton Week
1806 17Mar Nodder Benjamin - house sale St Austell
1806 11Aug Noel G - merchant Stonehouse
1806 12May Noel George - Stonehouse nr Plymouth sale of iron
1806 10Nov Noel George - merchant Stonehouse nr Plymouth  timber sale
1806 15Dec Nolcken H N - master 'Diana' captured Bordeaux voyage
1806 02Jun Noon Mr - Lothbury son drowned
1806 11Aug Nordenholdt Capt - 'Mitta Christiana' Bordeaux to Dantzic
1806 08Sep Norman George - surgeon Langport game Certificate
1806 29Sep Norman Hugh - Chesterblade Somerset gamekeeper
1806 31Mar Norman James - bailiff Padnoller Spaxton
1806 15Sep Norman John - Lyme Regis Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Jan Norman Mr - surgeon Bath
1806 13Oct Norman Robert - servant Bicton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Norman Samuel - Lyme Regis Dorset game Certificate
1806 10Mar Norman William - stole ducks Dorchester Assizes
1806 24Mar Norman William - stole ducks  assizes  to be transported
1806 17Mar Norrington J - Plymouth linen drapery  young man wanted
1806 29Sep Norrington J - apprentice linen draper wanted Market St Plymouth
1806 08Sep Norris John - clerk Dulverton game Certificate
1806 27Oct Norris Mr of West Sandford marr Thomasin Cottley of Chumleigh
1806 06Oct Norris Robert - age 60 'Caple' land sale East Anstey
1806 13Oct Norris Robert jun - yeoman Sandford appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 20Oct Norris Robert - age 60 East Anstey land sale
1806 11Aug Norrish Robert - 'Caple' land sale East Anstey
1806 22Sep Northcote Hugh - clerk Hannaford game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Northcote Sir Stafford Henry - bart Pynes game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Northcote Sir Stafford H - Upton Pyne appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Northcott James - gent Buckerel game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Northcott Robert - Buckerel game certificate Devon
1806 13Jan Northery Mr - 'Tregew' Alternon tenement sale
1806 22Sep Northey Neville - gamekeeper Tredacole Penpont Cornwall
1806 19May Northey Richard - Downings tenement Treague Alternon house sale
1806 13Oct Northover Robert - Bridport quarter sessions stole from wreck Abbotsbury
1806 22Sep Northumberland Duke of - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 13Oct Norton James - servant Alvington appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Norton W F - Somerton game Certificate
1806 31Mar Norton William - serjeant of  marines HMS Agamemnon wounded
1806 16Jun Norway Capt John Arthur - HMS Tromp court martial  cleared
1806 15Sep Norway John Arthur - Lostwithiel game certificate Cornwall
1806 17Mar Norway Joseph - St Columb agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 08Dec Norway Nevel jun - gent Lostwithiel Cornwall game certificate
1806 08Dec Norway William - gent Wadebridge Cornwall game certificate
1806 29Sep Notley George - Chillington Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Notley George - Monksilver Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Notley William - Froome Whitfield and Whitewell gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Sep Nott Augusta - cottage to let Lympstone nr Exmouth
1806 07Jul Nott Edward - marine killed HMS Sirius
1806 22Sep Nott James - Swymbridge game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Nott John - servant Southmolton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Dec Nott John - surgeon Uffculm   Culmstock mill to let
1806 20Jan Nottle Capt Edward - Wheal Ford Mine  Colstock
1806 17Feb Nottle John - executor of W Hawton of Stoke Climsland
1806 13Jan Nottle William - 'Trethevy' Southpetherwin tenement sale
1806 17Feb Nottle William - Stoke Climsland his apprentice ran away
1806 15Sep Nottle William - yeoman South Petherwin game certificate Cornwall
1806 17Nov Nowell A - Liskeard letter
1806 20Oct Nugent Lieut - 'Strenuous' gun brig
1806 08Sep Nurton John - Milverton game Certificate
1806 29Sep Nurton John - Shipley Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Nurton Samuel - Northall and Isle Abbots Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Nutcombe Nutcombe BL - Morchard Bishop notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 23Jun Nyke Rev - Rumsey dau marr
1806 12May O'Brien John - landman wounded HMS London
1806 28Jul O'Brien Samuel - Flushing
1806 08Dec O'Dogherty Fracis Blake - Landrake Cornwall game certificate
1806 08Sep Oakes John - gent Bath game Certificate
1806 17Mar Oakley J - Wimborne agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 31Mar Oates Martin - boatswain HMS Spencer killed
1806 17Mar Oats James - stealing HM stores Exeter Assizes
1806 06Oct Oatway John - Torrington agent British Fire Office
1806 12May Oatway Richard - 'Oatways' Roadwater sale
1806 03Nov Oatway Thomas - gent Cutcombe  Somerset game certificate
1806 29Sep Obrien Geo - Aller Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 22Sep Ocock John jun - gent Rew game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Ocock Richard - gent Crediton game certificate Devon
1806 16Jun Ogilby Rachel - parish apprentice age 16 ran away  Dock
1806 20Jan Oglander Sir W - died Nunwell IOW
1806 03Mar Oglander Sir William - decd Beaminster church robbed
1806 25Aug Oglander Sir William - decd Parnham House nr Beaminster goods sale
1806 06Oct Oglander Sir W - Horn Park notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 31Mar Ogloun Mr - officer HMS Donegal wounded
1806 07Apr Oke Frances - decd Pinney House nr Axmouth sale of furniture
1806 10Mar Oke Mrs - of Pinney died nr Lyme
1806 15Sep Oke Walter - gent St Tudy game certificate Cornwall
1806 13Oct Oke William - Combpyne appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Old Mr - quitting Whatcombe farm nr Blandford
1806 14Apr Old William - Weymouth his pumps stolen
1806 16Jun Old William mill carpenter marr Miss Bennet at Winsham
1806 13Oct Oldham Joseph - Hatherleigh appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 09Jun Oldrey Richard - 'East Hartley' Blackauton to let
1806 13Oct Oldridge Joseph - Brampford Speke appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Oldrieve Lewis - yeoman Blackawton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 14Apr Oldrieve Robert - tenant 'Thorns Tenement' Stoke Fleming sale
1806 08Sep Olive John - Frome game Certificate
1806 29Sep Oliver Eliz - widow Weston Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Oliver George - Milborne St Andrew gamekeeper Dorset
1806 19May Oliver J B - Calstock manor court meeting
1806 22Sep Oliver James - gent Topsham game certificate Devon
1806 15Dec Oliver Richard - Penmean Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Oliver Robert Dudley - capt HMS Mars
1806 15Sep Oliver Samuel - Lyme Regis Dorset game Certificate
1806 24Feb Oliver William - master lighter Looe lost pocket book at Looe or Plymouth
1806 17Mar Oliver William - Beaminster agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 10Mar Olver John - Trecangate  Cornwall tree sale
1806 22Sep Olver John - gamekeeper Bottellett Cornwall
1806 02Jun Oram John Wood - secretary Barnstaple Annuitant Society
1806 22Sep Orchard Paul - Hartland Abbey game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Orchard Paul - Hartland appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 07Apr Orchard Thomas - age 50 'Castle Millford' Tremayne sale
1806 22Sep Orcherd C - clerk Charleton game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Ord Ralph - clerk Gt Torrington game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Orensen D - late master 'Frederika' vessel sale
1806 03Feb Osborn Samuel - died Penberthy Mine nr Marazion accident
1806 30Jun Osborn William - master  snow 'Amphitrite' sale Portsmouth
1806 22Sep Osborne Henry - Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 21Jul Osborne John and Jeremiah - Broad St Bristol
1806 08Sep Osborne John - Bristol game Certificate
1806 29Sep Osborne John - Bristol Free Grammar School meeting
1806 04Aug Osborne W - St Hillary best bull Cornwall Ag Soc
1806 22Sep Osmond Charles - Tiverton game certificate Devon
1806 05May Osmund Sarah - threatened arson Wimborne Minster to Dorchester Castle
1806 04Aug Ossulstone Lord marr Mademoiselle De Gramont
1806 13Jan Ougier Mr - 'Cotterbury' Blackawton to let
1806 22Sep Ougier Mr - merchant decd Dartmouth house sale
1806 27Jan Ougier Peter - merchant decd  sale of house Lower Street Dartmouth house sale
1806 21Jul Owen E - Sherborne builder
1806 07Apr Owen George - 'Trelays' Davidstow sale
1806 17Nov Owen John - Tiverton
1806 13Oct Owen Thomas jun - gent Dolton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Owens George - royla Cornwall Militia game certificate Devon
1806 01Sep Owens John - White Lion sale St Sidwells Exeter
1806 10Nov Oxenham Henry - lost horse Craze Loman
1806 14Jul Oxenham Robert - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 13Oct Oxenham William Long - lunatic Kenn appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 17Nov Oxenham William - 'Yalworthy' Moretonhampstead sale
1806 08Sep Oxley Samuel - MD Chew Magna game Certificate
1806 20Jan Oxnam Mr - counting house Penzance
1806 13Oct Oxnam Richard - merchant Penzance
1806 15Sep Pace William - clerk Rampisham game Certificate
1806 22Sep Paddon John - clerk Northtawton game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Paddon Thomas - Caius College Cambridge game certificate Devon
1806 07Apr Paddy Edward - 'Belovely' Roach tenement sale
1806 14Jul Paget Charles - commander HMS Egyptienne sale of rigging Plymouth
1806 02Jun Paget Mrs - died Upper Brook St
1806 13Oct Paige James - yeoman Black Torrington appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 21Apr Paige John - Molland timber sale
1806 13Oct Paige John - servant Molland appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 24Feb Paige Mr - Stevenstone Torrington
1806 03Feb Paillet James - creditors of J Warren of Bridgetown Devon
1806 08Sep Pain Robert jun - gent Cannington game Certificate
1806 08Sep Pain Simon - gent Stogumber game Certificate
1806 13Jan Pain Solomon - solicitor Axbridge
1806 08Sep Pain Solomon - gent Huntspill Court game Certificate
1806 25Aug Pain Thomas - sale of 'Helliars' Bleadon
1806 04Aug Palam Ramon - murdered Exeter Assizes
1806 27Oct Palk Lawrence - Haldon  Devon address re elections
1806 03Nov Palk Mr - miller nr Totnes explosion
1806 10Feb Palk Richard - coal merchant Little Hempston dissolution of partnership
1806 22Sep Palk Robert - Ashburton game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Palk Sir Lawrence - Birdwood notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 17Feb Palk Thomas - son of Richard of Littlehempstone partnership
1806 03Mar Palk Thomas - age 25 'Tozers' South Pethill Shaugh estate sale
1806 22Sep Palk Thomas - gent Little Hempston game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Palk Walter - Marleigh House game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Palk Walter - Lozwell notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 13Oct Palk Walter - Rattery appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Palk Walter - Marley dau marr
1806 14Jul Palmar William - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 24Feb Palmer Bartholomew - Dalwood Dorset his apprentice eloped
1806 13Oct Palmer Henry - yeoman Thorverton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 04Aug Palmer James - North Curry fair notice
1806 06Jan Palmer John - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 04Aug Palmer John - North Curry fair notice
1806 08Sep Palmer John - clerk Compton Pauncefoot game Certificate
1806 08Sep Palmer John Crook - clerk Compton Pauncefoot game Certificate
1806 27Jan Palmer Mr - solicitor Cadhay House nr Ottery St Mary
1806 28Apr Palmer Mr - attorney Caddy House Ottery St Mary
1806 02Jun Palmer Mr - died age 44 Brompton
1806 13Oct Palmer Peter - servant Yarcombe appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 21Jul Palmer Samuel - Ottery agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 08Sep Palmer Samuel - Stawley game Certificate
1806 15Sep Palmer Thomas - Chardstock game Certificate
1806 13Oct Palmer Thomas - surgeon Keynsham game certificate Somerset
1806 06Jan Palmer William Cook - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 13Oct Palmer William - West Camel game certificate Somerset
1806 13Oct Palmer William - servant Coxpit appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 30Jun Pannell Henry - auctioneer Cullompton
1806 11Aug Pardy John - master  private ship of war 'Tartar'
1806 06Oct Parham B - Plymouth Dock agent British Fire Office
1806 12May Parham Mt - attorney Plymouth Dock  articled clerk wanted
1806 09Jun Paring Robert - Colliton 'Bowden' Blackawton to let
1806 15Sep Paris Francis - clerk Cruwys Morchard game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Park Mr - ironmonger and grocer Lyme fire
1806 01Sep Parke Mungo - reported murdered Sego Africa
1806 08Sep Parker and Drayton - oil mills Lyme Regis
1806 29Sep Parker and Drayton - oil mills Lyme Regis late Mr Clarke
1806 04Aug Parker Ann alias Willcocks - age 17 stole money at Tamerton Folliott
1806 10Feb Parker Fell - wine and brandy merchant London
1806 22Sep Parker Franke - gent Newton St Cyres game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Parker Francis - Whiteway game certificate Devon
1806 06Jan Parker James jnr - solicitor Axbridge
1806 08Sep Parker James - Axbridge game Certificate
1806 06Oct Parker John - Chickrell his house burgled
1806 04Aug Parker Lieut Thomas - HMS Indefatigable
1806 12May Parker M - steward Totnes races
1806 03Mar Parker Montague capt N Devon militia marr Miss Newcombe of Teignmouth
1806 03Mar Parker Montague Edmund - Whiteway son marr at Exeter
1806 22Sep Parker Montagu Edmund - Whiteway game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Parker Montague E - Coleridge appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Jan Parker Mr - solicitor Markey Place Axbridge
1806 14Jul Parker Mr - cottage sale Bowlish Shepton Mallet
1806 08Sep Parker Mr - soliciotr Market Place Axford
1806 30Jun Parker Rev - Oddingsley Worcs murdered
1806 22Dec Parker S - master  survived HMS Atheniene
1806 08Sep Parker Thomas John - Walcot game Certificate
1806 13Oct Parker Thomas - Brook Buckfastleigh appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Parker William jun - gent Bridgwater game Certificate
1806 13Oct Parker William - yeoman Chittlehampton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 07Apr Parkhouse Mr - Yeovil  cook wanted
1806 16Jun Parkhouse Mr - hairdresser Yeovil
1806 21Jul Parkhouse Mr - hairdresser Yeovil
1806 29Sep Parkhouse Mr - hair dresser Yeovil servant wanted
1806 13Oct Parnacott Joseph - Heanton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Parnacott Joseph - gamekeeper Winscott appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 24Feb Parnel John - Dartington sale of trees
1806 04Aug Parnell Richard - 'Martwell' Diptford sale
1806 24Mar Parnell Samuel - tenant 'Washbourne' Halwell Devon to let
1806 01Sep Parnell Samuel - tenant 'Washbourne' Halwell Devon tenement sale
1806 24Mar Parr John - Mill Lane Taunton phaeton for sale
1806 20Jan Parr Thomas - attorney Poole
1806 08Dec Parr Thomas - Poole solicitor
1806 17Feb Parr William - Plymouth sale of schooner 'William'
1806 10Nov Parr William - Plymouth independent freeholders
1806 18Aug Parrott Mr -  Luscombe  owner 'Great Fordbarn' Harberton
1806 24Mar Parry W - Weymouth agent Union Fire Office
1806 29Sep Parsley John - Portishead Somerset gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Parsley Richard - gent Weston Super Mare game Certificate
1806 15Sep Parson Richard John - gent Stokeclimsland game certificate Cornwall
1806 19May Parsons Christopher - Trewetahn St Kew house sale
1806 04Aug Parsons George - North Curry fair notice
1806 13Oct Parsons George - gent Bicknoller game certificate Somerset
1806 10Nov Parsons George - land sale West Newton Farm North Petherton
1806 08Dec Parsons George Webb - Falmouth Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Dec Parsons J W - award Bath and West society
1806 08Sep Parsons James - gent Bridgwater game Certificate
1806 08Sep Parsons James jur - gent Kingston Seymour game Certificate
1806 04Aug Parsons John - formerly Neath late Babcary ironmonger insolvent debtor
1806 08Sep Parsons John - gent Glastonbury game Certificate
1806 03Mar Parsons Mr - Castle St Bridgwater  Chilton on Polden Hill house to let
1806 21Jul Parsons Mr - waggons Soclose Bath
1806 29Sep Parsons Richard - soilcitor Gosport
1806 12May Parsons Sarah - Taunton decd any claims
1806 08Sep Parsons Thomas B W - West Camel game Certificate
1806 04Aug Parsons W - North Curry fair notice
1806 29Sep Partridge Anthony C - Blagdon Somerset gamekeeper
1806 05May Partridge John - 'Higher Living' Downe St Mary nr Crediton to let
1806 28Jul Partridge J - attorney Tiverton
1806 28Jul Partridge Mr jnr - Kennerleigh nr Crediton
1806 08Sep Partridge Rev William marr Matilda Faugoine at Stourton Wilts
1806 29Dec Partridge Rev W - Boston Lincs dau marr at Exeter
1806 22Sep Partridge William - gent Lapford game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Partridge William - gent Heavitree game certificate Devon
1806 14Jul Pasco John - Catdown nr Plymouth sale of brandy
1806 03Mar Pascoe Erasmus - 'Polglase' Wendron farm to lease
1806 25Aug Pascoe James - Redruth to Penzance turnpike road
1806 15Sep Pascoe James jun - gent Penzance game certificate Cornwall
1806 29Sep Pash Thomas - brig 'Bideford' of Penrhyn fell in canal at Cardiff
1806 22Sep Pasmore John - clerk Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 24Mar Pasmore Philip - Northmolton woolcomber apology to W Tapp
1806 13Oct Passmore John - clerk Bullerbear appointed her gamekeeper Devon
1806 26May Passmore Richard - Rising Sun Inn Crabtee nr Plymouth
1806 10Mar Passmore William - name on trunk HM sloop Fly
1806 22Sep Patch John - gent Whimple game certificate Devon
1806 14Apr Patch Richard - executed New Gaol Horsemonger Lane
1806 22Sep Pate Mrs - 'Bowden Mill' North Bovey sale
1806 15Sep Pater William - Harlyn game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Sep Paterson Ander - master 'Diana' taken Trieste to Copenhagen
1806 10Feb Paterson William Drewe - churchwarden Uplime new bells
1806 31Mar Patriarch Charles - lieutenant HMS Superb wounded
1806 17Mar Patsell Henry - stole lead Exeter Assizes
1806 05May Patten Edward - Gwallon Arlow St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 14Jul Patten Edward - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 15Sep Patten Edward sen - Halstock game Certificate
1806 06Oct Patten Edward jun - Corscombe and Halstock gamekeeper Dorset
1806 05May Patten John jnr - age 36 Gwallon Arlow St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 27Jan Patten Mr - Martock house to let
1806 13Oct Patten Thomas - gent Fiddington game certificate Somerset
1806 24Nov Patterson B - lost mare at Dartmoor
1806 20Oct Patterson John - quarter master 'Constance' died of wounds
1806 15Sep Pattison Robert - Dorchester game Certificate
1806 03Mar Paul Charles - age 20 eloped from master W Southcott builder Exmouth
1806 04Aug Paul Daniel - Misterton house sale
1806 10Feb Paul John - Brinscombe Farm Membury Devon strayed mare
1806 01Dec Paul Samuel - seaman badly wounded
1806 08Sep Paul Thomas - gent Cossington game Certificate
1806 14Jul Paul William - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 15Sep Paul William - Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 08Sep Paulett Maj - 44th foot wounded battle of the plains of Euphemia
1806 06Jan Paull W - Castle Cary academy
1806 17Mar Paull W - Castle Cary agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 16Jun Paull W - Castle Cary Academy
1806 29Dec Paull W - Catle Cary mathematical academy
1806 15Sep Pauls E B - late master 'De Liefde' vessel sale
1806 04Aug Pavey John - Coombe St Nich innholder and carpenter insolvent debtor
1806 12May Pavey Jonathan - yeoman Oak his apprentice ran away
1806 08Sep Paviour James - gent Sock Dennis game Certificate
1806 01Sep Pawlett Charles Pawlett Orde - died age 13 Carisbrook Castle IOW
1806 05May Pawson Francis - mariner  house sale Falmouth
1806 13Jan Payne farmer - died Rympton
1806 15Sep Payne G S - clerk Buckland Ripers game Certificate
1806 21Jul Payne J - Weston Bampfylde
1806 24Mar Payne John - Weston Bampfield   Sparkford Farm to let
1806 04Aug Payne John - Ford House Rockbear nr Exeter pointer sale
1806 22Sep Payne John sen - yeoman Rockbear game certificate Devon
1806 20Oct Payne P S - tenant South Perrott messuage to let
1806 08Sep Payne Simon - Upton House game Certificate
1806 21Apr Payne William - Bristol iron trade meeting
1806 04Aug Payne William - North Curry fair notice
1806 25Aug Paynter Mr - attorney St Columb
1806 12May Paynter William - 'Arthurs Tenement' Tregowls Little Petherick sale
1806 15Sep Peach Benjamin - Hyde game Certificate
1806 06Oct Peach N W - Hyde notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 15Sep Peach Nathaniel William - Hyde game Certificate
1806 29Sep Peach S Peach - Chewton Keynsham Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 31Mar Peacock P - midshipman HMS Northumberland injured
1806 07Apr Pearce Charity - age 41 'Trevibben' Davidstow sale
1806 09Jun Pearce Edward - Blisland  sale of Hendra farm St Teath
1806 08Sep Pearce Francis - gent Bratton Court game Certificate
1806 24Mar Pearce James - decd 'Chubbs' tenement sale Broadmayne Dorset
1806 14Jul Pearce John - saddler Truro
1806 08Dec Pearce John - gent Camelford Cornwall game certificate
1806 14Jul Pearce Joseph - Trenance lost mare
1806 03Feb Pearce Mr - decd watchmaker Plymouth sale of stock
1806 25Aug Pearce Mr - 'Pearce Hotel' Market Place Redruth to let
1806 06Jan Pearce N - conveyancer St Mellon Callington
1806 31Mar Pearce N - St Mellion Callington timber sale
1806 08Sep Pearce Nicholas - gent Old Cleeve game Certificate
1806 24Nov Pearce R - shopkeeper Milverton wife died
1806 29Sep Pearce Rev Charles - Bristol Free Grammar School meeting
1806 01Sep Pearce Richard - Clatworthy Somerset lost ram
1806 29Sep Pearce Samuel - Kilmington Somerset gamekeeper
1806 07Apr Pearce Thomas - age 31 'Moiety of Tremblether' Davidstow sale
1806 12May Pearce Thomas - Sowacott Jacobstone Cornwall sale
1806 09Jun Pearce Thomas - Warleggan  sale of Hendra farm St Teath
1806 15Sep Pearce Thomas - Drimpton game Certificate
1806 15Sep Pearce Thomas - yeoman Boyton game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Jan Pearce William - silversmith decd Plymouth house sale
1806 07Apr Pearce William - age 30 'Moiety of Tremblether' Davidstow sale
1806 07Apr Pearce William - age 30 'Moiety of Tremblether' Davidstow sale
1806 19May Pearce William - Charleton Devon
1806 24Nov Pearcey Thomas of Payhembury marr Elizabeth Veryard
1806 22Sep Peard John - gent Braunton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Peard Shuldham - Fowey game certificate Cornwall
1806 13Oct Peardon Nathaniel - yeoman North Petherwin appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 07Apr Pearn William - executors 'Mills House' St Juliot sale
1806 07Apr Pearn William - age 40 'Mills House' St Juliot sale
1806 24Mar Pearse Edward - decd sale of furniture Greenway House Luppitt
1806 22Sep Pearse Humphry Newton - gamekeeper Barlendew and Trehudreth Cornwall
1806 03Mar Pearse John - Pyrland nr Taunton
1806 13Oct Pearse John - servant Easy Alvington appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 10Feb Pearse Mr - sale of 'Parkins Close' South Molton
1806 11Aug Pearse Rev Samuel - steward Plmyouth Grammar School anniversary
1806 06Oct Pearse Richard - CLatworthy nr Wiveliscombe
1806 23Jun Pearse Roger - Tavistock house sale
1806 13Oct Pearse Samuel - watch and clockmaker Axminster apprencice wanted
1806 07Apr Pearse Thomas - robbed Diana Bishop on turnpike road Taunton Assizes
1806 12May Pearse Thomas - Higher Bickhaven Jacobstone Cornwall sale
1806 22Sep Pearse Thomas - attorney Launceton
1806 24Nov Pearse William jun - Redruth executor to T Goldsworthy
1806 08Sep Pearson James - Taunton game Certificate
1806 08Sep Pearson Thomas Horner - clk Queen Camel game Certificate
1806 06Jan Peckford Benjamin - currier sale of shop Exeter
1806 06Jan Peckford Miss - Butcher Row Exeter
1806 13Oct Peeke Thomas - yeoman East Cornworthy appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 18Aug Pelham Mr marr Miss Simpson dau of Bridgman Simpson
1806 22Sep Pell Claus - Tiverton game certificate Devon
1806 15Dec Pell Lieut Col Robert - steward Cullompton ball
1806 25Aug Pell Robert - meal at Angel Inn Tiverton
1806 22Sep Pell Robert - Tiverton game certificate Devon
1806 28Apr Pellew S H - commissioner Falmouth  sale of beef
1806 05May Pellowe William - Kings Arms Penryn
1806 14Jul Pellowe William - 'The Bissams' Milor nr Penryn sale
1806 06Oct Penaluna W - Helstone agent British Fire Office
1806 03Feb Penbey John - Dartmouth auction of brig
1806 17Mar Pender Francis - Falmouth agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 15Sep Pender Francis - gent Falmouth game certificate Cornwall
1806 17Mar Pender Peter - Redruth agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 15Sep Penfold G S - clerk Pulham game Certificate
1806 06Oct Penford G S - clk East and West Pulham gamekeeper Dorset
1806 15Sep Pengelly William - 'Speculation' barge Looe lost register Plymouth
1806 07Jul Pengilly John - 'Tregenhay' Budock to let
1806 11Aug Penhey Robert - leather notice Plymouth
1806 26May Penny Andrew - charged with stealing wood at Sherborne
1806 01Sep Penny E - Sherborne lottery tickets
1806 28Jul Penny Henry - house sale Yeovil
1806 22Sep Penny James Stubbington - Colyton game certificate Devon
1806 24Mar Penny John - Bruton timber sale
1806 14Apr Penny John - clerk to the trustees Brewton turnpike
1806 28Apr Penny John - Wells brandy merchant bankruptcy dividend
1806 28Apr Penny John - Bruton  apprentices to be placed
1806 19May Penny John - age 18 apprentice sergemaker Bathpool Taunton eloped
1806 06Oct Penny John - Bruton agent British Fire Office
1806 06Jan Penny Mr - bookseller Sherborne
1806 20Jan Penny Mrs - Weymouth relict of Capt Taylor Penny RN died
1806 07Apr Pennyman Miss - Dawish cottage Princess of Wales
1806 21Apr Pennyman Miss - cottage nr Dawlish  visit of HRH
1806 13Oct Penrose Mr - attorney Bodmin
1806 22Dec Penrose Mr - attorney Bodmin
1806 13Oct Penson Thomas jun - Dawlish appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 21Apr Penwarne Rev T - trustee St Germans Annuitant society
1806 08Sep Peppin George - Dulverton game Certificate
1806 08Sep Peppin James - gent Winsford game Certificate
1806 03Nov Peppin Robert - gent Dulverton  Somerset game certificate
1806 24Mar Pepys Sir William Weller - bart  Liston estate sale
1806 03Feb Percival George - no 19 Circus Bath sale of messuage
1806 28Jul Percy Edward - auctioneer Blandford
1806 24Mar Percy Mr - timber surveyor Sherborne
1806 29Sep Perdrain Lieut Stephen - commander H M gun brig 'Hardy'
1806 22Sep Perdrian Lieut Stephen - commander HM gun brig Hardy
1806 11Aug Perez Fernando - murdered Mill prison Plymouth
1806 17Mar Perez Juan - murder Exeter Assizes
1806 24Mar Perez Juan - Spanish prisoner manslaughter Devon assizes
1806 09Jun Periam John - grocer linen draper Bampton house to let
1806 06Jan Periam W - tanner sale of premises Bampton Devon
1806 09Jun Periam William - currier Bampton house to let
1806 26May Pering John - 'Fulfords' and 'Burrow Park' to let Cornworthy
1806 13Oct Pering John - 'Collaton' Halwell to let
1806 13Oct Pering Robert - 'Collaton' Halwell to let
1806 24Feb Perkins John - 'Souther Fields' Misterton sale
1806 08Sep Perkins John - Henley game Certificate
1806 24Feb Perkins Mr - Henley sale of 'Souther Fields' Misterton
1806 08Sep Perkins William - gent Wells game Certificate
1806 08Sep Perks R Hollway - gent Monkton Combe game Certificate
1806 08Sep Perle Christopher - Bath game Certificate
1806 04Aug Perratt John - North Curry fair notice
1806 08Dec Perraw Lewis - seaman wounded in action
1806 14Jul Perren William - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 01Sep Perrett Mr - Stonehouse annual fair nr Plymouth Dock
1806 01Dec Perrier William - Gillingham gamekeeper Dorset
1806 22Sep Perring John - Membland House game certificate Devon
1806 30Jun Perring Rev John - 'Rockford House' Harbertonford Halberton to let
1806 25Aug Perring Rev John - 'Rockford House' nr Totnes to let
1806 06Oct Perrior William - Gillingham gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Sep Perrott Charles - gent Middlezoy game Certificate
1806 20Jan Perrow William - architect St Clements
1806 02Jun Perry and Priddle - mantua and fancy dress makers Bruton Somerset
1806 06Oct Perry Andrew - Wimborne St Giles gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Sep Perry Jeremiah - Chewton Priory game Certificate
1806 05May Perry Mr - surgeon Saltash nr Plymouth
1806 12May Perry Mr - surgeon Saltash apprentice wanted
1806 05May Perry Peter - house sale Falmouth
1806 21Apr Peschell Lieut T J - midshipman HMS Franchise
1806 29Sep Pester Andrew - Melcombe Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Jan Pester Emanuel - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 12May Pester Emanuel - Martock Inclosure
1806 04Aug Pester Emanuel - commissioner Martock enclosure
1806 08Sep Pester Emanuel - Preston game Certificate
1806 13Oct Pester John - captain of infantry game certificate Somerset
1806 10Nov Pester Mr - Preston   land sale West Newton Farm North Petherton
1806 19May Peter Emanuel - seaman wounded East India Co ship 'Admiral Gardiner'
1806 15Sep Peter Henry - Harlyn game certificate Cornwall
1806 08Dec Peter John - gent Mawnan Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Peter Samuel - Percothan game certificate Cornwall
1806 27Jan Peters J - Plymouth and Dock trade
1806 28Apr Peters J - conveyors of goods London to Portsmouth
1806 15Dec Peters J - Portsmouth and London wagons
1806 15Sep Peters John Weston - West Stower game Certificate
1806 06Oct Peters John - Little Kington gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Dec Peters John Penhallow - Crigmurrion Cornwall game certificate
1806 13Oct Peters Mr - turnpike gate Saltash lost gelding
1806 24Feb Peters Robert - Dunhived Launceton 'Hindra meadow' to let
1806 10Nov Peters Robert - Dunhived Launceton sale of land
1806 15Sep Petersen William - Lyme Regis game Certificate
1806 01Dec Peterson Peter - seaman wounded
1806 03Mar Petherick J - Byas Field Stratton tenement sale Cornwall
1806 22Sep Petherick Richard - gamekeeper Trelowarren Mawgen Cornwall
1806 13Jan Petherick Thomas - 'Trethevy' Southpetherwin tenement sale
1806 29Sep Pethick Thomas - 'Trethevy Lake' South Petherwyn sale
1806 26May Petley Lieut commander 'Indignant' marr Miss Sole of Plymouth
1806 08Sep Petten John - gent Bishopshull game Certificate
1806 06Jan Petty James - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 15Sep Petty James - Forstone game Certificate
1806 15Sep Petty John - Charntmarle game Certificate
1806 15Sep Pew R - M D  president Western Medical Society Sherborne
1806 13Oct Phare Richard - Bratton Clovelly appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 28Apr Phelips Charles - Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 15Sep Phelips Charles - clerk Piddletrenthide game Certificate
1806 29Dec Phelips John - heir to estates of Rev Phelips of Montacute
1806 29Dec Phelips Rev William - died Montacute House nr Yeovil age 51
1806 29Sep Phelips W - clerk Shepton Montacute Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Phelips William - clerk Montacute House game Certificate
1806 08Sep Phelps Edward - gent East Pennard game Certificate
1806 08Sep Phelps Isaac - gent South Brent game Certificate
1806 06Jan Phelps J B - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 08Sep Phelps John B - gent Northover game Certificate
1806 03Mar Phelps Mrs - 41 Fore St Dock Devon milliner wanted
1806 27Oct Phelps Samuel -  Thorncombe  'Southcombe' house to let
1806 08Sep Phelps Thomas Spencer - clerk Mapperton game Certificate
1806 31Mar Phenne Thomas - seaman HMS Superb killed
1806 03Feb Philip Charles - stud groom Lostwithiel Cornwall
1806 17Feb Philip Charles - stud groom Lostwithiel Cornwall
1806 23Jun Phillip Arundel - decd Exeter dau marr
1806 15Sep Phillipps Nicholas - clerk Bodmin game certificate Cornwall
1806 24Feb Phillipps Thomas - of Newport House Cornwall died Sidmouth
1806 12May Phillips and Geare - attornies Exeter
1806 15Sep Phillips and Geare - solicitors Exeter
1806 28Jul Phillips Ann - Wiltshire Assizes acquitted of murder
1806 04Aug Phillips Elizabeth - Bristol lodging house keeper insolvent debtor
1806 15Dec Phillips Harriet - widow Raphiel Cornwall game certificate
1806 05May Phillips James - House and Gardens Marazion sale in demesne
1806 29Sep Phillips John - appointed steward Exeter
1806 28Jul Phillips Mr - tenement sale Flushing nr Falmouth
1806 08Sep Phillips Richard - gent Bridgwater game Certificate
1806 26May Phillips Thomas - 'Chanoweth' Cubert Cornwall sale
1806 24Nov Phillips Thomas - Collipriesthouse nr Tiverton sale
1806 02Jun Phillips William - 'Fenton and Trebell' Lanivet sale
1806 05May Phillott Joseph - Milsom St Bath dau Louisa marr
1806 22Sep Phillott John Stephens - clerk Westbury Som game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Phillott William Downes - Winterhed game certificate Somerset
1806 10Mar Philp Catharine - Bridge End St Winnow timber auction
1806 03Mar Philp Charles - stud groom Lostwithiel
1806 11Aug Philp Henry - auction at Falmouth
1806 16Jun Philp James - Liskeard house sale
1806 22Sep Philp James - gamekeeper Trevisquite Cornwall
1806 08Dec Philp James - gent St Mabyn Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Philp Samuel - gent St Mabyn game certificate Cornwall
1806 05May Philpot Thomas - baker  house sale Falmouth
1806 06Jan Philps Mrs - 41 Fore St Dock Devon milliner wanted
1806 17Mar Phipard Amelia - house sale Poole
1806 15Sep Phippard Thomas - Wareham game Certificate
1806 15Sep Phippard Thomas jun - Wareham game Certificate
1806 28Apr Pickard Thomas - Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 31Mar Pickering William - master HMS Superb wounded
1806 03Mar Pickersgill Thomas - mans mercer North Corner St Plymouth Dock sale
1806 16Jun Pickoran William - able seaman wounded on HMS Pique
1806 26May Pickwick and Co - Weymouth coach
1806 13Oct Pickwick E and Co - Bath coaches  discontinuing running
1806 03Mar Picton Governor - torture in Trinidad
1806 08Sep Piddle James - gent Aller game Certificate
1806 13Oct Pidler Christopher - yeoman Frithelstock appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Pidler John - gamekeeper Withiel Cornwall
1806 22Sep Pidsley John - gent Sowton game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Pidsley Simon - clerk Crediton game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Pidsley William Battishill - gent Crediton game certificate Devon
1806 27Oct Pierce Capt - Taunton Castle East Indiaman died Sidmouth
1806 14Jul Pierce John - land sale forest of Mendip
1806 09Jun Pierce Samuel - clerk Exeter Turnpike roads
1806 08Sep Pierce Samuel - clerk Exeter turnpike
1806 29Sep Pierce Thomas - Ston Easton Somerset gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Pigot John - Brockley Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 24Mar Pike Ann - widow Exeter died age 96
1806 15Dec Pike James - bastardy case Stower Provost
1806 12May Pike John - gamekeeoer Bishops Lydeard gun accident
1806 08Sep Pike John - servant Sandhill Park game Certificate
1806 29Sep Pike John - Bishops Lydiard Somerset gamekeeper
1806 04Aug Pile A - printer Norton nr Taunton carter wanted
1806 21Jul Pile A - Norton nr Taunton game certificates
1806 25Aug Pile A - Nortin nr Taunton gamekeeper wanted
1806 08Sep Pile Alex - printer Norton Fitzwarren game Certificate
1806 31Mar Pile Elizabeth - widow 'Locks Tenement' Trentishoe to let
1806 22Sep Pile Michael - gent Sidmouth game certificate Devon
1806 20Oct Pile Mr - printer Norton nr Taunton sale of apothecary's shop
1806 13Jan Pile Samuel - auctioneer Sidmouth auction
1806 08Sep Pim Thomas - gent Lympsham game Certificate
1806 07Apr Pinch George - age 69 'Belovely' Roach tenement sale
1806 07Apr Pinch John - age 65 'Belovely' Roach tenement sale
1806 07Apr Pinch William - age 67 'Belovely' Roach tenement sale
1806 24Mar Pinching William - stole clothes Devon Assizes
1806 06Oct Pindar Mrs - widow  drowned Wareham channel
1806 17Mar Pindar Richard - sheep sale Okehampton
1806 20Jan Pine Mr - printer Bristol
1806 02Jun Pine Mr - printing office Wine St Bristol
1806 22Sep Pine Nathaniel - gent Honiton game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Pine William - Northall Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Pink Francis - Boveridge gamekeeper Dorset
1806 15Sep Pinney George - Londgton game Certificate
1806 10Mar Pinney John - farmer 'Upper Charlton' farm West Charlton to let
1806 21Apr Pinney John - Sometton Erle Somerset dau Mary marr
1806 08Sep Pinney John Fred - Somerton Early game Certificate
1806 15Sep Pinney John - Blackdown game Certificate
1806 15Sep Pinney John Frederick - steward Langport School meeting
1806 29Sep Pinney John F - Somerton Erle Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 22Sep Pinson Charles - gent Hennock game certificate Devon
1806 10Mar Piper Mrs - Colyton Devon sale of household furniture
1806 23Jun Pippett Joseph - Chew Stoke nr Bristol mill at Shepton Mallet to let
1806 06Oct Pitcher James - West Chelborough gamekeeper Dorset
1806 01Dec Pitcher James - Woolcombe gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Pitfield John - Symondsbury gamekeeper Dorset
1806 15Sep Pitfield Thomas - Maiden Newton game Certificate
1806 28Jul Pitman Anna - dau of Mr Pitman who died Beere Regis 1752
1806 28Jul Pitman Benjamin - Beere Regis went to Jamaica
1806 17Feb Pitman John - his spade stolen Dorchester
1806 13Oct Pitman John - Hartland appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 28Jul Pitman Mr - died Beere Regis 1752 left widow and 2 sons Thos and Benj
1806 08Sep Pitman Philip - gent Wincanton game Certificate
1806 28Jul Pitman Thomas - Beere Regis gent heir wanted
1806 20Oct Pitt John - Collector of Customs Barnstaple
1806 08Sep Pitt John Bean - gent Knole game Certificate
1806 22Sep Pitt John- yeoman Halberton game certificate Devon
1806 10Nov Pitt Mr Morton - Dorchester election
1806 22Sep Pitt Robert - yeoman Butterleigh game certificate Devon
1806 27Oct Pitt W Norton - Kingston election notice
1806 28Apr Pitt William Morton - Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 15Sep Pitt William - Organ House game Certificate
1806 15Sep Pitt William Morton - dau marr at Stinsford
1806 06Oct Pitt William Morton - Kingston Marlward notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 08Sep Pitts Charles - gent Charlton Adam game Certificate
1806 06Oct Pitts Farmer John - 'Old Ashway' Dulverton to let
1806 13Oct Pitts John - yeoman Sowton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Pitts William jun - gent Drewsteignton game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Pitts William - Newton Abbott agent British Fire Office
1806 15Sep Place Harry jun - clerk Marnhull game Certificate
1806 15Sep Place Harry - clerk Marnhull game Certificate
1806 08Sep Plaister John - gent Wrington game Certificate
1806 08Sep Plenty Joseph - husbandman Shepton Mallet game Certificate
1806 15Sep Pleydell E M - Whatcombe game Certificate
1806 06Oct Pleydell E M - Winterborne Whatcombe notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 06Jan Plimsaul J - merchant Plymouth dau Jane marr
1806 04Aug Plomer J - Manaccan best ram Cornwall Ag Soc
1806 04Aug Plomer S - Gluvais best ram Cornwall Ag Soc
1806 16Jun Plowman Cassandra - to castle at Dorchseter breach of excise laws
1806 21Apr Plowman Henry - White Lion Inn Shaftesbury
1806 06Jan Plowman John - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 29Sep Plumley Jos - Brockley Somerset gamekeeper
1806 04Aug Pocock John - North Curry fair notice
1806 15Dec Pode William - Ashton Cornwall game certificate
1806 23Jun Podsey Mr - attorney Exeter
1806 27Jan Pole Sir William - bart Honiton Assembly
1806 22Sep Pole Sir William - bart Shute House game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Pole Sir William - Colyton appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 17Nov Pole Sir William - Shute  Devon sheriff
1806 10Mar Polglaze John - Cave St Portland Sq Bristol sale of wine
1806 05May Polgrean David - age 50 Gweal Tommy St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 25Aug Polkinghorne Francis - Tywardreath Church Town
1806 01Dec Pollett James - seaman badly wounded
1806 15Sep Pomery Ph Tingcombe - Lostwithiel game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Sep Ponsford John - surgeon Moretonhampstead game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Ponsford John - gent Drewsteignton game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Ponsford W - surgeon Moretonhampstead game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Ponsford Wm jun - gent Drewsteignton game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Ponting Joseph - gent Wellow game Certificate
1806 14Jul Pooke Capt - died Star Cross Devonshire
1806 13Jan Poole Charles of Crowcombe marr Miss Farrant at Clayhidon
1806 08Sep Poole Charles - gent Nether Stowey game Certificate
1806 08Sep Poole Charles - gent Crowcombe game Certificate
1806 08Sep Poole Clement - gent Sampford Brett game Certificate
1806 08Sep Poole Henry Lyte - gent Chilthorne Domer game Certificate
1806 08Sep Poole Henry - clerk Sherton Court game Certificate
1806 06Jan Poole J M - attorney Wellington  Collumpton Court to let
1806 30Jun Poole James - printer Bridgwater
1806 24Nov Poole James - printer Bridgwater  journeyman cooper wanted
1806 08Sep Poole John - gent St Decumens game Certificate
1806 08Sep Poole John Ruscombe - gent Bridgwater game Certificate
1806 06Jan Poole Mr - solicitor Yeovil wife died
1806 30Jun Poole Mr - printer Taunton sale of phaeton
1806 14Jul Poole Mr - surgeon Ilchester
1806 08Sep Poole N Wadman - gent Ilchester game Certificate
1806 06Jan Poole Rev John - rector Enmore sermon published
1806 12May Poole Richard - private royal amrines slightly wounded HMS London
1806 08Sep Poole Thomas - gent Nether Stowey game Certificate
1806 21Apr Poole William - Vexford  Somerset timber sale
1806 08Sep Poole William Brice - gent Spaxton game Certificate
1806 08Sep Poole William - gent Tintinhull game Certificate
1806 16Jun Pooley v Carpenter - 2nd cousins of Ann Hales of Ilsington
1806 08Dec Pooley Henry - clerk Truro Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Pope Ezekiel - Great Toller game Certificate
1806 08Sep Pope George - gent East Harptree game Certificate
1806 06Jan Pope J - Truro agent of Sun Fire Office
1806 08Sep Pope John - yeoman Ashill game Certificate
1806 06Jan Pope Mr - shipwright son marr at Plympstock
1806 06Jan Pope Mr jnr marr E W Cundy of Turnchapel at Plympstock
1806 26May Pope Thomas - East Chinnock estate sale
1806 19May Pope William - Bore St Bodmin Borough house sale
1806 28Jul Popham E W L marr Elizabeth Andrew at St Sidwells Exeter
1806 29Sep Popham Ed Wm Leyborne - Houndstreet Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 30Jun Popham F - subscriber Taunton races
1806 08Sep Popham Francis - West Bagborough game Certificate
1806 29Sep Popham Francis - Lympsham Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Popham Sir Home - freedom of city of London
1806 02Jun Popham Thomas - Leighland Old Cleeve carpenter
1806 15Sep Pople Stephen - Buckland Newton game Certificate
1806 26May Popplestone William - 18 Parade Plymouth sale of oars
1806 08Sep Porch John - gent North Newton game Certificate
1806 08Sep Porchester Rt Hon Lord - Pixton game Certificate
1806 29Sep Porchester Lord - Pixton Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 13Oct Porlewent William - Shepton Mallet game certificate Somerset
1806 22Sep Portbury Edward - Heavitree game certificate Devon
1806 27Oct Portbury Mr - tinman  dau Ann marr Littleham church
1806 07Apr Porter B and W - Cheap St Sherborne wine advert
1806 27Oct Porter B C - Cheap St Sherborne partnership dissolved
1806 22Dec Porter Benjamin grocer of this town marr Miss Long of Chelsea
1806 03Mar Porter Joseph - Fine Court House Broomfield  timber sale
1806 29Sep Porter Joseph - Broomfield Somerset gamekeeper
1806 10Nov Porter Mrs - land sale West Newton Farm North Petherton
1806 10Nov Porter Robert - land sale West Newton Farm North Petherton
1806 29Sep Porter Thomas - Chedzoy Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 27Oct Porter W - Cheap St Sherborne partnership dissolved
1806 10Nov Porter W marr Miss Rawlings of North Wootton nr Sherborne
1806 28Jul Portingall John - sheep stealing death sentence Wiltshire Assizes
1806 15Sep Portman E B - Bryanstone game Certificate
1806 29Sep Portman E B - Downhead Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Portman E B - East Pennard Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Portman E B - Tarrant Crawford notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 27Oct Portman Edw B - Bryanston Dorset election address
1806 08Dec Portman Edward Berkeley - Brianston  his poles stolen
1806 04Aug Potter William - North Curry fair notice
1806 11Aug Potts Thomas - Sanctuary Glamorgan farmer  book advert
1806 21Jul Poulett General - Bridgwater canvassing
1806 06Oct Poulett John Earl - Dibberwood notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 08Sep Poulett Rt Hon John Earl - Hinton St George game Certificate
1806 01Dec Pount John - Buckland Newton Dorset game certificate
1806 15Sep Pount Leonard - Buckland Newton game Certificate
1806 04Aug Powell Morgan - mounteback Cornwall
1806 08Sep Powell Robert - gent Bath game Certificate
1806 21Jul Powell Samson - 'Juvenis' farm  auction at Stogursey
1806 21Jul Powell Thomas - 'Juvenis' farm  auction at Stogursey
1806 15Sep Powell Thomas - surgeon Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 13Oct Powell William - yeoman Swymbridge appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 10Mar Powlett Miss Orde - died Exmouth age 24 dau Lord Bolton
1806 10Nov Powney Daniel the younger - Sherborne victualler comm of bankruptcy
1806 26May Powning Henry - builder Exeter sale of no 4 Salutory Mount
1806 29Sep Powning Henry - auctioneer Exeter
1806 01Dec Powning Henry - builder Exeter
1806 27Oct Praed H M - Trevethen Cornwall decd  sister died
1806 27Oct Praed Mrs J B Mackworth - died age 76 Bath
1806 22Sep Praed William - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 22Sep Praed William Mackworth - serjeant at law game certificate Devon
1806 11Aug Prance William - Broad St  Plymouth factory sale
1806 10Nov Prance William jun - chairman Plymouth independent freeholders
1806 20Jan Pratt Henry - Aunk Clifthaydon timber sale
1806 10Mar Pratt John - decd Causeway Farm Broadwinsor Dorset stallion sale
1806 08Sep Pratt Thomas - gent Staplegrove game Certificate
1806 22Sep Pratt Thomas - Brixton game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Pratt Thomas - Sherborne gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Pratt Thomas - Thornford gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Pratt Thomas - Lillington gamekeeper Dorset
1806 17Feb Preedy Benjamin - West Tytherleigh 'Norman Court Park' sale
1806 13Oct Preston Richard - Sparkwill appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 31Mar Pretor Pew and Whitty - bankers Sherborne
1806 22Sep Prettyjohn Thomas - gent Chivelstone game certificate Devon
1806 28Apr Price George - age 18 apprentice cutler Plymouth ran away
1806 29Sep Price John - Weston in Gordano Somerset gamekeeper
1806 07Apr Price Nancy - age 48 'Church Park' St Wenn tenement sale
1806 20Jan Price Rev A C - sale of furniture Broadwinsor
1806 04Aug Price Rose - Redruth to Penzance tunrpike road meeting
1806 25Aug Price Rose - Redruth to Penzance turnpike road
1806 15Sep Price Rose - esq Trevayler game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Sep Price Rose - gamekeeper Marazew and Treviddern Cornwall
1806 08Sep Price Thomas - clerk Merriott game Certificate
1806 01Dec Price Thomas - seaman drowned
1806 01Sep Price William - gent 2nd Lieut Pendennis Artillery Volunteers
1806 08Sep Price William - West Quantoxhead game Certificate
1806 15Sep Price William - Rumsey hemp sale
1806 08Dec Price William - ordinary seaman  killed in action
1806 13Oct Prickman William - Crediton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 14Jul Priddle John - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 14Jul Priddle Wm - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 15Sep Prideaux Humphrey - St Breock game certificate Cornwall
1806 13Oct Prideaux Philip Cookworthy - gent Bigbury appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 10Feb Prideaux Thomas Copplestone - decd East Allington dau marr
1806 17Mar Prideaux Walter - attorney Totnes
1806 22Sep Prideaux Walter jun - gent Kingsbridge game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Prideaux Walter - gent Totnes game certificate Devon
1806 10Feb Pridham I - house to let High St Bideford
1806 06Jan Pridham J snr - Plymouth agent of Sun Fire Office
1806 06Jan Pridham John - broker Plymouth sale of tarras
1806 01Sep Pridham John - broker Plymouth Dock
1806 03Nov Pridham John - auctioneer Plymouth house sale
1806 08Dec Pridham John jun marr Miss Simpson at Plymouth
1806 22Sep Pridham Joseph - gent Crediton game certificate Devon
1806 17Feb Pridham L - Bideford house to let High St
1806 17Feb Pridham Mr - sale of estate Pool in Cheriton Fitzpayne
1806 06Jan Pridham P - Brixham quay house and shop to let
1806 22Sep Pridham Samuel - gent Cheriton Fitzpaine game certificate Devon
1806 14Jul Priestman Mr - silversmith Princes St Soho
1806 03Mar Pring Benjamin - Norton Fitzwarren estate of E Harris
1806 03Mar Pring Farmer Henry - Middle Stoford Bradford nr Taunton timber
1806 24Feb Pring John royal Hemyock Light Dragoons marr Amy Rosier of Awliscombe
1806 06Jan Prinn E - widow tea dealer Lower Broad St Plymouth
1806 06Jan Prinn Robert - son of E Prinn tea dealer Plymouth
1806 29Sep Prinn William Hunt - Sandford Orcas Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 12May Prior Edward - second lieut royal marines killed HMS Amazon
1806 06Jan Prior Mrs - age 63 milliner died Plymouth
1806 14Apr Prior William - stole pair of pumps Weymouth
1806 21Apr Prior William - stole shoes Dorset Quarter Sessions to ships
1806 07Apr Priston Richard - apprentice Kingston Bigbury eloped
1806 19May Proctor Thomas - Calstock manor court meeting
1806 22Sep Prole William - gent Georgeham game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Prosser Theophilus - clerk Frome Certificate
1806 31Mar Prosser William - his mare stolen Taunton Assizes
1806 07Apr Prosser William - his mare stolen Taunton Assizes
1806 08Sep Prosser William jun - gent Norton Malreward game Certificate
1806 20Oct Prothero Mr - Usk  sale of estates
1806 30Jun Protheroe Edward - laid stone Bristol infirmary
1806 21Apr Protheroe John - Bristol iron trade meeting
1806 01Dec Prout Robert - house sale Dodbrooke
1806 06Oct Provost James - HM sloop 'Saracen'
1806 04Aug Prowse Charlotte - died age 19 South Petherton dau of John
1806 11Aug Prowse William - commander 'Betsey' private ship of war
1806 15Sep Pryer Isaac - Battleford game Certificate
1806 22Sep Pryer William jun - gent Coaxdon certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Prynn Dr - succeed Dr Hall at Bodmin
1806 06Oct Prynn Thomas - Lower Treludderow sale of 'Shepherds' farm
1806 14Jul Pryor Thomas - Stoke Under Ham
1806 31Mar Puckey Arthur - sale of 'Bourn' Launcels Cornwall
1806 25Aug Pugh Charles Dally - meal at Angel Inn Tiverton
1806 22Sep Pugh Charles Dally - Thorverton game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Pugh Charles Dally - Thorverton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 25Aug Pugh John - meal at Angel Inn Tiverton
1806 27Jan Pugh Mr - attorney Thorverton
1806 02Jun Pugsley Charles - decd  house sale Ilfracombe
1806 22Sep Pullen John - gent Kentisbear game certificate Devon
1806 08Dec Pullen William Henry - Dartmouth spirit merchant bankrupt
1806 10Feb Pulling James jnr - Tiverton chopped bark
1806 25Aug Pulman Thomas - Colyton found pointer dog
1806 31Mar Pulsford Lucas - Wells dau marr
1806 06Oct Purling George - Bradford Peneral notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 05May Purnell William - decd house sale Stoke Lane Somerset
1806 21Apr Pursey William - Butts tenement Stogumber sale
1806 13Oct Pusey Philip - benefactor  lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 22Sep Putt Thomas - clerk Gittisham game certificate Devon
1806 24Feb Pyke James - widow died at Newton Bushell age 81
1806 08Sep Pyke James - gent Bridgwater game Certificate
1806 10Nov Pyke Thomas - land sale West Newton Farm North Petherton
1806 21Apr Pyle Mr - cabinet maker Sidmouth
1806 22Sep Pyne Mr attorney Martock marr Miss Rawlins
1806 06Oct Pythion Aaron - Hembury gamekeeper Dorset
1806 15Sep Quantock John - Dorchester game Certificate
1806 22Sep Quartley William - clerk Molland game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Questell John Baptist - Ford Cottage game Certificate
1806 17Nov Quick John - Plymouth cabinet maker  creditors dividend
1806 28Jul Quick Thomas - Tiverton land sale
1806 17Mar Quick William - Tiverton agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 24Nov Quick William - age 18 apprentice sail maker Lyme Regis eloped
1806 19May Quicke John - Newton House auction of 'Mayne' Wemworthy
1806 22Sep Quicke John - Newton St Cyres game certificate Devon
1806 23Jun Quint Mr - auctionerr Foxhole Quay Plymouth
1806 06Oct Radcliff Walter - clerk Tamerton Foliot notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 22Sep Radcliffe Walter - clerk Warleigh game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Radclyffe Robert - Chettle game Certificate
1806 06Oct Radfird Mr surgeon marr Miss Mackintosh at Exeter
1806 15Sep Radford Arundell - clerk Penryn game certificate Cornwall
1806 03Mar Radford B - surgeon Chulmleigh
1806 08Sep Radford J - clerk Wincnaton game Certificate
1806 22Sep Radford James - clerk Chagford game certificate Devon
1806 21Jul Radford W - jun clerk Tavistock Canal
1806 17Mar Radford William - Tavistock agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 18Aug Radford William - Tavistock died Bath
1806 22Sep Radford William - clerk Lapford game certificate Devon
1806 30Jun Radmore John - Thorverton Devon his apprentice eloped
1806 28Jul Rafferty Bridget - court case Dublin dau of Robert
1806 06Oct Raindle Matthew - Abbotstreet gamekeeper Dorset
1806 24Mar Raine Mr - land surveyor Amersham Bucks
1806 08Sep Raines John - gent Lytton game Certificate
1806 04Aug Raison Charles - late Stoke Sub H labourer and flax dr  insolvent debtor
1806 27Oct Raiss Mr - Havant rat powder
1806 06Jan Raiss T - merchant Havant rat poison
1806 23Jun Raiss T - Hampshire millers rat powder
1806 17Feb Ralls Mr - Ham Mead Whistle Bridge nr Yeovil sale
1806 17Mar Ramsey J - Plymouth Dock fire insurance agent
1806 29Sep Ramsey J - Plymouth Dock agent Birmingham Fire Office
1806 14Jul Randall John - Well Stokingham sale of 'Paiges' Beeson
1806 15Sep Randall Samuel - Piddletrenthide game Certificate
1806 15Sep Randell Jos - Gussage St Michael game Certificate
1806 20Oct Randle Mr - farmer Ashburton  dau Sarah marr at Totness
1806 11Aug Randolph J - solicitor 1 Bladud Bldgs Bath
1806 10Nov Randolph J - solicitor 1 Bladud buildings Bath
1806 29Sep Randolph Jas - Weston Somerset gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Rashleigh Charles - Duporth game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Sep Rashleigh Charles - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 08Dec Rashleigh John Colman - Lostwithiel Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Dec Rashleigh John Coleman - St Winnow Cornwall game certificate
1806 22Sep Rashleigh Philip - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 24Nov Rashleigh Rev Jonathan - rector of Silverton died Exeter
1806 17Feb Raundle John - apprentice age 15 Stoke Climsland ran away
1806 06Jan Rawes William - died Marnhull
1806 15Dec Rawle Richard - merchant Penryn Corpse Cornwall game certificate
1806 21Jul Rawle Thomas - Minehead died
1806 20Jan Rawle William - solicitor in Liskeard case
1806 22Dec Rawles John - receieved money Osmington to Castle Dorchester
1806 22Sep Rawlines Rev Henry - dau marr at Martock
1806 10Nov Rawlings John - North Wootton nr Sherborne dau marr
1806 05May Rawlings Tho - Easter Session Accounts Cornwall
1806 12May Rawlings Thomas - 'East Trevethan' Padstow land sale
1806 08Sep Rawlins Thomas - gent Stogursey game Certificate
1806 15Sep Raymond Gregory - clk Kingston Russell game Certificate
1806 28Jul Raymond John - Fowey dealer and chapman comm of bnkruptcy
1806 28Jul Raymond John - Fowey sailmaker bankrupt
1806 22Sep Raymond John - Fowey bankruptcy debts
1806 17Feb Raymond Rev G - rector of Symondsbury
1806 15Sep Raymond William jun - Keinton Magna game Certificate
1806 01Sep Raynes John - master Speedwell
1806 29Sep Raynolds Geo - Kingsdon Somerset gamekeeper
1806 22Dec Raynsford Capt - perished HMS Atheniene
1806 29Sep Read John - Mear Somerset gamekeeper
1806 21Jul Read Richard - Clapton nr Crewkerne lost dog
1806 17Mar Read Thomas Gould - Dorchester secretary and solicitor Malsters Dorset
1806 17Mar Read Thomas - Penzance agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 17Mar Read Thomas G - Dorchester agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 15Sep Reade George - Alderholt Park game Certificate
1806 20Oct Redfrent John - Bristol linen draper  libel
1806 17Mar Reece Mr - school East Looe advert
1806 13Jan Reece S - school at East Looe
1806 01Sep Reed Capt John - sale of brig 'Juno' Barnstaple
1806 06Jan Reed E - Kingsbridge agent of Sun Fire Office
1806 15Sep Reed J - Queens Head the Parade Plymouth
1806 07Jul Reed John - marine killed HMS Sirius
1806 29Sep Reed John - Shepton Montacute Somerset gamekeeper
1806 05May Reed Richard - Queens Head The Parade Plymouth
1806 15Sep Reed Thomas - Trevales game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Reed Thomas - gent Mylor game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Reed Trehane Symons - gent St Tudy game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Reed Walter - St Clements game certificate Cornwall
1806 24Mar Reeves S - coach builder Taunton  coach sale
1806 16Jun Reid Jacob - able seaman killed on HMS Pique
1806 16Jun Reid Thomas - landman killed on HMS Pique
1806 18Aug Rendall John Davis - executed for forgery Exeter  farmer Newton Bushell
1806 08Sep Rendall Simon - gent Merriott game Certificate
1806 08Sep Rendall William - gent Merriott game Certificate
1806 29Sep Rendall William - East Harptry Somerset gamekeeper
1806 17Feb Rendel Edward - executor of W Hawton of Stoke Climsland
1806 15Sep Rendell Edward - gent Stokeclimsland game certificate Cornwall
1806 17Nov Rendell James - tenant White Horse Inn Oakhampton sale
1806 04Aug Rendell John Davis - forgery Exeter Assizes
1806 13Oct Rendell John - yeoman Netherton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 26May Rendell Samuel - West Teignmouth cooper  comm of bankruptcy
1806 02Jun Rendell Samuel - West Teignmouth cooper comm of bankruptcy
1806 09Jun Rendell Samuel - West Teignmouth cooper sale of house Market St 40
1806 28Apr Rendell Sarah - decd West Teignmouth house to let
1806 13Oct Rendell Thomas - yeoman Stokeinteignhead appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 03Mar Rendle Farmer Henry - Lower Stoford Bradford nr Taunton timber
1806 03Mar Rendle Farmer Richard - Gardeners Hall Bradford nr Taunton timber
1806 03Feb Rendle Mr - druggist Higher Broad St Plymouth house sale
1806 27Oct Rendle Reuben - Plymouth druggist  his apprentice absconded
1806 16Jun Rennell William - jnr Totnes mercer and Teignmouth shopkeeper creditors
1806 18Aug Rennell William - the younger Totnes mercer comm of bankruptcy
1806 07Apr Rennels George - sale of sloop Surprize at Brixham
1806 22Sep Restorick William - 'Every Mills' 'Coles Mills' Colyford sale
1806 16Jun Retallack Richard - Liskeard house sale
1806 07Apr Retallick Ann - age 60 'Church Park' St Wenn tenement sale
1806 07Apr Retallick James - age 30 'Robins Tenement' St Wenn tenement sale
1806 13Oct Reynell Henry - Buckland Barton appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Jan Reynolds James - Kingsweston Inn Somerset
1806 03Feb Reynolds James - Kingweston Inn meeting Kingweston
1806 26May Reynolds Joel - East Chinnock estate sale
1806 05May Reynolds Sampson - 'Sevorgan' Constantine Cornwall sale
1806 13Oct Reynolds Samuel - servant Kingswear appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 25Aug Reynolds Thomas - Nethway nr Dartmouth
1806 13Oct Reynolds Thomas - yeoman South Down appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 10Feb Reynolds William - Charlton Adam land sale
1806 17Feb Rhodes Dr - resigned Devon and Exeter hospital
1806 01Sep Rice John - 'Lower Cresson' Marytavy nr Tavistock to let
1806 08Dec Rich Capt marr Miss Lethbridge at Sandhill Park
1806 08Sep Rich James - Over Stowey game Certificate
1806 26May Rich John - grocer Modbury colt found
1806 06Oct Rich P - Little Stile South St Exon sale of sugar
1806 08Dec Rich Sir Charles - son marr at Sandhill Park
1806 15Sep Richards B S - Bishops Hull house sale
1806 08Sep Richards Charles Henry - 15th dragoons game Certificate
1806 22Sep Richards Charles - gamekeeper Trehidy and Nancekuke Cornwall
1806 08Sep Richards George - gent Aller game Certificate
1806 17Feb Richards James - Fursdon Liskeard Cornwall apples
1806 07Jul Richards James - sale at Weymouth
1806 03Nov Richards James - attorney Helston died
1806 08Sep Richards John - gent Aller game Certificate
1806 08Sep Richards John - gent Wincanton game Certificate
1806 15Sep Richards John - clerk Knowle game Certificate
1806 06Oct Richards John - Cruwys Morchard sale of Higher Lugsland
1806 13Oct Richards John - servant Chudleigh appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 20Oct Richards John - Cruwys Morchard land sale 'Higher Lugland'
1806 20Oct Richards Mr - first lieutenant 'Constance' slightly wounded
1806 15Dec Richards Mr - tanner Whimple nr Exeter
1806 06Jan Richards Robert - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 14Jul Richards Robert - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 24Nov Richards Robert - secretary Bath and West of England Soc
1806 08Dec Richards Roger - farmer died Preston Milverton age 91
1806 08Sep Richards S Slocombe - gent Chipstable game Certificate
1806 06Jan Richards Samuel - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 13Oct Richards Samuel - gent Creech St Michael game certificate Somerset
1806 13Oct Richards T jun - late clerk to Mr Rogers now scrivener Helston
1806 06Jan Richards Thomas - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 03Feb Richards Thomas - shipwright died London native of Plymouth Dock
1806 14Jul Richards Thomas - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 14Jul Richards Thos jnr - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 21Jul Richards Thomas - tenant 'Northwood' High Bickington Devon to let
1806 08Dec Richards Thomas - bookseller decd sale of house Market Pl Plymouth
1806 14Apr Richards William - tenement sale Kenwyn nr Truro
1806 21Apr Richards William - Crofts West and Busvisack tenement sale Kenwyn nr Truro
1806 08Sep Richards William - gent Stapleton game Certificate
1806 03Feb Richardson Capt William - of Exeter died HMS Utile
1806 31Mar Richardson Mervan - seaman HMS Donegal killed
1806 04Aug Richardson F - North Curry fair notice
1806 08Sep Richardson Thomas - gent Uphill game Certificate
1806 08Sep Richardson B - clk Woolverton Parsonage game Certificate
1806 08Sep Richardson William - gent Durston game Certificate
1806 08Sep Richardson Francis - Langford Farm game Certificate
1806 15Sep Richardson Thomas - Weymouth game Certificate
1806 29Sep Richardson Mr - duel on Blackheath
1806 06Jan Richmond Job - Kilver St Charlton Shep Mall tenement sale
1806 29Dec Rickard James - engraver Exeter advert
1806 24Nov Rickard Mr - Trevalgo nr Camelford auction of St Neott vicarage
1806 15Dec Rickard Thomas - Honour Manor Cornwall game certificate
1806 04Aug Rickets Mr - Mary St Bristol lost horse
1806 03Mar Rickword J T - shop sale High West St Dorchester
1806 17Mar Ridd Mary - stole money Exeter Assizes
1806 17Mar Ridd William - stole money Exeter Assizes
1806 15Sep Rideout Henry - clerk Hookswood game Certificate
1806 15Sep Rideout P R - clerk Semley game Certificate
1806 29Sep Ridge Francis - West Buckland Somerset gamekeeper
1806 13Oct Ridge Francis - yeoman West Buckland appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 07Apr Ridgeman John - age 36 'Minameer' Tremayne sale
1806 07Apr Ridgeman Mary - age 55 'Minameer' Tremayne sale
1806 31Mar Ridgeway David - midshipman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 06Oct Ridout Charles - dau died at Bristol
1806 21Apr Ridout Joans - Plymouth field sale
1806 06Jan Ridout John - 'Maudlin' Plymouth land sale
1806 15Sep Ridout John - Langton game Certificate
1806 03Nov Ridout Jonas - land to let nr Plymouth
1806 06Oct Ridout Sarah - died age 16 Royal Fort Bristol
1806 08Sep Ridout Thomas - gent Seaborough game Certificate
1806 29Sep Ridout William - Holwell Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Ridout William - Stock Gaylard gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Dec Rigby C - Modbury anecdotes
1806 22Sep Rigby Christopher - clerk Modbury game certificate Devon
1806 07Jul Rigby Rev - house sale Modbury
1806 06Oct Riggs William - Melcombe gamekeeper Dorset
1806 26May Riley Michael - hawker died at Rising Sun Inn Crabtree nr Plymouth
1806 12May Rilley Bryan - private royal marines wounded HMS London
1806 28Jul Ring farmer - East Chinnock land sale
1806 13Oct Ring James - servant Buckfastleigh appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Jan Ring Mr - attorney Wincanton
1806 08Sep Ring Richard - Wincanton game Certificate
1806 08Sep Ring William - gent Odcombe game Certificate
1806 29Sep Rintoul Sam - Hoccombe Pileigh Somerset gamekeeper
1806 13Oct Rio John - lost draft between Chard and Taunton  Weymouth
1806 29Sep Risdon John - Allcombe Somerset gamekeeper
1806 13Oct Risdon John - yeoman Hall appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 27Oct Risdon John - was verger St Peters Exeter died
1806 13Oct Risdon William - gent Crediton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Oct Rivers Geo Lord - Cerne Abbas notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 06Oct Rivers Geo Lord - Melcombe notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 13Oct Rivers George - gent Harford appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 14Jul Rivers Henry - auction at Stowford Barton nr Ivybridge
1806 22Sep Rivers Henry jun - gent Harford game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Rivers Henry - East Harford notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 13Jan Rivers Mr - Ivy Bridge
1806 10Mar Rivers William - London Inn Ivy Bridge died
1806 08Sep Roache John Jeanes - gent Glastonbury game Certificate
1806 15Sep Robarts John - gent Newlyn game certificate Cornwall
1806 18Aug Robbitts Joseph - ravished Elizabeth Kemp  Wells Assizes
1806 29Sep Robert Tobias - Helston agent Birmingham Fire Office
1806 22Sep Roberts Bryan - clk LL D Drewsteignton game certificate Devon
1806 17Feb Roberts Dr - Bridport housekeeper wanted
1806 10Nov Roberts Giles Lawrence - Bridport druggists  partnership dissolved
1806 30Jun Roberts John - apprentice Thorverton Devon ran away
1806 26May Roberts Joseph - broker Falmouth
1806 25Aug Roberts Joseph - broker Falmouth
1806 22Sep Roberts Joseph - Falmouth now agent for London Assurance Co
1806 06Oct Roberts Joseph - broker Falmouth
1806 29Sep Roberts Mr - crew member saved from wreck of King George Parkgate packet
1806 04Aug Roberts Nathaniel - Manaccan best boar Cornwall Ag Soc
1806 22Sep Roberts Nicholas - gent Newton St Cyres game certificate Devon
1806 05May Roberts Peter - age 50 Gweal Tommy St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 05May Roberts Peter - age 50 Fenton Hall St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 09Jun Roberts Thomas - Hatherleigh boarding school assistant wanted
1806 25Aug Roberts Thomas - innkeeper St Agnes Church Town
1806 17Mar Roberts Tobias - Helston fire insurance agent
1806 12May Roberts William - private royal marines wounded HMS London
1806 15Sep Roberts William - secretary Plymouth Dock First Annuitant Society
1806 06Oct Roberts William - Slapton notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 15Dec Roberts William - secretary Plymouth Dock annuitant society
1806 06Jan Robilliard Thomas Nicholas - sale at Weymouth
1806 20Jan Robilliard Thomas - commissioner Weymouth auction
1806 27Jan Robilliard TN and N - merchants Weymouth
1806 14Jul Robilliard T and N - Weymouth sale of cargo
1806 29Dec Robilliard T N - Weymouth schooner auction
1806 01Dec Robins Miss C - Colyton Devon died age 23
1806 27Jan Robins Mr - decd  quarry sale Beer
1806 24Feb Robins Mr - Liskeard appointed County Clerk
1806 16Jun Robins Mr - attorney Liskeard
1806 14Jul Robins Mr - cottage sale Bowlish Shepton Mallet
1806 03Nov Robins Mr - Duloe Cornwall estate sale
1806 07Apr Robins Richard - West Crannow St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Robins Thomas jnr - age 54 'Knapp' St Gennis sale
1806 07Jul Robinsin John - badly wounded HMS Sirius
1806 26May Robinson J - formerly Crown Inn now Castle Inn South Petherton
1806 01Dec Robinson James - seaman drowned
1806 08Sep Robinson Mark - Freshford game Certificate
1806 28Jul Robinson Michael - court case Dublin debauched Bridget Rafferty
1806 17Feb Robinson Mr surgeon Bridport marr Elizabeth Maunger Collings
1806 20Oct Robinson Robert - boatswains mate  killed on the 'Constance'
1806 06Jan Robinson Thomas - boatswain wounded on HMS Egyptienne
1806 31Mar Robinson William - seaman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 21Apr Robson Richard Bateman - former MP Okehampton now Honiton
1806 08Sep Rocke James - gent Bristol game Certificate
1806 08Sep Rocke John Helyar - gt Charlotn Mackarel game Certificate
1806 30Jun Rockett Rev C - school Dartmouth
1806 01Dec Rockett Robert - Musbury farm house sale
1806 08Sep Rodbard John - Crewkerne game Certificate
1806 29Sep Rodbard John - Merriott Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 11Aug Rodbard Samuel - Evercreech dau marr
1806 08Sep Rodbard Samuel - Evercreech game Certificate
1806 29Sep Rodbard Samuel - Chesterblade Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Jan Rodber Samuel - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 08Sep Rodber Samuel - gent Yeovil game Certificate
1806 04Aug Rodd Capt John T - attack at Bordeaux
1806 05May Rodd F Hearle - Easter Session Accounts Cornwall
1806 13Oct Rodd Francis - South Down appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 07Jul Rodd J - academy Barnstaple
1806 29Dec Rodd J - Naval Academy Barnstaple
1806 13Oct Rodd James - Doddiscombleigh appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Jan Rodd Mr - Colton Dawlish quarry to let
1806 05May Rodda Benjamin - age 22 blacksmiths shop Marazion sale
1806 05May Rodda James - age 24 blacksmiths shop Marazion sale
1806 05May Rodda John - age 23 blacksmiths shop Marazion sale
1806 05May Rodda Mary - blacksmiths shop Marazion sale
1806 22Sep Roe Charles - gent South Zeal game certificate Devon
1806 06Jan Roe E - Blandford agent of Sun Fire Office
1806 11Aug Roe Messrs - Blanford mercers burgled
1806 13Jan Roger John - Blisland
1806 10Nov Rogers and Spettigue - malthouse sale Parr St Blazey
1806 17Nov Rogers and Spettigue - malthouse to let Parr
1806 07Apr Rogers Ann - age 16 'Moity of Pengoval' St Gennis tenement sale
1806 29Sep Rogers Dame Hannah - charity school Plymouth
1806 07Apr Rogers Daniel - age 10 'Kernick' Otterham sale
1806 07Apr Rogers Digory - age 64 'Pengoval' St Gennis tenement sale
1806 07Apr Rogers Digory - age 30 'Moity of Pengoval' St Gennis tenement sale
1806 08Sep Rogers Francis - Yarlington Lodge game Certificate
1806 07Apr Rogers George - age 14 'Wild Parks' Pengoval St Gennis tenement sale
1806 04Aug Rogers Hugh - Redruth to Penzance tunrpike road meeting
1806 08Dec Rogers Hugh - clerk Redruth Cornwall game certificate
1806 07Apr Rogers John - age 25 'Wild Parks' Pengoval St Gennis tenement sale
1806 07Apr Rogers John - age 57 'Kernick' Otterham sale
1806 21Jul Rogers John - parish apprentce age 19 Pennycross nr Plymouth eloped
1806 25Aug Rogers John - Redruth to Penzance turnpike road
1806 15Sep Rogers John - Holwood game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Rogers John - Penrose game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Sep Rogers John - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 22Sep Rogers John - clerk Feniton game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Rogers John Methuen - Beckley Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Rogers Joseph - Locking Cottage game Certificate
1806 13Oct Rogers Lady Jane - North Blatchford appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 21Jul Rogers Margaret - murdered children Richard and Anne in Bull Alley Dublin
1806 07Apr Rogers Mary - age 20 'Wild Parks' Pengoval St Gennis tenement sale
1806 06Oct Rogers Mary - to catel Dorchester stole money at Chickrell
1806 17Mar Rogers Mr - coroner Cornwall
1806 31Mar Rogers Mr - surgeon house St Andrews St Millbrook Cornwall to let
1806 13Oct Rogers Mr - attorney Helston his clerk now scrivener
1806 16Jun Rogers Pearce - attorney Helston
1806 27Jan Rogers Rev - Honiton Assembly
1806 28Jul Rogers Rev John - Truro sermon
1806 08Sep Rogers Rev Hugh - Helston school meeting
1806 18Aug Rogers Robert - gent Dorset Militia
1806 01Dec Rogers Thomas - Rampisham Dorset game certificate
1806 07Apr Rogers William - age 19 'Moity of Pengoval' St Gennis tenement sale
1806 07Apr Rogers William F - age 14 'Kernick' Otterham sale
1806 22Sep Rolle John Lord - Newton St Cyres game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Rolle John Lord - trustee Holnicote Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Rolle Lord - West Chelborough notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 06Oct Rolle Lord - Landkey notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 29Dec Rolls James - school Weymouth
1806 06Oct Rolls Rt Hon Lord - Landcross notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 22Dec Rome Mr - perished HMS Athene
1806 02Jun Romney John alias Rouvellet - to Ilchester gaol for forgery
1806 18Aug Romney John alias Rovelet - forgery Wells assizes
1806 22Sep Rook Richard - gent Braunton game certificate Devon
1806 24Feb Rooke D - 'Marino' to let nr Bideford
1806 12May Rooke William - midshipman killed on HMS London
1806 01Sep Roope I L - 'Washbourne' Halwell Devon tenement sale
1806 24Mar Roope Jonah L - 'Washbourne' Halwell Devon to let
1806 21Apr Roopes Miss - school Belmont House nr Exmouth
1806 19May Roper John - farm sale Stanton St Gabriel Whitchurch Dorset
1806 24Nov Roper John - Whimpson Modbury his apprentice ran away
1806 06Oct Roper William - Spettisbury gamekeeper Dorset
1806 22Sep Rosdew Richard - Beechwood game certificate Devon
1806 08Dec Rosdew William - Modbury anecdotes
1806 17Mar Rose J C - Bristol agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 13Oct Rose Rev - steward Crewkerne school meeting
1806 19May Rose W - and C Rose late Shergold Woodyates Inn nr Salisbury Blandford
1806 01Dec Rose Walter - Woodyatts Dorset game certificate
1806 14Apr Roselotte Mr - Splatt Farm Taunton sale
1806 19May Roskelly Richard - Trewetahn St Kew house sale
1806 19May Roskilly Richard - Calstock manor court meeting
1806 31Mar Ross John - seaman HMS Atlas killed
1806 22Sep Rossiter George - gent Bradninch game certificate Devon
1806 14Apr Rottiger Maj Augustus - Kings German Legion
1806 03Mar Routley Richard - Heards tenement Bridgerule Cornwall sale
1806 08Sep Rouvellet John Docke Romney - executed Ilchester for forgery
1806 14Jul Rouvellet Mr - Fleet prison and Ilchester gaol convicted Bath
1806 22Sep Row Charles - Silverton game certificate Devon
1806 03Feb Row James - tenement for sale nr Fish Market Totnes
1806 03Nov Row John - Hersley Park Kingsnympton to let
1806 04Aug Row Michael - stole grist bags Crediton
1806 21Jul Row Thomas - Sampford Peveral creditors of T Walters
1806 22Sep Rowcliffe George - gent Bishopsnympton game certificate Devon
1806 14Apr Rowe Capt - Camelford knapsacks for sale
1806 06Oct Rowe Charles - Great Dorwick notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 13Oct Rowe Charles - servant Brixham appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 04Aug Rowe Jane - murdered at Alphington
1806 21Jul Rowe John - Stogursey farms sale
1806 08Sep Rowe John - gent Stogursey game Certificate
1806 22Sep Rowe John - gent Cove game certificate Devon
1806 10Nov Rowe Joshua - merchant Torpoint
1806 08Sep Rowe Mr - manufactory Torpoint
1806 28Apr Rowe Mrs - Alphington murdered
1806 23Jun Rowe Mrs - Liskeard
1806 26May Rowe Samuel - house carpenter Cawsand Rame his apprentice ran away
1806 17Mar Rowe Thomas - forgery Exeter Assizes
1806 31Mar Rowe Thomas - seaman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 31Mar Rowe W H - secretary Suppression of Drunkeness Soc Redruth
1806 29Sep Rowe W H - Redruth society for suppression of drunkenness
1806 23Jun Rowe W R - Redruth secretary Suppressionof Drunkenness
1806 22Sep Rowe William - gent Hartland game certificate Devon
1806 20Jan Rowell Mr - Ideford timber sale
1806 18Aug Rowlands John - wounded HM Fire Brig Phosphorus
1806 08Sep Rowles Joseph - gent Portbury game Certificate
1806 10Feb Roworth Thomas - bill of exchange lost
1806 25Aug Rowse Samuel - tallow chandler Plymouth journeyman wanted
1806 17Nov Rowsell Henry - bailiff  sale of estates at Shipton Beauchamp
1806 17Mar Rowsell John - decd house sale St James St Taunton
1806 14Jul Rowsell John - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 08Sep Rowsell John - yeoman Shepton Beauchamp game Certificate
1806 14Jul Rowsell Robert - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 12May Royal George - private marine killed HMS Amazon
1806 23Jun Roza Jose de Fonseca - brig Galao
1806 09Jun Rudall Samuel - attorney Crediton
1806 13Oct Rudall Samuel - gent Crediton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 11Aug Rudhall and Gutch - printers Bristol
1806 03Nov Rudhall and Gutch - printers Bristol
1806 07Apr Rugg Mrs - Sparkford Farm Somerset sale
1806 21Jul Rugg Mrs - Sparkford South Cadbury farm sale
1806 24Mar Rugg S - Sparkford Farm Somerset to let
1806 06Jan Rugg Samuel - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 29Sep Rugg William - Shipley Harpford Somerset gamekeeper
1806 14Apr Ruhster Capt J - 'Handelung' Bremen Brig
1806 31Mar Rundall Mr - officer HMS Donegal wounded
1806 06Oct Rundle and Williams - Plymouth cabinet makers wanted
1806 24Feb Rundle John - age 73 died St Neots
1806 20Jan Rundle Mr - Cardinham lost heifers
1806 25Aug Rundle William - 'Leyawn' St Sampsons Golant sale
1806 19May Runnells Mr - Narracombe Trematon nr Saltash sale
1806 04Aug Rusell Thomas - North Curry fair notice
1806 22Dec Russel James - merchant Bristol auction
1806 19May Russel John - Rodden barn nr Abbotsbury lightning
1806 29Sep Russell Ellis - Brympton Somerset gamekeeper
1806 04Aug Russell John - formerly Wookey now Wells innholder butcher  insolvent debtor
1806 15Sep Russell John Cox - Beaminster game Certificate
1806 15Sep Russell John- clerk Southill game certificate Cornwall
1806 03Nov Russell Messrs - attornies Beaminster clerk wanted
1806 17Nov Russell Mr - his wagon upset east of Axminster
1806 19May Russell Rev John - Calstock manor court meeting
1806 01Sep Russell Robert - Exeter dau Catherine marr
1806 05May Russell Samuel - taylor  house sale Falmouth
1806 13Oct Russell Thomas - benefactor  lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 01Dec Russell William - Weymouth Dorset game certificate
1806 26May Rutter Hester - decd  brush making Castle St Bristol
1806 26May Rutter Thomas - decd brush making Castle St Bristol
1806 06Oct Ruyl Capt L B - Prussian Brig 'Piccollos' captured
1806 08Sep Ryall Henry - gent Frome game Certificate
1806 08Sep Ryall John - gent Yeovil game Certificate
1806 29Dec Ryall John - glove maker Yeovil wife died at Coker

1806 08Sep Ryall Meshach - woolstapler Clapton game Certificate
1806 12May Ryall Mr woolstapler Clapton marr Miss Martin of Horsington
1806 20Oct Ryan Edward - seaman killed on the 'Constance'
1806 13Oct Ryder Thomas - servant Ugborough appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Ryves Fred Geo - Iwerne Courtenay game Certificate
1806 08Sep Sabine Sydenham - clerk Mudford game Certificate
1806 24Feb Sage Samuel - Northover Glastonbury cottage sale
1806 08Sep Sainsbury Henry - clerk Beckington game Certificate
1806 06Oct Sainthill Jane - Rockbeare notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 08Sep Salisbury Stephen - yeoman Shepton Beauchamp game Certificate
1806 15Sep Salkeld William - Fifehead Neville game Certificate
1806 06Oct Salkeld William - Fifehead Neville notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 08Sep Salmon Thomas - gent Chilcompton game Certificate
1806 22Sep Salter Abraham - gent Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Salter George - Combe Farm game Certificate
1806 22Sep Salter Henry - Halberton game certificate Devon
1806 03Mar Salter J - printer Dartmouth
1806 22Sep Salter James - gent Halberton game certificate Devon
1806 03Nov Salter John - grocer and tea dealer 169 Fore St Exeter
1806 24Nov Salter John - tea dealer Exeter retiring
1806 08Sep Salter Jonathan - gent Lyncombe and Widcombe game Certificate
1806 10Nov Salter Mr  - Topsham 1st lieut 'Thornborough privateer wrecked
1806 17Mar Salter Mr - auctioneer Tiverton
1806 24Mar Salter Mr - High St Taunton waxwork exhibition
1806 21Apr Salter Mr - printer Tiverton
1806 30Jun Salter Mr - 'Hardings' High Weaver Collumpton tenement sale
1806 29Sep Salter Mr - auctioneer Tiverton
1806 22Dec Salter Third Lieut - perished HMS Atheniene
1806 22Sep Salter Thomas - Heavitree game certificate Devon
1806 12May Salter William - auctioneer Tiverton
1806 22Sep Salter William - clerk Cadeleigh game certificate Devon
1806 20Oct Salter William - Tiverton lost 'Leroux' watch
1806 07Jul Saltley Samuel - broke pilchard fishing rules Devon and Cornwall
1806 22Sep Saltren Thomas - clerk Petticombe game certificate Devon
1806 19May Saltwell Capt - East India Co ship 'Admiral Gardiner'
1806 08Sep Salvidge James - gent Litton game Certificate
1806 13Oct Sampson Caleb - yeoman Southtawton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Sampson John - Colyton game certificate Devon
1806 30Jun Sampson Mr - brush manufactory Kings Alley Exeter
1806 20Oct Sampson Mr - Henbury nr Bristol solicitor
1806 30Jun Sampson Samuel - solicitor Colyton
1806 22Sep Sampson Samuel - Colyton game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Sampson Samuel - solicitor Colyton
1806 29Dec Sampson Samuel - land sale Colyton
1806 22Sep Samson Daniel - gamekeeper Penpoll Cornwall
1806 24Mar Samways Thomas - house Charminster to let
1806 06Oct Samways William - Broadmayne notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 25Aug Sanders and Son - merchants Exeter  draper wanted
1806 22Sep Sanders Charles - gent St Thomas game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Sanders Edward Lyon - Exeter game certificate Devon
1806 10Mar Sanders John - Glynn    Cardinham nr Bodmin timber sale
1806 15Dec Sanders John - Cardinham Cornwall game certificate
1806 04Aug Sandford William - stole saddle Stoke Damerell
1806 13Jan Sandover R - 'Coffins' and Charles' Lutton Cornwood tenement sale
1806 15Dec Sandys Rev William - Penmean Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Sandys William - clerk St Minver game certificate Cornwall
1806 30Jun Sanford Charlotte - to castle Dorchester stole hemp at Bridport
1806 17Feb Sanford Henry William - of Walford Somerset died London
1806 22Sep Sanger Edward - gent Morebath game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Sanger Elias - yeoman Templeton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Sanger John - gent Whitechapel game certificate Devon
1806 30Jun Sansom James - Somerton innholder decd  creditors notice
1806 31Mar Sapenack Alexander - admirals cook HMS Northumberland killed
1806 06Oct Sarjeant George - Lytchett Matraverse gamekeeper Dorset
1806 01Dec Saul Patrick - seaman killed in action
1806 20Oct Saumarez James - rear admiral of the Red
1806 29Sep Saunder William - Lullington Somerset gamekeeper
1806 07Apr Saundercock Richard - age 52 'Gerracot' Tremayne sale
1806 07Apr Saundercock Elizabeth - age 26 'Gerracot' Tremayne sale
1806 22Sep Saunders Daniel - clk Cheriton Fitzpaine game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Saunders Francis - gent Huntspill game certificate Somerset
1806 06Jan Saunders John - attorney Plymouth
1806 31Mar Saunders John - farm house Beerhacket nr Yetmister timber sale
1806 11Aug Saunders John - attorney Parade  Plymouth factory sale
1806 10Nov Saunders John - Plymouth independent freeholders
1806 08Dec Saunders John - solicitor Plymouth
1806 03Feb Saunders Mr - attorney Parade Plymouth
1806 14Jul Saunders Mr - St Paul St Exeter
1806 29Sep Saunders Robert - appointed steward Exeter
1806 08Sep Saunders Thomas - gent Huntspill game Certificate
1806 29Sep Saunders William - Laverton Somerset gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Savage William - Midsomer Norton game Certificate
1806 20Jan Savery C - South Efford nr Modbury
1806 14Apr Savery Christopher - South Efford nr Modbury
1806 24Mar Savery John - Bristol dau E C Savery marr
1806 22Sep Savery John Servington - Efford House game certificate Devon
1806 13Jan Savery Mr - South Efford nr Modbury
1806 24Nov Savery Mr - Bovet Tracey dau Mrs Forster died Plymouth
1806 22Sep Sawyer John - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 25Aug Sawyer Robert - Oreston
1806 15Sep Saxton William - Weymouth game Certificate
1806 28Jul Sayer Mr - Kingsbrompton house to let
1806 04Aug Scadding Edward - keeper Ilchester Gaol
1806 22Sep Scadding John - yeoman Dunkeswell game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Scale John - Bridport quarter sessions stole from wreck Abbotsbury
1806 06Oct Scammell Thomas - Upwood gamekeeper Dorset
1806 14Apr Scantlebury George - decd Penpol Mills St Veep Cornwall sale
1806 21Apr Scantlebury George jnr - decd Penpoll Mills St Veep sale
1806 21Apr Scantlebury George snr - Penpoll Mills St Veep sale
1806 29Sep Scawn John - 'Trethevy Lake' South Petherwyn sale
1806 15Sep Schel J - late master 'Pomona' vessel sale
1806 15Sep Schmidt J - late master 'Anna Charlotta' vessel sale
1806 13Oct Schoderer Mr - wine merchant Donauwerth released
1806 03Mar Schollar Mr - Dorchester house sale
1806 16Jun Schow Samson - master Danish ship 'Grimstad'
1806 15Sep Schuyler Fra William - Wolland game Certificate
1806 29Dec Scobell John - wife died age 44 Stonehouse
1806 24Mar Scoble Mr - Milleat Holne timber sale
1806 24Mar Scoble Walter - Widecombe and Ashburton timber sale
1806 22Sep Scone William - gamekeeper Trewinnick and Alternon Cornwall
1806 20Oct Score Charles - solicitor Sherborne
1806 08Sep Score Edward - gent Keynsham game Certificate
1806 04Aug Score George - North Curry fair notice
1806 18Aug Score Mr - attorney Sherborne
1806 21Apr Scott Charles - land steward to Sir W Lemon died Penryn
1806 08Dec Scott David - captains cook wounded in action
1806 16Jun Scott E M merchant London marr F Marshall at Lyme
1806 13Oct Scott James - lost draft between Chard and Taunton  Weymouth
1806 06Jan Scott Matthew Henry - commander HMS Niobe
1806 04Aug Scott R H - North Curry fair notice
1806 23Jun Scott Rev Richard bap min Lyme Regis marr Miss Nyke at Rumsey
1806 11Aug Scott Robert - Holbeton nr Modbury school assistant wanted
1806 08Sep Scott Robert Hooper - North Curry game Certificate
1806 16Jun Scott Thomas - ordinary seaman wounded on HMS Pique
1806 15Sep Scott William Isaac - Lostwithiel game certificate Cornwall
1806 10Nov Scott William - house sale Parr St Blazey
1806 17Nov Scott William - house to let Parr
1806 19May Screech Peter - Homer Shortland Trematon nr Saltash sale
1806 02Jun Scriven William - Rose and Crown High St Glastonbury sale
1806 03Nov Scruse Samuel - gent Keynsham  Somerset game certificate
1806 31Mar Seaford Jacob - marine HMS Northumberland killed
1806 22Sep Seale John Henry - Mount Boon game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Sealy Edward jun - Bridgwater game Certificate
1806 08Dec Sealy John - South Brent land sale
1806 06Jan Sealy Richard - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 08Sep Sealy Richard - yeoman West Camel game Certificate
1806 06Jan Sealy Robert - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 22Sep Searell Allen - gent Staverton game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Searle Channon - gent Otterton game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Searle James - decd land sale Sidbury
1806 22Sep Searle John jun - Allerton game certificate Devon
1806 30Jun Searle Sarah - Sidbury farms sale
1806 13Oct Searle Thomas jun - yeoman Staverton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Oct Searll Elizabeth - widow Ilsington notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 22Sep Seaward John - gent Yarcombe game certificate Devon
1806 10Nov Seccombe Capt - 'Glatton' sea rescue
1806 13Oct Seccombe Joseph - servant Littlehempston appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 27Oct Secombe J - yarn maker Horrabridge Devon partnership dissolved
1806 22Sep Segar Richard - gent Highweek game certificate Devon
1806 25Aug Segram John - Red Lion Inn Stalbridge sale
1806 03Mar Selden John - Ivybridge carpenter  sale of oaks
1806 05May Sellar John - tenant cottage sale Stoke Lane Somerset
1806 27Jan Selly Thomas - master brig 'Omara' Newfoundland Plymouth
1806 08Sep Selway John - gent Witham Friary game Certificate
1806 16Jun Selways Messrs - horse dealers Hatch Beauchamp nr Taunton
1806 31Mar Selwyn C W - midshipman HMS Northumberland injured
1806 05May Semmans Edm - age 51 House and Parkan Nap St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 05May Semmans Jenefer - age 47 House and Parkan Nap St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 05May Semmans Peter - age 22 House and Parkan Nap St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 08Dec Serjant James - tenant Pointington Mill Somerset sale
1806 11Aug Serjeantson Mrs - age 70 Cuckfield false imprisonment
1806 14Jul Serle Mr - mnsion sale Bowlish Shepton Mallet
1806 03Nov Seton Alexander - deseter fired at aunt Mrs Leith  Hicks Hall
1806 15Sep Seymer George - Iwerne Courtnay game Certificate
1806 15Sep Seymer George - Hanford game Certificate
1806 06Oct Seymer H - trustees Stoke Wake notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 27Oct Seymer Henry - freeholders of Dorset
1806 19May Seymer James - Wareham Dorset  miller wanted
1806 15Sep Seymer James - Wareham game Certificate
1806 06Oct Seymer Richard - Bradpole gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Sep Seymoor George Penrose - Belmont game Certificate
1806 17Nov Seymour F - solicitor Mere Wilts
1806 10Mar Seymour Farncis - solicitor Mere Wilts
1806 06Oct Seymour Francis - Mere agent for Salamander Fire Office
1806 31Mar Seymour George F - officer HMS Northumberland injured
1806 31Mar Seymour George F - lieutenant HMS Northumberland injured
1806 29Sep Seymour George Penrose - Bristol Free Grammar School meeting
1806 26May Seymour John - tenant sale of house Stoke Abbas
1806 12May Seymour Lieut - died HMS Amazon
1806 09Jun Seymour Lieut Col Lord Webb - Haytor volunteer infantry
1806 12May Seymour Richard - first lieut killed HMS Amazon
1806 10Nov Seymour William - drummer 11th foot deserted Sherborne age 25
1806 29Sep Seymourh Geo Penrose - Nailsea Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 19May Shapcott J - Warminster Wilts new schoolmaster wanted
1806 24Nov Shapland Richard - Court hall Northmolton
1806 13Jan Shard William - died Torbay House
1806 12May Sharland S - wollen draper and tailor Esplanade Weymouth
1806 22Sep Sharland William - gent Tiverton game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Shatland William - gent Bath game Certificate
1806 08Sep Shattock John - gent Norton Fitzwarren game Certificate
1806 08Sep Shaw Benjamin - gent Bath game Certificate
1806 16Jun Shaw James - landman killed on HMS Pique
1806 22Sep Shearby Mr - Swansea stone coal
1806 15Sep Shearm Edward - gent Moorwinstow game certificate Cornwall
1806 28Jul Shearm John - Stowe nr Stratton his apprentice eloped
1806 15Sep Shearm John - gent Kilkhampton game certificate Cornwall
1806 21Jul Sheate Joseph - 'Little Load' farm Load Bridge Long Sutton to let
1806 24Feb Shedden Alexander - Bristol druggist bankrupt
1806 24Feb Sheffield John - Woolcombe Hall Dorset sale of household goods
1806 28Apr Shelly Sir John - Helston election
1806 31Mar Shepheard Nicholas - Cornwood Devon farm sale
1806 01Dec Shepheard Thomas - Mevagissey built cutter 'Hero'
1806 06Jan Shepherd John - Milborne Port died
1806 12May Shepherd John - private royal marines wounded HMS London
1806 14Jul Shepherd John - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 22Sep Shepherd Lewis - commander HMS 'Thisbe'
1806 27Jan Shepherd Miss - sale of Belle Air Pennycross Devon
1806 15Sep Shepherd Robert - Thornhill game Certificate
1806 08Sep Shepherd Thomas - Butcombe Court game Certificate
1806 01Dec Shepherd Thomas - seaman badly wounded
1806 14Jul Shepherd William - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 08Sep Sheppard Edmund - gent Hutton Court game Certificate
1806 29Sep Sheppard H - plumber Dorchester apprentice wanted
1806 24Nov Sheppard H - plumber Dorchester  house to let at Upway
1806 21Jul Sheppard James - 'Wall Ends' land sale  auction at Stogursey
1806 12May Sheppard William - 'Down Parks' Padstow land sale
1806 08Sep Sheppard William - gent Chewton Mendip game Certificate
1806 08Sep Sheppard William - gent Banwell game Certificate
1806 08Sep Sherborne W - gent Stowey nr Clutton game Certificate
1806 13Oct Sherherd Robert - servant Bicton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 30Jun Sheridan Charles Francis - died Tunbridge Wells borther of Richard
1806 31Mar Sheridan Daniel - boatswains mate HMS Northumberland injured
1806 01Dec Sherren Henry - Nether Cerne Dorset game certificate
1806 06Jan Sherrin Thomas - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 22Sep Sherring Mr - garden sale Sherborne
1806 29Sep Sherston Peter - Wells Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 11Aug Shields Mr - steward Plmyouth Grammar School anniversary
1806 22Sep Shiells Thomas Clinton - Stonehouse game certificate Devon
1806 05May Shilson Mr - shipbuilder Plymouth
1806 06Oct Shirley Evelyn - Marsh notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 02Jun Shnider Mr - skin merchant Cheapside fire
1806 22Dec Shore Henry - dau marr at Whatley
1806 10Feb Shore John - bill of exchange lost
1806 06Oct Shore Samuel - Bubdown notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 03Feb Short and Barnes - Exeter sale of Stavorton Rectorial Tythes
1806 07Apr Short George - stole promissory notes from A Vincent of Weymouth
1806 21Apr Short George - stole Weymouth bank notes Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 21Jul Short George - stole Weymouth banknotes
1806 04Aug Short George - accused stealing Weymouth notes acquitted Dorchester
1806 13Oct Short George - Bickham appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 07Apr Short John - age 31 Sladd Meadow St Gennis sale
1806 13Jan Short Miss - boarding school Sherborne
1806 21Jul Short Mrs - Exeter donation to lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 21Apr Short Rev William - Teignmouth contribution to lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 31Mar Shortman William - seaman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 08Sep Shuckburgh John - clerk Sampford game Certificate
1806 22Sep Shuldham Arthur Lemuel - Deer Park game certificate Devon
1806 10Feb Shuldham Lieut John - commander 'Locust' gun brig captured ship
1806 03Nov Shute John - gent Taunton  Somerset game certificate
1806 12May Shute Mr - Morleigh  Stanborough House  Halwell to let
1806 28Apr Shute Samuel - died Fernhill IOW
1806 03Mar Shute Stephen - Cullompton
1806 14Jul Shutler John - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 14Jul Shutler Joseph - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 02Jun Sibley Adam - trespassed at Misterton
1806 11Aug Sibley Sarah - begging at Moreton committed to house of correction
1806 02Jun Sibley William - trespassed at Misterton
1806 10Nov Sibrell Mr - Plymouth 'Thornborough privateer wrecked
1806 24Feb Sibthorpe H W - Canwick Lincoln sale of house nr Bideford
1806 06Oct Sibthorpe Humphrey W - Instow notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 04Aug Sickler Henry - Gwinear best sheep Cornwall Ag Soc
1806 06Oct Sidmouth Henry Viscount - Upotter notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 24Nov Silk George - age 32 sale of house at Hook Dorset
1806 24Nov Silk Margaret - age 32 sale of house at Hook Dorset
1806 08Sep Silke John jun - gent Stockland Bristol game Certificate
1806 22Sep Silke John - gent Buckland Filleigh game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Silley Benjamin - Tarrant Launceton gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Silver Mr - Lyme fire
1806 25Aug Silvester Capt Matthew - 'Goonvrea' St Agnes sale
1806 23Jun Simcoe General - Western district
1806 24Nov Simcoe General - decd Wolford Lodge nr Honiton sale of goods
1806 03Nov Simcoe Lieut Gen - died age 55 Exeter
1806 02Jun Simeon Madame - Bath defauded by J Romney
1806 18Aug Simeon Madam - Bath defrauded
1806 12May Simmonds S - bookseller Blandford
1806 08Dec Simmons Dr S F - physician St Lukes hospital
1806 08Sep Simmons Robert Beakes - Congresbury game Certificate
1806 10Feb Simons A - watchmaker Bideford watch stolen
1806 24Nov Simons Rev James - died at Heavitree recotr of St Stephen Exeter
1806 15Sep Simpson Francis - clerk Gunville game Certificate
1806 01Dec Simpson Robert - watchman Newgate prison killed
1806 21Jul Single J and B - Exeter waggons
1806 22Sep Sisson B S - master 'Defiance' detained Amsterdam to Lisbon
1806 29Sep Sisson Capt - 'Defiance' Dutch cheese
1806 22Sep Sivil Christopher - Castleton house sale Sherborne
1806 21Apr Skardon Mr - South Down Brewhouse   sale of house at Millbrook
1806 12May Skelton Joshua - landman wounded HMS London
1806 07Apr Skelton Mr - sale of 'Wontons' tenement South Brent
1806 14Apr Skelton Mr - 'Wontons' South Brent to let
1806 07Jul Skelton Samuel - sale of 'Burraton' Stoke Climsland
1806 13Jan Skepwith Sir P - died Virginia
1806 07Jul Skin Henry - tenant 'West Bara' tenement Leigh Durant Pillaton sale
1806 22Sep Skinner Henry - surgeon Cullompton game certificate Devon
1806 07Apr Skinner John - Kingston Bigbury his apprentice eloped
1806 22Sep Skinner John - gent Dartington game certificate Devon
1806 03Nov Skinner John - Sletchcott Farm Kingsnympton to let
1806 14Apr Skinner Powel - Plymouth Dock sale of brig
1806 21Apr Skinner Powel - Plymouth Dock
1806 17Feb Skinner William - charged with stealing spade at Dorchester
1806 19May Skinner William - apprentice age 18 Sidmouth eloped possibly to London
1806 20Oct Skinner William - witness to S Anning of Colyton
1806 19May Skreen William - seaman wounded East India Co ship 'Admiral Gardiner'
1806 08Sep Skues Mr - steward Helston school meeting
1806 22Sep Skues Richard - gamekeeper Helston and Kirrier Cornwall
1806 08Sep Skurray Thomas - gent Bath game Certificate
1806 30Jun Skynner James - subscriber Taunton races
1806 17Mar Slade Ann - bake house sale Poole
1806 14Jul Slade George - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 06Jan Slade James - Plymouth sale of ships
1806 26May Slade James - Plymouth
1806 08Sep Slade John - gent Crewkerne game Certificate
1806 22Sep Slade John - Langtree game certificate Devon
1806 25Aug Slade Robert - sale of 'Helliars' Bleadon
1806 09Jun Slade Sarah  - 'Kings' Goldenhill Wiveliscombe sale
1806 06Oct Slade Thomas - St Ives agent British Fire Office
1806 24Mar Slader Michael - witness to apology by P Pasmore of Northmolton
1806 23Jun Slater Mr - Paris St Exeter tenement sale
1806 04Aug Slatford William - stole beef Crediton
1806 30Jun Slatter Rev T - decd Saltford Somerset  his dau marr
1806 08Sep Slatter Samuel - gent Curry Rivel game Certificate
1806 17Mar Slatter Thomas - executor for W Hunt  Ilminster house to let
1806 08Sep Slatter Thomas - clothier Ilminster game Certificate
1806 17Mar Slee Samuel - executor for W Hunt  Ilminster house to let
1806 24Mar Sleeman Thomas - teacher of mathematics Bristol
1806 22Sep Sleeman William - gent East Langdon game certificate Devon
1806 04Aug Slingsby Simon - late St Mary Le Bone then Weymouth gent insolvent debtor
1806 08Sep Slocombe John - gent Sampford Brett game Certificate
1806 08Sep Slocombe William - servant Sandhill Park game Certificate
1806 29Sep Slocombe William - Luxborough Somerset gamekeeper
1806 19May Sloggett Richard - Landunna Alternon house sale
1806 09Jun Slorah John - Bath milliner bankrupt
1806 12May Slyde James - seaman killed on HMS London
1806 14Jul Slyfield Mr - George Inn Axminster manservant wanted
1806 15Sep Slyman Oliver - gent St Sampsons game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Sep Smale John jun - gent Monkton game certificate Devon
1806 17Nov Smale Miss - house sale Oakhampton
1806 06Oct Small John - Shillingstone gamekeeper Dorset
1806 10Feb Small Mr - Escott House Feniton Devon timber sale
1806 23Jun Smallridge Thomas - earthenware warehouse Fore St Exeter
1806 01Sep Smallridge William - shoe maker St Sidwells Exeter shop sale
1806 22Sep Smark William - gent Honiton game certificate Devon
1806 17Nov Smarke R M - Honiton  Gittisham house to let
1806 26May Smart Benjamin - Milton Abbas barber court case died 1790
1806 23Jun Smart Benjamin - died 1790 Milton Abbas  Merry Smart Thomson Scott
1806 02Jun Smart Messrs - Glastonbury land and timber surveyors
1806 07Apr Smeeth Ann - age 71 lands in Tremorn St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Smeeth Edward - 'West Mineering' St Gennis tenement sale
1806 07Apr Smeeth Edward - lessee age 64 lands in Tremorn St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Smeeth Edward - tenement in West Minnering St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Smeeth John - age 29 lands in Tremorn St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Smeeth John - lessee age 59 lands in Tremorn St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Smeeth Sarah - age 62 lands in Tremorn St Gennis sale sister of Edward
1806 13Oct Smerdon Hugh - gent Christowe appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 29Dec Smerdon T W surgeon marr Miss Partridge at Exeter
1806 08Sep Smith merchant - gent East Woodlands game Certificate
1806 22Sep Smith Abraham jun - gent Clist Honiton game certificate Devon
1806 01Dec Smith Alfred - masters mate 'Alexandria' badly wounded dead
1806 17Mar Smith B - button maker from Birmingham opened shop Plymouth Dock
1806 03Nov Smith Charlotte - authoress died Tilford Surrey
1806 28Apr Smith Culling - sale of mansion house at Paignton
1806 22Sep Smith George - gent Northmolton game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Smith George - clerk and treasurer Axminster turnpike
1806 24Nov Smith George Cobley - tenant 'Nadrid' Northmolton to let
1806 08Sep Smith Henry - Exeter cottage to let at Lympstone
1806 29Sep Smith J - widow Manor of Blagdon Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 03Mar Smith James jnr - age 28 'Huxton' Shaugh estate sale
1806 06Jan Smith John - carpenter Cleyhanger timber sale
1806 03Mar Smith John - age 26 'Huxton' Shaugh estate sale
1806 24Mar Smith John - solicitor St Budeaux nr Plymouth
1806 08Sep Smith John - gent Monksilver game Certificate
1806 15Sep Smith John - Clenstone game Certificate
1806 27Oct Smith John - freeholders of Dorset
1806 27Oct Smith John Wylbore - freeholders of Dorset
1806 10Nov Smith John - land sale West Newton Farm North Petherton
1806 08Dec Smith John - gent Bodmin Cornwall game certificate
1806 06Jan Smith Joseph - idiot son of Joe and Molly from Stoke now Padstow
1806 08Sep Smith Joseph - clerk Hutton game Certificate
1806 24Mar Smith Maria - stole clothes Devon Assizes
1806 15Sep Smith Mark soldier marr Elizabeth Harris at St Hilary Cornwall
1806 13Jan Smith Mr - carpenter Cornwood
1806 12May Smith Mr - 'Patch's' Shute sale
1806 09Jun Smith Mr - Whimple
1806 28Jul Smith Mr - Lands End built tenement at Flushing
1806 14Jul Smith Mrs - Mill dye house sale Shepton Mallet
1806 02Jun Smith Orton - solicitor Bristol
1806 11Aug Smith Peter - auction at Mevagissey
1806 06Jan Smith R - Whimple nr Ottery St Mary strayed mare found
1806 30Jun Smith Rev T - Shepton Mallet grammar school
1806 22Sep Smith Richard - gent Whimple game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Smith Richard - Bawdrip and Dunwear Somerset gamekeeper
1806 04Aug Smith Robert - late Williton draper insolvent debtor
1806 22Sep Smith Samuel - Seaton and Beer game certificate Devon
1806 22Dec Smith Samuel - Seaton coal merchant partnership dissolved
1806 29Sep Smith Sir H - Bedminster Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Smith Sir J - Godmanston notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 04Aug Smith Still - North Curry fair notice
1806 31Mar Smith Thomas - seaman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 08Sep Smith W - corn mills Milbank Battersea almost destroyed by fire
1806 06Jan Smith W P - George St Dock Plymouth
1806 26May Smith W W - George St Dock sale of ships
1806 01Sep Smith W W - George St Dock  Plymouth auction
1806 06Oct Smith William and I - Dock cabinet makers wanted
1806 27Oct Smith William - 14 Market Place Plymouth apprentice clock maker wanted
1806 08Sep Smyth Sir Hugh - bart Long Ashton game Certificate
1806 29Sep Smyth Sir Hugh - Wraxhall Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 07Apr Smyth William - 'Fernham' tenement sale Bratton Fleming
1806 15Sep Snell Edmund - gent Menheniot game certificate Cornwall
1806 17Mar Snell Henry - Blandford agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 22Dec Snell Hugh - Menheniot executor for J Moon
1806 13Oct Snell John - yeoman Beaford appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 19May Snell R - Veryan Church town
1806 14Jul Snell Samuel - Slade 'Lamelgate' 'Landkeast' 'Furswine' St Neot sale
1806 22Sep Snook John - Seaton and Beer game certificate Devon
1806 05May Snook Mr - Warmwell Farm nr Dorchester on Wareham road  quitting
1806 23Jun Snook Mr - quitting Warmwell farm nr Dorchester Dorset
1806 15Sep Snow Geo - Langton Long Blandford game Certificate
1806 06Oct Snow Henry - Kingston Marlward gamekeeper Dorset
1806 22Sep Snow John - gent Countisbury game certificate Devon
1806 24Nov Snow Mr - nr 'Fire Beacon' Tiverton
1806 26May Snow William - Rull Cullompton
1806 08Sep Snow William - Porlock game Certificate
1806 17Feb Snowdon William - Kings Arms Camelford
1806 01Dec Soady William - Plymouth Dock  journeyman tallow chandler wanted
1806 15Dec Soady William - Plymouth Dock wife died
1806 22Sep Soby John - gamekeeper Tregrew Cornwall
1806 29Sep Soffe William - Bedminster Somerset gamekeeper
1806 26May Sole John - Plymouth Dock dau marr
1806 26May Sole John - Plymouth Dock survey
1806 15Dec Sole Mr - Fountains Tavern Fore St Plymouth Dock
1806 22Dec Sole Mr - Fountain Inn Dock
1806 29Sep Somers Robert - Chard Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Somerset Duke of - Loddiswell notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 07Apr Somerton Richard - stole mare Taunton Assizes
1806 29Sep Somerville Jane - widow Dinder Somerset notice re her gamekeeper
1806 20Oct Somerville S C - Edinburgh writer to the signet Somerville Aston to let
1806 20Oct Somerville Lord - Hill St London  parish of Somerville Aston to let
1806 30Jun Sondes Lewis Thomas Lord - died age 53 Lees Court Kent
1806 25Aug Soper W - house sale Buckfastleigh
1806 11Aug Soper W - Buckfastleigh
1806 25Aug Sophia Lady - of Mt Edgcumbe died at Tunbridge Wells age 39
1806 17Feb Southcomb Thomas - farm sale Holcomb Burnell nr Exeter
1806 06Oct Southcombe John - Bishopsnympton notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 13Oct Southcombe William - labourer Bratton Clovelly appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 28Apr Southcote John Henry - Stoke Fleming creditors
1806 22Sep Southcote John Henry - Stoke Fleming game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Southcote J Henry jun - Stoke Fleming game certificate Devon
1806 03Mar Southcott William - housebuilder Exmouth his apprentices eloped
1806 17Mar Southerton J - Wellington agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 06Jan Southey George - Bathpool house sale
1806 19May Southey George - sergemaker Bathpool Taunton his apprentice eloped
1806 30Jun Southey John - died age 63 at the Cottage nr Taunton
1806 08Dec Southey John - Culmstock   mill to let
1806 08Sep Southey Thomas - gent Taunton game Certificate
1806 08Sep Southwood John Bishop - gent Dunster game Certificate
1806 19May Southwood Robert - 'Mill Grounds' Charleton Devon to let
1806 22Sep Southwood Samuel - Churchstanton game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Southwood Samuel - Leighland Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 13Oct Southwood Samuel - Churchstanton appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Southwood Thomas - Pitminster game Certificate
1806 22Sep Sowdon John - Whitstone game certificate Devon
1806 28Jul Sparke Rev Dr - dean of Bristol
1806 17Mar Sparke Robert - Dartmouth agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 31Mar Sparkes Stephen - boatswain HMS Atlas wounded
1806 17Feb Sparks Isaac attorney marr Loveday Lawry Cox at Crewkerne
1806 08Sep Sparks Isaac - gent Crewkerne game Certificate
1806 23Jun Sparks Mr - master Kings Arms Inn died age 40 Piddletown
1806 25Aug Sparks Mr - solicitor Crewkerne
1806 08Sep Sparrow James - clerk Flax Bourton game Certificate
1806 16Jun Spear Thomas - tenant 'Doddings Bere' Bere Regis sale
1806 04Aug Spearing Henry - North Curry fair notice
1806 02Jun Spearing Robert - trespassed at Misterton
1806 08Sep Speke William - Jordans game Certificate
1806 29Sep Speke William - Ashill Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Speke William - Ashill Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Speke William - Ashill Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 20Jan Spencer B - Paul St Kingsdown Bristol medicine
1806 22Sep Spencer George - gent Southmolton game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Spencer James - Sturminster Newton Castle gamekeeper Dorset
1806 13Oct Spencer John - gamekeeper Northmolton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 23Jun Spencer Mr - Paris St Exeter tenement sale
1806 01Dec Spencer W M - Hinton St Mary Dorset game certificate
1806 04Aug Sperring Edward - North Curry fair notice
1806 07Apr Spettigue Joan - 'Gerracot' Tremayne sale
1806 22Sep Spettigue Joseph - Luffincott game certificate Devon
1806 08Dec Spettigue Rev Edmund - died Launceton age 88
1806 10Mar Spicer Francis William - Wear nr Exeter sale of household furniture
1806 17Mar Spiller Mrs - land sale Yeovil
1806 24Mar Splatt Thomas - Widecombe and Ashburton timber sale
1806 11Aug Splatt Thomas - Brixton  sale of 'Knighton' East Allington
1806 24Nov Spooner William jun - of this twon  wife died
1806 24Feb Sprague Gilbert - Topsham sale of oranges and lemons
1806 26May Sprague Gilbert - Topsham auction of brig 'Two Brothers'
1806 17Nov Sprague Gilbert - Topsham auction
1806 13Oct Spry Benjamin - gent Preston appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Dec Spry Henry - gent Boyton Cornwall game certificate
1806 17Mar Spry J - Newton in Boyton agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 17Nov Spry Mary - house sale West St Tavistock
1806 22Sep Square William - gent Southmolton game certificate Devon
1806 01Dec Squarry Mr - tenant house sale Parsons St West Teignmouth
1806 14Jul Squire John - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 03Nov Squire Philip - North and South Challadon West Putford house to let
1806 03Nov Squire Samuel - Loveham High Bickington to let
1806 29Sep Squire William - Monksilver Somerset gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Squire William - Nettlecombe Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Squire William - Taunton agent British Fire Office
1806 15Sep St Aubyn Sir John - bart Clowance game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep St Lo Law Edw - Little Funtmell game Certificate
1806 01Dec Stabback Mrs - house sale St David's hill Exeter
1806 07Apr Stacey Grace - age 39 'Roskare' St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Stacey John - 'Roskare' St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Stacey John - age 13 'Roskare' St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Stacey John - 'Tremenna' St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Stacey John jnr - age 13 'Tremenna' St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Stacey John - 'West Hill' St Gennis sale
1806 10Nov Stacey Mr - landlord New Inn Wincanton
1806 07Apr Stacey Nicholas - 'Warristone' St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Stacey William - age 68 'Eastern Mineerine' St Gennis sale
1806 10Feb Stackhouse Rev William - Antony Cornwall
1806 04Aug Stackhouse John - chair Redruth to Penzance tunrpike road
1806 04Aug Stackhouse Edward - Redruth to Penzance tunrpike road meeting
1806 25Aug Stackhouse John - Redruth to Penzance turnpike road
1806 25Aug Stackhouse Edward - Redruth to Penzance turnpike road
1806 15Sep Stackhouse Edward W - Pendarves game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Stackhouse William - Trehane game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Stackhouse William jun - clerk Modbury game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Sep Stackhouse Edward William - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 28Jul Stacpoole Mr - exam at Rev Dr Jones's school Redland nr Bristol
1806 02Jun Stafford Sarah - East Budleigh sale of 'Ridgway' at Ottery St Mary
1806 21Apr Stainer William - stole spade Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 22Dec Stains Captain - Royal Marines perished HMS Atheniene
1806 03Feb Stallard Mr - no 13 New King St Bath
1806 22Sep Stallard Mr - 13 New King St Bath
1806 14Jul Stallard William - house sale Shepton Mallet
1806 08Sep Stambury Henry - clk Hinton St George game Certificate
1806 08Sep Standerwick John - gent Broadway game Certificate
1806 25Aug Standish Mr - Lewis Place Fulham lightnong
1806 27Jan Stanesby Richard - Bristol grocer bankrupt
1806 10Mar Staple Abraham - builder and auctioneer Exmouth
1806 18Aug Staple John and Son - builders Exmouth
1806 07Jul Staple T - Shoreditch nr Taunton his apprentice eloped
1806 22Sep Stapleton Ambrose - clerk Budleigh game certificate Devon
1806 10Mar Stapleton William capt Dev and Cnwl Royl miners marr Miss Luccraft of Exmouth
1806 14Apr Stapper H W - 23 Chapel St Plymouth Dock
1806 08Sep Star Levi - gent Cheddar game Certificate
1806 08Sep Star Thomas - gent Draycott game Certificate
1806 02Jun Stark J of Luppitt marr Miss Chown of Awliscombe
1806 17Mar Stark James - stallion sale Luppitt nr Honiton
1806 13Oct Starkey John - clerk Padnoller game certificate Somerset
1806 19May Staveley G - secretary Bideford Annuitant Society
1806 06Oct Staveley George - Bideford agent British Fire Office
1806 22Sep Stawell Willoughby Bryant - Southmolton game certificate Devon
1806 10Mar Stead John - burglary Dorchester Assizes
1806 24Mar Stead John - robbery at Ridgeway sentenced death reprieved
1806 05May Steeds Joseph - Stoke Lane Inn Somerset
1806 31Mar Steel R - printer Plymouth age 21 died consumption
1806 22Sep Steer Charles - clerk Axminster game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Steer George - gent Stokenham game certificate Devon
1806 26May Steevens John of Stoke St Mary marr A Sutton of Taunton
1806 21Apr Stenlake Mr - Cremhill Passge House  Millbrook Cornwall house sale
1806 19May Stenlake Robert - Calstock manor court meeting
1806 25Aug Stenner Charles - bow maker Old Cleeve drowned Blue Anchor
1806 14Jul Stenner John - feltmonger Williton died St Decumens
1806 22Sep Stephen John - Alphington game certificate Devon
1806 21Apr Stephens Abraham - house sale Bull Post Liskeard
1806 08Sep Stephens Brigadier General - royal artillery Plymouth Dock
1806 15Sep Stephens Darell - clerk St Minver game certificate Cornwall
1806 29Sep Stephens James - Camerton Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 10Feb Stephens John - clerk vicar Chewton Mendipp can use name Kingsmill
1806 17Feb Stephens John - linman sale of tenement at Sea nr Ilminster
1806 06Oct Stephens John - Hyde gamekeeper Dorset
1806 15Dec Stephens Nicholas - Restrongett Cornwall game certificate
1806 10Nov Stephens Rev Robert - Chardstock vicar died age 35
1806 22Sep Stephens Richard - Culver House game certificate Devon
1806 22Dec Stephens Richard - Liskeard executor for J Moon
1806 08Sep Stephens Samuel - St Ives candidate
1806 07Jul Stephens Sir Philip - Richmond
1806 17Feb Stephens Thomas - Atherstone sale of tenement at Sea
1806 08Sep Stephens Thomas - Wedmore game Certificate
1806 17Feb Stephens William - Harcott sale of tenement at Sea
1806 08Sep Stephens William - gent Hurcott game Certificate
1806 22Sep Stephenson Gideon - charged with stealing silver fork to Dorchester
1806 19May Steptoe Mr - Bear Alley Fleet Market fire
1806 09Jun Sterling Miss - fire at the Key Hotel Chandos St St Martins Lane
1806 26May Sterne W - Dulverton dau died
1806 22Sep Sterne W - treasurer Dulverton Annuitant Society
1806 24Feb Stettaford William - Okehampton timber sale
1806 24Mar Stettaford Richard - land surveyor Okehampton timber sale
1806 15Sep Stevens Edward - Burton game Certificate
1806 08Sep Stevens John - gent Berrow game Certificate
1806 29Sep Stevens John - Keyford Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 22Sep Stevens T - Smalridge cottage sale
1806 19May Stevens William - carpenetr  cottage sale Nether Stowey
1806 15Sep Steward R Tucker - Nottington Farm game Certificate
1806 12May Steward Richard Tucker - member for Weymouth
1806 30Jun Stibbert General - son Giles marr at Hanover Sq
1806 30Jun Stibbert Giles marr Jane Slatter at Hanover Sq
1806 08Dec Stick Thomas - yeoman Roach Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Stickland Charles - Dorchester game Certificate
1806 21Apr Stickland G - town clerk  sale of shop Dorchester
1806 10Mar Stickland John - Bridghampton nr Ilchester sale of timber
1806 15Sep Stickley John - poaching at Cranborne Chase to Dorchester
1806 06Oct Stickley John - Durweston gamekeeper Dorset
1806 29Sep Still James Charles - Knoyle nr Shaftesbury
1806 08Sep Still William - gent Ilminster game Certificate
1806 15Sep Stillingfleet Thomas - Cranborne game Certificate
1806 15Sep Stirling Patrick - Weymouth game Certificate
1806 01Sep Stockdale Mr - woollen draper High St Bristol
1806 15Sep Stockdale Nathaniel - Drempton game Certificate
1806 13Oct Stocker George - gent Whitchurch game certificate Somerset
1806 15Sep Stocker James - Stockland game Certificate
1806 22Sep Stocker Thomas - gent Sidmouth game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Stogdon Thomas - gent Woodbury game certificate Devon
1806 21Jul Stoils Thomas - parish apprentice age 18 Pennycross eloped
1806 08Sep Stokes Edward - gent East Horrington game Certificate
1806 31Mar Stokes Henry - midshipman HMS Northumberland injured
1806 01Sep Stokes Richard - brick layer St Sidwells Exeter house sale
1806 17Feb Stone Charles - 'Cherry Tree' Rackleford Cross Yeovil sale
1806 08Sep Stone Gabriel - gent South Brent game Certificate
1806 15Sep Stone Henry - Piddlehinton game Certificate
1806 14Apr Stone John - Exeter Inn Thorverton  soc for preservation of fish
1806 04Aug Stone John - North Curry fair notice
1806 15Sep Stone John - Hilfield game Certificate
1806 01Dec Stone John - Frampton Dorset game certificate
1806 02Jun Stone Mr - tailor Exeter son 9 died whilst angling in Exe
1806 15Dec Stone Mr - caol merchant Taunton  governess wanted
1806 08Sep Stone Thomas - gent Chipstable game Certificate
1806 08Sep Stone William - Chipstable game Certificate
1806 08Sep Stone William - gent Taunton game Certificate
1806 08Sep Stone William - Wedmore game Certificate
1806 22Sep Stone William - treasurer county of Somerset
1806 15Sep Stonefleet G G - clerk Sherborne game Certificate
1806 13Oct Stoneman Henry - gent Great Torrington appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Stooke Francis - gent Ashton game certificate Devon
1806 31Mar Stopford Robert - captain HMS Spencer injured
1806 08Sep Stothert George - gent Bath game Certificate
1806 10Mar Stowey Mrs - Kenbury nr Exeter sale of live and dead stock
1806 22Sep Stoyle William Baker - Stoke Damarel game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Stradling F A - Chedzoy Somerset gamekeeper
1806 15Sep Strange Jos - Lydlinch game Certificate
1806 08Sep Strangways Henry - Shapwick game Certificate
1806 15Sep Strangways Rev Charles - Maiden Newton game Certificate
1806 29Sep Strangways S Digby Fox - Somerton Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Strangways S D F - Abbotsbury notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 06Oct Street Joseph - Milton Abbas gamekeeper Dorset
1806 22Dec Street M - Poole  pine board sale
1806 03Mar Strickland G - town clerk Dorchester house sale
1806 01Dec Stripling Abraham - sale of orchard West Teignmouth
1806 05May Strode John - Sheppards Tyning nr Waterlip West Cranmere land sale
1806 14Jul Strode John - land sale Shepton Mallet
1806 22Sep Strode Richard - clerk Newnham Park game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Strode Richard - clerk Cartford notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 15Dec Strong and Hellings - clerks to the trustees Tiverton turnpike
1806 07Jul Strong Mrs - mother of Mr Strong of Poltimore Inn Exeter died age 80
1806 27Oct Strong Robert - freeholders of Dorset
1806 01Sep Strong Thomas - 'Paltimore Inn' St Sidwells Exeter sale
1806 22Sep Strong William - gent Drewsteignton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Stroud Henry - Spettisbury game Certificate
1806 06Oct Stroud James - Cranborne gamekeeper Dorset
1806 24Nov Strutaford Joseph - Hockerey Bridge nr Horrabridge timber sale
1806 06Jan Strutton John - quartermaster wounded on HMS Egyptienne
1806 08Sep Stuart Maj D - 78th foot battle of the plains of Euphemia
1806 06Oct Stubbs John - Chettle gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Stubbs John - Bristol carpenter bankrupt
1806 10Mar Stuckey Elizabeth - theft Dorchester Assizes
1806 24Mar Stuckey Elizabeth - stole clothes  assizes
1806 13Oct Stuckey George - Langport dau marr
1806 08Sep Stuckey Vincent - Langport Eastover game Certificate
1806 19May Stuckey Walter - Curry Rival died at brothers house London
1806 22Sep Studdy Henry - Watton Court game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Studdy T Bradridge - Coombe House game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Studley John - gent Chard game certificate Somerset
1806 31Mar Sturgeon Roger - corporal of  marines HMS Agamemnon wounded
1806 06Oct Sturt Charles - Sutton Waldron notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 06Oct Sturt John - Hele alias Templands notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 29Dec Stutt William - killed gelding at Wellington  to Wilton gaol
1806 06Oct Styles John - West Knighton gamekeeper Dorset
1806 24Nov Suckling Mrs - dau of Thos Rumsey decd and wife of W Suckling died Hampstead
1806 01Dec Sullivan Matthew - seaman killed in action
1806 05May Sully Henry - Wiveliscombe dispensary  letter re smallpox
1806 14Jul Sully Henry - Wiveliscombe notice re smallpox
1806 20Oct Sully Henry - Wiveliscombe letter from H Jones
1806 30Jun Summers Mery - disorderly woman Fordington
1806 04Aug Summers R - North Curry fair notice
1806 27Jan Summers Robert - Chard Common  timber sale
1806 08Sep Surrage James - gent Chipstable game Certificate
1806 12May Sutton Francis - ordinary seaman wounded HMS London
1806 29Sep Sutton James - Carey Fitzpaine Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 17Feb Sutton Mr - house with Bakehouse  Rackleford  Yeovil sale
1806 09Jun Sutton Rear Admiral John - birth of daughter Plymouth Dock
1806 17Feb Sutton Rev Thomas - rectory of Mawgan age 84
1806 22Dec Sutton Thomas - Ringmore Devon shipbuilder bankrupt
1806 11Aug Swaart Capt - 'Juffrow Ann' Tonningen to Bilboa
1806 01Sep Swaine Spelman capt RN marr Sophie Le Grice at East Stonehouse
1806 27Oct Swan Major - police Dublin
1806 22Sep Swan Mrs - Lyme
1806 15Sep Swan Thomas - Lyme Regis game Certificate
1806 06Jan Swanyne William - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 29Dec Swart J C - master 'Juffrow Anna' captured
1806 22Sep Swayne Richard - Pighill Lane garden sale Sherborne
1806 15Sep Swayne Thomas - Wareham Dorset grocer and baker insolvent debtor
1806 22Sep Swayne Thomas - Wareham grocer 2nd debtors notice
1806 10Nov Swayne Thomas - Wareham Dorset grocer insolvent debtor
1806 22Dec Swayne Thomas - Wareham debtors prison
1806 22Sep Sweet Charles Barter - clerk Kentisbury game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Sweet Charles jun - gent Northtawton game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Sweet John - gent Burston appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Sweet Thomas - clerk Brompton Ralph game Certificate
1806 17Feb Sweeting Henry - shot brown eagle at Holford Quantocks
1806 08Sep Sweeting Henry - Woodlands game Certificate
1806 04Aug Sweeting Jonathan - North Curry fair notice
1806 29Sep Sweeting John - Kilve Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 17Mar Sweeting T K - Newton Abbott agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 22Dec Swinburne First Lieut - perished HMS Atheniene
1806 03Mar Sydenham Farmer Robert - Higher Stoford Bradford nr Taunton timber
1806 22Sep Sydenham John - clerk Cullompton game certificate Devon
1806 07Apr Syle Mr - printer and bookseller Barnstaple
1806 24Feb Syle Mr - Barnstaple cottage to let
1806 29Sep Syle W - Barnstaple
1806 06Oct Syle William - Barnstaple agent British Fire Office
1806 14Apr Symes Capt - wife Mrs Symes died Exeter
1806 08Sep Symes Col - St Ives candidate
1806 06Jan Symes John - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 26May Symes John - Wyke Farm Stoke Abbas sale of house
1806 08Sep Symes John - gent Nether Stowey game Certificate
1806 15Sep Symes John - Netherhay game Certificate
1806 15Sep Symes John - Coombe Farm game Certificate
1806 06Oct Symes John - South Bowood gamekeeper Dorset
1806 06Oct Symes Jonathan - Chardstock gamekeeper Dorset
1806 03Mar Symes Richard - Castle St Bridgwater elm sale
1806 08Sep Symes Richard - gent Bridgwater game Certificate
1806 08Sep Symes Richard - Castle St Bridgwater land sale
1806 08Dec Symes Richard - Castle St Bridgwater
1806 08Dec Symes Samuel - Bridport sail cloth manuf  partnership dissolved
1806 01Sep Symes Thomas jnr - jnr clerk and trustee Enmore Gate turnpike
1806 10Feb Symes W and J - tobacconists Coaxton nr Axminster sale of house
1806 18Aug Symes William - Piddletrenthide flour mills sale
1806 14Jul Symns John - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 01Dec Symon John - seaman 'Alexandria' badly wounded
1806 01Dec Symonds Giles - Pilsdon Dorset game certificate
1806 24Mar Symons Francis - 'Tregolds' St Wenn Cornwall to let
1806 08Sep Symons George jun - Cheddar game Certificate
1806 14Apr Symons I T - appraiser auctioneer undertaker 4 Gandy St Exeter
1806 06Jan Symons J - Trewethern St Kew sale of woods
1806 08Sep Symons John - gent Northover game Certificate
1806 08Sep Symons John - Cheddar game Certificate
1806 01Dec Symons John Tremlett - auctioneer Gandys St Exeter
1806 31Mar Symons Joseph - Two Pottington Fields Pilton nr Barnstaple to let
1806 08Sep Symons Joseph - gent Wiveliscombe game Certificate
1806 15Sep Symons Nicholas - gent Launcells game certificate Cornwall
1806 24Feb Symons Peter and son - brokers Plymouth sale of ox hides
1806 14Apr Symons Peter sons widow and co - merchants Britons Side Plymouth
1806 03Nov Symons Peter - merchants Plymouth
1806 15Sep Symons Richard - gent Launcells game certificate Cornwall
1806 08Dec Symons Samuel - gent St Minver Cornwall game certificate
1806 22Sep Symons Thomas - gamekeeper Trematon Cornwall
1806 29Sep Symons Thomas - Mudford Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 28Jul Syms William - house sale Piddletrenthide
1806 29Sep Tabor Philip - Longburton Dorset yeoman creditors
1806 06Oct Tachell David - Encombe and Kingstone gamekeeper Dorset
1806 15Sep Talbott Charles - clerk St Giles game Certificate
1806 03Mar Tallack George - St Austell innkeeper
1806 22Sep Talley John - gent Stoodley game certificate Devon
1806 03Mar Tally Jonathan - Smeath timber sale
1806 05May Tambling Robert jnr - Plymouth drayman assault on marine
1806 06Jan Tamlyn James - Sopery Meadow Southmolton sale
1806 22Sep Tamlyn John - gent Stoke Rivers game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Tamlyn William - gent Churchill East Down game ceritficate Devon
1806 11Aug Tanner James N - leather notice Plymouth
1806 25Aug Tanner James N - Plymouth  journeyan tanners wanted
1806 22Sep Tanner Robert - gent Roseash game certificate Devon
1806 22Dec Tanswell Philip - Nether Hole Wells Motcombe land sale
1806 22Sep Taperell James - gamekeeper Halton and Clastock Cornwall
1806 22Sep Tapley Henry - gent Buckfastleigh game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Taplin Samuel - Hampreston gamekeeper Dorset
1806 07Jul Tapp James - stamp office Chard  game certificates
1806 24Mar Tapp William - Twitching assaulted by P Pasmore
1806 13Oct Tapper Charles - servant Shillingford appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Tapper George - gent North Bovey game certificate Devon
1806 19May Tapper Mr - London Inn Fore St Dock
1806 19May Taprell James - Calstock manor court meeting
1806 29Sep Taprell Rev Richard - Barnstaple poem
1806 22Sep Tapscott James - gent Cullompton game certificate Devon
1806 20Jan Tapson Mr - Port Eliot timber sale at Menheniott
1806 13Oct Tapson Nicholas - servant Bridestowe appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 01Sep Tardrew William - merchant Bideford
1806 09Jun Tarring William - Blackauton
1806 20Jan Tarver John - Ranvills nr Romsey Hants  horses stolen
1806 20Jan Tarver William - horses stolen at Chilworth
1806 22Sep Tattershall John - gent Exbourne game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Taunton Robert Cropp - clerk Bath game Certificate
1806 22Sep Taunton Thomas - Colyton game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Taylor Charles - gent Totnes game certificate Devon
1806 18Aug Taylor Clement - ensign Dorset Militia
1806 08Sep Taylor Elias - clerk Lufron game Certificate
1806 22Sep Taylor Francis - gent Sampford Peverel game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Taylor James - Avishays Somerset gamekeeper
1806 13Oct Taylor James - gent Lydeard St Lawrence game certificate Somerset
1806 13Oct Taylor James - gent Allcombe game certificate Somerset
1806 03Mar Taylor John - sawyer Buckfastleigh oak sale
1806 21Apr Taylor John - Teignmouth boat found
1806 19May Taylor John - Cumbleter meadow Trematon nr Saltash sale
1806 02Jun Taylor John - clerk to company  Trevaunce Pier and Harbour
1806 22Sep Taylor John - clerk Totnes game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Taylor John - gent Sidbury game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Taylor John - Cothelston Somerset gamekeeper
1806 13Oct Taylor John - servant Yealmpton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 21Apr Taylor Lieut - RN house sale Millbrook Cornwall
1806 03Feb Taylor Mr - Priory Totnes
1806 02Jun Taylor Mr - skin merchant Cheapside fire
1806 22Dec Taylor Mr - Kings Head Inn Sampford Peverell
1806 29Dec Taylor Mr - Avishays nr Chard pointer dog found
1806 24Feb Taylor Mr of Collumpton marr Hannah Nation dau of Mr Nation decd Exeter
1806 14Jul Taylor Thomas - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 16Jun Taylor W - late waiter Philips Hotal Exeter now Kings Arms Inn Axminster
1806 07Apr Taylor William - sale of timber Kings Head Inn Sampford Peverell
1806 22Sep Taylor William - gent Venn Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 10Nov Taylor William - letter to Barnstaple electors
1806 05May Teague Obadiah - House and Gardens Marazion sale in demesne
1806 20Jan Teast Sydenham - repair of ship Hanover
1806 03Nov Teed and Martin - merchants Lower Broad St Plymouth house sale
1806 13Jan Teed John - merchant Plymouth
1806 07Apr Teed John - sworn broker 14 Lower Broad St Plymouth
1806 18Aug Teed John - Plymouth merchant
1806 03Nov Teed John and Co - merchants Plymouth
1806 10Mar Teed Mr Manston - Honiton surgeon  daughter died at Chard
1806 08Sep Teek Joseph - gent Wells game Certificate
1806 08Sep Templar Geo Henry - clerk Shapwick game Certificate
1806 08Sep Templeman George - gent Chinnock game Certificate
1806 03Mar Templeman John - clerk and trustee Dorset Western turnpike
1806 14Jul Templeman Joseph - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 27Oct Templeman John - freeholders of Dorset
1806 15Sep Templeman Nathaniel - clerk Gussage game Certificate
1806 27Oct Templeman Nat - freeholders of Dorset
1806 29Sep Templer G H - Grenton Somerset gamekeeper
1806 22Sep Templer George - Stover game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Templer George - Stone appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Templer Henry - Gosford House game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Templer John - Gosford House game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Templer John - Stone appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 30Jun Templer Rev G H - Shapwock  HRH chaplain
1806 17Mar Terrell John - Exeter agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 24Nov Terrell Mr - attorney Exeter
1806 13Oct Terry Elizabeth - Fairby appointed her gamekeeper Devon
1806 17Nov Terry Robert - 'Wotton' Torbryan to let
1806 10Mar Tett James - Montacute  elm board for sale
1806 23Jun Thewles Maj Gen - Exeter
1806 20Oct Thicknesse Capt - HMS Sheldrake
1806 06Jan Thinn William - seaman died on HMS Egyptienne
1806 21Apr Thiou P - straw manufactory Canaon St St James Taunton
1806 14Jul Thomas Dorian Thomas - Portsea Hants stationer bankrupt
1806 18Aug Thomas Edward - Frome Selwood robbed
1806 08Sep Thomas Elizabeth - Comfort Gwennap survey
1806 13Oct Thomas Elizabeth - Satterleigh appointed her gamekeeper Devon
1806 18Aug Thomas Humphrey - notice re trespassing at Luppit
1806 14Apr Thomas John - tenement sale Kenwyn nr Truro
1806 21Apr Thomas John - Crofts West and Busvisack tenement sale Kenwyn nr Truro
1806 07Jul Thomas John - attorney Penryn
1806 14Jul Thomas John - upholsterer Truro
1806 20Oct Thomas John - attorney Penryn
1806 01Dec Thomas John - marine 'Alexandria' killed
1806 08Dec Thomas John - Chiverton Cornwall game certificate
1806 22Dec Thomas Margaret - widow died Helston relict of James maltster
1806 22Sep Thomas Martin - Plymouth Dock agent
1806 06Jan Thomas Mr - bookseller Barnstaple
1806 31Mar Thomas Mr - secretarys clerk HMS Northumberland injured
1806 28Jul Thomas Mr - exam at Rev Dr Jones's school Redland nr Bristol
1806 23Jun Thomas Richard - decd Tretheake Veryan creditors
1806 23Jun Thomas Richard - Tretheake died age 84 Veryan Cornwall
1806 08Sep Thomas W Procktor - gent Drakes Place game Certificate
1806 31Mar Thomas William - Wendron body found in shaft
1806 21Jul Thomas William - age 16 Culmstock Devon drowned
1806 08Sep Thomas William - gent West Buckland game Certificate
1806 10Mar Thompson John - estate sale nr East Cowes IOW
1806 31Mar Thompson Joseph - ironmonger Bridgwater  soap boiler utensils sale
1806 16Jun Thompson John - master killed on HMS Pique
1806 25Aug Thompson Miss - murdered Higler's lane
1806 30Jun Thompson Sir Alexander - Western Circuit
1806 28Jul Thompson Thomas - ravished Elizabeth Lincoln  Hertford Assizes
1806 20Jan Thorn Joseph - Bagton House tree sale Bagtor
1806 11Aug Thorn Rechab - Itchen Stoke Hants age 74 in 1805 snuff advert
1806 10Feb Thorn Rev William - house sale Barnstaple St South Molton
1806 22Dec Thorne G - of the Bergesse survived HMS Atheniene
1806 15Sep Thorne John - clerk Michaelstow game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Dec Thorne Mr - maltster Bathealton estate to let
1806 14Jul Thorne William - tenant 'East Emlett' farm Woodfardisworthy to let
1806 17Feb Thorner Jacob - Puncknowle refused order on maintenance of his child
1806 27Jan Thornhill Richard Baddan - convicted Somerset Assizes duel challenge
1806 08Sep Thornhill Richard Badham - Bath game Certificate
1806 21Jul Thornton William - Bridgwater canvassing
1806 15Sep Thresher John - Corton game Certificate
1806 15Dec Tice B - agent Plymouth for Portsmouth and London wagons
1806 15Sep Tice William - Blandford game Certificate
1806 08Sep Tickle Theodore - gent Weston game Certificate
1806 27Jan Tiler John - farm sale Rooksbridge East Brent
1806 06Oct Tilley James - Iwerne Courtnay gamekeeper Dorset
1806 15Dec Tillie Mary - widow West Dreynes Cornwall game certificate
1806 22Sep Tillman John - yeoman Farringdon game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Tilsley Hugh - gent Broomfield game Certificate
1806 24Mar Timbrell Thomas - Trowbridge  Wilts and Western Ass Soc
1806 16Jun Timbrell Thomas - Trowbridge
1806 06Oct Timbrell Thomas - Trowbridge agent for Salamander Fire Office
1806 08Sep Timewell William Toogood - Fitzhead game Certificate
1806 08Dec Tincombe Mr - landing surveyor  sale at Topsham
1806 27Jan Tindall Mr - imported oranges for sale at Weymouth
1806 16Jun Tindall T - broker Weymouth
1806 14Jul Tindall T - broker Weymouth
1806 29Sep Tinker William - 'Imber Farm' Salisbury Plain stock sale
1806 22Sep Tinner Richard - gamekeeper Tywardreth Lantyan Cornwall
1806 07Apr Tinney Henry - age 32 Shephards House St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Tinney Jacob - age 12 Shephards House St Gennis sale
1806 08Sep Tinney James - sale of stock at Cleave Moorwinstow Cornwall
1806 07Apr Tinney John - age 74 'Tinnys Pengoval' St Gennis sale
1806 17Mar Tippet Charles - Truro fire insurance agent
1806 14Jul Tippet Charles - brazier Truro
1806 10Feb Tippet James - notary public Falmouth sale of 'Princess Augusta'
1806 12May Tippet James - Falmouth wheat sale
1806 28Jul Tippet John - sale of Truro carpet manufactory
1806 29Sep Tippett Charles - Truro agent Birmingham Fire Office
1806 06Oct Tippett James - Falmouth agent British Fire Office
1806 10Nov Tippett Robert - Totnes journeyman baker wanted
1806 25Aug Tizard H H - senioer bailiff Weymouth  soldiers riot
1806 15Sep Tizard H H - Forthington game Certificate
1806 15Sep Tizard John - Forthington game Certificate
1806 10Nov Tizard Mrs - tenant house sale nr Down House Hall Bridport
1806 23Jun Toby Benedict - blacksmith Collaton Rawleigh apology
1806 01Sep Toby Daniel - house sale St Sidwells Exeter sale
1806 22Sep Toby Isaac - gamekeeper Sanctuary Manor Cornwall
1806 14Jul Toby J - Saltash sale of anchors
1806 14Apr Toby Mr and Mrs - brother and sister in law of Mr Patch executed
1806 21Jul Todd Richard - stable keeper Bath court case
1806 10Mar Todd William - burglary Dorchester Assizes
1806 10Mar Todd William - burglary Dorchester Assizes
1806 24Mar Todd William - robbery at Ridgeway sentenced death reprieved
1806 06Jan Tolfree Mr - Basingstoke agent for Hants Sussex and Dorset Fire Office
1806 13Oct Toll Henry Limbrey - Trevarby appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Jan Toller Mr - South Petherton sale of 'Pitchers' tenement
1806 24Feb Toller Mr - South Petherton executor to W Hawker of Poundisford
1806 11Aug Toller R - clerk to the trustees Martock Turnpike
1806 27Oct Tolman William - Whitemoor, Emble tenements to let Stogumber and Lyd S L
1806 22Sep Tolson Richard Henry - Weston Cottage game certificate Devon
1806 07Apr Tom Humphrey - lessee age 60 lands in Tremorn St Gennis sale
1806 07Apr Tom William - 'Esslins' St Eval tenement saler
1806 15Sep Tomkins Edwin - Alton Pancras game Certificate
1806 29Dec Tomkins Rev T - dau died at Yeovil
1806 17Nov Tomlinson N - Liskeard letter
1806 07Apr Toms Mary - age 15 'Castle Millford Mills' Tremayne sale
1806 21Jul Toms Solomon - Pennycross nr Plymouth his apprentice eloped
1806 22Sep Toms William - clerk Southmolton game certificate Devon
1806 19May Tonkin H - pawnbroker Dock
1806 07Apr Tonkin Peter - attorney Plymouth
1806 31Mar Toogood Henry - Market House Inn Cullompton sale
1806 01Dec Toogood Mr surgeon Bridgwater amrr Mis Giles at Mark
1806 28Apr Toogood William - Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 08Sep Tooker James - Chilcompton game Certificate
1806 12May Toole Thomas - private marine killed on HMS London
1806 06Jan Tooze J - Honiton agent of Sun Fire Office
1806 03Mar Tooze Mr - Honiton 'Weston Cottage' to let
1806 17Mar Tope Thomas - Totnes druggist creditors of H Came
1806 08Sep Tordiffe Leonard - clerk Stratton on Fosse game Certificate
1806 13Oct Torr Edward - yeoman Widecombe appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Torr James - gent Tapley Sandford appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Torr John - clerk Westleigh game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Torrefield Jos - Haselbury Briant game Certificate
1806 31Mar Torrens Lieut - 6th regiment duel at Chelmsford killed
1806 09Jun Torring James of High House Devon marr Anna Maria Forbes at Stokenham
1806 22Sep Torring James jun - High House game certificate Devon
1806 15Dec Tory John - Simonward timber sale
1806 31Mar Tosh Alexander - seaman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 10Feb Tossel Thomas - Barnstaple 1805 name on stolen watch
1806 06Jan Totterdell William Boucher - Watchett partnership dissolved
1806 06Jan Totterdell Edward - Watchett partnership dissolved
1806 10Feb Totterdell Charles - Westhatch farmer dau Ann marr
1806 08Sep Totterdell E - gent Lydiard St Lawrence game Certificate
1806 03Feb Toulmin M C - house to let Market Place Taunton
1806 28Apr Tout widow - tenement sale Axminster
1806 05May Tout Elizabeth - widow  tenement sale Axminster
1806 29Sep Tout James - Holnicote Somerset gamekeeper
1806 22Sep Tout Michael - Burrington game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Tovey Robert - Winford Somerset gamekeeper
1806 22Sep Towill C C - gent Kingsteignton game certificate Devon
1806 07Jul Towill Miss - boarding school Shaldon nr Teignmouth
1806 29Sep Towill Rich - Hungerford Somerset gamekeeper
1806 22Dec Townsend Edward - West Pennard dau marr
1806 06Oct Townsend Henry - Charmouth gamekeeper Dorset
1806 29Sep Townsend J - Kilmersdon and Wellow Somerset gamekeeper
1806 25Aug Townsend James - clerk and treasurer  Honiton Paving Act
1806 22Sep Townsend James - Honiton game certificate Devon
1806 27Jan Townsend Mr - Honiton Assembly
1806 22Dec Townsend Rev J of West Pennard marr Miss Shore at Whatley
1806 15Sep Toye William - huntsman Falmouth game certificate Cornwall
1806 23Jun Tozer Amos - 'Browns' Aylesbear sale
1806 24Feb Tozer Farmer - timber sale nr Exeter
1806 22Sep Tozer Henry P - gent Ashburton game certificate Devon
1806 10Feb Tozer John Chapple - Newton Bushell gentleman scrivener comm bankrupt
1806 26May Tozer John Chappell - West Teignmouth solicitor
1806 13Oct Tozer John jun - gent Broadhempston appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Tozer John - Broadhempston appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 24Feb Tozer Mr - solicitor Ashburton
1806 22Sep Tozer Richard Milford - gent Newton game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Tozer William - 'Lower Leigham' Eggbuckland to let
1806 09Jun Tracey Frances - vagabond at Weymouth to Dorchester castle
1806 15Sep Travers and Way - Bridport harbour wine vaults
1806 27Oct Travers Nicholas - freeholders of Dorset
1806 27Oct Travers Nicholas - errata to Dorset county meeting NOT Richard
1806 12May Travers Richard - Uploader
1806 15Sep Travers Richard - Up Loders game Certificate
1806 06Oct Travers Richard - Bridport notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 22Sep Treby Paul Treby - Plympton game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Treby Paul Ourry - Plympton game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Treeby James - apprentice carpenter Plymouth Dock ran away
1806 10Nov Treffry Samuel - house sale Parr St Blazey
1806 08Dec Trefufus John - clerk St Columb Cornwall game certificate
1806 05May Trefusis John - Easter Session Accounts Cornwall
1806 21Apr Tregoning J - 'Trenannick' Warbstow Cornwall sale
1806 15Sep Tregonwell L D G - Cranborne game Certificate
1806 13Oct Tregrouse Henry - cabinet maker Memeage St Helston
1806 07Apr Treise Michael - age 50 'South Berry' St Gennis sale
1806 21Apr Trelawney E - trustee St Germans Annuitant society
1806 15Dec Trelawney Sir H - Trelawney Cornwall game certificate
1806 05May Treluddra Ann - part of Middle Down St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 05May Treluddra John - age 30 part of Middle Down St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 05May Treluddra John - age 30 Fifth Moor St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 05May Treluddra Margaret - age 20 part of Middle Down St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 05May Treluddra Thomas - Fifth Moor St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 21Jul Tremain William - Padstow merchant partnership dissolved
1806 06Oct Tremayne Arthur - Sydenham notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 15Sep Tremayne Henry Hawkins - clk Heligan game certificate Cornwall
1806 13Oct Tremayne Henry H - Winkleigh Tracey appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 03Nov Tremayne J Hearle - Heligan election notice
1806 17Mar Tremayne John - stole malt Exeter Assizes
1806 15Sep Tremayne John Hearle - Heligan game certificate Cornwall
1806 28Jul Tremayne W of Newlyn marr Grace Salter
1806 10Nov Tremayne William - died age 85 Angarrack Cornwall
1806 01Dec Tremayne William - notice to creditors Angarrack
1806 13Oct Tremlett Daniel - Cheriton Fitzpaine appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Tremlett Elias - gent Sandford game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Tremlett Elias jun - yeo Cheriton Fitzpaine appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Tremlett William - gent Silferton certificate Devon
1806 01Dec Trenchard George - DD Wareham Dorset game certificate
1806 15Sep Trenchard John - Sturminster Marshall game Certificate
1806 06Oct Trenchard John - Foxwell notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 15Sep Trenchard W - Lytchett Matraverse game Certificate
1806 06Oct Trenchard W - Lytchett Minster notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 14Jul Trenick John - Enaton nr South Brent notice re maimed horse
1806 13Jan Trenow Mr - Great House Honiton school
1806 22Dec Trenow Mr - academy Honiton
1806 07Jul Trenow W C - Great House Academy Honiton
1806 15Dec Trenowth William - Tybesta Cornwall game certificate
1806 25Aug Trent Mr of Pen Mill nr Yeovil marr Susan Barrett of Yetminster
1806 27Jan Trent William - stole bank bills at Lyme Regis to Dorchester Castle
1806 10Mar Trent William - stole Bridport bank bills Dorchester Assizes
1806 24Mar Trent William - robbery at Ridgeway sentenced death reprieved
1806 06Jan Tresise J - Penryn agent of Sun Fire Office
1806 17Nov Tressry Samuel - house to let Parr
1806 10Mar Tresusis Miss - died age 17 Exeter sister of Lord Clinton
1806 22Sep Trevanion J T P B - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 08Sep Trevelyan George - clerk Nettlecombe game Certificate
1806 29Sep Trevelyan Rev George - Bristol Free Grammar School meeting
1806 29Sep Trevelyan Sir John - Nettlecombe Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 13Oct Trevelyan Walter - clerk Nettlecombe game certificate Somerset
1806 04Aug Trevenen John - Redruth to Penzance tunrpike road meeting
1806 25Aug Trevenen John - Redruth to Penzance turnpike road
1806 17Mar Trevenen William - stealing HM stores Exeter Assizes
1806 08Dec Trevennen John - Bonyton Cornwall game certificate
1806 14Jul Trew Mrs - Charmouth house sale
1806 10Feb Trewman and Son - Exeter
1806 21Jul Trewman and Son - Exeter
1806 22Sep Trewman and Son - printers Exeter
1806 06Oct Trewman and Son - Exeter agent British Fire Office
1806 22Dec Trewman Mr - Fore St Exeter
1806 29Dec Trewman Mr - Fore St Exeter teacher wanted at boarding school
1806 03Nov Trezona Francis - died age 30 Tincroft Mine Illogan
1806 26May Trickey Sarah - field sale Brixton nr Plympton
1806 08Sep Trip Samuel Somner - Winscombe game Certificate
1806 20Jan Tripp Henry - Brue drainage
1806 08Sep Tripp Henry - Orchard Wyndham game Certificate
1806 08Sep Tripp John - Iwood House game Certificate
1806 31Mar Trippurst Edward - private marine HMS Donegal killed
1806 13Jan Troake Henry - 'Sweethogshayes' farm Hemiock and Dunkeswell sale
1806 22Sep Trood Thomas - manor Pughill Cornwall game certificate Devon
1806 16Jun Trotter Alexander - aquitted  not guilty
1806 16Jun Trotter Alexander - junior clerk in navy in 1776
1806 24Feb Trowbridge Thomas - Tollard timber sale
1806 15Sep Trowbridge James - poaching at Cranborne Chase to Dorchester
1806 22Sep Trowbridge William - Pighill Lane house sale Sherborne
1806 31Mar Trowt John - house sale nr the Quay  Kingsbridge
1806 22Sep Troyte Edward Berkely - DD Huntsham game certificate Devon
1806 10Feb Tuck widow - Abbey Mill nr Dunkeswell Abbey to let
1806 13Oct Tucker Abraham - servant Sidmouth appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 29Sep Tucker Allen - Claverton Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 13Oct Tucker Anthony - yeoman Totely appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 17Nov Tucker B W - accident at Axminster
1806 29Sep Tucker Benj - Beer Somerset gamekeeper
1806 22Sep Tucker Crispin - gent Abbotsleigh game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Tucker Emanuel - yeoman Hatherleigh appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Tucker George - clerk Modbury game certificate Devon
1806 03Nov Tucker Henry - Cornworthy effects of W Tucker
1806 24Nov Tucker Henry - Cornworthy  'Bozomzeal' Dittisham to let
1806 29Dec Tucker Henry - Gittisham sake of house 'Parks'
1806 06Oct Tucker Isaac - Axminster sale of Honiton wine vault cellars
1806 18Aug Tucker James - wine vault sale Honiton
1806 08Sep Tucker James - gent Spaxton game Certificate
1806 22Sep Tucker James - Lydlynch carpenter timber sale
1806 06Oct Tucker James - decd sale of Honiton wine vault cellars
1806 20Oct Tucker James - decd Wine Vault sale Honiton
1806 24Nov Tucker James - gardener South and North Cadbury tenement sales
1806 08Sep Tucker John - Axbridge game Certificate
1806 08Sep Tucker John - gent Cossington game Certificate
1806 15Sep Tucker John - clerk Sherborne game Certificate
1806 03Nov Tucker John - Bugford effects of W Tucker
1806 12May Tucker L M - West Downe nr Dartmouth
1806 13Oct Tucker Marwood - clerk Harpford appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Jan Tucker Miss I - Tiverton boarding school
1806 30Jun Tucker Miss J - ladies boarding school Tiverton
1806 07Apr Tucker Robert - 'Abbots Leigh' or 'Yabsley' Halwell to let
1806 07Apr Tucker Samuel - 'Shipley' Blackawton to let
1806 13Oct Tucker Samuel Sweet - yeoman Doddiscombsleigh appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 10Mar Tucker Thomas - Bridport flax seed advert
1806 08Sep Tucker Thomas jun - clerk Kingsdon game Certificate
1806 06Oct Tucker Thomas - Fore St Tiverton agent for Albion Fire Insurance
1806 10Nov Tucker Thomas - land sale West Newton Farm North Petherton
1806 24Mar Tucker William - Notter Mills  Notter timber sale
1806 31Mar Tucker William - Hamsmill field Pilton nr Barnstaple to let
1806 08Sep Tucker William - coal merchant Totnes
1806 22Sep Tucker William Comyns - clk Tiverton game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Tucker William - Locking Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Tucker William - Kilmington notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 03Nov Tucker William - Bozum Seal effects
1806 24Nov Tucker William - apprentice Whimpson Modbury ran away
1806 29Dec Tucker William - Buckerell sake of house 'Parks'
1806 31Mar Tuckerman William - Street Gate Blackawton
1806 06Oct Tuckfield Eliz - Shobrook notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 06Oct Tuckfield Elizabeth - spinster Yew notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 13Oct Tuckfield Elizabeth - Morchard Bishop appointed her gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Tudball Thomas - gent Wiveliscombe game Certificate
1806 08Sep Tudor Philip James - gent Hinton Blewett game Certificate
1806 29Sep Tudway Clem - Wookey Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 31Mar Tudway John Paine marr Miss Pulsford at Wells
1806 08Sep Tudway John Paine - Wells game Certificate
1806 08Sep Tugwell Geo Hayward - Lyncombe and Widcombe game Certificate
1806 13Oct Tukcer James - Lydlinch carpenter sale of timber
1806 01Dec Tully John - marine 'Alexandria' badly wounded
1806 12May Tummon Cotton - 'Park Peter' Padstow land sale
1806 25Aug Turein J - Taunton gun accident
1806 12May Turl Mr - land sale Collyton Devon
1806 06Oct Turle Mr - grocer nr Bell Inn High St Taunton miad servant wanted
1806 03Nov Turner Francis - merchants Exeter sale of wool
1806 08Sep Turner James - gent Staplegrove game Certificate
1806 13Oct Turner James - yeoman Paschoe appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Turner John H - gent Norton Fitzwarren game Certificate
1806 22Sep Turner John jun - gent Kentisbeare game certificate Devon
1806 05May Turner Susannah - threatened Wimborne Minster
1806 15Sep Turner Thomas - secretary Exeter
1806 24Nov Turner Thomas - Exeter dyer died
1806 24Nov Turner Thomas - Church yard Exeter
1806 22Sep Turpin Nathaniel - gent Whimple game certificate Devon
1806 13Jan Turpin Robert - Gorrell Farm Clayhidon timber sale
1806 22Sep Turquand Thomas Sutton - Exmouth game certificate Devon
1806 10Mar Tuson George - solicitor Ilchester
1806 01Sep Tuson George - Northover
1806 08Sep Tuson George B - gent Northover game Certificate
1806 08Sep Tuson James - clerk Binegar Rectory game Certificate
1806 06Jan Tuson Mr - attorney Northover
1806 08Sep Tutton Cornelius - gent Bleadon game Certificate
1806 13Oct Twoky James - commander  provate ship of war 'Indefatigable'
1806 01Sep Twyford Robert - watchman Birmingham wounded in shooting
1806 07Apr Tyeth Abraham - age 54 'Trelays' Davidstow sale
1806 22Sep Tyeth William S - Pillhead game certificate Devon
1806 11Aug Tynte Charles Kemeys Kemeys - daughter born Halswell house
1806 08Sep Tynte Charles Kemeys Kemeys - Halswell House game Certificate
1806 17Nov Tynte Charles Kemys - Halsewell Somerset sheriff
1806 02Jun Tynte J K - died age 69 Hill St Cavendish Sq
1806 15Sep Tyrack Nicholas - huntsman Helston game certificate Cornwall
1806 13Oct Tyrwhit Thomas - Dartmoor appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 10Mar Tyrwhitt Col - Lord Warden of the Stannaries of Devon and Corwall
1806 24Mar Tyrwhitt Col - Plymouth member
1806 06Jan Tytherleigh Robert - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 31Mar Ugler George - seaman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 17Feb Uglow Mrs Thomasine - 'Tregatherell' Minster Cornwall to let
1806 07Apr Uglow William - age 42 'Gerracot' Tremayne sale
1806 22Sep Underdown Emanuel - gent Farway game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Underdown Robert - gent Northleigh game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Underwood Moses - gent Glastonbury game Certificate
1806 07Jul Unwin Mr - articled clerk Holborn drowned New River Islington
1806 31Mar Upcott William - Barnstaple
1806 07Jul Upham Edward - bookseller elected to Common Council Exeter
1806 29Sep Upham Edward - appointed receiver Exeter
1806 04Aug Upham Henry - Market House tavern Taunton to let
1806 17Mar Upham Mr - Market House Taunton
1806 31Mar Upham William - seaman HMS Donegal killed
1806 31Mar Upham William - seaman HMS Donegal killed
1806 08Sep Uphill George - clerk Lamyat game Certificate
1806 08Sep Uphill John - gent East Lydford game Certificate
1806 30Jun Uphill Mr - Charlton Horethorne died
1806 21Jul Upjohn Peter - Bideford
1806 22Sep Upjohn Peter - gent Bideford game certificate Devon
1806 06Jan Upjohn W - timber surveyor Cann Shaftesbury
1806 29Dec Upjohn W - land and timber surveyor Cann Cottage nr Shaftesbury
1806 02Jun Upjohn William - Cann nr Shaston sale of estates East Orchard
1806 05May Upton Henry - marine  assaulted at Plymouth
1806 08Sep Upton James - clerk Combe St Nicholas game Certificate
1806 27Jan Upton Mr - attorney Yeovil  farms to let at Chetnole
1806 21Apr Usher Thomas - commander brig 'Colpoys'
1806 08Dec Usticke Robert - gent Falmouth Cornwall game certificate
1806 15Sep Usticke Stephen - Penwarne game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Dec Usticke Steph - Trerose Cornwall game certificate
1806 08Sep Vagg Henry - Norton Down game Certificate
1806 15Sep Vallack William - gent Kingsand game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Oct Van Muyens Capt - Prussian Brig 'Paulina Maria' captured
1806 28Jul Vansittart Nicholas sec to treasury marr Catharine Eden
1806 23Jun Vanstittart Col Arthur of Berks marr Caroline Eden
1806 05May Varrent Francis - age 26 Trannack St Earth sale
1806 05May Varrent Nicholas - age 38 Trannack St Earth sale
1806 22Sep Vassall William - Meisonette game certificate Devon
1806 01Dec Vaughan James - executed Newgate fraud
1806 06Oct Vaughan John - Mamhead and Ashcombe notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 22Sep Vaughan Kerr - clerk Modbury game certificate Devon
1806 05May Veal Richard - Gweal Tommy St Hilary Cornwall sale
1806 08Sep Veale Francis - gent Chew Stoke game Certificate
1806 13Oct Veale Henry - servant Kingston appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Veale James - Passaford game certificate Devon
1806 27Jan Veale S - agent North Corner Plymouth Dock
1806 12May Veale Sampson - agent Seven Stars North Corner Plymouth Dock
1806 13Oct Veale Sarah Sisiny - Torpeake appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 15Sep Veale William - Trevayler game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Sep Veale William - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 15Sep Vellacott John - Heanton Devon dau Ann marr
1806 22Sep Venn John - Peahembury game certificate Devon
1806 27Oct Venn John - Pontefract pauper age 84 hung himself  shot Admiral Byng
1806 13Jan Venn Thomas - farmer East Brent farm sale
1806 22Sep Venn William H - Peahembury game certificate Devon
1806 25Aug Venning George - 'Bant' Alternon sale of farm
1806 13Jan Venning John - 'Little Bohithick' St Cleather tenement sale
1806 07Apr Venning John - age 54 'Trebrake' Treneglos sale  wife of Henry
1806 22Sep Verchild Lewis B - Sidmouth game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Vere Edward Raw - Horton game Certificate
1806 29Dec Verren Thomas - master  sloop 'Jane' lost pocket book Fowey
1806 04Aug Verrier Isaac - North Curry fair notice
1806 21Jul Veysey John - Bramford Speke donation to lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 02Jun Veysey William - 'East Coombe' Morebath Devon sale
1806 24Mar Vicary John - Witheill   Huish Champflower timber sale
1806 15Dec Vickery James - Shepton Mallet innholder notice to creditors
1806 29Dec Vickery James - High St Shepton Mallet tenement sale
1806 22Sep Vidal Robert Studley - Abbotsham game certificate Devon
1806 29Dec Vigurs Mr - printer Penzance  writer wanted
1806 31Mar Vinburgh Andrew - seaman HMS Donegal killed
1806 07Apr Vincent Adam - Weymouth his promissory notes stolen
1806 09Jun Vincent John - 'Killinghoe' and 'Penhellick' St Wenn to let
1806 08Dec Vincent John - clerk Constantine Cornwall game certificate
1806 07Apr Vincent Richard - age 54 'Polgreen' St Wenn tenement sale
1806 09Jun Vincent Richard - Kenwyn 'Killinghoe' and 'Penhellick' St Wenn to let
1806 06Oct Vincent Richard - Hessleton gamekeeper Dorset
1806 07Apr Vincent Robert - age 52 'Polgreen' St Wenn tenement sale
1806 15Sep Vincent William - Yetminster Dorset game Certificate
1806 13Oct Vincent William - Prestleigh Doulton land sale
1806 21Apr Viney Joseph and son - brokers Shepton Mallet sale
1806 05May Vingoe Richard - age 64 Trevilley Furze Ground Sennen Cornwall sale
1806 05May Vingoe Richard - age 29 son Trevilley Furze Ground Sennen Cornwall sale
1806 17Nov Vinnicombe William - Bath umbrella manufacturer bankrupt
1806 12May Vivian John - house sale Callington Cornwall
1806 23Jun Vivian John - fisherman Fleet Dorset pardon
1806 15Sep Vivian John Henry - Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Vivian John - Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 29Sep Vivian John - Bristol Free Grammar School meeting
1806 04Aug Vivian Matthew - Redruth to Penzance tunrpike road meeting
1806 15Sep Vivian William Henry - clerk Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 21Apr Vodden L - St Giles nr Torrington info on H Baller
1806 15Sep Voss William - East Orchard Dorset game Certificate
1806 22Sep Vounder John - gamekeeper Trewington Prideaux Cornwall
1806 17Nov Vowell Benjamin - Cherborne executor of J Hoddinott
1806 01Dec Vowell Samuel - Sherborne Dorset game certificate
1806 22Sep Vowler John - Pyworthy game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Vowles William - Nailsea Somerset gamekeeper
1806 13Oct Voysey Paul - gent West CList appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 03Mar Voysey Thomas - decd sale of stallion Leonard Farm Halberton
1806 22Sep Vye John - gent Ilfracombe game certificate Devon
1806 02Jun Vye Nathaniel - Ilfracombe
1806 22Sep Vye William - gent Ilfracombe game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Vye William - ropemaker Ilfracombe his apprentice absconded
1806 22Sep Vyvyan Sir Carew - Cornwall gamekeeper notice
1806 04Aug Vyvyan V - Cornwall Ag Soc
1806 15Sep Vyvyan Vyell - Trelowarren game certificate Cornwall
1806 19May Wadge Henry - Trevailack Lewannick house sale
1806 22Sep Wadge James - gamekeeper Pawton Kessell and Pendevy Cornwall
1806 23Jun Wadge John - druggist and grocer  shop to let Liskeard
1806 07Jul Wadge John - druggist Market St Liskeard shop sale
1806 04Aug Wadland John - 'Fletchers Coombe' Harberton sale
1806 24Feb Wadman J - sale of oranges at warehouse Bridport
1806 21Apr Wadman James - West Coker land sale
1806 08Sep Wadman John - gent East Coker game certificate
1806 06Oct Wadman R - auctioneer Horsington
1806 04Aug Wait William - formerly Widcombe late Lidcombe gardener insolvent debtor
1806 03Feb Wakeham Edward - 'Bowden' 'Bowcombe' Sherford tenements to let
1806 04Aug Wakeham Hannah - 'Etheridges' Diptford land sale
1806 22Sep Wakeham Thomas - yeoman Bigbury game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Wakely Henry jun - gent Membury game certificate Devon
1806 31Mar Wakely Jeremiah - seaman HMS Donegal killed
1806 07Apr Walbridge Mr - quitting Kingston Farm nr Dorchester sale
1806 14Jul Waldern John - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 08Sep Waldron Henry - gent Wellington game certificate
1806 29Sep Wale John - Ashill Somerset gamekeeper
1806 18Aug Walker C H - brown stone potter Bristol partnership dissolved
1806 22Sep Walker Geogre - gent Torrington game certificate Devon
1806 04Aug Walker George - stole watch Exeter Assizes
1806 08Dec Walker George - robbery Isle of Purbeck
1806 29Sep Walker Henry - saved from wreck of King George Parkgate packet
1806 27Jan Walker James - Lyme Regis  his house burgled
1806 20Jan Walker Mr - boatswain 'Mariamne' schooner
1806 24Nov Walker Rev R - gardener wanted St Winnoe nr Lostwithiel
1806 08Dec Walker Robert - clerk St Winnow Cornwall game certificate
1806 18Aug Walker S - Blundells School Tiverton meeting
1806 15Sep Walker Thomas - Huish Dorset game Certificate
1806 13Oct Walkey Chas E - clerk Clist St Lawrence appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 29Sep Walkey Samuel - coroner Exeter inquest
1806 26May Walkon J - draper Liskeard
1806 08Sep Wall John - gent Congresbury game certificate
1806 22Sep Wall Mr - Wedmore won single stick playing at Botley
1806 08Sep Wall William - gent Lord's Leaze game certificate
1806 25Aug Wallace T age 78 marr Eliz Jobling age 59 paupers Tanfield workhouse
1806 29Dec Waller William - Exeter ironmonger bankrupt
1806 09Jun Walling William - 'Over the Bridge' tenement Kingcarswell sale
1806 31Mar Wallington Charles - midshipman HMS Superb wounded
1806 24Feb Wallis John - secretary Cornwall Agricultural Society
1806 08Dec Wallis John jun - gent Bodmin game certificate
1806 06Oct Walpole Horatio - Puddletown notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 22Sep Walrond William Henry - Bradfield certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Walsh Henry Lomax - MD Walcot game Certificate
1806 28Jul Walsh Mr - exam at Rev Dr Jones's school Redland nr Bristol
1806 22Sep Walter John - West Putford game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Walter John - Botsfleming
1806 10Mar Walter Rev Alleyne - rector Crowcombe died age 82
1806 22Sep Walter Richard - clerk Parkham game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Walter Robert - servant Lew Trenchard appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Walter Samuel - lost draft between Chard and Taunton  Weymouth
1806 22Sep Walter William - clerk Buckland Brewer certificate Devon
1806 08Dec Walters Howell - broker 57 Castle St Bristol
1806 20Oct Walters J - Plympton  school assistant wanted
1806 05May Walters Joseph - Sturminster Newton grazier bankrupt
1806 23Jun Walters Joseph - bankrupt Sturminster Newton sale of furniture
1806 24Nov Walters Mary - house sale Newland Sherborne
1806 21Jul Walters Thomas - Chevithorn Tiverton decd creditors
1806 21Jul Walters William - Chevithorn creditors of T Walters
1806 22Sep Walters William - yeoman Tiverton game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Walton Joseph - Rollington gamekeeper Dorset
1806 11Aug Walton T - farmer seduced S Woodward of Harold  Bedford Assizes
1806 15Dec Wanley Henry - award Bath and West society
1806 08Sep Ward John - Bath game Certificate
1806 29Dec Ward Mr - land to be let Colyton
1806 07Apr Ward William - age 60 Camel alias Coney Parks St Gennis sale
1806 16Jun Ward William - 1st Lieut wounded on HMS Pique
1806 15Sep Wardell Bayles - Arne Dorset game Certificate
1806 05May Warden W - Axminster household furniture sale
1806 28Apr Warden William - house to let nr Axminster  going to London
1806 15Sep Wardner George - Ashmore Dorset game Certificate
1806 03Feb Ware G - builder Exeter
1806 22Sep Ware Richard - gent Northtawton game certificate Devon
1806 17Mar Warn William - murder Exeter Assizes
1806 07Apr Warne Francis - age 47 'Trevorrick' St Issey tenement sale
1806 15Sep Warne Henry - gent Penzance game certificate Cornwall
1806 07Apr Warne John - 'Trevorrick' St Issey tenement sale
1806 24Nov Warne Mr - 'Coppers Cross' and 'Norns' tenement sale Haxtor gate
1806 01Dec Warne Thomas - Stonehouse gent decd creditors
1806 07Apr Warne William - age 70 'Trevorrick' St Issey tenement sale
1806 07Apr Warne William - age 45 'Trevorrick' St Issey tenement sale
1806 29Sep Warner Hen Lee - Knowle Park Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 06Jan Warr J - Bridport and Beaminster agent of Sun Fire Office
1806 24Feb Warr John - Beaminster surveyor
1806 22Sep Warr John - surveyor Beaminster
1806 08Sep Warre Francis - clerk Cheddon Fitzpaine game Certificate
1806 08Sep Warre Henry - Taunton game Certificate
1806 30Jun Warre J T - subscriber Taunton races
1806 29Sep Warre J Tyndale - West Monkton Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Warre John Tyndale - Hestercombe game Certificate
1806 08Sep Warre John - gent Oake game certificate
1806 08Sep Warre Jonathan - Tatworth game certificate
1806 24Mar Warren Benjamin - Glanville Wooten Dorset  house to let Charminster
1806 29Sep Warren Farmer - fire at Classey Farm West Monkton
1806 15Sep Warren Francis - Swanage Dorset game Certificate
1806 18Aug Warren George - notice re trespassing at Luppit
1806 03Feb Warren John - Bridgetown Devon machine maker creditors
1806 15Sep Warren John - Lyme Regis Dorset game Certificate
1806 21Apr Warren Martin - stole bread Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 09Jun Warren Matthew - fuller 'Fulling Mill' Water row Chilpstable sale
1806 17Mar Warren R - Grampound agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 08Sep Warren Samuel - gent Bath game certificate
1806 15Sep Warren T - attorney Truro
1806 08Sep Warren Thomas - Blagdon game certificate
1806 15Sep Warren Thomas - clerk Tolpuddle game Certificate
1806 15Sep Warren Thomas - Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 21Apr Warren William - Quacking House Wiveliscombe  pony found
1806 19May Warren William - Marshwood husbandry
1806 21Jul Warren William - 'Idbrook' farm  auction at Stogursey
1806 21Jul Warren William - 'Idbrook' farm  auction at Stogursey
1806 15Sep Warren William - gent Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Sep Warren William - gent Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Warry George - gent Shapwick game certificate
1806 15Sep Warry John - Yetminster Dorset game Certificate
1806 13Oct Warry William - Holwell game certificate Somerset
1806 17Mar Warwick John - house sale St Austell
1806 07Jul Wasbrough and Duggan - Bristol  braziers and brass founders wanted
1806 04Aug Washer Joseph - late Bridgwater innholser and joiner insolvent debtor
1806 15Sep Wasse George - clerk Ibberton Dorset game Certificate
1806 08Sep Waterhouse Capt - 81st foot battle of the plains of Euphemia
1806 06Jan Waterman Aaron - house sale North Town Taunton
1806 31Mar Waters John - seaman HMS Northumberland killed
1806 05May Waters Marg - House and Gardens Marazion sale in demesne
1806 12May Waterson Thomas - landman wounded HMS London
1806 28Jul Wathen Sir Samuel - Stratford House dau Margaret marr at Stroud
1806 01Dec Watkins Mr - case against teh magistrates of Plymouth Dock
1806 05May Watkins Mrs - house sale Stoke Lane Somerset
1806 16Jun Watkins Thomas - second gunner killed on HMS Pique
1806 04Aug Watkinson Thomas - marine injured HMS Blanche
1806 30Jun Watson George - pay master dragoon guards Fordington
1806 12May Watson J W - midshipman wounded HMS London
1806 17Feb Watson Jacob - Bridgwater  wife died
1806 28Apr Watson Mr - former Bristol merchant died at Taunton age 77
1806 08Dec Watson William - received stolen money Isle of Purbeck
1806 15Sep Watt I - Burton Bradstock Dorset game Certificate
1806 30Jun Watts B - parish officer Yetminster
1806 06Oct Watts Benjamin - Tarrant Hinton gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Sep Watts Edward - gent Yeovil game certificate
1806 25Aug Watts Fracis - died at Salt Marsh nr Dunster
1806 07Jul Watts George - Yeovil housekeeper wanted
1806 14Jul Watts James - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 20Oct Watts James - died Terr Farm Nettlecombe
1806 22Sep Watts John - gent Plymstock game certificate Devon
1806 24Nov Watts Messrs - Yeovil lost dogs 'Hops' and 'Carlo'
1806 21Apr Watts Mr - postmaster Stratton Cornwall  bailiff wanted
1806 21Apr Watts Mr - died Kingsteignton
1806 22Sep Watts Nicholas - clerk Kingsteignton game certificate Devon
1806 27Jan Watts Samuel - Yeovil dau Grace marr
1806 17Mar Watts Samuel jnr - Yeovil agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 08Sep Watts Samuel jun - gent Yeovil game certificate
1806 22Sep Watts William Russel - Bristol grocer bankrupt
1806 17Nov Watts William - son of William Watts jun died Yetminster
1806 12May Waugh John - hatter Plymouth Dock wife died age 25
1806 22Sep Way Benjamin - Sidmouth game certificate Devon
1806 23Jun Way H B - partner Travers and Way Bridport wine
1806 08Sep Way John - yeoman Yeovilton game Certificate
1806 23Jun Way Robert - 'Squiers' Otterton sale
1806 22Sep Waye William - Gappah game certificate Devon
1806 14Jul Waymouth Samuel - druggist decd house sale High St Exeter
1806 26May Weare John - linen and haberdashery declining business Evershot
1806 13Jan Weatherdon Mr - East St Newton Abbot academy
1806 07Jul Weatherdon J - Newton Abbot academy
1806 08Dec Weatherdon W Fulford - dancing Newton Abbott
1806 06Jan Weatherman Mr - academy Newton Abbot
1806 08Sep Weaver Thomas - Frome game certificate
1806 07Apr Weaver William - tanner Chard  journeymen tanners wanted
1806 08Sep Weaver William - Chard game certificate
1806 19May Webb James - officer of customs Bristol fractured skull
1806 06Jan Webb John - Bedford Arms Tavern Tavistock
1806 31Mar Webb John - sale of 'Bourn' Launcels Cornwall
1806 21Jul Webb John - Fly waggons Bristol to Exeter declining business
1806 22Sep Webb John - Tavistock game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Webb John - Compton Martin Somerset gamekeeper
1806 17Nov Webb John - Plymouth tinman bankrupt
1806 08Dec Webb John - Plymouth tinman dealer chapman comm of bankruptcy
1806 22Sep Webb Mr - 'Haynor Cot' house sale Hennock
1806 10Feb Webb Mr - carrier Chard house sale
1806 25Aug Webb Mr - mine agent Tavistock Devon
1806 22Sep Webb Mr - the Close Salisbury
1806 08Sep Webb Nathaniel - Roundhill game certificate
1806 03Nov Webb Richard - gent Road  Somerset game certificate
1806 31Mar Webb Robert - Crewkerne thread spinner partnership dissolved
1806 08Sep Webb Robert Fisher - gent Chew Stoke game certificate
1806 07Apr Webb Thomas - sale of corn mill Fisherton nr Salisbury
1806 31Mar Webb William - decd sale of 'Bourn' Launcels Cornwall
1806 08Sep Webb William - gent Wincanton game certificate
1806 31Mar Webber Caleb - The Hawke and Blakeney Inn Cullompton sale
1806 06Oct Webber Francis - East Teignmouth notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 17Feb Webber G - Bathealton Court nr Wellington land to let
1806 03Feb Webber James - tenement for sale nr Fish Market Totnes
1806 22Sep Webber James - gent Sampford Peveral game certificate Devon
1806 04Aug Webber John - North Curry fair notice
1806 18Aug Webber John - notice re trespassing at Luppit
1806 25Aug Webber John - Golden Lion Inn Honiton
1806 13Oct Webber John - gent Monkoakhampton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 23Jun Webber Mr - Golden Lion Honiton lost mare
1806 13Oct Webber Philip Rogers - Buckland appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 18Aug Webber Rev S - Blundells School Tiverton meeting
1806 17Mar Webber W A - farm sale Bathalton nr Wiveliscombe
1806 08Sep Webber William - gent Wiveliscombe game certificate
1806 22Sep Webster Charles - gent Hockworthy game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Webster James - gent Hockworthy game certificate Devon
1806 25Aug Wedgwood Josiah - Gunville nr Blandford sale of ewes
1806 29Sep Wedgwood Josiah - sale of furniture Gunville and Eastbury houses
1806 14Jul Wedgwood Mr - Gunville nr Blandford  sale of rams
1806 22Sep Weech John - gent Uplyme game certificate Devon
1806 06Jan Weech Jonathan - farmhouse sale East Hyde West Monkton
1806 01Sep Weech Mr - Milverton lost ram
1806 30Jun Weekes Henry - Sidbury farms sale
1806 06Jan Weekes John - Bradstone nr Launceton grazier
1806 11Aug Weekes Sarah - leather notice Plymouth
1806 01Sep Weekly Mary - widow 'Kings Arms' St Sidwells Exeter sale
1806 07Apr Weeks William - his horse stolen Taunton Assizes
1806 29Sep Weeks William - West Harptree Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Jan Weir Capt Henry - royal marines dau Clarissa marr
1806 29Sep Welch Chr - Lamyat Somerset gamekeeper
1806 03Nov Welch James - gent West Camel  Somerset game certificate
1806 13Jan Welchman John - Crewkerne his house burgled
1806 15Sep Weld George - Lullworth Castle Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Weld Humphrey - Lullworth Castle Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Weld James - Lullworth Castle Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Weld Thomas - Whitcombe notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 07Jul Welling William - sale of 'Strouds' Stoke Climsland
1806 07Apr Wellington Rev W - recotr Upper Hellions died age 29
1806 10Mar Wellment Samuel - Wilton nr Taunton  heifer sale
1806 22Dec Wells S - of the Bergesse survived HMS Atheniene
1806 16Jun Wells William - Ivy Bridge his apprentice ran away
1806 13Oct Wells William - clerk East Allington appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Oct Wellstead Geo - Lewell gamekeeper Dorset
1806 29Sep Welman John - clerk of J Kimber of Fowey
1806 06Jan Welsford G haberdasher Exeter marr Jane Plimsaul
1806 01Sep Welsford George builder Weymouth marr Frances Moss at Bristol
1806 03Mar Welsford Giles - farmer of the Stamp Office duties Totnes
1806 17Nov Welsford Giles - farmer of the post horse duties Totnes
1806 22Sep Welsford Peter - Plymouth
1806 09Jun Welsford William - tenant house sale West Teignmouth
1806 08Sep Welsh James - gent Bishops Lydiard game Certificate
1806 13Oct Welsh James - gent Skilgate game certificate Somerset
1806 03Mar Welsh Mr - Somerton  farm to let
1806 01Dec Welsh Mr - solicitor Somerton
1806 22Dec Welsh Richard - solicitor Somerton
1806 30Jun Welsman John - 'Plyford and Holwells' farms Sidbury sale
1806 26May Welsman Joseph - Sidbury timber sale
1806 01Dec Wenmoth William - timber sale Penwarden Southill Cornwall
1806 15Sep Wenmouth Littleton - Menheniot game certificate Cornwall
1806 10Feb Were Nicholas - decd Wellington messuage sale
1806 08Sep Were Nicholas - Wellington game certificate
1806 22Sep Were Robert - gent Tiverton game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Were Samuel - Wellington game certificate Somerset
1806 08Sep Were Thomas - Sampford Arundel game certificate
1806 08Sep Were William - Wellington game Certificate
1806 18Aug Werninck John Gottlog - Plymouth merchant comm of bankruptcy
1806 15Sep Werry John - St Breock game certificate Cornwall
1806 23Jun Wescomb James - brick maker Exeter died
1806 20Oct Wescomb James - bricklayer decd sale of brick yard St Sidwell
1806 13Jan Wescombe George - 'Black Swan' Shepton Mallet sale
1806 27Oct Wescombe James - bricklayer dced St Sidwells  sale of yard
1806 04Aug Wescombe William - North Curry fair notice
1806 27Oct Wescome William - Exeter tobacconist dabts of J Wescombe
1806 14Jul Wesscott John - age 19 apprentice Thorverton ran away
1806 29Sep West Chas - Crowcombe and Biccombe Somerset gamekeeper
1806 17Feb West J - Lewes sailor Britannia battle of Trafalgar
1806 10Feb West John - master cooper Plymouth victualling office
1806 17Mar West John - Frome agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 13Oct West John - surgeon Shepton Mallet game certificate Somerset
1806 22Dec West Mr surgeon Shepton Mallet marr Miss Townsend
1806 12May West Mrs - house sale Colyton
1806 20Jan West Rev - Bradford surrogate to grant licenses Dorset
1806 22Sep West Thomas - clerk Were Gifford game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct West Walter - Mere game certificate Somerset
1806 15Sep West William - gent St Kew game certificate Cornwall
1806 14Jul Westcote I P - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 13Oct Westcote John Potenger - Martock game certificate Somerset
1806 13Jan Westcote S - sale of hay Martock
1806 07Jul Westcott and Hickes - Bristol  braziers and brass founders wanted
1806 28Jul Westcott Mr - linen draper Flusing tenement sale
1806 10Nov Westlake Mr - young man of this town drowned in storm
1806 03Mar Westlake P J - Abbey Wine Vaults Plymouth
1806 22Sep Westlake Simon - gent Exborne game certificate Devon
1806 21Jul Westlake Thomas - Plymouth Dock draper bankrupt
1806 28Jul Westlake Thomas - organist Martock compositions
1806 10Feb Weston John - Clifford Arms Chudleigh
1806 07Jul Weston Samuel - sale at Weymouth
1806 10Nov Weston Samuel - Weymouth salt sale
1806 13Jan Westron Mr - 'The George' Wellington to let
1806 01Dec Westwood Joseph - executed Newgate for forgery
1806 14Apr Westwood Richard - Bristol maltster bankrupt
1806 08Sep Whalley Francis Edwards - Winscombe Court game certificate
1806 29Sep Whatley Joseph - president Bristol Free Grammar School meeting
1806 08Sep Wheadon Augustin - Crimchard game Certificate
1806 08Sep Wheadon George - Crimchard game certificate
1806 29Sep Wheadon Geo - Crimchard Somerset gamekeeper
1806 24Mar Wheat Clifton - sheriff of Somerset
1806 09Jun Wheat Clifton - sheriff Barton Court meeting at Bridgwater
1806 29Sep Wheat Clifton - W Harptree Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 27Oct Wheat Clifton - sheriff Wells meeting
1806 29Sep Wheat Josepha Sophia - W Harptree Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 08Sep Wheate Rev Sir Thomas - bart Cannington game certificate
1806 06Jan Wheaten Mrs Jane - Appledore furniture sale
1806 21Apr Wheaton William - Brixham house to let
1806 08Sep Wheeler Hugh - Bath game certificate
1806 09Jun Wheeler J - broker Plymouth
1806 16Jun Wheeler John - broker Plymouth sale of mahogany
1806 23Jun Wheeler Mr - farm nr Helston to let
1806 28Jul Wheeler Mr - Affpuddle Dorset marr Anna Pitman  case of Pitman heir
1806 06Oct Wheeler Richard - Pimperne gamekeeper Dorset
1806 22Sep Whidborne Thomas V - clk East Ogwell game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Whidburne George F - surgeon Newton game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep Whippie James - gent Keynsham game certificate
1806 13Oct Whipple John - gent Whitchurch game certificate Somerset
1806 15Sep Whitaker William - Shaston Dorset game Certificate
1806 30Jun Whitcombe Daniel - age 20 apprentice glazier Taunton eloped
1806 13Oct White and Leigh - vetinary surgeons Tudor St Exeter advert
1806 06Jan White Arthur - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 14Jul White Arthur - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 13Oct White Benjamin - Deer Park farm Buckerell quitting
1806 16Jun White Bryan - quarter master wounded on HMS Pique
1806 24Nov White D and Sons - Taunton house to let
1806 22Sep White Francis - gamekeeper Rame Cornwall
1806 01Dec White Francis - Byeastwall gamekeeper Dorset
1806 08Dec White Fred - secretary Wellington
1806 26May White George - George Inn Ridgeway
1806 06Jan White James - Portsea agent for Hants Sussex and Dorset Fire Office
1806 21Jul White James - Exeter donation to lunatic asylum nr Exeter
1806 08Sep White James - gent Cutcombe game Certificate
1806 22Sep White James - Mamhead game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct White James - gent Skilgate game certificate Somerset
1806 17Mar White John - Ugborough
1806 30Jun White John - Salcombe house sale
1806 07Jul White John - land surveyor Ugborough
1806 14Jul White John - house sale Salcombe
1806 22Sep White John - Wrangaton game certificate Devon
1806 21Jul White Mr - bridge surveyor Alphington nr Exeter
1806 29Sep White Mr - Kentisbeer school Devon
1806 29Sep White Mr - Sutton nr Honiton Wiscombe Park to let
1806 03Nov White Mr - land surveyor Ugborough
1806 29Dec White Mr - Wellington  his gelding killed
1806 24Feb White Richard - broker Gosport
1806 22Sep White Richard - gent Widworthy game certificate Devon
1806 08Sep White Robert - gent Weston Town game certificate
1806 08Sep White Robert - Ansford game certificate
1806 06Oct White Robert - commander 'Diana' private ship of war
1806 08Dec White Robert - robbery Isle of Purbeck
1806 15Sep White Samuel - Charlton Marshall Dorset game Certificate
1806 29Sep White Samuel - elected chief magistrate Exeter
1806 03Mar White T - Longham Hants   mare stolen
1806 22Sep White W L - solicitor Yeovil
1806 28Jul White William Lambert - attorney Yeovil
1806 08Sep White William - gent Bath game certificate
1806 15Sep White William - Luccombe  Dorset game Certificate
1806 24Nov White William - Mapes house Middlesex dau marr at Ashcott
1806 29Sep Whitear Thomas - Axon farm Devonshire nr Wellington
1806 06Oct Whitear Thomas - sale of 'Axon' farm nr Uffenham
1806 28Jul Whiteford Mr - Devpn coroner inquest on seamen of 'Prince George'
1806 15Sep Whiteley Joseph - merchant Broad St Plymouth
1806 13Oct Whiteridge Thomas - Ibberton burgled
1806 14Jul Whitfield John - broke into shop at Soho
1806 13Oct Whitfield James - gent Luxborough game certificate Somerset
1806 18Aug Whitford Eleanor - bigamy Guildford assizes
1806 18Aug Whitford John - bigamous wife St Mary Lambeth
1806 27Jan Whitford Mr - coroner Devon
1806 10Feb Whitford Mr - Truro 'Seveock House' to let
1806 13Jan Whiting William - 'Little Norton' and 'Lancarf' Bodmin tenement sale
1806 10Mar Whitley Edward - Pill nr Lostwithiel timber auction
1806 08Sep Whitley John - Wrington game certificate
1806 22Sep Whitlock George - surgeon Otteyr game certificate Devon
1806 14Apr Whitlock Mrs A - died age 86 Ottery St Mary
1806 08Sep Whitmash Henry - Yeovil game certificate
1806 29Sep Whitmash Henry - Yeovil
1806 17Mar Whitmash Mr - 'Thorny Bush' land sale Yeovil
1806 21Apr Whitter Mrs - Fort Field Sidmouth sale of house
1806 08Sep Whittington Henry - gent Freshford game certificate
1806 08Sep Whittington Robert - Easton and Amoril game certificate
1806 06Jan Whittle D - Babcary elm sale
1806 11Aug Whittle James - Babcary farm house sale
1806 01Dec Whittle John - Toller Fratrum Dorset game certificate
1806 29Sep Whittle William - Carey Fitzpaine Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Whitty Sam - Sherborne agent British Fire Office
1806 06Jan Whitty Samuel - agent at Sherborne of Bristish Fire Office
1806 21Jul Whitty Samuel - banker Sherborne
1806 22Sep Whitty Thomas - gent Axminster game certificate Devon
1806 15Sep Wickens John - clerk Mapperton Dorset game Certificate
1806 22Sep Wicker John - gent Uplyme game certificate Devon
1806 17Feb Wickett John - Hendra Curnick Davidstowe
1806 08Sep Wickham Thomas Whalley - clk Horsington game certificate
1806 08Sep Wickham Thomas - gent Whitchurch game certificate
1806 24Mar Widger James - stole rope Devon Assizes
1806 15Dec Widger John - West Dreynes Cornwall game certificate
1806 17Mar Widger Joseph - Ashburton agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 10Nov Wigram Robert - elected Fowey
1806 22Sep Wilcock William - clerk Whitestone game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Wilcocks Edward banker Exeter marr Tressry Dormer of Warkleigh
1806 10Mar Wilcocks J M marr P Sweetland at Exeter
1806 13Jan Wilcocks John Madgwick - woolen draper Exeter agent to union fire office
1806 28Jul Wilcox John Hillhouse sheriff Bristol marr Margaret Wathen
1806 03Mar Wilcox Robert - 'Bottoms Farm' Pucklechurch sale
1806 07Apr Wildee Richard - assault at Fiddleford
1806 21Apr Wildee Richard - assault on serjeant 9th reg   Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 13Jan Wilkes Israel - died age 83 New York brother of John Wilkes decd
1806 13Jan Wilkes John - decd Chamberlain of city of London brother died
1806 15Sep Wilkes Thomas - St Anthony game certificate Cornwall
1806 24Nov Wilkey Josias - surgeon  house to let Totnes
1806 08Sep Wilkins Charles - Twerton game Certificate
1806 22Dec Wilkins J - Yeovil ball postponed
1806 08Sep Wilkins Thomas - Bath game certificate
1806 28Jul Wilkinson and Son - hosiers Exeter house sale
1806 22Sep Willcock Stephen - Bideford game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Willcocks Abraham - servant Powderham appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 05May Willcocks Richard - apprentice age 20 Widicombe eloped
1806 31Mar Willcox James - midshipman HMS Superb wounded
1806 03Nov Willesford S solicitor Tavistock marr Sophia Bedford
1806 03Nov Willesford Richard Vyvian - decd magistrate Devon son marr
1806 15Sep Willett H R - Merley House Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Willett J W - Merley notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 06Jan Williams farmer - Holford Farm nr Lydeard St Lawrence to let
1806 15Sep Williams Anthony - Falmouth game certificate Cornwall
1806 08Sep Williams Benjamin - Twerton game Certificate
1806 08Dec Williams Charles - ordinary seaman wounded in action
1806 06Oct Williams Edward - Herringstone notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 27Oct Williams Edward - sheriff Dorchester
1806 31Mar Williams Grace - Millbrook Cornwall house to let
1806 10Mar Williams Harry - City  farmhouse New Forset Llansannor to let
1806 15Sep Williams Henry - Falmouth game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Jan Williams J - Penzance agent of Sun Fire Office
1806 06Oct Williams James - Bristol agent British Fire Office
1806 13Oct Williams James - gent Ivy Bridge appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Jan Williams John - seaman wounded on HMS Egyptienne
1806 28Apr Williams John - blacksmith Lostwithiel his apprentice ran away
1806 26May Williams John - lord of manor Calstock
1806 14Jul Williams Joseph - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 08Sep Williams John Friend - Marston Magna game certificate
1806 15Sep Williams John - Weymouth Dorset game Certificate
1806 22Sep Williams John - gent Barnstaple game certificate Devon
1806 01Dec Williams John - carpenters mate 'Alexandria' badly wounded
1806 08Dec Williams John - gent St Mawes Cornwall game certificate
1806 22Dec Williams John - master 'Dasher' Appledore lost ships register
1806 08Dec Williams Martin - gent Philleigh Cornwall game certificate
1806 21Apr Williams Miss - Exeter died age 59
1806 14Jul Williams Mrs - boarding school Port Looe House Cornwall
1806 28Jul Williams Mr - exam at Rev Dr Jones's school Redland nr Bristol
1806 29Sep Williams Mr - crew member saved from wreck of King George Parkgate packet
1806 06Oct Williams Mr - tide surveyor  accident to son age 9 Penzance pier
1806 17Nov Williams Mr - Staplegrove lost dog 'Ring'
1806 17Nov Williams Mr - tenant  sale 'Bell Inn' Axminster
1806 18Aug Williams Nicholas - 'Reskean' St Merryn farm to let
1806 06Oct Williams R - Colway gamekeeper Dorset
1806 30Jun Williams Rev J - vicar Merston Magna  sermon
1806 13Oct Williams Rev D - rector Bridport
1806 13Oct Williams Richard - gent Powderham appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Oct Williams S - Trowbridge agent British Fire Office
1806 08Sep Williams Thomas - clerk Whatley game certificate
1806 15Sep Williams Thomas - clerk Bere Regis Dorset game Certificate
1806 24Mar Williams William - stole iron brass and copper Devon Assizes
1806 08Sep Williams William - Falmouth grocer bankrupt
1806 15Sep Williams William Paul - gent Penryn game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Williams William - servant Penquire game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Sep Williams William - gent Barnstaple game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Williams William - servant Sherwill appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 31Mar Williamson John - seaman HMS Atlas killed
1806 08Sep Williamson William - Walcot game certificate
1806 22Sep Williamson Charles - Axminster game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Willis Abel - gent Queen Camel game certificate Somerset
1806 27Oct Willis J - freeholders of Dorset
1806 15Sep Willis John - Dorchester Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Willis Jos - Norden Dorset game Certificate
1806 09Jun Willis Mr - Encombe manor sale
1806 08Sep Willis Thomas - gent Walcot game certificate
1806 04Aug Willment Richard - North Curry fair notice
1806 03Feb Willminton William - Newton Farm nr Yeovil sale
1806 21Apr Willmott Mr - Gunville  sale of Bussey Stool Manor
1806 15Sep Willmott Samuel - Broadwinsor Dorset game Certificate
1806 05May Willoughby W H marr H Tapp at Exbridge nr Dulverton
1806 17Feb Wills George - Lustleigh  timber sale at South Bovey
1806 08Sep Wills John - gent Crewkerne game certificate
1806 29Sep Wills John - Merriott Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Wills John - Plymouth cabinet makers wanted
1806 08Dec Wills John - gent Gorran Cornwall game certificate
1806 17Nov Wills Mr - chymist Plymouth  apprentice wanted
1806 30Jun Wills Rev John - died age 65 warden Wadham College rector Seaborough
1806 01Dec Wills Richard - innkeeper Bodmin
1806 08Sep Wills Samuel - gent Crewkerne game certificate
1806 15Sep Wills Thomas - clerk Helston certificate Cornwall
1806 13Oct Wills Thomas - yeoman Tedburn St Mary appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Wills William - Staple Dartington Devon house sale
1806 22Sep Wills William - clerk Axminster game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Wills William - gent Axminster game certificate Devon
1806 07Jul Willshire Thos and Wm - Bristol  braziers and brass founders wanted
1806 14Jul Willy Jeptha - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 14Jul Willy R B - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 08Sep Willy Robert - East Lambrook game certificate
1806 14Jul Willy Samuel - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 15Sep Willyams Humphrey - clerk Tregembo game certificate Cornwall
1806 15Sep Willyams James B - Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Oct Wilment Samuel - Kittcott notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 10Feb Wilmot and Godwin - solicitors Salisbury
1806 18Aug Wilmot and Godwin - sale of Woodyatts Inn Sarum notice
1806 08Sep Wilmot Edward - Walcot game certificate
1806 25Aug Wilmott J - Gunville
1806 15Sep Wilson Henry - gent Truro game certificate Cornwall
1806 20Oct Wilson John - quartermaster  killed on the 'Constance'
1806 27Oct Wilson John Broadly gun wharf Plymouth marr Lydia Gwennap
1806 08Dec Wilson Mr - son killed by escaped bear from Circus theatre
1806 08Sep Wilson William - Tintinhull game certificate
1806 08Dec Wilton James - gent St Kew Cornwall game certificate
1806 19May Wilton John - 'Peerless' St Breock Wadebridge barton sale
1806 11Aug Wilton John - leather notice Plymouth
1806 15Sep Wilton Richard - gent Wadebridge game certificate Cornwall
1806 06Oct Wiltshire John - Cerne Abbas agent British Fire Office
1806 13Oct Wimpey William - Bratton Clovelly appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 13Oct Windeatt Thomas - servant Woodhouse appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 18Aug Windsor William - Uffculm gent decd  creditors
1806 13Oct Wingett John - servant Bishopsteignton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Sep Winsloe Richard - clerk Taunton game certificate
1806 07Apr Winsor Andrew - Kings Arms Kingsbridge
1806 03Feb Winsor Mr - 'Kings Arms' Plymouth new hearse
1806 24Mar Winsor Mr - Kings Arms Plymouth
1806 11Aug Winsor Mr - Kingsbridge
1806 18Aug Winsor William - Kings Arms Inn Plymouth
1806 08Sep Winter Charles - Bishops Lydiard game Certificate
1806 12May Winter John - Bishops Lydiard gun accident
1806 08Sep Winter John - Bishops Lydiard game Certificate
1806 29Sep Winter John - Taunton Priory Somerset notice re his gamekeeper
1806 30Jun Winter Mary - Tolland  house to let
1806 24Mar Winter Robert - tenant Westcott Farm Brompton Ralph timber sale
1806 08Sep Winter Robert - Bishops Lydiard game Certificate
1806 08Sep Winter Thomas - Bishops Lydiard game Certificate
1806 21Apr Winwood John - Bristol iron trade meeting
1806 14Jul Wise and Ball - fancy warehouse High St Exeter
1806 20Oct Wise and Ball - High St Exeter ornamental hair
1806 22Sep Wise Charles - Wonwell House game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Wise George Furlong - clerk Woolston game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Wise John - Little Totnes notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 08Dec Wise John - ordinary seaman  killed in action
1806 24Feb Wish Richard - Lattonton timber sale Broadclist
1806 13Jan Witheridge Robert - tenant Ibberton timber sale
1806 01Dec Witt Thomas - East Burton gamekeeper Dorset
1806 22Sep Wolcott John - Salcombe Regis game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Wolcott John jun - Salcombe Regis game certificate Devon
1806 14Jul Wolfe George - commander HMS L'Aigle
1806 06Oct Wolgehagen H H - master Danish ship 'Catherina' captured
1806 22Sep Wolland William jun - gent Heavitree game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Wollocombe Thomas - Langford game certificate Devon
1806 21Apr Wood Alexander - stole wood Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 25Aug Wood B - meal at Angel Inn Tiverton
1806 17Feb Wood B - Tiverton timber sale
1806 24Feb Wood Beavis - resigned Town Clerk Tiverton
1806 15Sep Wood Charles - clk Milborne St Andrew game Certificate
1806 22Sep Wood Francis Cowlen - gent Halberton game certificate Devon
1806 20Oct Wood G - Upway nr Weymouth   Dorchester house sale
1806 21Jul Wood George - age 18 Culmstock Devon drowned
1806 15Sep Wood George - clerk Bradford Peveral Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Wood George - Westbrooke notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 20Oct Wood Henry - architect Bristol
1806 20Jan Wood John - Weymouth ink
1806 24Feb Wood John - Tiverton attorney elected Town Clerk
1806 17Mar Wood John - Weymouth agent for Royal Exchange Assurance
1806 23Jun Wood John - attorney Tiverton wife died
1806 15Sep Wood John - clerk Milborne St Andrew Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Wood John - clerk Duloe game certificate Cornwall
1806 08Dec Wood John - second officer killed in action
1806 06Jan Wood John Rice - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 14Jul Wood John R - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 08Sep Wood John Rice - Coat game Certificate
1806 04Aug Wood Joseph - North Curry fair notice
1806 10Feb Wood Mr - library Weymouth
1806 24Feb Wood Mr - library Weymouth
1806 10Nov Wood Mr - library Weymouth  manservant wanted
1806 07Jul Wood Mr - sale of freehold estate at Chickrell nr Weymouth
1806 13Jan Wood Rev J - Launceton grammer school
1806 14Apr Wood Rev J - Launceton Free Grammar School now Rev Cowlard
1806 06Jan Wood Rev John - Launceton Grammar School
1806 18Aug Wood Richard - brig 'Lovely' sailing Bristol to Newfoundland
1806 14Jul Wood Robert - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 15Sep Wood Robert Serrel - Osmington game Certificate
1806 15Sep Wood Robert Serrel - clerk Osmington game Certificate
1806 14Jul Wood W C - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 08Sep Wood William Cole - Martock game Certificate
1806 06Oct Woodard Thomas - Winterborne Stickland gamekeeper Dorset
1806 17Nov Woodfin John - Broadhempston iron foundry p'ship dissoved uncle Totnes
1806 31Mar Woodford Rev Thomas - to Pointington Somerset
1806 03Nov Woodford Thomas - clerk Castle Cary  Somerset game certificate
1806 17Feb Woodford William - West Tytherleigh 'Norman Court Park' sale
1806 20Jan Woodforde Dr - Castle Cary
1806 22Dec Woodforde Rev Francis - Castle Cary dau marr
1806 27Jan Woodfords Mr - Bridgwater  apprentice apothecary wanted
1806 19May Woodhouse Robert - cottage sale Nether Stowey
1806 08Sep Woodland Richard - gent Bridgwater game certificate
1806 17Mar Woodley James - Halfhanger  timber sale
1806 22Sep Woodley James - Halsanger game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Woodman J jun - Winterborne Came gamekeeper Dorset
1806 10Feb Woodman John maltster of Topsham marr Miss Prideaux of E Allington
1806 10Nov Woodman Mr - Topsham Mills Cylst St George sale
1806 29Sep Woodrow R - Marston Somerset gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Woodrow Rt - Nunny Somerset gamekeeper
1806 06Oct Woodrow William - Moreton with Hurst gamekeeper Dorset
1806 10Mar Woods William - Charlton 'Upper Charlton' farm West Charlton to let
1806 22Sep Woodward Benjamin - Coombrawleigh game certificate Devon
1806 11Aug Woodward Rev T - vicar of Harold  dau seduced Bedford Assizes
1806 11Aug Woodward Sarah - idiot age 24 Harold  Bedford Assizes seduced
1806 13Jan Woolcock George - taylor and habit maker Falmouth tailor wanted
1806 22Sep Woolcombe George - Hemerden game certificate Devon
1806 03Mar Woolcombe H - Plymouth
1806 05May Woolcombe Henry - clerk Plymouth Eastern turnpike
1806 10Nov Woolcombe Henry - Plymouth independent freeholders
1806 26May Woolcombe J - sailmaker Topsham auction
1806 22Sep Woolcoombe Henry jun - Ashbury game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Woolcoombe Robert - Ashbury game certificate Devon
1806 12May Woolcott Jonathan - age 16 parish apprentice Oak ran away
1806 21Jul Woolcott John - Sherborne waggons
1806 10Mar Wooldridge Mr - Globe Inn Donhead
1806 14Jul Woollcombe H - sale of Lipson Bay Plymouth
1806 06Oct Woollcombe John M - Ashbury notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 10Nov Woollcombe George - Plymouth independent freeholders
1806 10Nov Woollcombe Dr - Plymouth independent freeholders
1806 08Sep Woollen William - gent East Harptree game certificate
1806 30Jun Woolley Isaac - captain HMS Africa
1806 22Sep Woolley James - gent Axminster game certificate Devon
1806 29Sep Woolley John - Burnett Somerset gamekeeper
1806 14Apr Woolmer J - St Sidwells Exeter lottery tickets
1806 25Aug Woolmer James - St Sidwell Exeter
1806 08Sep Woolmer Joseph - linen draper St Sidwells
1806 06Jan Woolmer Mr - bookseller Exeter
1806 24Feb Woolmer Mr - printer Exeter Gazette
1806 05May Woolmer S - treasurer  Strangers Friends Society Exeter
1806 24Nov Woolmer S - printer Exeter   Lympstone cottage to let
1806 29Sep Wornall Rich - Somerton Somerset gamekeeper
1806 29Sep Wornell Richard - Butleigh Somerset gamekeeper
1806 14Jul Worner E - notice by Martock graziers and cattle dealers
1806 08Sep Worth John - Luckham game certificate
1806 25Aug Wreford John - Natson nr Bow Devon dau Maria marr
1806 22Sep Wreford John - gent Zeal Monachorum game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Wreford John - Tipton in Ottery St Mary
1806 10Mar Wreford Samuel - Crediton decd druggist notice to creditors
1806 22Sep Wreford Samuel jun - gent Bow game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Wreford William - gent Nymet Rowland appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Wrey Bourchier William - clerk Tawstock game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Wrey Sir Bouchier - bart Tawstock House game certificate Devon
1806 06Oct Wrey Sir Bourchier - Tavistock notice re Devon gamekeepers
1806 07Apr Wride Nathaniel - sadler Castle Cary  apprentice wanted
1806 17Mar Wright Charles - piracy Exeter Assizes
1806 24Mar Wright Charles - stole French plumbs  Devon Ass to trial Admiralty Sess
1806 15Sep Wright John - Charminster Dorset game Certificate
1806 15Sep Wright John - gent St Clements game certificate Cornwall
1806 22Sep Wright John Thomas - Exeter game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Wright John - servant Holcombe Regis appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 08Dec Wright John Thomas - collector of customs Exeter
1806 16Jun Wright Jos - private of marines wounded on HMS Pique
1806 10Feb Wright Mr - Feniton Devon timber sale
1806 24Feb Wright Mrs - Luppitt nr Honiton died age 40
1806 19May Wright R - brewery Bodmin  cooper wanted
1806 28Apr Wright Richard - labourer  murder at Alphington
1806 04Aug Wright Richard - murder at Alphington acquitted
1806 15Sep Wright Richard - Wareham Dorset game Certificate
1806 18Aug Wright Robt - notice re trespassing at Luppit
1806 08Dec Wright Thomas - robbery Isle of Purbeck
1806 15Sep Wright William - Wimborne Dorset game Certificate
1806 07Jul Wyatt George - quarter gunner killed HMS Sirius
1806 06Oct Wyatt John - Plymouth cabinet makers wanted
1806 15Sep Wymond William - St Winnow game certificate Cornwall
1806 29Dec Wyndowe Mr - land sale South Brent Berrow and Mark
1806 14Jul Wynn James - Penryn Foreign  Budock sale
1806 12May Wynn Mr - New Hotel Falmouth
1806 22Sep Wynyard Montagu - Toppsfield Essex game certificate Devon
1806 12May Wyse Thomas - attorney Kingsbridge sale of Farm of Flear Eastallington
1806 01Dec Wyse Thomas - attorney Kingsbridge
1806 04Aug Yard Samuel - North Curry fair notice
1806 22Sep Yarde John - Trowbridge game certificate Devon
1806 13Oct Yarde John - Oldridge appointed his gamekeeper Devon
1806 06Jan Yate T - surgeon Tiverton advert
1806 22Sep Yates James - Salcombe game certificate Devon
1806 17Nov Yates Mr - Berry house  sale of 'Langcombe' farm Berry Pomeroy
1806 08Sep Yea Lacy - Oakhampton House game certificate
1806 24Nov Yea Sir William - died Pyrland nr Taunton age 79
1806 30Jun Yea William Walter capt 1st Som Reg marr Ann Michell at Weymouth
1806 29Dec Yea William Walter - house sale nr Market Place Taunton
1806 08Sep Yeap George - gent Wookey game certificate
1806 12May Yearsley Mrs Ann - died Melksham Wilts  milk woman of Bristol
1806 15Dec Yeates and Son - award Bath and West society
1806 22Sep Yeates Robert - royal Berks militia game certificate Devon
1806 14Apr Yeatman Charles - stole ducks at Sherborne
1806 21Apr Yeatman Charles - stole ducks Dorset Quarter Sessions
1806 15Sep Yeatman Harry Farr - Stock House Dorset game Certificate
1806 06Oct Yeatman Henry Farr - trustees Stock Gaylard notice re gamekeepers Dorset
1806 08Sep Yeatman John - clerk East Brent game certificate
1806 16Jun Yeatman Morgan - died Dorchester
1806 21Jul Yeatman Morgan - Dorchester wine merchant decd debtors pay son
1806 15Sep Yeatman Morgan - Dorchester Dorset game Certificate
1806 13Jan Yeatman Rev John - vicar East Brent to Wells
1806 28Jul Yelland Mr - Merafield nr Plympton sheep sale
1806 22Sep Yelverton James - gent Ottery St Mary game certificate Devon
1806 22Sep Yelverton Thomas - gent Venn Ottery game certificate Devon
1806 07Apr Yendell Richard - convicted robbery Taunton Assizes
1806 08Sep Yeo George - Bleadon game certificate
1806 23Jun Yeoman Mr - cow keeper Rochester Row Tothill fields gun accident
1806 04Aug Yerbury Mr - Stratton nr Cirencester estate at Marston M to let
1806 13Oct Yolland Nicholas - servant Harberton appointed gamekeeper Devon
1806 22Sep Yonge Duke jun - clerk Cornwood game certificate Devon
1806 05May Yonge J - died age 20 son of Rev Duke Yonge of Cornwood nr Ivybridge
1806 22Sep Yonge John - Puslinch game certificate Devon
1806 10Feb Yonge Rev Duke jnt - to vicarage Antony Cornwall
1806 15Dec Yonge Sir George - steward Cullompton ball
1806 06Jan Young James - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 06Jan Young John - graziers and dealers Sherborne Cattle Shew
1806 15Sep Young John - Pulham Dorset game Certificate
1806 03Feb Young Mr - Cucklington Somerset house sale
1806 19May Young Mr - Chief Officer wounded East India Co ship 'Admiral Gardiner'
1806 24Feb Young Peter - Netherex Devon widow died age 85
1806 06Jan Young Robert - Taunton mills at Bathpool to let
1806 03Feb Young Thomas - overseer St Cuthbert Wells
1806 22Sep Young William - major royal Berks militia game certificate Devon